Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Shipwright Joseph Richard Inkerman Wigley HM Dockyard27/05/1915 (aged 34)
Boy 1st Class William George Albert Wells J/29979Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915
Flight Lieutenant Kenneth Falshaw Watson Royal Naval Air Service03/08/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Percy Laurence Thackeray M/11736Royal Navy, HMS Lightning30/06/1915 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Nathaniel Taylor M/768Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 22)
Shipwright Harry Strevens HM Dockyard27/05/1915 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Edward Stevens 292987Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 34)
Shipwright Thomas John Stead HM Dockyard27/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class William John Staple 142861Royal Navy15/07/1915 (aged 43)
Stoker Henry Potts 8582SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Henry James Parrott London/Z/2135Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Walter Julian Orde Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lieut-Commander John Berkeley Murray Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 32)
Ordinary Signalman Walter Ernest Melluish J/15440Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 18)
Surgeon William Mearns Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 32)
Midshipman Torquil Harry Lionel Macleod Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 15)
Private Percy Stewart Larman CH/15072Royal Marine Light Infantry30/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Victor George Hurn K/240Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class James Hindley 295776Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8801). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/06/1915 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Percy William Hind J/9233Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible18/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Hugh Vans Hathorn Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915
Able Seaman Alfred Oswald Hall Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1915 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker James Golden K/4177Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal George Frederick Fuggles CH/14856Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 24)
Nursing Sister Eliza Millicent Elvens Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service30/12/1915
Lieutenant Christopher Dearmer Royal Naval Air Service06/10/1915
Midshipman William Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Sidney George Betenson M/1295Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 29)
Mechanician Ernest Stanley Banyard 292886Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Eric Percy Coventry Back Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915
Able Seaman Ralph Stuart Adams J/2403Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible18/03/1915 (aged 22)
Second Hand John Henry Wingate 1916DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Lewis Hallam Wilkinson M/4474Royal Navy, HM S/M. E4720/08/1917
Lieutenant Sidney Wodehouse Upcher Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 27)
Carpenter's Crew Charles Magee Thompson M/16998Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Richard Summerville J/25733Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Lieutenant Oscar Humphrey Stoehr Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Henry Spencer 303869Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Edward Solley 218962Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 31)
Engineer Lieut Commander Ernest Graham Smith Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 37)
Blacksmith's Mate George William Smail M/13306Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker William Alfred Sedge K/2977Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Russell K/38141Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Samuel Spaulding Richardson Royal Naval Air Service19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Ship's Steward Assistant Arthur Leslie Rhodes M/14236Royal Navy, HMS Stephen Furness13/12/1917
Chief Petty Officer Robert Ernest Perkins 175303Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Leading Seaman George Turner Paton 221513Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Henry Page K/5001Royal Navy, HMS Laforey23/03/1917 (aged 26)
Cook's Mate Henry George Padbury M/14768Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class John Richard Orley K/39103Royal Navy, HMS Recruit09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Henry Kenneth Mortimer Tyneside 1/216Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Richard de Larrinaga08/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman David Mitchell J/18400Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 22)
Midshipman Claude Du Pre Stansfeld Mauleverer Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Knight K/12028Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Kiddle K/11319Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ernest Kay Tyneside Z/4087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H M.S. Carysfort18/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Edgar Jane K/26251Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick John Honeysett K/8193Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Douglas Charles Hibble J/27502Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Leading Seaman Frederick Healds 178988Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5593) HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 38)
Sub-Lieutenant Gerard Younghusband Harrison Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John William Harper K/21430Royal Navy, HM S/M. E4720/08/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harry John Griffin SS/4551Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Assistant Paymaster Thomas Fleming Green Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Paxton20/05/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Charles Harry Grant J/46342Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieut-Commander Charles Leonard Fox Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Stephen Ebbett J/31184Royal Navy, HMS Jessamine29/08/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Dymond J/46344Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Lieutenant Evelyn Dunbar-Dunbar-Rivers Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand James Doy 10310DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arfon30/04/1917
Flight Lieutenant Edmund Bourchier Devereux Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.2.26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Deadman CH/16154Royal Marine Light Infantry09/07/1917
Skipper Thomas Crisp Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Nelson15/08/1917 (aged 41)
Engine Room Artificer Ernest William Coxon 1693EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 34)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Reginald, . Court 211074Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 33)
Midshipman Christopher Arthur Gresham Cooke Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 18)
Engineer Lieut Commander William Howie Cleghorn Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class David Chalmers K/10502Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman James Albert Caseman 222145Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Daniel Elliott Carss Tyneside Z/9276Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Thomas Brown M/3717Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Brideoake CH/19588Royal Marine Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Bolton K/28799Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Deck Hand Reuben John Blake 2441DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Milburn12/07/1917
Staff Surgeon William George Barras Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917
Surgeon Probationer Ivan Curror Christie Barclay Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Telegraphist Reginald Thomas Auton J/28593Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert George Apps K/16660Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Ernest Septimus York J/33431Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Sergeant Herbert Arthur Woollacott CH/18928Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker John William Wood 4512SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Frederick White J/3791Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.1811/06/1916 (aged 22)
Chaplain The Rev. Cyril Ambrose Walton Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker James Vanstone 9008SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Arthur Robert Thirlwell 235171Royal Navy, HM S/M. E511/03/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Spillett 158579Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred George Smith K/29837Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker Alexander Gardiner Smith 8323SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Boy 1st Class George Albert Priddle J/30507Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman William George Pentland Tyneside Z/6856Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy Telegraphist Albert Henry Ockwell J/34214Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Chief Sick Berth Steward George Henry North 175577Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Mulcock J/25748Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent01/06/1916 (aged 19)
Assistant Paymaster John Philip Claude Morris Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Stoker Frank Moore 3819SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Peddie Milne 209622Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10610). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Carpenter's Crew Luther John Martin M/16404Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Percy Lawless 204601Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/848). HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker George Laroche 4481SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Wilfred Ives J/30756Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles William Holland 271983Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.1811/06/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick William Herbert SS/103277Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7814). HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Henry Herbert 308723Royal Navy, HMS Negro21/12/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Ivor Colin Hedges M/13783Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Major Francis John William Harvey Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman George Frederick Bertie Hallam SS/5498Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman John William Furby J/50936Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harold Frost Tyneside Z/5723Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Fassnidge CH/20012Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker William Henry Elphick K/8306Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Walton Crawford M/13879Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Victor Henry Colson CH/19503Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Mate Henry Thornton Cleare Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Mate Thomas Henry Clark Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Philip Howard Brooks Tyneside/Z/6178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Midshipman James William Bond Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Anderson Blackwood Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fauvette09/03/1916 (aged 25)
Engineman James Batty 3218ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler De la Pole04/02/1916
Able Seaman Percy Philpot Armstrong London Z/345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist William Frederick Argyle J/33766Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker Thomas Aitken 1612URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Archer Thompson SS/104956Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8602). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class John Stevens SS/101670Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7057). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Smith SS/102811Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7495). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 27)
Midshipman Herbert Lawson Riley Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Lieut-Commander Henry Edward De Parny Rennick Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914
Clerk John Verity Poore Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Basil Hovenden Neve 270424Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Chief Petty Officer Charles Molloy 171847Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2975). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Leading Seaman Thomas George Shelton Meheux 233279Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9701). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 26)
Artificer Engineer James Mckay Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Mcginley SS/105931Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9103). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 27)
Yeoman of Signals Roderick Donald Lardner 221290Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 28)
Midshipman John Reginald Kempson Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Able Seaman Joseph Hughes 216211Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7885). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Surgeon Hugh James Hopps Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 27)
Leading Cooks Mate Walter Charles Nelson Hall M/922Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Lewis Leonard Greenwood SS/2077Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8929). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Henry John French 237873Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Able Seaman Peter Forsyth J/19371Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Finnigan 208508Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5192). HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Fee SS/102801Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7543). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 25)
Lieut-Commander Ernest Torre Favell Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Elliott SS/104009Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8165). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Leading Seaman William Dyball 208734Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10521). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Duck J/16642Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Marriot Robert Donald SS/107927Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10346). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class James Dickey SS/104940Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8572). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Daley SS/4231Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Creighton SS/107757Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1097). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Hugh Crawford SS/2908Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10852). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 26)
Midshipman Vernon Hector Corbyn Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Stoker 1st Class John Chisim SS/105949Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9121). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 25)
Shipwright 1st Class Alexander Carnegie 343178Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class George Jackson Campbell SS/104251Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8270). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class David Bell SS/108915Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10813). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 28)
Flight Lieutenant Charles Francis Beevor Royal Naval Air Service05/11/1914
Midshipman Geoffrey Bruce Barchard Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Seaman Robin Barber 4186ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 25)
Paymaster Alan Murray Austin Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 30)
Sub-Lieutenant Francis Annesley Royal Naval Air Service05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Robert Algie SS/40Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5311). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class Nathaniel Agnew SS/105083Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8676). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 26)
Commander John Sharpey Schafer Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918 (aged 36)
Signalman Percy Baron Richens 237049Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3420/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Hand Richard Wallace Reading 2690SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cleon01/02/1918 (aged 38)
Flight Lieutenant Claude Chester Purdy Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1918
Signalman Edward James Pulman J/10926Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Able Seaman Harold Nettleton J/20766Royal Navy, HM Submarire K1731/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Bernard Mahony SS/116196Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman John Mcleod 2068CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kut Sang29/04/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Frederick Alfred Layzell J/14692Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker William Kiddle K/6439Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Lieutenant William Basil Loxdale Jones Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Alfred Edward Hodges J/16239Royal Navy, H M.S. Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Walter Forbes Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Park Fiddes K/24893Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alfred Geoffrey Crummack Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.10.19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class William James Frederick Carter K/17477Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.31/01/1918
Lieutenant Sir John Henry Algernon Anson Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Percy Walter Adams 306739Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Midshipman George Stephenson Wingrove Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 16)
Signalman William George Waterman Tyneside Z/4464Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916
Commander Rudolf Henry Cole Verner Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible18/03/1915 (aged 32)
Fleet Surgeon Godfrey Taylor Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 42)
Midshipman Donald Stewart Tattersall Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Spencer Royal Naval Air Service16/02/1915
Midshipman John Slingsby Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 16)
Captain Thomas Lawrie Shelford Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 43)
Surgeon Edward Rayner Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917
Lieut-Commander Arthur Leyborne-Popham Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 37)
Flight Lieutenant The Hon. Desmond O'brien Royal Naval Air Service16/02/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Peel Hamilton Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Patrick Egerton Maxwell-Lefroy Royal Navy, HMS Mosquito25/04/1915 (aged 26)
Paymaster Charles Grenville Maile Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perth01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Fleet Paymaster Percy John Ling Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915
Lieutenant Frederick George Lewis Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 26)
Nursing Sister Caroline Maud Edwards Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service30/12/1915
Commander Robert Jeffreys Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Edmund William Alfred Humphrey Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915
Able Seaman John Thomas Hodgson 189900Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5068) HMS Bacchante25/04/1915
Lieutenant Edmund Arnott Hill Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 25)
Surgeon Septimus Hibbert Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915
Lieutenant Bernard Henry Herford Royal Marines02/05/1915 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Leonard Nelvington Hatton 198556Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914
