Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Petty Officer Frank Johnson 235231Royal Navy, HM S/M. E4720/08/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Signalman James William Rice 223011Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 28)
Leading Cooks Mate Graydon Wright M/4370Royal Navy, HMS Vehement02/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Walsh K/13723Royal Navy, HM S/M. G701/11/1918 (aged 26)
Telegraphist James Simpson Mersey Z/1831Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lady Cory Wright26/03/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Arthur Roodhouse 14802DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918
Carpenter's Crew William James Roberts M/17128Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa16/07/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Henry Pegler J/30168Royal Navy, HMS Lady Cory Wright26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Ezra Northern Bristol/Z/5767Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Landonia21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William James Miles 269833Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 40)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Mccreedy 116166Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Robert Lockwood J/87974Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 24729/09/1918 (aged 19)
Midshipman William Cecil Hoadley Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Leading Seaman Martin Joseph Gleeson 202170Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Charles Follett K/37421Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert George Fanning Bristol/Z/1656Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Midshipman Ernest Semple Cunningham Royal Australian Navy31/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker William Craddock 1825Royal Australian Navy17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Daniel Collins Wales/Z/1790Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Greavesash26/02/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Alfred Chaplin J/40505Royal Navy, HMS Saumarez29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Chadd J/59242Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Chief Stoker George Lewis Booker 295851Royal Navy, HM S/M. K531/07/1918 (aged 45)
Shipwright 1st Class Frederick Albert William Bennett 344302Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker Percy Lawrence Wilson 7182Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 25)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Joseph William Wilson 8284Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Wade PLY/14936Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Reginald Penhorwood Tucker K/5285Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Surman K/22013Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Chief Stoker Harry Stretch 8265Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Wilfred Dixon Stirling Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Robert Smail 1068Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer Frederick Sercombe 110170Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 51)
Midshipman Vivian George Edward S. Schreiber Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Leading Seaman Henry John Rowe 236935Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Robert Campbell Piper 137497Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 44)
Captain Charles Burnett Partridge Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Able Seaman Albert Henry O'hea 213773Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Midshipman George Watson Muir Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 15)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Messenger 7291Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 25)
Clerk Cecil Taylor Martin Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker John Joseph Moloney 7299Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 25)
Leading Telegraphist William Carson Mair J/1160Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Victor James Mckey J/5420Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Lawrenson SS/111387Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Able Seaman Jack Jarman 1138Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James William Hunt J/12346Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 19)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Charles Hill 270979Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Signal Boy William Ernest Hicks J/19679Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class John Hayward SS/111697Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Richard Hancock K/2536Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Halling 221206Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Staff Paymaster Joseph Theodore Gedge Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Alexander Fettes 7290Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 29)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Dungey 119312Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 47)
Fleet Paymaster John Cooper Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Sub-Lieutenant Hanway Cooper Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Percy Cardall K/22027Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Jerome Cann PLY/15899Royal Marine Light Infantry06/08/1914 (aged 17)
Midshipman Philip Sadler Candy Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 15)
Stoker John James Bray 1604Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 22)
Captain Frank Brandt Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 42)
Midshipman James Forster Boulton Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Leading Stoker George Blair 300057Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Billingham SS/108977Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman John Beckett J/25744Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur William Worden M/11841Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Surgeon Stewart Newnham Toulmin Royal Navy, M.F.A. Ermine02/08/1917 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Thomas Edward Teear L/7609Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Pickering K/13418Royal Navy, HMS Sarnia24/01/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Isaac Knill 189749Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3554). H.M.P.M.S. Redcar24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Robert Jones J/34057Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Tom Howarth J/31132Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant01/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Lawrence John Arden Hodges J/28634Royal Navy, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Isaac Hancock Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman Cyril Wilkinson Grebbell 236776Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant01/03/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Matthew Rosevere Davey Burnard K/1894Royal Navy, HM S/M. E4720/08/1917
Ordinary Seaman Enoch Barton J/64152Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard.'09/07/1917 (aged 29)
Trimmer Ernest Axford 302TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kirkland20/08/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Henry Ashenford J/71874Royal Navy, HMS Contest18/09/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Harold Alfred Woodruff PLY/12906Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker William Wood 163112Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3750). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Willie Peaker Whitaker SS/102351Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/310). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Edward Peter Skidmore PLY/205(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1915 (aged 28)
Signalman Ernest Pike J/23996Royal Navy, HMS Snowdrop30/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Parry PLY/15060Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Petty Officer George Painton 220224Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Barter Morgan J/28437Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Andrew Mcfadden 234899Royal Navy, HMS Foresight15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Charles Lawrence Mercantile Marine Reserve25/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Alexander Harkness PLY/11869Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Maynard Grainger PLY/14274Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Leading Stoker William Henry Faux 291558Royal Navy, HM S/M. C2929/08/1915 (aged 41)
Seaman Thomas Evans 3646ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Majestic27/05/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class James Thomas Crossman SS/100401Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2520). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Signalman Henry Wilkinson Brown J/7134Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2005/11/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker William Ahearne 1292URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Lieut-Commander John Skinner Wilson Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class David Miller Wilson M/13554Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Sidney Ernest Williams Wales/Z/951Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Dennis Wilding SS/110409Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Shipwright Ethelbert Whitell 346020Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Corporal Albert Whiddon PLY/15247Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Canteen Assistant Arthur Edward Weller Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Charles Benjamin Waters J/38254Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Patrick Ward SS/110340Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Walker SS/116601Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Harvey Tweedale SS/110344Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Midshipman Denzil Charles Tudball Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Henry Vickerman Townsend J/30043Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Signalman Thomas Alva Thresh J/9907Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Peter James Thomas J/41665Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker Abraham Thomas 8036SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class John Cottew Taylor M/16192Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Herbert Richard Tanton L/8181Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker John Stephens 3192SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman David Albert Stephens Wales/Z/825Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Sparkes SS/109923Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker Edward Smith 9034SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Genista23/10/1916
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Albert Ernest Smith 229684Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Lieutenant Stephen Henry Slingsby Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Charles Leopold Shallis K/1914Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Midshipman Robert Roxburgh Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Joseph Rothwell J/34695Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Joseph Roper K/10921Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker Frederick Robbins 3703SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Ralph Morgan Robathan M/11897Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker John Richards 4291SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker Frederick James Richards 5502SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Signaller Robert Alexander Douglas Rankin J/15970Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Rafferty PLY/14910Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Henry Pullen J/25459Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Theodore Procter SS/115964Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker William Charles Priday 8705SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Melville Prattent Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Edward Marlow Platt 189300Royal Navy, HMS Broke31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ralph Phipps SS/113307Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Armourer's Crew Arthur John Phillips M/6904Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Nathaniel Percy Phelps J/17917Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William John Phelan J/18454Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Leading Stoker John Thomas Penellum 305378Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker George Patterson 277739Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Walter Welcome Pain J/44385Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Stephen O'leary 305903Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman James Graham Oldham J/47988Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class William Henry Nelder L/5242.Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieut-Commander Granville Murray-Browne Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Richard Murphy SS/113544Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker William Morse 7701SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman James Morrow 239120Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William John Morgan Wales/Z/1224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy Telegraphist Kenneth Alfred John Moore J/40987Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent01/06/1916 (aged 16)
Surgeon George Bassett Moon Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Bandsman Carmelo Montesin 175642Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Midshipman The Hon. Cecil Richard Molyneux Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William John Mingo K/14880Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Winfrid Milsom Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Engineer Commander Edward Hickman Tucker Meeson Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Peter Mcleod K/18094Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Lynch PLY/13552Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Cecil Wykeham Lydall Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Able Seaman John William Lonn J/24423Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker Edwin Lloyd 4476SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest William Leverton 219105Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Sidney Herbert Letts J/14232Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Letheren PLY/15588Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Wallace Mackenzie Le Patourel Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 51)
Carpenter's Crew Alfred Elias Lawrence M/12742Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Law Wales/Z/1014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Robert De Vaux Law Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Rowland Lane SS/110260Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Sydney Herbert Lakeman 210188Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker Thomas Knox 1712URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Philip Harold Knowles 237423Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Clerk Jack Arthur Charles Kneel Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William Henry Kirkham 1973URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Maurice Kiely K/29032Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Signal Boatswain Michael Kearns Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Frederick James Joyce 234926Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Chief Gunner William George Jones Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Jones 171719Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Signalman David James Jones Wales Z/2453Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Genista23/10/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Joinson K/19178Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Surgeon George Moore Johnson Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Chief Stoker Francis Alfred Jay 279657Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Sub-Lieutenant Henry Cyril Adlum Jauncey Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class David Jamieson 192801Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander William Henry Fisher Hudson Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Hopkins Wales Z/2852Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas Joseph Hogan L/5974Royal Navy, HMS Calliope31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Surgeon Probationer John Hislop Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nessus31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Steward 1st Class William Terence Hinchliffe SS/116246Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Hewitt SS/110923Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Master at Arms Frank Edward Hayden 187148Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman William John Thomas Harvey J/30617Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Winstone Harry K/19181Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Midshipman Meynell Osborne Hanwell Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Haigh SS/6447Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Walker Gunnery J/17598Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Benjamin Thomas Greenwood J/37290Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker Isaac Grant 6542SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Roderick Charles Alister Gow Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker Richard Gore 609VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Percy George Gilbert 233033Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class George Giblin K/18455Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Gerrish J/17904Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Fox J/15312Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Adam Fox J/5139Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Band Corporal Nicolo Fondacaro 163938Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Thomas Fitton 3773SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker George Fairclough SS/110261Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Albert George England J/30013Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Captain Stanley Venn Ellis Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Leonard Edwards Wales Z/1400Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Robert Eccles J/30761Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Arthur Harry Dwyer J/18696Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker John Joseph Dunne 293288Royal Navy, HMS Nessus01/06/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Walter John Down 234452Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Henry Dommett J/20781Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Joseph Doherty SS/116687Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Able Seaman Tom Dennett J/9315Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker James Robert Dean 8480SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Midshipman Eric James Davis Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Henry Davies J/11881Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Artificer Electrical 1st Class Ernest Darwin 345260.Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Mechanician Reginald Walter Cuff 309680Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Telegraphist Frederick John Cross J/25466Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest George Cox J/34510Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker William Cotter 305929Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Corrigan SS/113732Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Commander Alfred Fletcher Coplestone-Boughey Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Harold Comley K/30967Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Surgeon Frederick William Theodor Clemens Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Benjamin James Cleave 283671Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker James Herbert Clay 299480Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph Clarke 223863Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Hubert Cecil Claridge K/25884Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Cherry Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Paymaster Richard Hector Carter Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Carr 306787Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Fleet Surgeon Frederick Albert Capps Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Midshipman Adair Melfort Gerald Campbell Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Signal Boy Alexander Calder J/41290Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Butterworth SS/5710Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Charles Bushell SS/R/3717Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Deck Boy Wilfred Leslie Burrows 440SBDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy26/11/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William Burgoyne J/46014Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Henry Bennion J/25437Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Patrick Begley 5903SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Beesley PLY/17155Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Baynton J/18988Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker James Batt 2068SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Richard Bartlett K/14896Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Edward Maynard Barnes J/34701Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman George Edmund Barlow J/31858Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Bannister SS/109558Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Midshipman The Hon. Bernard Michael Bailey Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Atkinson J/1100Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Atkinson SS/116247Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Rear Admiral Sir Robert Keith Arbuthnot Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 52)
Fleet Paymaster Wingfield Woolley Alton Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 53)
Engineer Lieutenant Samuel Alan Adams Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cecil Halliday Abercrombie Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Napier Abbott M/4078Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lieut-Commander William Edward Sanders Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Andrew Potts 228087Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Charles Lewis Moore Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Henry George Stobart Laing Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Clerk Josephine Carr G/4985Women's Royal Naval Service10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Francis Kitt K/25413Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Midshipman John Stanley Griffiths Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Triumph06/03/1915 (aged 19)