Engineer Commander Robert Henry Grazebrook Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Garnsworthy Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 26)
Fleet Surgeon Adrian Andrew Forrester Royal Navy, HMS Implacable25/04/1915
Midshipman James Ronald Herdman Faed Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 15)
Able Seaman George Willis Ellis J/1773Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Robert Henry George Culling 9755DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Edgar Charles Cookson Royal Navy, HMS Verulam03/09/1919 (aged 19)
Midshipman Richard Albert Bryan Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Midshipman Geoffrey Edelman Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915
Engineer Lieutenant David Brown Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Wilfrid Blaker Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible19/03/1915 (aged 26)
Commander Charles Frederick Ballard Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 35)
Clerk George William Henry Adams Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Harold Jordan 309611Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow17/10/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Joseph Ingham Battye TynesideZ/11314Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hercules30/12/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Gunner K/21113Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 19)
Flight Lieutenant Cyril Frederick Lan- Davis Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Ark Royal14/10/1915 (aged 28)
Midshipman Ernest Geoffrey Cadle Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Wooster K/6995Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Roger Walter J/5646Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Ernest Walker K/28139Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Leading Stoker Harry Smalley K/7481Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Flight Lieutenant Warner Hutchins Peberdy Royal Naval Air Service14/01/1917 (aged 32)
Midshipman Archibald Douglas Moir Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Maurice Edward Linnett J/8090Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas John King K/29184Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Armourer George Archibald Sinclair Kennedy 343620Royal Navy, HMS Jason03/04/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Patrick Hamilton K/16646Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert Edward French 234666Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Cooks Mate Henry Joseph Clissold M/193Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Frederick John Aldridge J/39013Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Marshall James Winchester J/37298Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Thomas Percy Wills 223629Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman James David Waghorn J/51712Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist Francis William Rye J/33826Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Telegraphist Charles Thomas William Hurd J/8835Royal Navy, HMS Ardent01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Francis Graham Tyneside Z/7234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Reuben Fraser SS/103777Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8068). HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice Edward Coe K/17579Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth19/08/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Bright London/Z/2691Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Wilfrid Wilson 212496Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Hunt K/536Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9624). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 24)
Private William Chambers CH/17362Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1914 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Walter Burbidge 103586Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/794). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 52)
Stoker 2nd Class James Alfred Ager K/19331Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Thomas Victor Rayson K/7346Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Derrick Ives Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.10.19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Commander Miles Jeffrey Game Day Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant James Roger Ingham Brierley Royal Navy, HM S/M. J615/10/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Charles Henry George Davison 226607ALIAS05/09/1914 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Bertie Worthington J/141Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon25/02/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Whiting J/31062Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Private Henry William Weston CH/13788Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915
Fleet Surgeon George Alexander Waters Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 52)
Signal Boy Alfred Walter George Warren J/27345Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Alfred George Ward J/31037Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Leading Stoker Harry Duncan Archer Wainwright 311912Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Sergeant Ernest Turnbull CH/14297Royal Marine Light Infantry26/02/1915
Officer's Cook 3rd Class William John Tuffey L/3634Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Able Seaman John Stroud Suffield 231782Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Engineman Frank Strutt 116ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915
Engineman John Alfred Stratton 166ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Robert Stanley 190580Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3583). HMS India08/08/1915 (aged 34)
Boy 1st Class Leonard Carr Smith J/26726Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Seaman Donald Smith 2350DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Searle 301818Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Nursing Sister Olive Kathleen Rowlett Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service30/12/1915
Writer 3rd Alfred Charles Rowe M/5294Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert Ross J/25236Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Engineer Lieutenant Arthur Twining Roch Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine30/12/1915 (aged 42)
Artificer Engineer Arthur Rider Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 38)
Electrical Artificer 2nd Class David Richardson 345145Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Rendell SS/110847Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Bertram Gray Ralph Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman George Isaac Playle J/27063Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Plant J/27357Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Boy 1st Class William George Perkins J/29629Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Arthur Pearce J/26684Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John William Peacock 178585Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3570). HMS India08/08/1915 (aged 38)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Cecil Ernest Tom Patten M/6993Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Master at Arms Frederick George Parry 350119Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915
Boy 1st Class George Thomas Pardoe J/21449Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Deck Hand William Sidney Oliver 402DARoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915
Deck Hand Philips Norris 403DARoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915
Seaman Kenneth Nicholson 5569ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Commander Arthur Gardiner Muller Royal Navy, HMS Racoon31/08/1915 (aged 36)
Boy 1st Class Walter Muddle J/26479Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker William James Merryfield K/10350Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman William James Mason J/27767Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon25/02/1915 (aged 18)
Artificer Engineer Thomas Marwood Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman William Macleod 3398ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Sanda25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Master at Arms George Mclean 169856Royal Navy, HMS Undaunted24/03/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker Martin Mcgrail 3906SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lynx09/08/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Noel Loxley Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915
Officer's Steward 2nd Class William John Loker L/1627Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Chaplain The Rev. Ivor Morgan Lewis Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Allen Lawrence CH/18064Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915
Boy 1st Class David Cairns Latto J/24679Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Fred Kirkman 170277Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1591). HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Boy 1st Class Thomas Wilfred King J/26790Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Edward Jerrett CH/8550Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Trimmer Cook Carl Frederick Jepson 15TCRoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Edgar Ayton Holland L/2392Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Hector Hiles SS/109881Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Harry Hasketh K/15218Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Griffiths CH/14956Royal Marine Light Infantry03/02/1915 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class Horace Green J/27586Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker Walter Greaves 1520URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 44)
Leading Stoker James Goodman 308568Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Harry Golds 174897Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 38)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Gill 270669Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class George William Gifford J/22896Royal Navy, H M.S. Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class Alfred Henry Victor Gadd J/27246Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Thomas Fullagar K/600Royal Navy, HMS Lilac18/08/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Harry Fryatt 239363Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915
Ordinary Seaman James Stephen Foreman J/27883Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915
Boy 1st Class Fredrick Samuel Folkes J/27282Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Arthur Evans M/749Royal Navy, HMS Recruit01/05/1915 (aged 22)
Assistant Paymaster Francis Reginald Emson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 31)
Boy 1st Class Charles Henry Belmer Emburey J/128154Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 17)
Stoker Thomas Duffy 8463SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 19)
Artificer Engineer William Henry Dolphin Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Henry Newton Davey J/21913Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Boy 1st Class Henry Robert Coulter J/27718Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Richard Clark L/3635Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Engineman Herbert Clark 22ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker George Henry Clark 168879Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Officer's Cook 1st Class Charles Edward Christian 364161Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Stoker Stephen Champ 280890Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Engineer Commander Edwin Carter Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Leading Stoker John Herbert Byford K/19069Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Ship's Steward William Henry Buxey 341129.Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Chief Writer William George Brunger 340584Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Commander Thomas Charles Alfred Blomefield Royal Navy, HMS Juno14/08/1915 (aged 40)
Engineer Lieutenant William Black Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 30)
Engineer Lieut Commander Hubert Drew Bishop Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Alfred Leopold Bird J/27173Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Charles William James Bigmore 211804Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915
Second Hand James Berry 342SARoyal Naval Reserve15/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Ernest Beringer 309949Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Assistant Paymaster Albert Henderson Bell Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Fleet Paymaster Arthur Reginald George Beal Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915
Midshipman Charles Sydney Ellis Bartlett Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 15)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Richard Edward Barrett M/8851Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Major Cyril Frederick Barber Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private William Banks CH/18934Royal Marine Light Infantry03/02/1915
Leading Stoker Alfred Richard Baker 309446Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Norman Henry Astle J/7904Royal Navy15/07/1915
Private Lewis Thomas Arnold CH/17910Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 20)
Seaman Leonard Alp 5715ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ray Alexander J/17338Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915
Trimmer Alexander Collin Young 5425TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Engineman Frank Yates 1069ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo18/06/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman James Wren J/77812Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke (HMS Osmanieh)31/12/1917
Petty Officer James Wooder 232422Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Maxwell John Withers K/413Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Robert Isaac Winterbone 287400Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Edgar Wileman 2002DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo18/06/1917 (aged 37)
Boy 1st Class Donald James Wakely J/48120Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 17)
Trimmer John Lancaster Wake 2854TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Taipo24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Telegraphist Harold Victor Edwin Vizer J/18237Royal Navy, HMS Laforey23/03/1917 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Evan William Harris Vaughan J/65794Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 29)
Skipper John Tungate Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker William Tiltman K/9997Royal Navy, HMS Derwent02/05/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Herbert Charles Stretch 193750Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10892). HMS Undaunted23/01/1917
Leading Mechanic Joseph Chorley Simpson F/9040Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship SS.42.12/09/1917 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer George Howard Sheppard 177442Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 39)
Trimmer Joseph Edward Scott 1117TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo18/06/1917
Able Seaman Edward Walter Sayer J/7630Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 23)
Engineman Samuel Benjamin Sargent 4474TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Edward Christopher Ryan J/47790Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frederick George Root SS/3195Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917
Able Seaman Alfred Reed 213434Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Prest J/63240Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Charles John Philo 150621Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert James Perry SS/116079Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Pavitt 280876Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 41)
Petty Officer George Walter William Notman 221596Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Reginald Sam Muggleton J/16169Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Frederick Stephen Cerveth Moore 186597Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow17/10/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur John Maton K/29741Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Donald Mcleod 12250DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Finlay Mcdonald 7789ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Bertie Lowe J/51704Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Leading Deck Hand Alexander Lough 11071DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917
Able Seaman Alfred James Leggett London/Z/2062Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sapper29/12/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman William George Lee J/6174Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Fred Leadley 5686DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Taipo24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class David Lambert K/22813Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Jones F/13493Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Plymouth).09/08/1917 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Arthur Johnson L/5676Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class James Onesimus Ives K/2984Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10799). HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Istead K/26074Royal Navy, HM S/M. E4720/08/1917 (aged 21)
Commander Edward Tyrrell Inman Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917
Chief Stoker John Ingram 284222Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 39)
Engineman Bertie Hudson 886/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo18/06/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Houston 205531Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4430). HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker George Hobday Hopper K/1099Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Henry Walter Hollibone J/57195Royal Navy, HMS Laforey23/03/1917
Able Seaman James Holewell 224826Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Private Frank Hitchen CH/20234Royal Marine Light Infantry25/01/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Percy Hinchliffe J/10198Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Joseph Arnold Leslie Hepworth M/14881Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Telegraphist William Hayward J/14394Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William Henry Harding J/3871Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 24)
Signalman John James Hammans London Z/1756Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Smith20/07/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Percy Hubert Hall J/632Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman George Allum Hall 237073Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Gurney J/2424Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Herbert Charles Glyn J/35641Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Hand Harry Gedge 349SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Destinn24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman George Arthur Gander 191637Royal Navy, (RFR/GH/B/8057). HMS Foyle15/03/1917
Ordinary Seaman Alfred William Gallant J/40051Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Oscar Gait M/8973Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Arthur William Futter 236471Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Robert James Fuller 238897Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Arthur Richmond Sylvester Fox L/6289Royal Navy, HMS Myosotis09/09/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Edward Henry Fitzroy Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917
Officer's Steward 2nd Class William Thomas Farrant L/5946Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Jack Ryan Fairweather K/40836Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class William Evans K/26248Royal Navy, HMS Carnation31/03/1917
Signalman Walter Evans 226461Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Percival Frederick Evans J/11309Royal Navy, HMS Surprise23/12/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer John Henry Evans 202333Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917
Deck Hand Charles Frederick Evans 10161DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 17)
Shipwright 2nd Class Edward Egglestone M/16377Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 31)
Captain James Douglas Dick Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 45)
Midshipman Arthur William De Segundo Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Davies J/20725Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Darker J/47737Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Robert Crombie 11066DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles George Coward CH/12542Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Hand James Collin 11069DARoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frederick James Collett J/46313Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Herbert Close J/22395Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker William James Clent K/15674Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Signalman Albert Frank Carpenter 227303Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Victor George Camp J/23814Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917
Leading Signalman John Reuben Cains J/18944Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Commander William Cadman Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class James John Bursill K/25539Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917
Wireless Telegraph Operator Edward Kirton Browne 432WTSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redbreast15/07/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Bright K/15459Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Cecil John Boor 11628DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Edwin Austin Bonnett J/59859Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Clifford Blyth 6847DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet20/01/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William John Blackwood 213650Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Leading Cooks Mate Henry Joseph Black M/2575Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Francis Arthur Bennett 211730Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917
Lieutenant Anthony James Bavin Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Signalman Henry William Bass J/20860Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917
Able Seaman Henry Avery J/31722Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Bertie Aspland J/27924Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class James Arnold K/39076Royal Navy, HMS Foyle15/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Robert Antrichan 299884Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful30/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Allaway Royal Naval Air Service31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Seaman John Aird 7288ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Taipo24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frank Maclean Abbott Royal Navy, HMS Surprise23/12/1917 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Yates M/13817Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Frederick Wren J/37884Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman John William Wren Tyneside Z/4043Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Signalman Cyril Charles Thomas Woolley London Z/4512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Wooldridge 236258Royal Navy, HMS Nestor31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James William Wise Tyneside Z/4354Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Henry Willis SS/2307Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9461). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Midshipman Charles Lawrence Wyndham Williams Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Wilbraham M/11731Royal Navy, HM S/M E1622/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Whitlock CH/18929Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class James Henry West J/32249Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private George Walter Walden CH/17781Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman John William Vincent J/30744Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Turnbull K/28275Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Able Seaman James Lillie Turnbull Tyneside Z/2314Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class David Turnbull M/19924Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Boy 1st Class Edward James Tulit J/37090Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Joseph Coulson Tuck Tyneside Z/9003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Tigue London Z/2606Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Alfred Thornton 228151Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/622/08/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Edward Stephenson Tyneside Z/9043Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank Stannard London Z/3216Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Smith CH/14230Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Christopher Smith London Z/3049Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alexander Slowther Tyneside Z/8995Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Sheard Tyneside Z/7008Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John William Sharples SS/2621Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10058). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Edward Thomas Seamer K/2728Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent01/06/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Charles Rodgers L/949Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederick Ridout London Z/2126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Stephen Rickaby Tyneside Z/6880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Samuel Porteous SS/878Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6255). HMS Flirt26/10/1916
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Pinnock J/31811Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker James Reuben Percy K/6463Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.1811/06/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Herbert William Peerless J/4887Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1622/08/1916 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer George Palmer 231416Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.8.09/06/1916
Able Seaman Edwin Jack Page J/6829Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/622/08/1916
Stoker James O'hara 2047SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Stoker Frank O'hara 5626SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Arthur Nunn Tyneside Z/6658Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Alfred George Nason J/39311Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Signalman Thomas William Henry Mutch 238997Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Edgar Morgan M/7310Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1622/08/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Edward Moore K/7228Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Ethelbert Maxted M/13158Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Charles Bertram Maxted J/31405Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Frederick Martin 208886Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman William John Smith Madge J/30137Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Mcpherson Tyneside Z/7488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Frank Mcgurk KP/260Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/01/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Joseph Little Tyneside Z/6633Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Southampton02/06/1916 (aged 23)
Cooper James John Lawrence 340001Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 55)
Leading Signalman Christopher John Laverack Lamming 226039Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Signalman Arthur Knowles J/5144Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Richard Barford King J/30723Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Arthur Roland Kemp L/5763Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Joy J/30734Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Walter Jowle Tyneside Z/6068Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Eric Edwin Hull 239152Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Albert Howard SS/88Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5335). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Alfred Reginald Hoare J/36305Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Venables Hill J/28323Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Robert Stanley Henderson Tyneside Z/2143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Deck Hand Henry Harris 3156DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank24/04/1916
Able Seaman Edgar William Grimaldi J/28994Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Edwin Griffiths Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zaida17/08/1916 (aged 48)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Greenslade J/28749Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Isaac Goldstein SS/5374Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Gibson Tyneside/Z/7535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Horace Herbert Gardner London Z/2998Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Signalman Albert Denis Flynn J/14799Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter William Fairweather J/15619Royal Navy, HMS Calliope31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert Evans Tyneside Z/779Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Edward George Ely 182163Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5615). HMS Princess Royal31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick J. Egan 8844Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2427/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Duncan CH/18927Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Richard Turnbull Dixon J/30513Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Flight Lieutenant Cecil William Dickinson Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.8.09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist Albert Davies J/37437Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy Telegraphist George Barnett Culpin J/31710Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Alfred Coster 355904Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916 (aged 37)
Telegraphist Allen James Cory J/25262Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Frederick Leonard Cornish J/30045Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Harry Cooper J/42183Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Frederick George Cooper J/33435Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Clough M/13358Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Richard Ambrose Clark L/5750Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Henry Cheese J/39302Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Thomas Carruthers SS/2913Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10651). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Arthur Bryant J/27154Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William Alfred John Brown J/39301Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class George Arnold Brown J/35954Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Able Seaman Stanley George Bradley J/10367Royal Navy, HM T.B. No.1107/03/1916 (aged 20)
Boy Cook Henry James Blyth 624SBCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cantatrice05/11/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Bluntack SS/110851Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.1107/03/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class George Henry Blundell J/38330Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Able Seaman John William Simon Beaveridge J/29959Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Henry Thomas Barker J/32462Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Archer William Balcombe CH/15620Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Chief Petty Officer Air Mechanic Ernest Bernard Ames J/7913Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.8.09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Stacey Wise Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Thomas Whiteway 208492Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 31)
Private Charles Whitehead CH/9373Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1914 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer David Ferguson Welsh 1198EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 32)
Telegraphist Harry Stephen Wells J/8634Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914
Engineer Lieut Commander Thomas Arnold Venning Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Robert William Vanson 199912Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9073). HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Upfold 353621Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1797). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William Turner 114371Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1459). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 49)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick James Trott K/21850Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Robert Edmund Tritton 227159Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Petty Officer John Leslie Tocher 215576Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Leslie Titterington 272194Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Charles John Tite SS/111796Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Petty Officer Stoker George Thrush 164113Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2050). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 42)
Sick Berth Steward Thomas Taylor 121820Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Leading Seaman John Syrett 235653Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Strickland 104408Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/713). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Charles William Harvey Stowe SS/4086Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Edward Sydney Stephen Spain 235099Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Frederick South 224839Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Officer's Cook 1st Class William Edmund Smith L/1874Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Sellens SS/105406Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9466). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Edward Gregory Searles J/12270Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Leading Seaman Charles Edward Arthur Scott 218970Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 30)
Master at Arms Thomas Henry Sawyer 150159Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Robert Edward Saunders 193887Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4184). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Lawrence Leonard Robinson J/1445Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 22)
Midshipman Alan Diarmid Campbell Robertson Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Frederick Ernest Rixon J/14975Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Stoker 1st Class Job Arthur Rider 292920Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7963). HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Karl Andres Ramberg J/14096Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Able Seaman James Frederick Puttick J/8750Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Able Seaman William Mitchell Poulton 213679Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Master at Arms George Plume 350101Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1814). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Harry Cecil Pearce J/896Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 23)
Chief Engine Room Artificer William Henry Blowy Paul 121261Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Chief Engine Room Artificer Robert William Pantland 118003Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 53)
Stoker 1st Class George Wilmot Paddock SS/109803Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 29)
Cook's Mate Harold Coombs Osmond M/5542Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Chief Stoker Sidney Henry Norley 295527Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Ship's Chief Cook William John Newbury 165257Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Signalman John Thomas Mulloy 204138Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5053). HMS Hawke15/10/1914
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Daniell Moull 350416Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 39)
Gunner Henry Ernest Morrison Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Leading Seaman William Morris 214875Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Master at Arms Richard Metcalfe 159487Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914
Able Seaman George Medhurst 234193Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 29)
Midshipman Frank George Matthews Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 16)
Master at Arms Richard Edward Magee 164813Royal Navy, H M.S. Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 38)
Seaman Malcolm Mckenzie 5055BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Ship's Chief Cook Charles Arthur Lush 353904Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Private Bertie Guy Lowe CH/10813Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1914 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Stuart Shacroft Long 231412Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Lieutenant Henry John Lock Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Private Joseph Lewis CH/7208Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1914
Able Seaman Henry Edward Lewis J/20038Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Edward Leverington K/2677Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gerald Leather Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Percy Peacock Law SS/2857Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9963). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ernest William Ladd J/18430Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Leading Seaman James Phillip Kydd 215363Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Philip Arthur Graham Kell Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Private John Thomas Jones CH/12139Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1914
Private John Richard Jones CH/4645Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1914 (aged 48)
Sick Berth Steward Reuben John Johnston 350469Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James 354275Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6581). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Alfred Isaacs 178510Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5295). HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 40)
Yeoman of Signals John Matthew Howling 204855Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Writer 3rd John Henry Howes 344288Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 35)
Able Seaman James John Howard 117887Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/538). HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Edward Houlcroft M/2924Royal Navy, HM S/M. D503/11/1914 (aged 26)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Fredrick Horn 181049Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 35)
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Henry Hester 350550Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Ernest Herbert 189862Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2093). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Henseleit J/16799Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Hawkins SS/111196Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914
Ship's Steward Assistant Arthur Hallett M/1451Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman James Graham J/12576Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Midshipman Geoffrey George Gore-Browne Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir.22/09/1914 (aged 15)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Goodhew 353191Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/649). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Edward Gilbey 221975Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 27)
Lieut-Commander Edmond Poole Gabbett Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Flucker 213727Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Sick Berth Steward William John Fellowes 350884Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Dodd Evason 162903Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1131). HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Able Seaman William James Evans 221679Royal Navy, H M.S. Pathfinder05/09/1914