Commander Spencer Dundas Forbes Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Engineman Thomas John Copp 4075ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy Harold03/03/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Oliver Haigh J/52167Royal Navy, HMS Lady Cory Wright26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James Thomas Cloke J/47147Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Robert Alford K/7595Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Henry Rimmer SS/3152Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Oliver Newbon L/2607Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Leading Carpenter's Crew Richard James Lobb M/2882Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer26/08/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Andrew Henry West 239351Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Reginald Statton J/25477Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Ernest Sheppard PLY/13731Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Ernest Edward Thomas Rose K/8509Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Richard John Pile J/9652Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Henry Bullock Peters 312222.Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Morgan J/7322Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Moore 229507Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Electrician Herbert Michael Kennedy 347012Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher John Jenkins K/4084Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Stoker Denis Hurley 171343Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Harold House J/30184Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Hartley K/29049Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker Archibald Hardie 282998Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Joseph Wilson Grant 230294Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Private William Charles Gillard PLY/17363Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy Telegraphist Philip Goodrick Genders J/31968Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter Ernest Fox J/18751Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ernest James Ferris 239631Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Henry Gordon Farmer J/40828Royal Navy, HMS Malaya31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Private Albert Frederick England PLY/17359Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Dunn K/5801Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Dempsey SS/113724Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Albert Davies Wales Z/906ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Sidney Croft Wales Z/1207Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ian Colquhoun Cowan Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Wesley Walter Cann 311047Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Trimmer Albert Brown 667864Mercantile Marine Reserve29/02/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Rees Breacher Wales Z/906Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class John Boles J/46754Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Courtney William Bennett PLY/16123Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Ernest Baker 312334Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Avery J/38665Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Astin SS/113567Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Robert John Ashton J/41852Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Arthur Edward Andrews J/8097Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Chief Stoker William Alexandra Abel 305403Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Trimmer Alloo Peera Mercantile Marine Reserve26/10/1916
Assistant Steward Alfred John Youll Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Cook Carlo Xuereb 355256Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 42)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Guiseppe Xiberras 356928Royal Navy, HMS Comet04/08/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Wood J/74600Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Frederick Daniel Wall 218336Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Telegraphist Frederick Walker J/25725Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Hugh Tregarthen 6313Royal Australian Navy06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman George Richard Taylor J/57669Royal Navy, HMS Vehement02/08/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Albert Taswell J/74673Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Engineer Commander Lionel Walthew Swift Royal Navy, HM Yacht Nairn24/08/1919
Stoker 1st Class Percival George Symons K/22989Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman James Seel J/39286Royal Navy, HMS P5504/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Oswald Robinson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 42423/04/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Jonathan Thomas Roberts 234598Royal Navy, HM S/M. E5031/01/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Harold Barclay Roberts K/15332Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Henry Leonard Ricketts K/27466Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.31/01/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Cornelius Rawson K/13807Royal Navy, HM S/M L1004/10/1918
Able Seaman John Matthew Postlethwaite SS/325Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2504). HM R.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman George Parker J/15124Royal Navy, HMS Simoom19/03/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Norman Frederick Owen M/26288Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Cecil Needham J/11160Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Moore PLY/9334Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Henry Orley Mariner 821982Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman William Mannion J/36205Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Murdo Macleod J/76479Royal Navy, HMS Revenge01/01/1919
Ordinary Seaman Malcolm Macleod J/65508Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Donald Mackenzie 967820Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Mate John Mciver Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class John James Mcelhatton K/20216Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Carpenter Fredrick Charles Mccarthy Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Lieut-Commander Alexander Nevile Lubbock Royal Navy, HMS Donegal28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman John Lewis 218282Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman James Kelly J/19569Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Fireman Thomas Foreman Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918
Able Seaman Duncan Glass Drummond J/22840Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Albert William Down K/15046Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand William John Davies 15108DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Herbert Robert Darke M/1Royal Navy, HMS Emile Nobel22/05/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William George Dangerfield J/17629Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Peter Culshaw 282098Royal Navy, HMS Vehement02/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Colligan PLY/14384Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Paolo Cerami 356031Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Rosario Brincat 946225Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Gio Maria Briffa Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Leading Trimmer Harry Boulton 317TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Sydney Francis Bluett M/2161Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Bibby J/50577Royal Navy, HMS Cordelia20/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Charles Joseph Berry 11260Royal Australian Navy06/12/1919 (aged 21)
Donkeyman John Bartell 569832Mercantile Marine Reserve11/02/1918
Chief Artificer Engineer George Banfield Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Boy 2nd Class Herbert Edgar Bamford 11130Royal Australian Navy16/03/1919
Chief Petty Officer Philip William Baker 183187Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman Albert Edward Bache 898524Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 17)
Trimmer Georgio Azzopardi 946215Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Fireman Francesco Attard Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Battista Attard Mercantile Marine Reserve18/05/1918 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Aston Bristol Z/3683Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kenmare02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Signalman Francis Edward Annis 206821Royal Navy, HMS Sarnia12/09/1918
Fireman Benjamin Ambridge 912971Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Telegraphist Joseph Allsop Bristol Z/6552Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank15/02/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Fireman Thomas Agney 686138Mercantile Marine Reserve01/03/1918
Trimmer John Agius Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Worth K/2292Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman Frederick George Wills J/13147Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class John Arthur Willcocks K/22003Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Able Seaman Ernest Wilcox 222115Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Whiting K/7502Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Werran J/14504Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Welton K/16747Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Roland George Turvey J/729Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Edgar Cecil Trethewey M/515Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Tincknell 17265Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Thomas Percival Tilley 272256Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 22)
Mechanician Leonard Tambling 305790Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker Charles Henry Tabb K/1210Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert John Swanborough K/4805Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Charles Ernest Samuel Steer 159703Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class James Edward Stamper K/21700Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Charles Stanley Simmons K/1975Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914
Sergeant James Ernest Scott PLY/11440Royal Marine Light Infantry06/08/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Charles Penhaligon 223326Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 27)
Cook's Mate Leonard Pearn M/6159Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Albert Norris 187835Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Francis William Laverack J/12812Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class Henry Kingdon M/7421Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Telegraphist George Clarence King J/5894Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class William Robert Judd R/22240Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Boatswain Thomas Berry Ireland Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Mark William Hobbey PLY/6629Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Arthur George Harvey 218000Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Joseph Alfred Hannaford 365834Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth,01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Hamlin K/9443Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Joseph Hamlin 225563Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class Franklin Gray J/25741Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Beresford Goodridge K/7094Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Frederick John Freathy 124325Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Boy 1st Class Arthur Thomas Francis J/23771Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class William Fotheringham K/12824Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Walter Edgcombe K/21246Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Joseph Dunne J/14000Royal Navy, HM S/M. D503/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Daniel PLY/14491Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman George Crimp 217450Royal Navy, HM S/M. D503/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ralph Ernest Cornock 142188Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 44)
Leading Seaman Gordon Clarence Corbould 7297Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William John Copland 271454Royal Navy, HM S/M. D503/11/1914
Leading Stoker James Cook K/8433Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Lieut-Commander Hugh Duppa Collins Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Cole 145887Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 42)
Sergeant William Henry Cockrem PLY/9784Royal Marine Light Infantry12/08/1914 (aged 29)
Midshipman Gervase Ronald Bruce Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Leading Stoker Frederick Ekin Bradley 302220Royal Navy, HM S/M. D503/11/1914 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Wright Boardman 237913Royal Navy, HM S/M. D503/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class John Biddle SS/109264Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Officer's Chief Steward Reginald George Bastard 362308Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Boatswain William John Barrett Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Telegraphist Cyril Lefroy Baker 1268Royal Australian Navy14/09/1914
Assistant Paymaster Raymond Alfred Price Warlters Royal Naval Reserve, HM Airship C.7.21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Sick Berth Steward Henry James Southcott 350685Royal Navy, HMS Laurentic25/01/1917 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class William Edwin Silvester K/4986Royal Navy, HMS Bergamot13/08/1917 (aged 31)
Signalman Pursey Frederick Short Bristol Z/1333Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander Douglas Roscoe Saxby-Thomas Royal Navy, HMS Laurentic25/01/1917
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Benjamin Sambells 269327Royal Navy, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Ben Rogers 185115Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3073). HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Noble 301503Royal Navy, HMS Tornado23/12/1917 (aged 37)
Ordinary Signalman Henry Anderson Mitchell J/48011Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917
Lieut-Commander Ralph Michael Mack Royal Navy, HMS Tornado23/12/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Mccabe 178564Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2068). HMS Tornado23/12/1917
Lieut-Commander Herbert Inglis Nigel Lyon Royal Navy, HMS Marmion21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Leonard Dillon Lower 3190ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 29)
Telegraphist Cyril Harry Lever J/39633Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Deck Hand Edward Jones 1329SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour28/11/1917
Signalman Albert Jones Wales/Z/3064Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laforey23/03/1917 (aged 21)
Assistant Paymaster Frank Horrocks Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redbreast15/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Hand John Harris 2273CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo18/06/1917 (aged 38)
Leading Telegraphist Thomas Griffiths J/12978Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Joseph Henry Gasser 120067Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1741). H.M S. Laurentic25/01/1917
Able Seaman Harry Victor Fowler J/20343Royal Navy, HMS Candytuft18/11/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Foster 117626Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1443). HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917
Ordinary Telegraphist John Clifford Curl Mersey Z/2093Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Merse22/05/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Wyndham Ernest Cattle J/24374Royal Navy, HMS Acasta22/12/1917
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas Edward Carter 354442Royal Navy, HMS Candytuft18/11/1917 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman William Henry Carroll 156667Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1716)21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Scullion Arthur Ernest Brooks 113434Mercantile Marine Reserve25/01/1917 (aged 17)
Seaman Charles Lorain Bridge 5799ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cliftondale25/12/1917 (aged 25)
Engineman James Bramley 1783TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrannock06/04/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Bowen J/71871Royal Navy, HMS Contest18/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Norman Bovey J/43633Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman John Marrack Blewett 1488CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alnwick Castle19/03/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Alfred Birchall Mersey 1/150Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Dundee16/03/1917 (aged 34)
Assistant Cook Charles James Benjeyfield Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1917
Able Seaman John Edward Bell J/37754Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Albert Edward Beer 193877Royal Navy, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Barnard Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Mersey Examination Vessel No. 128/12/1917
Leading Seaman Frederick William Bangham 179354Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1481), SS Braeside05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Sailors' Messman Henry Azzopardi Royal Navy, HMS Osmanieh31/12/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class James Atcheson 165519Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant01/03/1917
Fireman William Allen 897504Mercantile Marine Reserve25/01/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Sydney Allen Bristol Z/1909Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin24/11/1917
Third Engineer Stewart Millman Allen Mercantile Marine Reserve20/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer William Alcock 903272Mercantile Marine Reserve09/10/1917 (aged 17)
Chief Petty Officer William John Adams 189087Royal Navy, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 37)
Signal Boy Francis Adam J/48012Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 17)
Petty Officer 2nd Class John Yeo 142723Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3819). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Philip Wright 200678Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Ernest Jack Wortley PLY/13194Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker William Ernest Wood 288222Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3157). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Able Seaman George Wood 230047Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Levi Witcombe 183523Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1943). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 46)
Chief Petty Officer David Henry Winstone 112976Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Petty Officer John James Wilson 131338Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2630). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Robert Williams SS/107538Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/333). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Tristram Williams L/159Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Greaser Joseph Williams Mercantile Marine Reserve03/02/1915 (aged 33)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Alfred Edward Whitaker M/7635Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Joseph West 102017Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/96). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 55)
Chief Armourer Henry John West 130794Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 50)
Leading Stoker William Weeks 280130Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1909). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 44)
Private William Webb PLY/10573Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Frederick Watson 130640Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph William Ward SS/100383Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2511). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Corporal George Arthur Stanley Warburton PLY/12962Royal Marine Light Infantry07/01/1915
Seaman James Walsh 3852BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Seaman Richard Worth Wallis 2523BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Seaman Mark Hollow Wallis 3254CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Wall PLY/10861Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Seaman Alexander Wall 4170BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath,13/05/1915
Private Percy Walker PLY/12985Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Seaman John James Vaughan 1602CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Lord Vanstone PLY/5681Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Able Seaman George Edwin Upton 190145Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Leading Stoker William John Tythcott 289276Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3420). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Richard James Tucker M/1537Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Herbert Victor Turner M/7721Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker William Henry Arthur Tucker 302776Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4943). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Henry Tucker 118635Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1471). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Private Samuel Townshend PLY/16093Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Seaman Andrew Herbert Towner 4087BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Charles Todd 2209DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Ernest Tillson PLY/11286Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William Thorne SS/100100Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Henry Thomas 132263.Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 53)
Seaman James Thomas 2104DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Seaman George Thomas 5580ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alexander Main Taylor SS/1277Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3645). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Jeremiah Taw 311306Royal Navy, HMS Scourge19/11/1915 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class James Henry Nash Tapper K/8918Royal Navy, HM S/M E1518/04/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Richard Tadd 10257Mercantile Marine Reserve25/09/1915
Able Seaman Richard Hambly Swiggs 199183Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Seaman Patrick Sweeney 4776BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 38)
Boatswain William John Swanson Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Maurice Edward Swain SS/2136Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/9661). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Petty Officer Edmund Tom Summerhill 174920Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Robert Sullivan K/18874Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Stott SS/107353Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/1804). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Bugler Horace Charles Stone PLY/13948Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Brain Stone PLY/8953Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Alfred Stevens 289531Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3560). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class John Steel 276964Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1557). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Charles Stapley 183057Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2967). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Spiers 304312Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Alfred Edwin Spear M/7636Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Robert James Sparrow K/8492Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Frank Hollett Victor Sparkes 226431Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Forth Smith 217336Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Petty Officer William Smith 148381Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4094). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Armourer's Mate Frederick Sloman 346417Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Edward Simpson 2157DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker John Simms 1978URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Henry Shopland PLY/13492Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker Joshua Sherlock 255VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Private Benjamin Shepherd PLY/16104Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Leading Carpenter's Crew John Henry Sharpe M/2498Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman George Selley 188825Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/818). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman Thomas John Sedgman 2129DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William Scott Mersey 5/107Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor13/01/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker William Edward Sayman 2037TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class William Sampson 284326Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1587). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Harry Salisbury PLY/12904Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Yeoman of Signals Royal William Roope 212615.Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Charles Romia PLY/7904Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Corporal William Henry Robinson PLY/7093Royal Marine Light Infantry16/01/1915 (aged 34)