Able Seaman James Evans 167339Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3892). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 38)
Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class Edward Frank Evans M/4751Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Thomas Ellis SS/106864Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9481). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Charles Henry George Pettman 226607Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Davies CH/15356Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1914
Sick Berth Steward Charles Davies 350753Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Yeoman of Signals Horace William Daines 190565Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Cowley 190567Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3874). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Arthur Chestney 233864Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Chapman 147160Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Robert Chaplin 223109Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6421). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 27)
Sergeant Francis Logan Champ CH/2978Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1914
Able Seaman Bertram John Carver 117768Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/90). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Eccles James Carter Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Ordinary Seaman Edward Carey J/17011Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Lawrence Basil Calverley J/13727Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914
Petty Officer Frederick Buck 210184Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George Charles Brenchley 223932Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6640). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George Bray 216585Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder.'05/09/1914
Petty Officer Stoker Hugh Boag 279684Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4547). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 45)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Jabez Bloxsom 164154Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Sidney Herbert Bloomfield J/8083Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Ernest Bishop 229797Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Ernest Henry Bennett 193860Royal Navy, HMS Hogue22/09/1914
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Albert Edward Bennett 178486Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 36)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Philip Charles Barnes L/2874Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private John William Barnes CH/7252Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1914
Private James Barnadier CH/14072Royal Marine Light Infantry22/09/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker George Austin 514VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Edgar Arnold SS/106981Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9600). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Allen 160090Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1920). HMS Hogue22/09/1914
Able Seaman Cecil James Aldous 211922Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Adams 188155Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6034). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Thomas Sidney Young J/16770Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Thomas Stewart Wood K/12229Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918
Able Seaman Albert Charles Windibank J/18037Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Kirk Wilson M/14184Royal Navy, HMS Mistletoe01/01/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Wilson K/44279Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker William Whyman K/20707Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Ernest George Whybrow J/19991Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Watts K/44164Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Festy Walsh K/30492Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Able Seaman Robert Henry Hinds Walcott SS/6939Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.15/03/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Vosper K/31858Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Albert Till K/25842Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Petty Officer Alfred Robert Thayer 138290Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1568). HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William Taylor 285969Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 40)
Chief Stoker Richard Stratford 294794Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman William Stingemore J/19505Royal Navy, HMS Thetis23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class John Alexander Stewart K/25780Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William Stafford 305543Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Spice 219424Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 36)
Sub-Lieutenant Eric Soames Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Harry Snowden 39WTSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.5.02/03/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman Kenneth Smith 1958DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 41)
Seaman John Smith 8055ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Herbert James Smith J/11913Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3420/07/1918
Leading Seaman Donald Smith 4173ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Smith 268518Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Able Seaman Albert Edward Smith J/25472Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class William George Simpson K/44339Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Matthew William Simmons K/5045Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Henry Frederick Scrutton L/8452Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William James Savory K/31436Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Thomas Saunders J/32337Royal Navy, HMS Thetis23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Sala 286351Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/6B/294). HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Walter Royall J/21251Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Robinson M/27732Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Albert Sidney Roberts J/44650Royal Navy, HMS Bristol12/05/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Roberts K/23656Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Leonard William Rivett J/18186Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Rick SS/116763Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman Arthur William Reeve J/40062Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Jim Quy K/44333Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred John Quantrill K/44337Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Ernest James Puddefoot J/46875Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Herbert William Pells J/27642Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Petty Officer Charles Cann Pearson 220920Royal Navy, HMS Thetis23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Theodore Paynter Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Robert James Payne J/21979Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Signalman Percy Ernest Edward Payne J/15471Royal Navy, HM S/M H502/03/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Charles William Payne K/44157Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Denis O'reilly SS/7804Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Murdo Nicolson 4258SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 1001/01/1919 (aged 22)
Seaman Malcolm Nicolson 5396ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Magpie01/01/1919
Petty Officer Stoker James Samuel Nicholls 293455Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Percy James Newman M/11997Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alan Charles Napper J/71949Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Levack Mackay Napier Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Seaman William Murray 6772ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Murray 4689SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 46101/01/1919
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Henry George Morrison M/14043Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer John Morrison 5306ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid01/01/1919
Leading Deck Hand Angus Morrison 14310DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Norman Montgomery 3391CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariel II01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alexander Frederick Miller L/7870Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Able Seaman William Maynard 211470Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8156). HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Charles Maxwell 210757Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Ernest Martin K/10876Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George William Martin J/7688Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ernest Marsters J/19209Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Henry William Margrie K/14555Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Petty Officer Russell James Mallett 201696Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Donald Macritchie 13258Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scarboro01/01/1919
Deck Hand William Macleod 14603DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Trimmer Cook Norman Macleod 1186TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Malcolm Macleod 14384DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho01/01/1919
Leading Deck Hand Malcolm Macleod 4793SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 48501/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Donald Mcleod 10941DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quercia01/01/1919
Seaman Angus Macleod 2020DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon01/01/1919 (aged 51)
Seaman Allan Macleod 4661ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III01/01/1919 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Alexander Angus Macleod 3455SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho01/01/1919
Deck Hand Alexander Macleod 17041DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Seaman Alexander Macleod 2745ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Seaman Murdo Maclean 1903DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Seaman Malcolm Maclean 2679CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon01/01/1919 (aged 48)
Seaman Norman Mackillop 9522ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Second Hand Roderick Mckenzie 7246DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly01/01/1919
Seaman Murdo Mackenzie 3122BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 47)
Seaman John Mackenzie 5937ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Albemarle01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Seaman John Mackenzie 2038CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Seaman Norman Mackay 9494ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Murdo Mciver 775SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Zena Dare01/01/1919 (aged 49)
Seaman John Maciver 2619CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 48)
Seaman Malcolm Mcinnes 8896ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Seaman Murdo Macdonald 9534ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Malcolm Mcdonald 1874CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Leading Seaman John Macdonald 2554CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arrogant01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 5296ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 5351ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mandala01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Donald Macdonald 2688BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Second Hand Alexander Macdonald 11708DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Donald Macaulay 2576ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner01/01/1919
Seaman Donald Macaulay 2065CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Seaman Donald Mcaskill 7041ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Sigismund01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Donald Mcaskill 21143DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner01/01/1919 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Donald Macarthur 4443SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Lloyd 309612Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Leading Seaman Harry Link 229291Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Sidney Lawrence 300366Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Langston SS/114866Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Trimmer James William Keutenius 3034STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Leslie Charles Johnson L/10172Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker James Thomas Iron K/11011Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Ernest Hutchings SS/116833Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Stephen Charles Hurst J/20084Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Telegraphist Wilfrid Sydney Hughes J/4083Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Frank Howsham 195670Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Albert Edward Hogg J/9082Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 25)
Sick Berth Attendant Patrick Hogan 353851Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Stoker Herbert Heath K/946Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Daikers Heath M/14291Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur Harris J/926Royal Navy, HMS Thetis23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Albert John Harris 310368Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class William Harland 303027Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Commander Reginald Lionel Hancock Royal Navy, HMS Endeavour (HMS Comet)04/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Stanley John Hammond Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman George Herbert Hall J/76321Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Captain Henry Crosby Halahan Royal Navy, HMS President23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Joseph Greener 237582Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Graham Tyneside 1/148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine L.10.04/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Ernest Gould 298004Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4208). HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sub-Lieutenant Archibald Gordon Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker John Henry Goodsall K/12209Royal Navy, HM Submarie K431/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles William Henry Goddard J/2150Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class John Giles 279928Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4632). HMS Racoon09/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Forster K/43137Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred John Flatman 291902Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak25/11/1919 (aged 41)
Signalman Henry Arthur Fishenden London/Z/2182Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Wesley Ferris SS/114263Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker John George Farley K/91Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class William Evans K/34495Royal Navy, HMS Kale27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Conde Evans J/27873Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.15/03/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Herbert Epps J/23611Royal Navy, HM S/M L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Isaac Edwards K/35169Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Benjamin Cogan Edwards 238694Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3420/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest James Dunning CH/20568Royal Marine Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alan Montgomerie Duggan J/16974Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Duckworth Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1918
Seaman Donald Crichton 9066ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Angus Crichton 2687BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Leading Cooks Mate Percy Horace Cox M/10666Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918
Captain Carlton Valentine De Mornay Cowper Royal Navy, HMS President28/06/1918
Petty Officer Alfred Abe Benjamin Corfield 232865Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918
Stoker Edward Clark 6084SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Iphigenia23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman William George Churchill 216880Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 31)
Signalman Charles Wilfred Chapman J/22034Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Nursing Sister Louisa Charlotte Chamberlain Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service10/08/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Harold William Cary M/9937Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Donald Campbell 3356BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 47)
Seaman Angus Campbell 3590CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Alexander John Campbell 11999DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Alexander Campbell 13353DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Alexander Campbell 2999CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Able Seaman Jonathan Calvert J/2021Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ernest Samuel Burt J/9569Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Nathaniel Gordon Burgess Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.5.02/03/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Peter Buchanan 7700ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Leslie Brown J/7204Royal Navy, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Cook Ernest Ainsworth Brown 902TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Charles Sidney Brown J/45202Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick William Brinkley J/78131Royal Navy, HMS Bombala02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Bounds K/14491Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand James Edward Boomer 1239SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Christina Craig15/02/1918 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Percy Henry Bird M/10934Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Harold Best 207332Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class James Bellis SS/116595Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Edward Beaney 304829Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman James Augustine Banks J/14547Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Leading Telegraphist William Frampton Baker J/21375Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Deck Hand Septimus Bagshaw 1321TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Telegraphist Herbert George Edwin Austin J/32620Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Edward Ashby 197871Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3990). HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Archer J/59497Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Stanley William Alexander K/2914Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Gilbert Alfred Abbs 235013Royal Navy, HMS Platypus02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Engineman Montague Stanley Ablett 1822ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Richard Adams K/510Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Wilfred Charles Agar 1934EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Comet06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Trimmer Thomas James Albert 363STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Blackwhale03/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer Levi Banner Alderson 403EBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Desire24/01/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Newman William Aldridge J/1558Royal Navy, HM S/M E3420/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Walter Alexander 311118Royal Navy, HMS Fandango03/07/1919 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman John Allan J/52387Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle07/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Allen K/16956Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Percy James Almond J/22758Royal Navy, HMS Dragon17/10/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Amos K/24568Royal Navy, HMS Kale27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Roberts Anderson K/52336Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Plumpton19/10/1918