Bugler Fernleigh James Robinson PLY/14964Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Seaman Hugh Roberts 3622BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker James Roach 2943TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class George Roach SS/100369Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2463). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Ridewood 310182Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer George Richards 190304Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Leading Seaman Charles Everett Richards 1460CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Robert James Rich 819URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Majestic27/05/1915 (aged 48)
Painter 1st Class Edward John Henry Rice 172903Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 44)
Private Albert William Rice PLY/13612Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Seaman Patrick Regan 4225ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Radcliffe PLY/10480Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harry Raby Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey08/08/1915 (aged 39)
Stoker Thomas Quinlan 1492SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Christopher George Quick J/152Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman James Quayle 4720BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Thomas Richard Price Mersey 5/147Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor13/01/1915 (aged 18)
Seaman William Power 5200ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Power SS/101956Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/303). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker William Thomas Irwin Pinch 144756Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2750). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Frederick Phillips PLY/11087Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Private Frederick Pepler PLY/12005Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Seaman Matthew George Penrose 3996ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edwin James Peers PLY/14913Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Leslie John Pedlar PLY/16086Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Leading Stoker James Pearce 287188Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2394). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Charles Pearce PLY/10460Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Able Seaman Clifford Walter Peake Bristol 3/1334Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bayano11/03/1915 (aged 34)
Signalman Samuel John Paul Bristol/Z/989Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Albert Patten 158112Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Passmore 299403Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2523). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Leading Stoker Charles Langton Pascoe K/5185Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Alfred Ernest Palmer PLY/11824Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Richard Frederick Owens 364772Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John Owen 1672CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Signalman Joseph Edward Ormsby Mersey 6/163Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Denis O'neill 150721Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3265). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Seaman Bernard O'neill 5791ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Oldfield PLY/10183Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class David Robert Ockwell 287111Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3044). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John O'brien 2133DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Edwin Richard Nott PLY/16092Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Plumber James Edward Norton 340104Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Henry Northway 166772Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/549). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Richard Norris 189326Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1175). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Albert Henry Nightingale 155828Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/786). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Seaman Charles Stanley Neil 5645ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Nancarrow 295968Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4643). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Chief Armourer Frederick Myers 151671Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class John Murrin 108318.Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Murphy SS/101958Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/304). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Jeremiah Murphy 141877Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3987). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Bugler Alfred Harry Mumford PLY/16371Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Reginald Mullins 216637Royal Navy, HM S/M. C2929/08/1915 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman James Mark Mulford J/9811Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Llewellyn Mugford SS/104906ALIAS13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class George Mudford K/15068Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/03/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Ernest Mossop 209493Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 31)
Chief Stoker Walter Thomas Mortimore 281426Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Morle 200718Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4472). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Seaman John James Morgan 1984CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Moore K/17186Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Seaman Thomas Moore 2108ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Second Yeoman Of Signals John William Moore 169094Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 39)
Seaman John Horden Moore 4672BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Tom Middleton PLY/4342Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Armourer Michael Meyler 110470Royal Navy, H.M S Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 55)
Private Charles George Mayes PLY/15083Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Seaman Noel Matthews 1616DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Seaman Charles Matthews 2705ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman James Mason 200152Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3686). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Writer Bertram Wheeler Mason Mercantile Marine Reserve03/02/1915 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur Alic Mason M/6189Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer Arthur George Martin 233519Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Marks 108554Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/590). HMS Heroic26/06/1915 (aged 53)
Sailmaker Thomas Marker 128594Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 52)
Private Alexander Laing Malcolm PLY/11459Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Major 193882Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John Mahony 4171BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John Mahony 3216CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Stoker Francis Mckeown 2174SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Birt Mckenzie SS/104170Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/442). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class John David Mckay SS/104906Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4287). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Frederick William Mcdowell 206475Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John James Mccormack 4029BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Richard Mcclatchie 209542Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Leading Cooks Mate Robert William Lyons 345823Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Lucas 174231Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1070). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alfred Lucas M/7198Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Frank Lovell M/2805Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William George Llewellin SS/108450Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5810). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker William Frederick Lintern 2891TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Charles Frederick Light PLY/9807Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Private Ernest William Lewis PLY/10526Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Albert George Lewis PLY/13443Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Lewis SS/102283Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3557). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Seaman Thomas Lewin 4343BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Leatherby 283358Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3671). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Philip Lawless 5818ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Walter Lamacraft 285589Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2742). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private William Phillip Koch PLY/16247Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Knight PLY/12572Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman Edwin Knight 4069BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred William Knight K/14280Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Robert James Knapman PLY/15467Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman William Kirk 3571ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Samuel Kirk 123605Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2188). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Able Seaman George Edward Kirk 181485Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2290). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private George Edwin Kinsbury PLY/13358Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Seaman George Kingdon 3418ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Yeoman of Signals Robert Kilcullen 182192Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman Thomas Keohan 4299BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Able Seaman James Kelso J/8992Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Michael Kelly 99942Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Kelly 284755Royal Navy, HMS Goliath.13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class David Joseph Kelly SS/107070Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5713). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer Thomas Kellow 234247Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth16/02/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Keilaus PLY/8633Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Able Seaman John Kearney 223983Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Jeremiah Kearney 148877Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3631). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 46)
Petty Officer John Keane 104461Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Patrick Kavanagh 5729ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Kane PLY/11848Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Seaman John Joyce 5730ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Seaman John Jones 1268DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Hugh Jones 4366ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Henry Jones 293395Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3984). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Noah Robert Jonas 288255Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/754). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class John Avery Johnson 293938Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2077). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Shipwright 1st Class Cyril Gordon Johnson 344857Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Charles Jenkin PLY/10961Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Private Thomas Jefferies PLY/7783Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Albert Jefferies 289683Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3315). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Charles Jarrett 201088Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class George Thomas James SS/108556Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5781). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Sidney John Jackson PLY/14746Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Insch PLY/13832Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Christopher Ince 226649Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Edward Iles K/10310Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Hutchinson PLY/10742Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Junior Reserve Attendant Arthur Ernest Hutchinson M/13137Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frank James Charles Hutchins M/4492Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Signalman Charles Robert Huston J/15467Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Yeoman of Signals Thomas Hunt 237755Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman William Vingoe Humphrys 3204CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker George Hulme 2352SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Joseph Barton Hull 1826CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker William Hughes 163097Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3988). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Seaman David Hughes 1372DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class David Hoy SS/107341Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/783). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class David Howie SS/107341ALIAS13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class William John Hosking 288583ALIAS13/05/1915 (aged 44)
Seaman William Henry Hosking 2582BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Albert Edmund Horswill 146637Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Cecil Armstrong Hornsey J/5664Royal Navy, HMS Brisk13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Horgan 119500Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Sick Berth Steward Philip Hooper 105038Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 55)
Stoker Charles Holland 520VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 44)
Leading Cooks Mate William Hodgson 347770Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Hodgins 173928Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Hodge 283657Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/23553). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Armourer's Mate Percy William Hodge 346344Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Hitchings SS/110048Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Seaman Michael Hickey 5262ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Charles Hewett 234444Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henley SS/108405Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5750). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman Walter Percy Hendon J/15682Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur Thomas Healey J/4447Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Hawkins 160956Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/136). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman William Gilbert Harry 3215CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick Hardman 114073Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1125). HMS Majestic27/05/1915
Corporal William Rupert Harding PLY/8623Royal Marine Light Infantry27/06/1915 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Samuel Harding 280105Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1893). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Petty Officer 1st Class Richard Henry Hannaford 145860Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3807). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Henry Ham 310611Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class John Halliday K/18028Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Colour Sergeant Henry Fowler Hall PLY/6863Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Herbert Hailes 271084Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Seaman John Hadley 1492DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Michael Gyles 200383Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3292). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private James Gulley PLY/10782Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Chief Armourer William Henry Grundy 145545Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 46)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Ernest Albert Hellings Grinter 150789Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Seaman Thomas Grimes 1425CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Seaman William Gregg 2525CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Herbert Greenway 139874Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2431). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Seaman Richard Green 2422BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Seaman Daniel Stephen Graham 5001BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Francis Gower PLY/3615Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Glover SS/106920Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4902). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Gillmore 290914Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2287). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Sydney Alexander Gillman PLY/16094Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Able Seaman James William Gill J/3303Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William Gilbert 161927Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1548). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Arthur Owen Gerrard PLY/11034Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Geoghean 193908Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1046). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John Gell 1999CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Albert Edward Gawne 2972CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Leading Signalman Henry Edward Galloway 216755Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Henry Charles Richard Full 126222Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2323). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Arthur John Fudge PLY/11180Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Forrest SS/107780Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5391). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class John Flynn SS/103555Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3903). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Seaman James Flynn 2052DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 39)
Seaman Ernest Victor Flook 2435ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Shipwright 1st Class Jacob Fletcher 120132Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 54)
Able Seaman William Wilson Fleming 212681Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5307). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Field 148257Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4029). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Farmer PLY/6748Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Harry Ewart J/8799Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Tim Evelyn Evans Royal Navy, HM S/M C2929/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Evans PLY/16016Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Private Frederic Arthur Escott PLY/14291Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Frank Elliott 147245Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3020). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Petty Officer Stoker William Efford 282727Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2289). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class William Charles Edwards SS/105382Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4480). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Blacksmith Ernest Albert Edwards 157697Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Edgecombe 278945Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1736). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Walter Dymond PLY/12783Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Dutton K/12436Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class James Dumphrey SS/107475Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5221). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Boy 1st Class Philip Duffy J/26709Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Sydney Herbert Dove 216621Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker Myles Doran 2578SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman John Doherty 197551Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Doddridge 279457Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/302). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker James Dixon 2071SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Seaman Harry Dixon 5815ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker John Dimond 140263Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2419). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Signalman Joseph Dickinson Mersey 6/99Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George John Diamond 291542Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3716). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman John Joseph Dennis 5711ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman William Dempsey 5752ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Seaman Robert Dean 2468BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Dean PLY/8655Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Private Francis Reginald Dean PLY/16002Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Shipwright 1st Class John James Dawe 166620Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Seaman Thomas Davis 5162ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman John Davis 2389ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Patrick Darby 5157ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman John Dakers 5809ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Cooper Michael Cunningham 342684Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Alfred Cuming 102082Royal Navy, (RFRIDEVIA/384). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 53)
Seaman Edward Cubbon 2643ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Percy James Crump SS/104176Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4076). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman William Crosby 1724DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Seaman Patrick Cronin 5161ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman Maurice Cronin 5260ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Sick Berth Steward Frederick James Craven 350444Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private John Cox PLY/10475Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Seaman Edward Cowan 2140ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Terence Feeney Corrigan J/8318Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman John Thomas Corkish 4071BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Henry Cooper PLY/4531Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Abraham Cooper 205696Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3865). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Signalman William Henry Field Coombs Bristol 1/937Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman Alfred Connor 2316DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class William Percy Comley SS/104608Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4192). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Seaman Daniel Collins 5206ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frank Collett PLY/10685Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Private Edward Nelson Coles PLY/12418Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Michael Coleman 215453Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman William Claydon 171700Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 39)
Seaman Joseph Clague 2276DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Christie 278341Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1665). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Painter 1st Class William Richard Chorley 155690Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 53)