Able Seaman George Anness J/39162Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Wilkins Antram Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine K.17.31/01/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Francis Appleby 2873STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Plumpton19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edward Apps CH/20937Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand John Edward James Archbold 15896DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Guide Me II29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Archer J/57313Royal Navy, HMS Lady Cory Wright26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Cooks Mate Reginald William Archer M/12608Royal Navy, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Trimmer David Armitage 4436TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Ernest William Armstrong M/12905Royal Navy, HM S/M J615/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer William James Augustus Armstrong 3037STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Chief Armourer Henry Arnold 340240Royal Navy, HMS Penelope28/03/1918 (aged 46)
Ordinary Telegraphist Joseph Henry Arthur London Z/5297Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Frigate Bird11/03/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Henry Ashdown J/92539Royal Navy, HMS Yarmouth23/08/1919 (aged 18)
Midshipman Alexis William Ashley Royal Navy, HMS Verulam03/09/1919 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman George Atkinson J/14020Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3420/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Backhouse K/21000Royal Navy, HM S/M. K520/01/1921 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker James Edward Bailey 284867Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Francis Bailey J/58041Royal Navy, HMS Bombala26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Engineer Lieutenant George William Baker Royal Navy, HM S/M K520/01/1921 (aged 32)
Petty Officer John Benjamin Balchin 186817Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Oliver Baldwin K/14537Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3420/07/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Herbert Kerrison Bambridge J/3947Royal Navy, HMS Vittoria31/08/1919 (aged 27)
Telegraphist Henry George Banham J/27546Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman George Wilfred Banks TynesideZ/11672Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Pruden Bardell 188525Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2933). HMS Arrogant11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred William Newell Barker CH/19498Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer John Edward Barley 1018TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Blackwhale03/01/1918 (aged 46)
Seaman Basil Willie Barnes 8979ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Erindring05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Charles Henry Barnes 1166TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Hand John Barnes 2434SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Johns03/06/1918
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Henry Barrable 269700Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9422). HM Motor Lighter No. X624/01/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class William Barret K/48929Royal Navy, HMS Duke (HMS Sarnia)12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand George Barrett 4411DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 45)
Private Henry Wilmot Barrett CH/19677Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Samuel Barton 1594DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Skaraas23/05/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Sidney Hubert Barton J/39165Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand James Henry Charles Bartram 6602DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont (HMS Sarnia")12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Bastian 310046Royal Navy, HMS Kale27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Thomas Battersby CH/17267Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918
Signalman Harold Owen Alfred Bear J/21570Royal Navy, HM S/M. G/206/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ernest John Bearman J/81808Royal Navy, HMS Africa05/09/1918
Stoker Horace Beaumont 2699SRoyal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Skipper George Bee Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Chief Stoker Frank John Beer 298980Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class William Albert Belcham K/24749Royal Navy, HM S/M. G803/01/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Archibald Percy Bender J/3012Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Victor E. Benn TynesideZ/10313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Northfield03/03/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Mechanic Fred Bennett F/734Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Fred Bennett K/15843Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker John Bennett 5052SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Engineman Harry Benneynorth 400ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 49)
Deck Hand Walter Bensley 10/34DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gwenllian19/05/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Alfred Beresford 444EBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Blackwhale03/01/1918
Boy 1st Class John Valentine Bergin J/84419Royal Navy, HMS Newcastle19/10/1918 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Charles Betts J/60298Royal Navy, HMS Kale27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Alfred John Bigwood London Z/4538Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Highland Harris06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Edward Binnington K/18963Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.31/01/1918 (aged 24)
Telegraphist John Fender Binnington London Z/3334Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Plumpton19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Birch CH/9810Royal Marine Light Infantry05/10/1918
Able Seaman Charles John Birchall J/19236Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman William Bird J/72647Royal Navy, HMS Sentinel15/04/1919 (aged 18)
Signalman Ronald Birkinshaw London Z/2317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Romeo03/03/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class George Herbert Birthistle L/8719Royal Navy, HMS Kestrel16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Herbert James Burt Bishop 218925Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred James Blackman SS/5760Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Frederick James Blakeley J/37779Royal Navy, HMS Dunedin20/01/1921
Leading Seaman John Alfred Blakemore J/9300Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin12/06/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William George Blanch 16000DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Arthur Blandford L/6586Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918
Trimmer George Blanshard 6965TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Telegraphist Charles William Bloomfield London/Z/7263Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Jesse Bone J/61301Royal Navy, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918
Leading Seaman Joseph Bone Tyneside 6/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kingsdyke17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman George Thomas Boniface J/32313Royal Navy, HMS Melpomene22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Frederick Boorman 4386BRoyal Naval Reserve, Ketch Janet06/11/1918
Telegraphist Brian Wallace Boseley London/Z/6265Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Boult J/66999Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Able Seaman John Boulton J/45039Royal Navy, HMS Verulam03/09/1919 (aged 20)
Telegraphist Arthur Cecil Bowery J/43274Royal Navy, HMS Ariel02/08/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman John Thomas Bowles 6507DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter John Robert01/02/1919
Stoker 2nd Class James Henry Bowley K/45569Royal Navy, HMS Ariel02/08/1918
Stoker Thomas Boyle 8835SRoyal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Walter Henry Boys M/17965Royal Navy, HM S/M. G701/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Bradley K/33133Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Alfred Bragg J/69973Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Frederick Braithwaite 16988DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Robert Douglas Branch J/1978Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Able Seaman James William Breacker London/Z/3778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ibis12/05/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Brett 307261Royal Navy, HM S/M. E5031/01/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Petty Officer William Robert Brett 183718Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918
Second Hand Charles Brinkley 677SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo02/02/1918 (aged 47)
Chief Shipwright Thomas William Brinkley 342780Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker Frank Francis Brinsdon 4227SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Stephen George Bristow 200251Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Charles William Broad J/20915Royal Navy, HMS Dragon17/10/1919 (aged 23)
Skipper Frank Broad Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Broadhurst SS/107104Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9659). HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Petty Officer Albert William Broadway J/2128Royal Navy, HM S/M. G701/11/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman John Robert Brooker London/Z/7827Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harry Slater Brooks J/58684Royal Navy, HMS Armadale Castle21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Brown K/24902Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Engineman Arthur James Brown 537ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter City of Liverpool31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Edward Brown K/22591Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918
Seaman Horace James Brown 7684ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Instructor15/07/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Jack Glanfield Brown M/8692Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.31/01/1918 (aged 29)
Signalman Osmond Brown TynesideZ/11713Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Leonard James Brumwell 12318DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist Frederick John Brunton London/Z/8089Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frank Bryan M/491Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Victor John Budd Royal Naval Air Service20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Arthur Bullamore 3177SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lively II02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Percy Albert Bullard 5415DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Marine Light Infantry556
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard542
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable342
Royal Navy, HMS Natal227
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder216
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy189
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke181
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir176
Royal Navy, HMS Hogue128
Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton87
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene79
HM Dockyard76
Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent66
Royal Navy, HMS Russell63
Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose61
Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia57
Royal Navy, HMS Laforey56
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan55
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath55
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon53
Royal Naval Air Service49
Royal Navy, HMS Recruit48
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince48
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir45
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy41
Royal Navy, HMS Defence38
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton37
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent37
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Natal36
Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful35
Royal Navy, HMS Negro35
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary35
ALIAS34
Royal Navy, HMS Ettrick33
Royal Navy, HMS Surprise32
Royal Navy, HMS Kale32
Royal Navy, HMS Simoom30
Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow30
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable29
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hogue28
Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible28
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vanguard27
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible27
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable25
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth25
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence25
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.22
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire22
Royal Navy, HMS Eden22
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary21
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.20
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Formidable20
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince20
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible19
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest19
Royal Navy, HMS Jason19
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hawke19
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary19
Royal Navy, HMS Coquette18
Royal Navy, HMS Foyle18
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable17
Admiralty Civilian17
Royal Navy, HMS Scott16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible15
Royal Navy, HMS Chester15
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank15
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot14
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Lady Ismay14
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G914
Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa13
Royal Navy, HMS Torrent13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cantatrice13
Royal Marines13
Royal Navy, HMS Louvain13
Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron13
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor13
Royal Navy13
Royal Navy, HMS P2612
Royal Naval Reserve12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.12
Royal Navy, HMS Verulam12
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G812
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, H.M.H.S. Rohilla12
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2412
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K512
Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.12
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley12
Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1012
Royal Navy, HMS Marmion12
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thuringia11
Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette11
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence11
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo11
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire11
Royal Navy, HMS Lightning11
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1011
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS India11
Royal Navy, HMS Otranto11
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Smith10
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210
Royal Navy, HMS Calypso10
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H510
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle10
Royal Navy, HMS Albacore10
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby10
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Laurentic10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Columbia10
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margate10
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Queen of the North9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher9
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E59
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum9
Royal Navy, HMS Bombala9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County9
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Frostaxe9
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G79
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remarko9
Royal Navy, HMS Triumph9
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E229
Royal Navy, HMS Laurel9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti9
Royal Navy, HMS Dragon9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hampshire9
Royal Navy, HMS Lilac9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hirose9
Royal Navy, M.F.A. Eleanor9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gleaner of the Sea9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arfon9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Resono9
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E348
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Towhee8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jay8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E368
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Launch Out8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Christina Craig8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter City of Liverpool8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D68
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John High8
Royal Navy, HMS Vittoria8
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Seckar8
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.118
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Repro8
Royal Navy, HMS Partridge8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.188
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H108
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Nadine7
Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jasper7
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/47
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscatorial II7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corona7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Blackwhale7
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bayano7
Royal Navy, HMS Redbreast7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter George V7
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otway7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Achilles II7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Miura7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bayano7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II7
Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley7
Royal Navy, HMS Fandango7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Senator7
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E477
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Crownsin7
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E307
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E166
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eyrie6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Holdene6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E496
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dagon6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corientes6
Royal Navy, HMS Itchen6
Royal Navy, HMS North Star6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E506
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory6
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Hamilton6
Royal Navy, HMS Q.126
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet6
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure6
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E376
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Star6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Russell6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Earl Lennox6
Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Newmarket6
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark6
Royal Navy, HMS Juno6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.6
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 116
Royal Navy, HMS Aster6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pelagia6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrannock5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Rooke5
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cosmos5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Natal5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sarnia5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lady Cory Wright5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Leandros5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cleon5
Royal Navy, HMS Hermes5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Tuberose5
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Plough5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lena Melling5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amy5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto5
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder.'5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Epworth5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Okino5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III5
Royal Navy, HMS Salvia5
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E65
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 105
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cotsmuir5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Night Hawk5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dhoon5
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E265
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dirk5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Borneo4
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1174
Royal Navy, H M.S. Formidable4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lindsell4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bega4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca4
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service4
Royal Navy, HM S/M E364
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Killingholme4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser4
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake4
Royal Navy, HMS Thetis4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ameer4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS India4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Glenprosen4
Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale4
Royal Navy, HMS Ariel4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton4
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C344
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strymon4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jacamar4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton4
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E104
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King Emperor4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q204
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hawk4
Royal Navy, HMS Bulldog4
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Viknor4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Stratten4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Waveney II4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Erin II4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bradford4
Royal Navy, HMS Carnation4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanguard4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise II4
Royal Navy, HM S/M E64
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.7.4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sapper4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Begonia4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hythe4
Royal Navy, HM S/M E204
Royal Navy, H M.S. Pathfinder4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Moss4
Royal Navy, HMS Barham4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zaida4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda4
Royal Navy, HMS Shark4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice4
Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Rohilla4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Frons Olivae4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid3
Royal Navy, HMS Vehement3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kirkland3
Royal Navy, HMS Calliope3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Salisbury3
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.2.3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Queen of the North3
Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter G.S.P3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter John Robert3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redbreast3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fauvette3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto3
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.4.3
Royal Navy, HMS Phoenix3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Asia3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tettenhall3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Whooper3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laurentic3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty3
Royal Navy, HMS Canterbury3
Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Ives3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Plantin3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Picton Castle3
Royal Navy, HMS King Edward VII3
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Formidable3
Royal Navy, HMS Gentian3
Royal Navy, HMS Penarth3
Royal Navy, HMS Antrim3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Flirt3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Apley3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastfen3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian3
Royal Navy, HMS President3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Birch3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scott3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Johns3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne3
Royal Navy, HMS Alcantara3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Laurel Crown3
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Heatherside3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Orcades3
Royal Navy, HMS Jessamine3
Royal Navy, HMS Stephen Furness3
Royal Navy, HM S/M K53
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Conqueror II3
Royal Navy, HMS Primula3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bombardier3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Ethel and Millie3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Falmouth III3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helgian3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton3
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E413
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Leonard3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas W. Irvin3
Royal Navy, HMS Myosotis3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lilac3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron3
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Fair Maid3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Garmo3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Taipo3
Royal Navy, HMS Sarnia3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Waltham3
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 123
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Roberts3
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.8.3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lily Reaich3
Royal Navy, HMS Hoste3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel3
Royal Navy, HM S/M E303
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray3
Royal Navy, HMS Ardent3
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.123
Royal Navy, H M.S. Princess Irene2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commander Fullerton2
Royal Navy, HMS Basilisk2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hermes2
Royal Navy, HM.S. Formidable2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey2
Royal Navy, HMS Spitfire2
Royal Navy, HMS Lynx2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Verona2
Royal Navy, HM S/M G92
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ladoga2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Donside2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri2
Royal Navy, M.F.A. Whitehead2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penarth2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah2
Royal Navy, HMS Peregrine2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler City of Dundee2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphrida2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4032
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Etoile Polaire2
Royal Navy, HMS Comet2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H32
Royal Navy, HMS Superb2
Royal Navy, HMS Marmora2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Milburn2
Royal Navy, H.M.M.S. Kinross2
Royal Navy, HMS Kennet2
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Bayano2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Edinburgh Castle2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C292
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Border Lads2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire2
Royal Navy, HMS Bat2
Royal Navy, HMS Vengeance2
Royal Navy, HMS Newmarket2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fennew2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lady Cory Wright2
Royal Navy, HMS M152
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Scania2
Royal Navy, HMS Lark2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumoak2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Buffalo2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Water Tank Progress2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lucknow2
Royal Navy, HMS Undaunted2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kathleen Burton2
Royal Navy, HMS Lookout2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall2
Royal Navy, HMS Kestrel2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dane2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Arca2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E352
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. Seiriol2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Simoom2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C332
Royal Navy, HMS Mosquito2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Campania II2
Royal Navy, H M.S. Vanguard2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Rhododendron2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle2
Royal Navy, HMS Macedonia2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bulgarian2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Iphigenia2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lynx2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tornado2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/62
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kelvin2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Coquette2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Aylevarroo2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Newmarket2
Royal Navy, HMS Albion2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Sanda2
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9533). HMS Cressy2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merse2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Southampton2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Genista2
Royal Navy, HMS Emile Nobel2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Dagmar2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perth2
Royal Navy, HMS Scourge2
Royal Navy, HMS Majestic2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gabir2
Royal Navy, H.M S Vanguard2
Royal Navy, HMS Beagle2
Royal Navy, HM S/M E102
Royal Navy, HMS Staunch2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Caribbean2
Royal Navy, HMS India2
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dundee).2
Royal Navy, HMS Valentine2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Poldown2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Jessamine2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Skaraas2
Royal Navy, HMS Sorceress2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Euryalus2
Royal Navy, HMS Doon2
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Plumpton2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Beatrice2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Corona2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Char2
Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka2
Royal Navy, HM S/M E492
Royal Navy, HMS Penelope2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS St. Seiriol2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ghurka2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John E. Lewis2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruthin Castle2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Smith2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Montrose2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Xerxes2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Ard2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duke of Albany2
Royal Navy, HMS Arabis2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Fiona2
Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst2
Royal Navy, HMS Laurentic2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cambric2
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Felixtowe).2
Royal Navy, HM Tug Desire2
Royal Navy, HM S/M C292
Royal Navy, HMS Southampton2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Strongbow2
Royal Navy, HMS Tempest2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Asaba2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Partridge2
Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Charles Astie2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory2
Royal Navy, HMS Sentinel2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sapper2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Elba2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.10.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Frigate Bird2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mary Rose2
Royal Navy, HMS Achates2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sarnia2
Royal Navy, HMS Harpy2
Royal Navy, HMS Archer2
Royal Navy, HM S/M L102
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arctic Prince2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Formidable2
Royal Navy, HMS Ebro2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Carron2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Star of Buchan2
Royal Navy, HMS Lavender2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jean2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vehement2
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E142
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Raglan2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Plumpton2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nottingham2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Restore2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Desire2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke2
Royal Navy, HMS Peony2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Banyers2
Royal Navy, HMS Lion2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.5.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina2
Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.10.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Monmouth2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ancona2
Royal Navy, HMS Otway2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Narbrough2
Royal Navy, HMS Africa2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Seagull2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ebro2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Russell2
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Hermes2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler By George2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gaillardia2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tern2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. M. J. Craig2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beneficent2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Japan2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Merse2
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3329). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8285). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenfrain1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1640). HMS Falmouth1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7604). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. M11
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Majestic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10376). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6631). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1440). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5348). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9578). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Prize1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter New Dawn1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3954). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8959). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Isis1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Yarmouth).1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Border Lads1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2822). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8056). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.V. Arabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10833). H.M.T.B. No. 121
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7348). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10136). HMS Albacore1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6180). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9887). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Warter Priory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5053). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9401). SS Clan McFarlane1
Royal Navy, HMS Newcastle1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laburnum1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3734). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8634). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Fauvette1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Taplow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2374). HMS Simoom1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7893). HMS Mignonette1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10603). HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7013). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M D61