Stoker 1st Class Norman Cater K/18023Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Carver K/6128Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Peter Carroll 298828Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/855). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer William Carne 130625Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3717). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Leading Stoker William Carmichael 698VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 42)
Seaman Henry Charles Cameron 5816ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Robert Byrne 164143Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class William James Butteris 106788Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/292). HMS Victorian16/06/1915 (aged 51)
Able Seaman William Edwin Burns 204904Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5653). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 31)
Petty Officer John Avery Burnett 203166Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Petty Officer John Bunker 143536Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3258). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Bull SS/104596Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4181). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman William Bryne 210241Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William John Bryant PLY/14998Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Tom Bryant 309359Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4410). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 41)
Chief Armourer John William Brown 132020Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Richard Brook 310770Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker Thomas Hall Brigstocke 146229Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2844). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 48)
Private James Frederick Bratby PLY/3145Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class William John Boyce 288583Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3220). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henry Bowsher 293258Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3962). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Shipwright 2nd Class George Bowden M/7595Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Boulton 296129Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1059). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick James Borchart 287288Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class James Thomas Bonehill SS/108566Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5845). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Blacksmith William Henry Bolt 342272Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman John Thomas Blewett 1494CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Albert Blatchford K/10989Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Chief Stoker Harry Langworthy Bignell K/8430Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Peter Beegan 301673Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/84). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class James John Beauchamp 131449Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2553). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 48)
Private Samuel George Hill Baxter PLY/9970Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Assistant Cook Augustus Batt 786914Mercantile Marine Reserve03/02/1915
Private William Bartingale PLY/13252Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Seaman William Barron 2842ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Barrett PLY/16097Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Leading Seaman Alfred Samuel Baron 148228Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class James Barnes SS/107330Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman George Hamilton Bankier SS/1249Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3564). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Ebenezer Baldwin 178332Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2362). HMS Prince George17/09/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal George Arthur Baker PLY/4093Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Charles Bailey 235181Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3801). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Harry Edwin Babbage 297232Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4988). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Fireman Keith Ayles Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman Robert Arnopp 4570BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Writer 2nd Leslie C. Arkle Mercantile Marine Reserve13/01/1915
Leading Stoker Edwin James Antell 290137Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2553). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Edward John Andrew 189324Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/515). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Fireman Frank Baldwin Ambrose 719515Mercantile Marine Reserve03/02/1915 (aged 28)
Greaser Thomas Allison 781351Mercantile Marine Reserve08/08/1915 (aged 34)
Seaman Richard Allen 3596ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Seaman Michael Joseph Allen 3623BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Steward George Greig Allen 619820Mercantile Marine Reserve03/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Tom John Allcoat PLY/10182Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Fireman Alderson Mercantile Marine Reserve13/01/1915
Shipwright 2nd Class Richard Ahern 343972Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Chief Petty Officer Claud Yeo 169147Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Alexander James Yates J/22542Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Abel Harry Wooldridge K/18390Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Woodyatt SS/116310Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker James Woodward K/9273Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Norman Richard Woodhouse J/34628Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Wood SS/111018Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Private Arthur William Wood PLY/14132Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Plumber's Mate Robert Wilson M/671Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Seaman William Henry Wills J/5206Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William John Williams J/17926Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class William Williams J/36985Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Stephen Stockwell Williams J/15758Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Williams K/9840Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Petty Officer Telegraphist Thomas Williams 233676Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Signal Boy Anthony Alfred Williams J/33044Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Willey J/23895Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Albert James Wilkins M/15134Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Wilkin 307977Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Benjamin Whiteaker K/5259Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Canteen Manager Ernest William White Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Martin Joseph Whelan 217405Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Artificer Electrical 2nd Class William Wharmby M/645Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker William George Henry Westlake 232046Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Went J/15259Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Signalman Charles John Went J/28167Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Edwin Thomas Jonas Wendes J/26356Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Bartholomew Welsh Wales/Z/329Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Painter 2nd Class William George Weeks M/12259Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Webber K/29037Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Webber SS/113895Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Henry Webb 271444Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Wearne K/18392Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Herbert Watson J/11895Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Ware 303183Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Leading Stoker John Wallen K/1475Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Wallace K/18630Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Walker SS/5964Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Vincent 295966Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Artificer Engineer John Robert Vickery Royal Navy, HMS Flirt26/10/1916 (aged 41)
Cook's Mate Gordon Stewart Davidson Veitch M/3744Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sick Berth Attendant John Francis Ernest Vanstone M/3458Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman George Philip Tyrrell J/36754Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Adolphus Tucker K/18895Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Tucker K/6216Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Telegraphist Claude Tucker J/3757Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker David Trow K/4783Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker John Trimnell 307293Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Armourer William Charles Trevithick 302005Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Treloar 299019Royal Navy, HMS Tiger31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Bertram Treharne Wales/Z/744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Tozer SS/6852Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Sidney Charles Tozer J/12159Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Toogood K/18454Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman William Harold Tolley J/29265Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Burns Tinto 236125Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Thorpe 301968Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Ordinary Telegraphist Reginald Thornely J/37280Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harold Thomas Wales/Z/892Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Francis Hastings Thomas Royal Marine Light Infantry15/08/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker John William Tempest 299815Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Albert Percy Teagle K/4835Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Taylor K/28887Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Taylor Wales/Z/1863Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Taylor K/9774Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Taylor PLY/17174Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker John Taylor 306672Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Charles Taylor 271165Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Havelock Taylor J/16712Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Richard Edward Sullivan L/7425.Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Sullivan J/34829Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frank Stubbs Mercantile Marine Reserve26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Harry Street 232245Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class James Arthur Straker SS/113590Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Albert George Stone 360964Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman William Stewart SS/5400Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Reginald Stevens K/969Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Private Albert Victor Stephenson PLY/14109Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class Alfred William Stephens 347457Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edward Steed 301682Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker John Murnford Staddon 302553Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest James Sowden J/36816Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick Samuel South J/17666Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Soper J/23882Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Richard Smithies SS/113715Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Edwin Hawes Smith J/5713Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Smith SS/113743Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Louis Leonard Smith J/2261Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Smith PLY/16230Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Isaac Clifford Smith J/30828Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Signaller Henry Smith J/12306Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Francis Smith K/3051Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman David Smith J/1942Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Clement Smith L/5970Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Armourer's Crew Archie Percival Smith M/8429Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henry Smale K/9614Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Leonard Sleigh SS/5398Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher George Slee 304917Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Sylvester Skelley J/37682Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class William Sippitt J/37460Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Tom Singleton PLY/14690Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class William Victor Simmons J/38103Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Friend Thomas Simcock K/18868Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Commander Arthur Edward Silvertop Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Anthony Short SS/116245Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Richard Albert Shepheard 312335Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer William James Sheldon 184138Royal Navy, HMS Nomad31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Philip Ernest Shehan J/32473Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ernest Edward Shaughnessy 231600Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Percy William Sharpe K/20183Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1622/08/1916 (aged 27)
Ship's Steward 2nd Class Henry George Shapter M/3027Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles Walter Shapter 222200Royal Navy, H. M.S. Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edgar Sellwood SS/113736Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Telegraphist Douglas Seal J/34393Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Cecil Victor Screech K/19733Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Midshipman John D'urban Scott Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Private Arnold Scott PLY/15989Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Yeoman of Signals Herbert Saxby 236012Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Ordinary Signalman Richard Sarsfield J/28661Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Thomas Sapey J/9745Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker William Edward Sansom K/1308Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine Reserve1133
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable685
Royal Navy, HMS Defence650
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth590
Royal Marine Light Infantry390
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion126
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath113
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath93
Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant73
Royal Australian Navy72
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa68
Royal Navy, HMS Bittern61
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Laurentic56
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado55
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary55
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior53
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard53
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince48
Royal Navy, HMS Marmion47
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible45
Royal Navy, HMS Seagull45
Royal Navy, HMS Arabis43
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable39
Royal Navy, HMS Vehement37
Royal Navy, HMS Lion36
Royal Navy, HMS Louvain36
Admiralty Civilian35
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain31
Royal Navy, HMS Nottingham31
Royal Navy, HMS Contest30
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire30
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope29
Royal Navy, HMS Recruit28
Royal Navy, HMS Natal27
Royal Navy, HMS Vala25
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger23
Royal Navy, HMS Triumph22
ALIAS22
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable22
Royal Navy, HMS Brisk22
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence20
Royal Navy, HMS Laurentic18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor17
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke16
Royal Navy, HMS Lavender16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary14
Royal Navy, HMS Ariadne14
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible13
Royal Navy, HMS Magic13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fulmar13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanguard13
Royal Navy, HMS Opal12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince12
Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable11
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2411
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E5010
Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra10
Royal Navy, HMS Bergamot10
Royal Navy, HMS Lady Cory Wright10
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan10
Royal Navy, HMS Genista9
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize9
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.9
Royal Navy, HM S/M D58
Royal Navy, HMS Narbrough8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E168
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E268
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom8
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Nepaulin8
Royal Navy, HMS Majestic7
Royal Navy, HMS Redbreast7
Royal Navy, HMS Candytuft7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II7
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.7
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E477
Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ina Williams7
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton7
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E307
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Picton Castle7
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E57
Royal Navy, HMS Drake7
Royal Navy, HMS Hogue6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston6
Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.6
Royal Navy, HMS Nasturtium6
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H56
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laurentic6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E226
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence6
Royal Navy, HMS Q276
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Champagne6
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 136
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Majestic6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G86
Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D55
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Charles Astie5
Royal Navy, HMS Broke5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lady Cory Wright5
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E375
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Triumph5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel5
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G75
Royal Navy, HM S/M E65
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle5
Royal Navy, HMS Lassoo5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton5
Royal Navy, HMS Prize5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sapper5
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Whitehead5
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Anchusa5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Active III5
Royal Navy, HMS Alcantara5
Royal Navy, HMS Q I5
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Frigate Bird5
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K55
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Naver5
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H105
Royal Navy, HM S/M. L104
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Apley4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne4
Royal Navy, HMS Simoom4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Crownsin4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dartmouth4
Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent4
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D64
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler City of Dundee4
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E364
Royal Navy, HMS Surprise4
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall4
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary4
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merse4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Ives4
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E414
Royal Navy, HMS M304
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Goliath4
Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie4
Royal Navy, HMS Ariel4
Royal Navy, HMS Nessus4
Royal Navy, H.M.M.S. Kinross4
Royal Navy, HMS Acasta4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Inflexible4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duke of Albany4
Royal Navy, H M.S. Monmouth4
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot4
Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand4
Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth4
Royal Navy, HMS Viknor4
Royal Navy, HMS Devonshire4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy Harold4
Royal Navy, HMS Lucia4
Royal Navy, HMS Berwick4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern4
Royal Navy, HMS Barham4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arbutus3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pheasant3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dowlais3
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Polandia3
Royal Navy, HMS Rosemary3
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Alberta3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri3
Royal Navy, HMS Arbutus3
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Monmouth3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Genista3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bradford3
Royal Navy, HMS Foyle3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redbreast3
Royal Navy, HMS Bayano3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ramsey3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Poljames3
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene3
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C293
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E203
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary3
Royal Navy, HMS Lively3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Seckar3
Royal Navy, HM S/M E493
Royal Navy, HMS Russell3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helgian3
Royal Navy, HMS Donegal3
Royal Navy, HMS M283
Royal Navy, HM S/M C293
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Grafton3
Royal Navy, HMS Europa3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bayano3
Royal Navy, HMS Chester3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Columbia3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vanguard3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hampshire3
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable3
Royal Navy, HM S/M C343
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thuringia3
Royal Navy3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bergamot3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corientes3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kirkland3
Royal Navy, HMS Fox3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Blackwhale3
Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Cosmos2
Royal Australian Naval Reserve2
Royal Navy, H M.S. Anchusa2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Shiel2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable,2
Royal Navy, HMS Laforey2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E342
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Manchuria2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Marmion2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Paxton2
Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant2
Royal Navy, HMS M/92
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H32
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lofoten2
Royal Navy, HMS Dauntless2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Redcar2
Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Burutu2
Royal Navy, HMS Q12
Royal Navy, HMS Partridge2
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya2
Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Inniscarra2
Royal Navy, HMS Comet2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Obuasi2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Begonia2
Royal Navy, HM S/M B102
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sarnia2
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Bombardier2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Beacon Light2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kalibia2
Royal Navy, Hong Kong Special Reserve. HMS Triumph2
Royal Navy, HMS Flirt2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Recruit2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bega2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.182
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Orsino2
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lameroo2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pheasant2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Charles Astie2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Louvain2
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Dirk2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Transylvania2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hythe2
Royal Navy, HMS London2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Opal2
Royal Navy, HMS Foresight2
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest2
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant2
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent2
Royal Navy, HMS Sarnia2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Roberts2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca2
Royal Navy, HMS Negro2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Motagua2
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir2
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Calceolaria2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Orbita2
Royal Navy, HMS Blake2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C332
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carew Castle2
Royal Navy, HM S/M C332
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Heron2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Verona2
Royal Navy, HMS Edgar2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Epworth2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire2
Royal Navy, HMS Saumarez2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Anchusa2
Royal Navy, HMS Stephen Furness2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Narbrough2
Royal Navy, HMS Europa I2
Royal Navy, HMS Torrent2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amy2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C342
Royal Navy, HMS Castor2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Dagon2
Royal Navy, HMS Shark2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Castlebar2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G92
Royal Navy, HM S/M G92
Royal Navy, HMS Mechanician2
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Rosario2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ariel2
Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E492
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Char2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Natal2
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon2
Royal Navy, HMS Acorn2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Philadelphian2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. St. Olaf2
Royal Navy, HMS Centurion2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Cardiff2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Madam Renee2
Royal Navy, HM S/M D22
Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Glenfruin2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Patia2
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Smith2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Umgeni2
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus2
Royal Navy, HMS Hilary2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.50.2
Royal Navy, HMS Ocean2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E142
Royal Navy, HMS Alsatian2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrannock2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Royal Edward2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Highflyer2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margate2
Royal Navy, HMS Cambrian2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Queen of the North2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cotsmuir2
Royal Navy, HMS Newmarket2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.V. Mary Fanny2
Royal Navy, SS Saxon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3157). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Pargust1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3036). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kilmaho,1
Royal Navy, HMS Active1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Emulate1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/531). HMS Duke of Albany1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sealark II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2290). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.SBaron Ailsa1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Genista1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4171). HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1291), HMS Tornado1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Artist1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Polesley1
Royal Navy, HMS Britannia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cliftondale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6010). H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian. 1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1739). HMS Arabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Stanhope1
Royal Navy, HMS Chagford1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gibel Hamam1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/96). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Canopus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3673). SS Gambia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3760). HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Gloucester1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vehement1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Speedwell V1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5653). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Valpa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2511). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1544). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Diana1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Gravina1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Koorah1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Vine Branch1
Royal Navy, H.M.A. London Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Jason1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4709), HMS Champagne1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2630). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Emile Nobel1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ingleside1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Calceolaria1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.151
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5064). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rose II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2137). SS Mariston1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Unity1
Royal Navy, HMS Columbella1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Coningbeg (Glasgow)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mary Baird1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEVIA/2856), HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Edinburgh Castle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4076). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kumu1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1026), HMS Tornado1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. .Beatrice1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. North Cambria1
Royal Navy, HMS Birkenhead1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Saphron1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine G.9.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M L101
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alston1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5860). HM Submarine K.17.1
Royal Navy, SS Highbury1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3013). HMS Majestic1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Don Arturo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/786). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3557). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Peony1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3582). HM Motor Lighter X61
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness.1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambrose1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E371
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5497), HMS Severn1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard.'1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strymon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2394). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R/Dev./B/2401), HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lassoo1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Emlyndene1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No.11
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Santa Amalia1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Leandros1
Royal Navy, H. M. S. Bullfinch1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hilary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4490). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Scott1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1587). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Jed1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Baynesk1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Renfrew1
Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon1
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4902). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Suffolk1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1925), HMS Majestic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Thames (Grangemouth)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Cormorant1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ismalia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/442). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3879), HMS Redbreast1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Hunniford1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4005). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Moidart1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Brighton Queen1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E471
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Waterwitch1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5722). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, Hong Kong Special Reserve. HMS Lama1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Eriska1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2690). HMS Mechanician1
Royal Navy, HMS Noble1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2323). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Dublin1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nessus1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Haslingden1
Royal Navy, HMS Champagne1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6051), SS Feltria1
Royal Navy, SS St. Ronald1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ariadne1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3220). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3075). HM S/M. E371
Royal Navy, HMS Fandango1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kingsdyke1
Royal Navy, HMS Adventure1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Ladysmith1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5321). HMS Bittern1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Senator1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2312), HMS Vala1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.V. Olwen1
Royal Navy, HMS Cordelia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dundalk1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Polesley1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Contest1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4181). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1330). SS. Treveal1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Avanti1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanguard1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Clydebrae1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1857). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Landrail1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Stryn1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Changuinola1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Beatrice1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenshiel1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/9661). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Carnarvon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3686). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Milburn1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3766). HMS Diana1
Royal Navy, HMS Glowworm1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mavisbrook1
Royal Navy, HMS Archer1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E101
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5666). HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2520). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1622). HM Trawler Picton Castle1
Royal Navy, HMS Diligence1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mary Rose1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Greavesash1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Lord Lister1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. War Knight1
Royal Navy, H.M.M S. Kinross1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4799). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Snowdrop1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2750). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Endymion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penarth1
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Campania II1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.901
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nessus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5128). HMS Tornado1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2148). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS M151
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Vienna1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ghurka1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Cyrene1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mavisbrook1
Royal Navy, (RFRIDEFLB/1853). HMS Challenger1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Empress of Britain1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4083). HMS Vala1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lena Melling1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1046). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Hood1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Acadian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler St. Ives1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.3.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ansonia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5910), HMS Ariadne1
Royal Navy, SS Linwood1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/302). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Saxon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Don Asturo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/818). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3560). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3584). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Stonecrop1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lough Fisher1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Cantatrice1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Nina1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5517). HMS India1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2434). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth,1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/1044). HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Etal Manor1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Solway Queen1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Picton Castle1
Royal Navy, H. M.S. Defence1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hildebrand1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4540). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Scourge1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1643). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Jupiter1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa), HMS Sarnia1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T.B. No. 111
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4943). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1943). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. The Duchess1
Royal Navy, HMS Clematis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Cynthia1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dagon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Calliope1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G111
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/461). HMS Fearless1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3896). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Q251
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4029). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Hardy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.F.A. Ermine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Montebello1
Royal Navy, HMS Begonia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Merse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Redcar1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zylpha1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5750). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2737). HMS M281
Royal Navy, HMS Nomad1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2419). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Duke of Albany1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nottingham1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hebburn1
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6063). SS Harmattan1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aster1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3292). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Earl Lennox1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3185), HMS Laurentic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kish1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter John Robert1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gavenwood1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Silver Queen1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Alberta1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5359). HMS E51
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2325). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Marksman1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rose Marie1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.49.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Potomac1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Hampshire1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath,1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4192). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/136). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bagdale1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prunelle1
Royal Navy, HMS Bullfinch1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Albacore1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Coningbeg (Glasgow)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4800). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Spear1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1867). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Larne1
Royal Navy, HMS Champagne1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Chester1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cleon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Blagdon1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hansley1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/1804). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Challenger1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3716). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3807). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Meaford1
Royal Navy, HMS Argyll1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Victorsit1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E141
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5689), HMS Recruit1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Whooper1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2523). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1741). H.M S. Laurentic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mechanician1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Greldon1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Neptunian1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wathfield1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 2471
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2752). HMS Prince George1
Royal Navy, HMS Essex1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Instructor1
Royal Navy, HMS Abingdon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Richmond1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.961
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/515). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/221), SS Formby1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Waitemata1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gloucestershire1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Darnholme1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. J61
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mesaba1
Royal Navy, (RFRIDEVIA/384). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4085), SS Belgian Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1059). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Hydra1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Agnete1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottokar1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C311
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ardmore1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5955). HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, SS Queen1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alcantara1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3034). HMS Defence1
Royal Navy, HMS Osmanieh1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Sea Gull1
Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cantatrice1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Emlyndene1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/886), SS Algarve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Brisk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3564). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Pincher1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3631). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Surprise1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lutetian1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Harvest1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Seagull1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5537. HMS Alcantara1
Royal Navy, HMS Verulam1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2461), SS Torrington1
Royal Navy, HMS Mons1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1125). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Defender1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Eveleen1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M.S Laurentic1