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/2041). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5746). HMS Lancaster1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9676). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Nelson1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Shincliffe1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Greldon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4556). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9115). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Queen of the North1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Totnes1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10686). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7182). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Falmouth1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10038). HMS Tipperary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5843). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9776). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Teviot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amadavat1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4784). HMS Spey1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9257). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Midge1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Cullist1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3583). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8444). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Duncan1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mandala1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2053). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7761). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 8.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osiris1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10495). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6719). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1834). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5503). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9618). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Reaper1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Baron Ailsa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4240). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Lapwing1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Leonard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/302). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8133). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Borg1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1155). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7470). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1024). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/637). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/338). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Keravnos1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. War Baron1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5172). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9482). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Golden News1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3851). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8820). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2559). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7944). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10324). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6557). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1160). M.F.A. Whitehead1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5312). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9554). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Strongbow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3907). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8926). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Hythe1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Strongbow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2701). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8014). HMSubmarine D.2.1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Warrior1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10801). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7306). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.261
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10101). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6098). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9853). H M.S. Formidable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottakar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4915). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9342). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Narbrough1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3666). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8584). SS Windsor Hall1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Richard de Larrinaga1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2224). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7844). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Sabrina1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prince George1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10540). HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6901). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X/381
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Columbine1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1944). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5685). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9659). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, HMS Sheldrake1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L. No. 4241
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarpedon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Empress1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4482). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9099). HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, HMS Lively1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler St. Ives1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3264). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8227). HMS Eden1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Erindring1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1506). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7552). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5821). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9739). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine K.17.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Highland Harris1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4716). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9185). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Goodwood1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3500). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8384). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Diligence1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Instructor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1866). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7687). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mons1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10437). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6684). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aster1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1694). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5444). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9600). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othonna1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.F.A. Hughli1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4190). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9000). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Anthony Hope;1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2894). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8095). HMS Hermes1
Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim (HMS Louvain)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Aparima1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1123). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7435). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10197). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9957). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Taplow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5073). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9452). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3779). HMS Ebro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8687). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Windsor Hall1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2455). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7916). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sigismund1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10636). HMS Cheerful1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7118). HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/936). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3891). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8868). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawkins1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calliope II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 5611
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2605). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7975). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1075). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7255). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10073). HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6015). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9808). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariel II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Manchuria1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4858). HM Trawler Tervani1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9317). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Moorsom1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Galatea1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3625). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8533). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Edinburgh Castle1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Portloe1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2123). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7811). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Beluga1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10520). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6795). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cheerful1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1919). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5593) HMS Mary Rose1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9638). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Scorpion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Supporter1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Cymrian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4295). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9078). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Legion1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M.S. Vanguard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3176). SS Eveleen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8166). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Conch1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1356). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7510). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G11
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10276). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6455). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CHIB/7250). HMS Torrent1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/B/5932). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Yochow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5284). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9527). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke (HMS Osmanieh)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Albacore1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3347). HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8288). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1674). HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7610). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. P341
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Marguerite1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10384). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6640). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Raglan1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Anchusa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1457). HMS Ben-My-Chree1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5353). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9580). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria.'1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3990). HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8968). HM Trawler Garmo1
Royal Navy, HMS Isonzo1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station Dunkirk1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2839). HMS Cheerful1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8068). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.F.A. Vitol1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10852). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/735). HM S/M. E151
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E21
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Heroic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10139). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6213). HMS Hermes1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9908). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Weigelia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Richard de Larrinaga1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5057). HM Tug Desire1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9403). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3752). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8655). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tattarax1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7898). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10605). HMS Brisk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7020). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E.371
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/2043). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5747). H M.S. Coquette1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/968). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Star1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine D.6.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Silanier1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Halberdier1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4597). HMS Derwent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9121). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7950). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10689). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7195). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM S/M H31
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10042). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5875). HMS Sirius1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/978). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrye1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lavernock1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4790), HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/926). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Armed Whaler Cachalot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Holyrood1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3590). HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8452). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Dunedin1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mansuri1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2077). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7771). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 901
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osiris II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10496). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6721). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1835). HM Trawler John High1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5534). HMS Foyle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9621). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Baron Garioch1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4241). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9027). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Piscatorial II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler James Pond1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3025). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/814). HMS Himalaya1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1169). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7473). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible. 1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10246). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6370). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/386). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, R.F.A. Francol1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. War Knight1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5192). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9489). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder,1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Rule1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penn1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3860). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8823). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, HMS Goshawk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2564). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lynn1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10340). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6564). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Goliath1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM. Trawler Fraser1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1230). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5326). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9562). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lively II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neath Castle1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Torlair1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3918). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8929). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Torrent1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Redcar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2721). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8019). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Astrala1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMSS.V. No. 141
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10808). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7332). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Grafton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10116). HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6099). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9861). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Holden1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Phare1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/497). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9343). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Nasturtium1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3672). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8589). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa I1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Royal Edward1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2232). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7855). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Senator1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10548). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/693). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X61
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Comet1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1987). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5689). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9663). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Drifter Gowan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4507). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9100). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4611
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3267). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8230). HMS Ardent1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ethelinda1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1519). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7555). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont (HMS Sarnia")1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10003). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5822). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9740). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Germain1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hockwold1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4719). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9211). HMS Hermes1