Royal Navy, H. M.S. Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4585). HMS Orconia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1665). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Kale1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hermes1
Royal Navy, HMS Lady Cory Wright1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Airship C.7.1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No 901
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M301
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4988). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Sylvia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2054). H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Treveal1
Royal Navy, HMS Cockchafer1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dirk1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Carl1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kosseir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/734). HMS Prince George1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3903). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John High1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4094). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Narragansett1
Royal Navy, HMS Bellerophon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM S/M. E.181
Royal Naval Reserve, HMSS.V. No.141
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5781). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, M.F.A. Ermine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Kethailes1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2742). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2431). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Eden1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Countess of Mar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6107). SS Britannia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3315). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Pelorus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3258). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sarnia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ladoga1
Royal Navy, HMS Alarm1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Mersey Exam. Vessel, No.11
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter GSP1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5391). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2337). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Kempenfelt1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ribston1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Hilary1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Laurentic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4287). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1481), SS Braeside1
Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Baku Standard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Alcantara1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.261
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4803). HMS Defence1
Royal Navy, HMS Speedwell1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1871), HMS Theseus1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. T. R. Thompson1
Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Borg1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Harmattan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/303). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3727). SS Caldergrove1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hirose1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3819). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Weymouth1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mereddio1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ina Williams1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter W. Elliott1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E151
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5694). HMS M281
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid III1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2543). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2096). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Gretaston1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Shincliffe1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Westgate1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Glencross1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3044). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS P351
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2844). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jupiter1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5183). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2262). HM S/M. E201
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wathfield1
Royal Navy, HMS Concord1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dartmoor1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K171
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Narragansett1
Royal Navy, H M. S/M. E371
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Euryalus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4086). HMS M281
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Ard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1070). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Aigburth1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Paddington1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Whooper1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amroth Castle1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bandon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5970), SS Alfalfa1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Amethyst1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Shimosa1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bulldog1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Euterpe1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/922). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Caesar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3645). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3657), HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Torrent1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lynburn1
Royal Navy, HMS Amsterdam1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Corientes1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pearl III1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Swiftsure1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5621), HMS Recruit1
Royal Navy, HMS Vesper1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Stratten1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2463). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Motagua1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1329). HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS M151
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Garron Head1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Elise1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Treveal1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No 33A1
Royal Navy, H.M S Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4638), HMS Redbreast1
Royal Navy, HMS Searcher1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Miura1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/167). HMS India1
Royal Navy, HMS Kennet1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Armed Fishing Smack Ivanhoe1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4992). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Repro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2068). HMS Tornado1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tweed1
Royal Navy, HMS Colleen1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Dundee1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drake II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Caspian1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Lavernock1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/783). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3962). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS QI1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kelvin1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4104). HMS Challenger1
Royal Navy, HMS Heda1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Australdale1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Newholm1
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.34.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M G71
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5810). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, M.F.A. Lunka1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2778). HMS Bittern1
Royal Navy, HMS Oak1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2518). HMS Champagne1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Orion1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/41
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Dartmoor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/649), HMS Tornado1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3391). HMS Europa1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3265). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Foresight (lost in Princess Alberta).1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Simoom1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Landonia1
Royal Navy, HMS Albatross1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Mersey Examination Vessel No. 11
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jean1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Tyrie1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q271
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5458). HMS Echo1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Johns1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/23553). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (FFR/DEV/B/5963). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Killingholme1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Edernian1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Romny1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Louvain1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4410). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Salisbury1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1501). H.M.T.B. No. 131
Royal Navy, HMS Iris II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Baron Herries1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ravensworth1
Royal Navy, HMS Caledon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Blackthorne1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lavender1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4817), HMS Champagne1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othonna1
Royal Navy, HMS Laurel1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tarantula1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Columbella1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Boscawen1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Harrogate1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/304). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3801). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Q 271
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ina William1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3835). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Merton Hall1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler James Pond1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K101
Royal Navy, HM S/M E221
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5698), H M.S. Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Walrus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Agina1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2553). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2188). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Dove1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Halberdier1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Kethalles1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Windsor Hall1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3067). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS P551
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/292). HMS Victorian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Prize1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kendal Castle1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.B. 941
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osiris1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5221). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2266), HMS Stephen Furness1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wreathier1
Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Daybreak1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K21
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Norfolk Coast1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Ajax1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Folkestone1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4090). SS Cyrene1
Royal Navy, HMS Rifleman1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Eye1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1109). HMS Brisk1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Algarve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pentwyn1
Royal Navy, HMS Bombala1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler, Sapper1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Braeside1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5974). HMS India1
Royal Navy, SS Romeo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1716)1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Southborough1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Candytuft1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Fern1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/946). HMS Lavender1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Candytuft1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3658). HMS Swiftsure1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince George1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3717). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Glorious1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vala1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. M. J. Craig1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5623) SS Hazelwood1
Royal Navy, HMS Victorian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2504). HM R.M.S. Ascot1
Royal Navy, HMS Mounsey1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1443). HM Trawler Sophron1
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Magic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Geo1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Fulmar1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Treverbyn1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No 67A1
Royal Navy, H.M S Arbutus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4643). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Holmtown1
Royal Navy, HMS Lavender1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M S. Viknor1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 221
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Marksman1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5010). HMS Pheasant1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarpon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Resono1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2077). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tycho1
Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ettrick1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Lough Fisher1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/84). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3984). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King Frederick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4156). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Iceland1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandiet1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Repro1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.47.1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.F.A. Hughli1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5832). HM Submarine K.17.1
Royal Navy, SS Adriatic1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2945). HMS Bittern1
Royal Navy, HMS Obdurate1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2542) HMS Albion1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/61
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/691. HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3420). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Penarth1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Erillus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3367). HMS Warrior1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Snaefell1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Linwood1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine E.34.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray1
Royal Navy, HM S/M C341
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5466). HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanessa II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2362). HMS Prince George1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./ DEV/B/5533), SS Garron Head1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lady Cory Wright1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Edlington1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 111
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Speedwell V1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4472). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Sceptre1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1548). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Itchen1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Barrister1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Red Rose1
Royal Navy, HMS Calliope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lilac1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4837). HMS Majestic1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Persian Empire1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1893). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tasso1
Royal Navy, HMS City of London1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Columbine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bristol City1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ingleside1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/310). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3851). HMS Brisk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3987). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mexico City1
Royal Navy, HMS Attack1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler John High1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter X/911
Royal Navy, HM S/M E31
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vestal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5713). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2569), HMS Vala1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2238). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HMS Dragonfly1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hansley1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Nairn1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.V. Glendalough1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3073). HMS Brisk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3020). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Q361
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kenmare1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Paxton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5307). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Tower1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2287). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Zara1
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hoste1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Diamond1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Paddington1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Amphion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4135). HMS Ocean1
Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1175). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ardeala1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Conqueror II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Anthony Hope1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D21
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Camellia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5996), HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, SS Russian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1736). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Charles Aster1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Garmoyle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/957). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Canning1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3671). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince of Wales1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3750). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Epworth1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tara1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5640), SS Ascanius1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vale of Leven1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2505). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1471). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Malaya1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gambri1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trojan1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 2471
Royal Navy, H.M S. Seagull1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4698), HMS Pheasant1
Royal Navy, HMS Simeon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Nadine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4241
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 41
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Marmion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5058). HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/21163). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Flirt1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Commonwealth1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mariston1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/855). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Echo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4036). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/590). HMS Heroic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Newholm1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby1
Royal Navy, HM S/M J61
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alnwick Castle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5845). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, SS Euphorbia1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2967). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2553). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Devonian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/754). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3554). H.M.P.M.S. Redcar1
Royal Navy, HMS Penshurst1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Etoile Polaire1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3445). HMS Majestic1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lisette1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Arctic Prince1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lily Reach1
Royal Navy, HM S/M D51
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/549). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2374). HMS Alcantara1
Royal Navy, HMS Medea1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./Dev./A/1818), HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laforey1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Eloby1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 221
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Amy1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Vanguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4480). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Scimitar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1557). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Jason1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Barrowmore1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Redesmere1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bayano1
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Richmond1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lion1
Royal Navy, HMS Sudley1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1909). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tatarrax1
Royal Navy, HMS Clacton1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Contest1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Britannia1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Innisfallen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/333). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3865). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Q.121
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Indian Empire1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3988). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Grenville1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Minorca1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lily Melling1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Ascot1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E361
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Warrior1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5719). HMS Osiris1
Royal Navy, HMS Warspite1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2627). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2289). HMS Goliath1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Negro1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Harmattan1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht North Star II1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 191414113718
Friday 7 August 1914100
Sunday 9 August 1914110
Wednesday 12 August 1914221
Saturday 15 August 1914110
Thursday 20 August 1914100
Saturday 22 August 1914100
Wednesday 26 August 1914111
Friday 28 August 1914110
Tuesday 1 September 1914100
Saturday 5 September 1914110
Wednesday 9 September 1914100
Thursday 10 September 1914100
Friday 11 September 1914100
Monday 14 September 1914363617
Tuesday 15 September 1914110
Monday 21 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 191425170
Friday 2 October 1914110
Tuesday 6 October 1914210
Thursday 15 October 191420140
Monday 19 October 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914120
Friday 23 October 1914210
Friday 30 October 1914100
Sunday 1 November 191470780772
Tuesday 3 November 1914141919
Thursday 5 November 1914300
Monday 9 November 1914430
Tuesday 10 November 1914430
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914100
Friday 20 November 1914110
Monday 23 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Saturday 28 November 1914220
Tuesday 1 December 1914420
Thursday 3 December 1914110
Sunday 6 December 1914120
Tuesday 15 December 1914220
Thursday 17 December 1914110
Wednesday 23 December 1914110
Thursday 24 December 1914100
Friday 25 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914430
Friday 1 January 191525271
Saturday 2 January 1915430
Tuesday 5 January 1915110
Thursday 7 January 1915221
Saturday 9 January 1915100
Sunday 10 January 1915100
Tuesday 12 January 1915120
Wednesday 13 January 191596285
Thursday 14 January 1915100
Friday 15 January 1915210
Saturday 16 January 191511121
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Sunday 24 January 1915440
Monday 1 February 1915100
Tuesday 2 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 191574227
Thursday 4 February 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Sunday 7 February 1915110
Monday 8 February 1915110
Monday 15 February 1915100
Tuesday 16 February 1915211
Saturday 20 February 1915100
Sunday 21 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915100
Thursday 4 March 1915770
Saturday 6 March 1915331
Thursday 11 March 191565191
Saturday 13 March 1915100
Sunday 14 March 1915210
Monday 15 March 19151181
Thursday 18 March 1915860
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Sunday 28 March 1915100
Tuesday 30 March 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915230
Sunday 18 April 1915221
Friday 23 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915220
Monday 26 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915100
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915310
Sunday 2 May 1915230
Monday 3 May 1915320
Tuesday 4 May 1915220
Wednesday 5 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915100
Wednesday 12 May 1915220
Thursday 13 May 1915400507481
Friday 14 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915100
Saturday 22 May 1915110
Sunday 23 May 1915110
Monday 24 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 191529243
Thursday 27 May 191575384
Sunday 30 May 1915330
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915122
Saturday 19 June 1915100
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915111
Sunday 27 June 1915232
Monday 28 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Monday 12 July 1915100
Tuesday 13 July 1915100
Friday 16 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915100
Monday 19 July 1915230
Tuesday 20 July 1915220
Wednesday 21 July 1915100
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915220
Thursday 5 August 1915440
Friday 6 August 1915210
Saturday 7 August 1915310
Sunday 8 August 191584233
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Thursday 12 August 1915550
Friday 13 August 1915200
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915220
Saturday 21 August 1915220
Monday 23 August 1915320
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915100
Friday 27 August 1915100
Sunday 29 August 1915773
Tuesday 31 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915100
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Saturday 4 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915100
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Monday 13 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915540
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Thursday 16 September 1915122
Friday 17 September 1915111
Saturday 18 September 1915330
Friday 24 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915543
Monday 27 September 1915920
Friday 1 October 1915100
Wednesday 6 October 1915200
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Friday 22 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915100
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915540
Sunday 31 October 19151161
Monday 1 November 1915220
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Friday 5 November 19151261
Sunday 7 November 1915100
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915100
Friday 19 November 1915111
Tuesday 23 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915200
Friday 3 December 1915100
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915220
Tuesday 7 December 1915100
Wednesday 15 December 1915221
Friday 17 December 1915100
Monday 20 December 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 1915200
Wednesday 22 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915770
Monday 27 December 1915420
Thursday 30 December 191531341
Monday 3 January 1916110
Tuesday 4 January 1916200
Wednesday 5 January 1916220
Thursday 6 January 1916340
Friday 7 January 1916220
Saturday 8 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916210
Monday 17 January 19161450
Thursday 27 January 1916880
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Wednesday 9 February 1916100
Friday 11 February 191650503
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916220
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 191637142
Friday 3 March 1916411
Saturday 4 March 1916310
Tuesday 7 March 1916210
Wednesday 8 March 1916100
Thursday 9 March 1916510
Saturday 11 March 19169100
Sunday 12 March 1916100
Sunday 19 March 1916300
Monday 27 March 191612150
Tuesday 28 March 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916200
Tuesday 11 April 1916210
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916100
Thursday 20 April 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916110
Sunday 23 April 1916110
Monday 24 April 1916210
Tuesday 25 April 19161190
Thursday 27 April 191626170
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916511
Friday 5 May 1916110
Saturday 13 May 1916410
Monday 15 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916100
Monday 29 May 1916110
Tuesday 30 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 191618912201757
Thursday 1 June 191616193
Sunday 4 June 1916120
Monday 5 June 191637351
Sunday 11 June 1916450
Tuesday 13 June 1916100
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916100
Friday 30 June 1916340
Tuesday 4 July 1916330
Thursday 6 July 19169100
Wednesday 12 July 1916100
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916330
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916330
Monday 7 August 1916210
Tuesday 8 August 1916100
Sunday 13 August 1916640
Monday 14 August 1916220
Tuesday 15 August 1916561
Thursday 17 August 1916770
Saturday 19 August 191633360
Sunday 20 August 1916120
Tuesday 22 August 19169139
Wednesday 23 August 1916200
Thursday 24 August 19161740
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Monday 25 September 1916210
Tuesday 26 September 19161872
Thursday 28 September 1916320
Friday 29 September 1916100
Monday 9 October 1916220
Tuesday 10 October 1916220
Friday 13 October 1916100
Friday 20 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 191613154
Thursday 26 October 19161094
Saturday 28 October 1916320
Tuesday 31 October 1916120
Sunday 5 November 1916230
Monday 6 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916120
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916550
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916310
Monday 20 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916790
Saturday 25 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916311
Wednesday 29 November 1916310
Sunday 3 December 191616160
Tuesday 5 December 1916100
Friday 8 December 1916310
Monday 11 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916120
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 191619150
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916100
Tuesday 2 January 1917100
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 1917320
Sunday 14 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917550
Saturday 20 January 1917210
Monday 22 January 1917230
Tuesday 23 January 1917511
Wednesday 24 January 1917122
Thursday 25 January 1917202955
Saturday 27 January 1917100
Sunday 28 January 1917210
Tuesday 30 January 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917300
Tuesday 6 February 1917320
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917220
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917630
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Friday 16 February 1917100
Sunday 18 February 1917720
Monday 19 February 1917810
Tuesday 20 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 191731151
Saturday 24 February 19171630
Sunday 25 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 191784833
Monday 5 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917210
Friday 9 March 1917110
Saturday 10 March 1917100
Sunday 11 March 1917430
Monday 12 March 1917680
Tuesday 13 March 191710110
Thursday 15 March 1917540
Friday 16 March 1917332
Saturday 17 March 1917420
Sunday 18 March 1917530
Monday 19 March 1917122
Friday 23 March 1917331
Sunday 25 March 1917720
Monday 26 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917950
Tuesday 3 April 1917220
Friday 6 April 1917211
Monday 9 April 1917300
Wednesday 11 April 1917630
Friday 13 April 1917310
Saturday 14 April 1917220
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 19171530
Friday 20 April 19171361
Saturday 21 April 1917331
Monday 23 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917310
Thursday 26 April 1917230
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917720
Friday 4 May 1917310
Saturday 5 May 191723170
Tuesday 8 May 19171000
Thursday 10 May 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917320
Sunday 13 May 1917220
Tuesday 15 May 1917221
Wednesday 16 May 1917210
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 19171520
Monday 21 May 1917210
Tuesday 22 May 1917842
Friday 25 May 1917300
Monday 28 May 1917200
Wednesday 30 May 1917920
Friday 1 June 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917420
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917100
Tuesday 12 June 1917220
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917220
Sunday 17 June 1917640
Monday 18 June 1917332
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917100
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917420
Sunday 24 June 1917432
Tuesday 26 June 1917800
Saturday 30 June 1917210
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917100
Friday 6 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917210
Monday 9 July 191778868
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917220
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Sunday 15 July 191722111
Monday 16 July 1917200
Tuesday 17 July 19172460
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917850
Saturday 21 July 1917890
Thursday 26 July 191716150
Friday 27 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917320
Thursday 2 August 19171653
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 191733360
Friday 10 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 19171391
Tuesday 14 August 191715201
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917320
Sunday 19 August 1917100
Monday 20 August 191713144
Tuesday 21 August 191737356
Wednesday 22 August 1917221
Sunday 26 August 1917200
Monday 27 August 1917100
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917220
Sunday 2 September 1917600
Monday 3 September 1917100
Wednesday 5 September 1917230
Thursday 6 September 1917320
Saturday 8 September 1917200
Monday 10 September 1917200
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917660
Tuesday 18 September 191738352
Wednesday 19 September 1917240
Friday 21 September 1917230
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917300
Thursday 27 September 1917310
Sunday 30 September 1917230
Tuesday 2 October 191733301
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Saturday 6 October 1917320
Monday 8 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 191738161
Wednesday 10 October 1917410
Thursday 11 October 19171251
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 19171410
Wednesday 17 October 191715125
Thursday 18 October 1917320
Friday 19 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917310
Sunday 21 October 191751461
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Friday 26 October 1917120
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917100
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917220
Sunday 11 November 1917520
Tuesday 13 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917210
Saturday 17 November 1917330
Sunday 18 November 1917882
Monday 19 November 1917530
Wednesday 21 November 1917122
Friday 23 November 1917100
Saturday 24 November 1917211
Wednesday 28 November 1917111
Friday 30 November 1917300
Saturday 1 December 1917210
Sunday 2 December 1917100
Monday 3 December 1917410
Wednesday 5 December 1917322
Thursday 6 December 1917980
Friday 7 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917100
Tuesday 11 December 1917440
Wednesday 12 December 1917220
Thursday 13 December 191746210
Saturday 15 December 19171040
Sunday 16 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917761
Sunday 23 December 191769723
Monday 24 December 1917210
Tuesday 25 December 1917111
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917442
Saturday 29 December 1917600
Monday 31 December 19171351
Thursday 3 January 1918970
Saturday 5 January 1918100
Sunday 6 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918210
Thursday 10 January 1918210
Saturday 12 January 191824270
Monday 14 January 1918100
Thursday 17 January 1918310
Friday 18 January 1918411
Saturday 19 January 1918560
Sunday 20 January 19181609611
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918320
Thursday 24 January 1918400
Friday 25 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918441
Tuesday 29 January 1918500
Wednesday 30 January 1918210
Thursday 31 January 191833398
Friday 1 February 1918100
Saturday 2 February 1918320
Sunday 3 February 1918310
Monday 4 February 1918310
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918111
Thursday 7 February 1918210
Friday 8 February 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 19181111
Tuesday 12 February 1918780
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 19181051
Tuesday 19 February 1918740
Wednesday 20 February 1918200
Thursday 21 February 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918200
Sunday 24 February 1918100
Tuesday 26 February 1918221
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 19183371
Saturday 2 March 1918898
Sunday 3 March 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918111
Thursday 7 March 1918400
Friday 8 March 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918300
Monday 11 March 1918660
Wednesday 13 March 1918200
Thursday 14 March 1918200
Friday 15 March 1918760
Sunday 17 March 1918100
Tuesday 19 March 19181421
Friday 22 March 1918230
Sunday 24 March 1918120
Tuesday 26 March 191825215
Wednesday 27 March 1918220
Thursday 28 March 1918100
Friday 29 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918420
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Thursday 4 April 191868745
Friday 5 April 1918220
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918200
Monday 8 April 1918120
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 191815183
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918100
Saturday 13 April 1918310
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918222
Monday 22 April 1918200
Tuesday 23 April 1918555
Wednesday 24 April 1918120
Thursday 25 April 1918450
Sunday 28 April 1918111
Monday 29 April 1918120
Wednesday 1 May 191823250
Thursday 2 May 1918220
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918100
Tuesday 7 May 1918510
Wednesday 8 May 1918200
Thursday 9 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918300
Monday 13 May 1918610
Thursday 16 May 1918531
Friday 17 May 1918200
Saturday 18 May 1918321
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Thursday 23 May 1918230
Friday 24 May 1918200
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 19181230
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918220
Monday 3 June 1918100
Wednesday 5 June 1918540
Sunday 9 June 1918210
Monday 10 June 1918200
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918850
Monday 17 June 1918120
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918120
Monday 24 June 1918670
Friday 28 June 1918200
Saturday 29 June 1918341
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Wednesday 10 July 1918200
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 191875841
Friday 19 July 1918220
Saturday 20 July 1918520
Tuesday 23 July 1918810
Wednesday 24 July 1918740
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918232
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Friday 2 August 191844504
Sunday 4 August 1918321
Saturday 10 August 1918540
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918210
Thursday 22 August 1918340
Friday 23 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918210
Sunday 1 September 1918200
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918310
Saturday 7 September 1918440
Sunday 8 September 1918440
Monday 9 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918340
Thursday 12 September 19183093
Friday 13 September 1918100
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918300
Monday 16 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918310
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918420
Friday 27 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918221
Monday 30 September 191850574
Wednesday 2 October 1918540
Thursday 3 October 1918300
Friday 4 October 19188105
Sunday 6 October 191844140
Monday 7 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918831
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918320
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918232
Friday 18 October 191817153
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918530
Monday 28 October 1918100
Tuesday 29 October 1918610
Friday 1 November 1918671
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918230
Sunday 10 November 19182593
Monday 11 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918400
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918211
Friday 22 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918210
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 191810110
Friday 13 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918210
Wednesday 1 January 1919798
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919630
Sunday 19 January 1919110
Monday 20 January 1919110
Wednesday 29 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919210
Friday 7 February 1919320
Friday 21 February 1919120
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919220
Sunday 16 March 1919411
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919220
Friday 4 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919120
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Saturday 26 April 1919610
Thursday 15 May 1919110
Thursday 22 May 1919111
Monday 16 June 1919540
Friday 20 June 1919100
Tuesday 24 June 1919220
Saturday 28 June 1919110
Wednesday 2 July 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919100
Wednesday 9 July 1919110
Tuesday 22 July 1919100
Monday 18 August 1919110
Sunday 24 August 1919111
Wednesday 3 September 1919110
Tuesday 30 September 1919110
Friday 24 October 1919120
Friday 31 October 1919120
Sunday 9 November 1919100
Saturday 6 December 1919111
Thursday 25 December 1919100
Saturday 27 December 1919100
Thursday 8 January 1920100
Monday 9 February 1920100
Thursday 19 February 1920100
Tuesday 9 March 1920110
Thursday 11 March 1920110
Saturday 15 May 1920110
Sunday 6 June 1920120
Tuesday 8 June 1920110
Saturday 19 June 1920470
Sunday 11 July 1920110
Tuesday 27 July 1920110
Wednesday 17 November 1920110
Thursday 18 November 1920220
Thursday 20 January 1921340
Monday 18 April 1921110
Thursday 5 May 1921100
Saturday 7 May 1921110
Sunday 8 May 1921110
Sunday 5 June 1921210
Thursday 9 June 1921100
Sunday 12 June 1921110
Friday 1 July 1921100
Sunday 17 July 1921110
Saturday 6 August 1921220
Wednesday 24 August 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow65338
Edinburgh483610
Milford HavenPembrokeshire3251
FleetwoodWyre3022
PenzanceCornwall27617
BrixhamTorbay2777
CastleSwansea2483
Govan2472
DartmouthSouth Hams20145
SaltashCornwall1817
TorpointCornwall17143
ExmouthEast Devon1667
FalmouthCornwall1682
Newton AbbotTeignbridge15118
Aberdeen1554
KingsbridgeSouth Hams15102
LlanelliCarmarthenshire15106
TruroCornwall14116
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey1432
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire1361
St. ThomasSwansea1354
HarwichTendring1340
Dundee1362
TavistockWest Devon1274
BarryVale of Glamorgan1292
DawlishTeignbridge1262
LiskeardCornwall1283
Maker-with-RameCornwall12101
TeignmouthTeignbridge1290
GrangetownCardiff1275
KingsteigntonTeignbridge1172
St. GermansCornwall1185
CastleCardiff1172
Central Swindon SouthSwindon1073
CwmbwrlaSwansea1081
NorthamTorridge1010
MillbrookCornwall1090
CalstockCornwall941
Greenock980
BridgwaterSedgemoor913
DoverDover821
Paisley861
St. IvesCornwall830
NelsonPendle861
LandoreSwansea852
BodminCornwall862
ButetownCardiff821
Dumbarton742
PorthlevenCornwall712
CathaysCardiff751
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset773
IvybridgeSouth Hams751
TivertonMid Devon750
Ayr760
CreweCheshire East751
LowestoftEast Suffolk710
St AustellCornwall623
BarnstapleNorth Devon633
UplandsSwansea641
PillgwenllyNewport630
YeovilSouth Somerset632
StokenhamSouth Hams600
Bude-StrattonCornwall613
Dumfries640
Stow HillNewport650
CantonCardiff641
SidmouthEast Devon622
NeathNeath Port Talbot621
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon662
CamborneCornwall640
ModburySouth Hams641
WadebridgeCornwall523
BidefordTorridge541
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester531
HayleCornwall510
CallingtonCornwall554
KidderminsterWyre Forest541
AshburtonTeignbridge511
RydeIsle of Wight510
VictoriaNewport522
PontymoileTorfaen552
Moffat521
LoddiswellSouth Hams541
IlfracombeNorth Devon515
Buckland MonachorumWest Devon531
ColytonEast Devon540
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot520
PenrynCornwall513
Lyme RegisDorset521
West MerseaColchester500
BeerEast Devon410
LooeCornwall411
BishopsteigntonTeignbridge412
BrightlingseaTendring400
South MiltonSouth Hams411
ErmingtonSouth Hams420
SplottCardiff431
Shepton MalletMendip420
MarazionCornwall402
SelseyChichester405
Inverkip430
SistonSouth Gloucestershire440
RhymneyCaerphilly423
CorshamWiltshire430
Ardrossan400
PolperroCornwall410
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire421
WorkingtonAllerdale430
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot400
Arbroath and St Vigeans422
St. EndellionCornwall421
LadockCornwall411
Rutherglen421
BangorGwynedd440
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire412
Dunfermline430
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest431
NewburyWest Berkshire441
BrentorWest Devon430
Kirkcudbright431
FromeMendip420
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge412
MumblesSwansea400
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire441
PenarthVale of Glamorgan420
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton421
HarbertonSouth Hams403
LauncestonCornwall441
Bere FerrersWest Devon431
Cathcart410
TenbyPembrokeshire411
NewentForest of Dean320
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf331
CaernarfonGwynedd310
AdamsdownCardiff320
LanteglosCornwall320
TotnesSouth Hams310
HerefordHerefordshire, County of330
KeighleyBradford330
IlminsterSouth Somerset300
ClevedonNorth Somerset321
Bonhill331
Stockton HeathWarrington332
FinedonWellingborough321
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys312
Chard TownSouth Somerset330
South BrentSouth Hams310
Inverness and Bona320
Tywardreath and ParCornwall310
RiversideCardiff320
St. CleerCornwall322
TrowbridgeWiltshire320
ChudleighTeignbridge300
LiswerryNewport320
StokeclimslandCornwall320
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf321
NeylandPembrokeshire310
SennenCornwall302
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon300
ChippenhamWiltshire310
CockettSwansea320
Monkton and Prestwick320
RoathCardiff320
MorristonSwansea311
Kirkcaldy and Dysart320
Great TorringtonTorridge323
BuckfastleighTeignbridge320
Nairn321
St. TeathCornwall310
PortisheadNorth Somerset310
CreditonMid Devon321
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent331
LlanellyMonmouthshire331
St. DominickCornwall330
BrauntonNorth Devon320
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf330
HorwichBolton331
HorrabridgeWest Devon311
GerransCornwall302
LostwithielCornwall320
NewquayCornwall331
Uphall310
Falkirk311
WellsMendip311
VentnorIsle of Wight310
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud311
Hopton WafersShropshire210
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset212
LlansamletSwansea220
Holme ValleyKirklees222
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf221
PelyntCornwall211
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire220
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent221
Dunoon and Kilmun211
FoweyCornwall210
KingstonSouth Hams201
St. GoranCornwall200
North PethertonSedgemoor222
Long AshtonNorth Somerset220
BlockleyCotswold220
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield211
LympstoneEast Devon220
Dobwalls and TrewidlandCornwall221
AbergavennyMonmouthshire210
WillandMid Devon220
WestburyWiltshire220
LlanediCarmarthenshire200
Bothwell212
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud211
St. Just-in-RoselandCornwall220
Rathven200
TintagelCornwall211
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen200
PorthmadogGwynedd201
KingskerswellTeignbridge211
NormantonWakefield210
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil211
PembrokePembrokeshire200
CornwoodSouth Hams220
Stirling220
LydneyForest of Dean210
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness200
Blandford ForumDorset210
GulworthyWest Devon220
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton202
SwallowfieldWokingham200
HolbeachSouth Holland220
Hamilton220
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf211
FormbySefton200
RipleyAmber Valley211
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire220
Montrose210
Dundonald220
BradfieldTendring200
Old Monkland220
MynyddbachSwansea221
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
Campsie222
ShaldonTeignbridge210
BradninchMid Devon220
East AllingtonSouth Hams221
SkettySwansea210
Holm200
RushdenEast Northamptonshire211
RadstockBath and North East Somerset212
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton200
PorthcawlBridgend202
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot220
Ardnamurchan200
PadstowCornwall201
CropredyCherwell210
OldlandSouth Gloucestershire201
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth200
Pen TranchTorfaen221
MillomCopeland210
DealDover200
HytheFolkestone and Hythe200
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent222
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf221
YealmptonSouth Hams210
ChalfordStroud211
Sampford CourtenayWest Devon210
ChulmleighNorth Devon221
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland220
DittishamSouth Hams211
LanreathCornwall211
Shaw and CromptonOldham211
St. BlaiseCornwall220
GlastonburyMendip212
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon221
TridentBradford220
SalisburyWiltshire220
Alva220
Grade-RuanCornwall210
Largs200
LudgvanCornwall210
New Monkland210
Broad ClystEast Devon200
KennTeignbridge220
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest200
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey210
BridportDorset202
HalesworthEast Suffolk200
SevenoaksSevenoaks211
HolbetonSouth Hams220
Fenny ComptonStratford-on-Avon200
St. KewCornwall210
BrutonSouth Somerset201
TrescoIsles of Scilly210
YarmouthIsle of Wight210
Eastwood201
MevagisseyCornwall211
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey210
Huntly200
ShrewsburyShropshire222
LlwchwrSwansea210
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil220
LlandudnoConwy222
Traquair210
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire200
SparkwellSouth Hams201
NewlandForest of Dean212
TredegarBlaenau Gwent211
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham210
ElsdonNorthumberland210
Stockleigh PomeroyMid Devon211
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton212
CowesIsle of Wight200
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
Newcastle HigherBridgend211
AberavonNeath Port Talbot200
St. IveCornwall220
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall230
ColnePendle210
GeorgehamNorth Devon211
Stornoway223
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire200
Sandon and BurstonStafford210
South PoolSouth Hams211
WhitehavenCopeland210
IpplepenTeignbridge201
FawleyNew Forest200
WarlegganCornwall220
AbersychanTorfaen210
RedruthCornwall202
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire210
DuloeCornwall220
UgboroughSouth Hams220
St. DennisCornwall220
BryherIsles of Scilly201
HelstonCornwall211
St. KeverneCornwall210
GabalfaCardiff100
Fraserburgh100
HenfynywCeredigion110
Isle BrewersSouth Somerset111
WoodhouseCharnwood110
Church KnowleDorset100
BurscoughWest Lancashire100
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
Glassary100
WorlingtonWest Suffolk110
BroxtedUttlesford110
Farnham RoyalSouth Bucks110
Old Kilpatrick100
PwllheliGwynedd101
ThameSouth Oxfordshire100
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
SuckleyMalvern Hills110
HeadlandHartlepool100
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
BridgendBridgend100
Dalgety110
AtworthWiltshire110
AshbrittleSomerset West and Taunton100
The SalingsBraintree110
DorchesterDorset100
Knossington and Cold OvertonMelton110
DartingtonSouth Hams111
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire100
Kilbride100
WottonMole Valley101
ArthuretCarlisle110
Larbert100
Llanarmon-yn-IalDenbighshire111
DoultingMendip111
NeashamDarlington100
WetherdenMid Suffolk100
ClovellyTorridge100
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
BoxleyMaidstone100
WindlestoneCounty Durham110
HatherleighWest Devon110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of111
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
Holcombe RogusMid Devon110
AnglePembrokeshire100
North Berwick100
Limpley StokeWiltshire100
KidwellyCarmarthenshire100
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton101
IdenRother110
BrighstoneIsle of Wight110
Holton le MoorWest Lindsey111
LalestonBridgend110
Mearns100
Barvas111
IrchesterWellingborough110
SkiptonCraven110
AldwickArun110
DunfordBarnsley111
Fretherne with SaulStroud100
SomercotesAmber Valley100
UskMonmouthshire110
St Cyrus110
OffaWrexham110
DevizesWiltshire100
St. NeotCornwall110
The Vale of GrwyneyPowys110
ChillingtonSouth Somerset101
PrestburyCheltenham111
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester110
Dunkerton and TunleyBath and North East Somerset110
BrierfieldPendle110
East DownNorth Devon110
DunvantSwansea111
Annan110
MorecambeLancaster100
Llanrhidian LowerSwansea100
CodsallSouth Staffordshire100
Kilmarnock100
Landrake with St. ErneyCornwall100
Grendon UnderwoodAylesbury Vale110
BroomeSouth Norfolk111
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
MylorCornwall100
KimberleyBroxtowe101
TetburyCotswold111
HoldfastMalvern Hills110
IdefordTeignbridge111
TodmordenCalderdale110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
Stanley and Stanley CommonErewash100
Monquhitter110
WhitchurchCardiff100
Whitburn100
TregaronCeredigion100
SomertonSouth Somerset111
AntonyCornwall110
Winfrith NewburghDorset110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire120
RearsbyCharnwood110
ShirwellNorth Devon110
PenllergaerSwansea100
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk111
SeatonAllerdale110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil111
LlanrwstConwy110
AshwickMendip111
TibbertonWychavon110
StarcrossTeignbridge100
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington110
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CrockenhillSevenoaks110
BurlescombeMid Devon110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly110
Inveresk100
ColerneWiltshire110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
StawleySomerset West and Taunton110
PuncknowleDorset100
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey100
Stonehouse110
Rothesay100
Burton LatimerKettering101
StyalCheshire East110
HaslemereWaverley122
CrontonKnowsley110
BerkeleyStroud110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Anstruther Wester110
St. DayCornwall111
HawardenFlintshire110
CoxhoeCounty Durham100
PancrasweekTorridge110
AlnwickNorthumberland120
CongletonCheshire East102
NorthlewWest Devon110
KirkhamFylde111
Tiers CrossPembrokeshire100
Kirkmabreck111
YoxallEast Staffordshire101
Biggar110
BillericayBasildon110
ShanklinIsle of Wight100
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
MarldonSouth Hams100
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot100
LlanbadrigIsle of Anglesey101
PickeringRyedale111
East HunsburyNorthampton111
StaveleyChesterfield110
CrickhowellPowys100
CardiganCeredigion100
MountsorrelCharnwood100
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire111
Stour ProvostDorset110
WhitworthRossendale110
KentisburyNorth Devon110
Llanrhidian HigherSwansea111
Kilmore and Kilbride100
East BergholtBabergh100
ThorringtonTendring110
CheniesChiltern110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf111
PaulCornwall100
Beckley and StowoodSouth Oxfordshire110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
RushwickMalvern Hills110
BightonWinchester110
AxminsterEast Devon110
UplymeEast Devon110
WerringtonCornwall110
HalsteadBraintree101
ChickerellDorset110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth111
PontnewyddTorfaen100
DaltonRotherham110
OckleyMole Valley100
St. AgnesCornwall101
DyserthDenbighshire100
CranmoreMendip110
Widecombe in the MoorTeignbridge101
Tow LawCounty Durham100
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
Down St. MaryMid Devon111
AmrothPembrokeshire101
Westruther100
Langley Burrell WithoutWiltshire110
Cynwyl ElfedCarmarthenshire110
Callander110
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall111
PeacehavenLewes101
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot101
Hoy and Graemsay100
Brendon and CountisburyNorth Devon100
Priors MarstonStratford-on-Avon101
CranhamStroud110
Bangor Is-y-coedWrexham101
Chilton PoldenSedgemoor111
St. MellionCornwall100
Charlton KingsCheltenham111
MoultonCheshire West and Chester110
South TawtonWest Devon100
BatheastonBath and North East Somerset111
Trawden ForestPendle110
Combe MartinNorth Devon100
Dryfesdale100
StudhamCentral Bedfordshire110
IlstonSwansea110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
LandewednackCornwall111
Pudding NortonNorth Norfolk101
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf111
MorvalCornwall100
BarmouthGwynedd110
Church FentonSelby110
FairfordCotswold100
StokeBromsgrove110
IdeTeignbridge100
RippondenCalderdale110
SteepEast Hampshire100
Little EatonErewash100
PenylanCardiff110
Carnwath110
LlanrhystydCeredigion110
OdcombeSouth Somerset110
AltarnunCornwall100
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset100
AustSouth Gloucestershire110
EnderbyBlaby110
ParracombeNorth Devon101
Campbeltown100
WokinghamWokingham110
OrfordEast Suffolk100
BauntonCotswold110
MaryportAllerdale100
PerranarworthalCornwall101
Llanfair TalhaiarnConwy101
South LeighWest Oxfordshire111
NorleyCheshire West and Chester110
North ClainesWychavon110
WolvistonStockton-on-Tees100
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
East BudleighEast Devon100
Burton PidseaEast Riding of Yorkshire101
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
CrumlinCaerphilly110
Selkirk110
Cheverell MagnaWiltshire110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire100
Orchard PortmanSomerset West and Taunton100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
CrantockCornwall100
PuddletownDorset100
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
LouthEast Lindsey100
GodalmingWaverley110
PartingtonTrafford110
West DeanForest of Dean110
AldinghamSouth Lakeland111
Kinglassie100
BagilltFlintshire100
Rodney StokeMendip110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Little TorringtonTorridge101
WoolavingtonSedgemoor100
WoolerNorthumberland111
LamertonWest Devon110
WithingtonHerefordshire, County of111
MawdesleyChorley100
UplowmanMid Devon100
Penninghame110
TisburyWiltshire110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
Grampound with CreedCornwall100
RotherfieldWealden110
ShalfleetIsle of Wight100
ShipdhamBreckland100
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey110
LocktonRyedale101
Wareham TownDorset110
MidhurstChichester100
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford120
PainswickStroud101
BrimingtonChesterfield111
Fetteresso111
St. JohnCornwall100
CarnoPowys100
Dyke and Moy101
AberystwythCeredigion110
HoltonSouth Somerset100
SapcoteBlaby100
ChelmarshShropshire100
ShaftesburyDorset110
SouthstokeBath and North East Somerset111
RamsgreaveRibble Valley111
LlangyfelachSwansea100
FleetHart100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring100
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
Cadder111
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd110
WhimpleEast Devon100
RippleMalvern Hills110
KentonTeignbridge100
CroftonWakefield110
BroughtonTest Valley100
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire111
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Currie110
WendronCornwall110
WincantonSouth Somerset100
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford100
CharmouthDorset110
BrixtonSouth Hams110
Burntisland110
East HorsleyGuildford100
CinderfordForest of Dean110
NewbridgeCaerphilly100
Cardross100
DerwenDenbighshire110
ChilcomptonMendip101
YateSouth Gloucestershire110
PenkethWarrington110
Stoke CanonEast Devon110
BreintonHerefordshire, County of110
CullomptonMid Devon110
Aberlady110
Great SomerfordWiltshire110
CilymaenllwydCarmarthenshire100
West MonktonSomerset West and Taunton100
Alloa110
FeockCornwall100
PortlandDorset100
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham111
SaltfleetbyEast Lindsey110
Carluke101
LezantCornwall110
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire100
OswestryShropshire100
Moreton MorrellStratford-on-Avon100
MaghullSefton100
DenbyAmber Valley100
TinternMonmouthshire110
Trelawnyd and GwaenysgorFlintshire110
Brent KnollSedgemoor101
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
St. Martin-by-LooeCornwall100
LlangattockPowys111
Castle CarySouth Somerset100
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
HelsbyCheshire West and Chester110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
BarnoldswickPendle100
Husborne CrawleyCentral Bedfordshire110
GowertonSwansea110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
Great TothamMaldon100
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight122
RollesbyGreat Yarmouth100
SalcombeSouth Hams100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf101
WhitbyScarborough110
CirencesterCotswold100
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
ExminsterTeignbridge110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane111
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Knockando110
Fearn110
LlangrannogCeredigion100
North CadburySouth Somerset120
Hampton in ArdenSolihull110
StocktonShropshire110
Lytchett MatraversDorset101
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
CosbyBlaby100
Horwood, Lovacott and Newton TraceyNorth Devon100
Kilmodan101
MelthamKirklees110
DenningtonEast Suffolk110
SwindonCheltenham111
CockermouthAllerdale110
PantMerthyr Tydfil111
Cumbernauld100
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy100
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
SelbySelby100
HanburyWychavon111
North BoveyTeignbridge100
WidfordEast Hertfordshire100
BowMid Devon110
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
Charlton (Upavon Ward)Wiltshire110
Creech St. MichaelSomerset West and Taunton100
SheernessSwale111
CardinhamCornwall110
OsmingtonDorset100
BeltonNorth West Leicestershire100
Kilwinning110
PontcannaCardiff110
Tiree110
BlatherwyckeEast Northamptonshire110
Caterham ValleyTandridge100
Stoke GabrielSouth Hams110
WesthoughtonBolton110
PauntleyForest of Dean110
LangwathbyEden100
PantegTorfaen110
Grangemouth110
RhylDenbighshire111
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TovilMaidstone101
MorpethNorthumberland111
InwardleighWest Devon110
WhitbourneHerefordshire, County of110
PadihamBurnley102
FreystropPembrokeshire100
Dunbar110
Pitton and FarleyWiltshire110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
StogurseySomerset West and Taunton101
LaughtonWealden110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight101
HarlingBreckland110
LittlehempstonSouth Hams100
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
BodedernIsle of Anglesey110
BewerleyHarrogate110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire111
WarningcampArun110
ThorneDoncaster110
MinchinhamptonStroud111
ShirebrookBolsover111
LangstoneNewport101
Dunnottar110
BuilthPowys110
ShiphamSedgemoor100
AberaeronCeredigion101
Dowlish WakeSouth Somerset101
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Milborne St. AndrewDorset110
High LittletonBath and North East Somerset110
Heanton PunchardonNorth Devon100
Glenelg110
KingstonArun111
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
WendoverAylesbury Vale100
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf101
North HillCornwall110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd110
BradmoreRushcliffe110
PowickMalvern Hills110
AckworthWakefield111
New MillsHigh Peak110
Week St. MaryCornwall110
TintinhullSouth Somerset110
West EndEastleigh100
HawkesburySouth Gloucestershire110
Westrill and StarmoreHarborough111
BlackawtonSouth Hams100
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen100
Port Glasgow100
AylburtonForest of Dean100
WigtonAllerdale110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Kilsyth110
DenbighDenbighshire100
ButleighMendip111
PucklechurchSouth Gloucestershire110
TeigngraceTeignbridge100
HattonWarrington111
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover111
HeslingtonYork110
Melrose110
FovantWiltshire101
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire100
West HatchSomerset West and Taunton111
South MoltonNorth Devon110
ThorncombeDorset111
SpilsbyEast Lindsey100
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf111
Lawhitton RuralCornwall110
Colonsay and Oronsay110
Nether HeyfordSouth Northamptonshire110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire100
West AlvingtonSouth Hams100
RainhillSt. Helens100
CamStroud110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
ArgoedFlintshire100
WookeyMendip101
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk100
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham100
LlanfrynachPowys100
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
NewportTelford and Wrekin111
IrebyLancaster100
Milton ErnestBedford110
LlangyndeyrnCarmarthenshire100
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
IlloganCornwall110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
WroxhamBroadland100
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
West AytonScarborough110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon100
Woolbeding with RedfordChichester110
DunsfordTeignbridge110
Hebden RoydCalderdale100
TewkesburyTewkesbury101
Dale AbbeyErewash111
St. JuliansNewport110
Rosskeen100
TreverbynCornwall110
LlandysulCeredigion100
KingstoneSouth Somerset101
BlythNorthumberland100
Coombe KeynesDorset110
TickenhamNorth Somerset101
Hesketh-with-BecconsallWest Lancashire110
MortehoeNorth Devon100
Kilfinan100
KirkburtonKirklees110
BarrowWest Suffolk100
Hatfield Broad OakUttlesford100
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire100
Kirkintilloch110
Y FelinheliGwynedd111
BlewburyVale of White Horse101
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire100
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge100
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland100
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon100
BamptonMid Devon100
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire100
PenallyPembrokeshire110
Cheddon FitzpaineSomerset West and Taunton111
WithamBraintree100
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
PontardulaisSwansea111
Lanark110
MoldFlintshire101
LanivetCornwall110
Sleat100
MiddletonCorby100
LongworthVale of White Horse101
HorneTandridge111
RockcliffeCarlisle100
Rhu100
St Austell BayCornwall110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
RamsgateThanet100
DoltonTorridge110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen101
LenhamMaidstone110
SarnesfieldHerefordshire, County of110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling100
BurtonPembrokeshire111
Jedburgh110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire101
Dalmellington110
CrowboroughWealden100
KingswearSouth Hams110
Cambusnethan111
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
EasingwoldHambleton110
LittlehamptonArun100
PenistoneBarnsley110
Longney and EpneyStroud110
BlackwellBolsover111
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
Laurencekirk100
BreconPowys111
OtterhamptonSedgemoor100
MelkshamWiltshire111
Rothes100
YstradgynlaisPowys111
CrewkerneSouth Somerset111
MorleyLeeds111
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
WhitchurchWest Devon100
Farrington GurneyBath and North East Somerset110
GorseinonSwansea110
Loudoun110
LandulphCornwall110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
Steeple ClaydonAylesbury Vale100
EllinghamSouth Norfolk110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf100
HarlechGwynedd100
Perlethorpe cum BudbyNewark and Sherwood110
MalvernMalvern Hills111
Denby DaleKirklees120
EdaleHigh Peak110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire100
South PethertonSouth Somerset111
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh100
BlislandCornwall110
AskerswellDorset110
CharfieldSouth Gloucestershire100
Smeeton WesterbyHarborough110
Aveton GiffordSouth Hams101
Stromness100
NailseaNorth Somerset101
YoxfordEast Suffolk100
Westonbirt with LasboroughCotswold110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale111
AbercarnCaerphilly110
MochdreConwy110
BatcombeMendip100
RowtonCheshire West and Chester100
BewdleyWyre Forest111
Tedburn St. MaryTeignbridge110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
ChilhamAshford111
OttertonEast Devon111
SealSevenoaks100
CadburyMid Devon110
Galashiels101
Dilton MarshWiltshire101
GoodleighNorth Devon110
SherborneDorset110
SpeenWest Berkshire100
RestonEast Lindsey100
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot100
East Kilbride100
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf100
Kingarth110
DesboroughKettering100
CarletonCraven111
ArleyNorth Warwickshire111
RainfordSt. Helens100
CainscrossStroud100
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Kinnoull100
LlanasaFlintshire100
GainfordCounty Durham110
AshillSouth Somerset110
Holmes ChapelCheshire East100
North TawtonWest Devon110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
CarnforthLancaster100
AtheringtonNorth Devon100
BonymaenSwansea100
Kelton110
KempstonBedford111
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Girvan110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland100
Llwyn-y-piaRhondda Cynon Taf110
MarhamchurchCornwall110
Llannerch-y-meddIsle of Anglesey100
FileyScarborough110
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon101
WestbourneChichester101
DunchideockTeignbridge110
HardenBradford110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales110
RogerstoneNewport110
Foveran100
GlasburyPowys100