Royal Navy, HMS Mars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Calypso1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3519). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8408). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. John O'Scott1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1938). HMS Alert1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7715). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10440). HMS Itchen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6689). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1709). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5455). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9610). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Persian Empire1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Adriatic1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4206). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9004). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Charles Astie1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2899). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8114). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1131). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7437). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10200). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6300). HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9963). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Burnley1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tatarrax1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5107). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9459). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS P601
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Gavinwood1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Negro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3799). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8768). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Genista1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque).1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wyndhurst1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2469). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7920). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10644). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7119). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E411
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9529). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3892). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8880). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2608). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7981). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victorian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10752). HMS Juno1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7257). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10074). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6017). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9821). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Tower1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mascota1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4873). HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9319). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gazelle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3631). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8540). HMS Pyramus1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Powhatan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2133). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7812). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10521). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6819). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM Brig No. 11
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chester1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1920). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5597). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9643). HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Daleby1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4308). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9080). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Leviathan1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M P.M.S. Queen of the North1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emmanuel Camdaire1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3178). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8167). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Chelmsford1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Coombe1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1366). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7513). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10277). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6479). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CHJA/1806). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/B/608). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Kethailes1
Royal Navy, (RFR, CH/B/7606). HMS Sarnia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5295). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fulmar1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Alcantara1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3423). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8314). HMS Derwent1
Royal Navy, HMS Daisy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Governor (Liverpool)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/17241). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7611). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM SIM1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Marsa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10386). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6654). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1465). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5356). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/959). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, HMS Pyramus1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Woodnut1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3992). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8970). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station, Cowes.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Dewey1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2840). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8075). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Bayano1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.I.M.S. Dalhousie1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10892). HMS Undaunted1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7358). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E201
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hindustan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10142). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6215). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9914). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Romeo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5060). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9418). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3753). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8656). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Fortune1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trocas1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2390). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7905). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Abercrombie1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10609). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7028). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E/41
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/2058). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5769). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9680). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Starfish1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.26.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Silesia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hare1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4613). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9129). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H M.S. Carysfort1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2565). HM Trawler Drumoak1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7953). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Anemone1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10705). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7210). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M H51
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fisgard II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10043). HM Trawler Garmo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5933). HMS Ebro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9786). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Thruster1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathurie1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Linmere1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4812). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9270). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Miranda1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Kent County1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ina Williams1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3593). HMS Inflexible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8458). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Dwarf1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mereddio1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2078). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7772). HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No.101
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10500). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6723). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 71
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Calliope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1846). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5537). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Sabrina1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Select1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Beacon Light1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/425). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9038). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Latona1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Diamond II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler James Seckar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3031). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8147). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1182). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7474). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10250). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6389). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/418). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, R.N. HMS Vanguard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Warfirth.''1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5216). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9495). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Guide Me II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lundy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pheasant1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3865). HMS Ebro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8839). HMS Natal1
Royal Navy, HMS Grampus1
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship SS.18.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. J61
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10341). HMS Shark1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6581). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Juno1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM. Trawler Othello II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1267). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5332). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9567). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, HMS Platypus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Maggies1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3921). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8930). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dardanelles).1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cleopatra1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.B. No. 911
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2722). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8020). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Aurora1
Royal Naval Reserve, Ketch Janet1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10810). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7334). HMS Negro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10124). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6100). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9863). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Vala1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pilar de Larrinaga1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4971). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9349). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3697). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8602). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Euryalus1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Sagamore1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2246). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7858). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Tervani1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q.121
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10565). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6945). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E341
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/2005). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5691). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9666). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Snakefly1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K261
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scarboro1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Eveleen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4521). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9102). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4851
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Stratten1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3275). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8251). HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, HMS Contest1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Etonian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1521). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7556). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10024). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5824). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9745). HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Navy, HMS Sutlej1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King's Grey1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ibis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4732). HMS Bombala1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9224). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Martial1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gwenllian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Campania1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3534). HM Trawler Princess Beatrice1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8411). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, HMS Donegal1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kut Sang1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1952). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7729). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Submarire K171
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1045). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6696). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1718). HMS Hermes1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5466). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9611). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Aldershot1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4208). HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9005). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler De la Pole1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2928). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8118). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, HMS Bristol1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1134). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Inconstant1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10201). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6304). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9964). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Yarmouth1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Blazer1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Thames1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5108). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9461). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, HMS Paladin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Cecil1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3800). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8793). HMS Raglan1
Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Div. (Dardanelles).1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.V. Gleaner1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/25). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7924). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10647).M.F.A. Eleanor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7125). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E471
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/101589). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5299). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3895). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8900). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Hermes.1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Monica1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Kent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2619). HMS Recruit1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7986). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10769). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7258). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Genista1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10076). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6024). HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9826). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Aster1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Merton Hall1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4875). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9324). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Motagua1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jessie Nutten1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3644). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8558). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2134). HM Trawler Tervani1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7814). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Kirkland1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10525). HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6820). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Morning Star1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chesterfield1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1933). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5615). HMS Princess Royal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9650). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter W. Elliott1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Darius1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4374). HMS Ebro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9085). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Liberty1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 101
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Resono1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3220). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8187). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1393). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7516). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1028). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6480). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/GH/B/8057). HMS Foyle1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/B/6192). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Arlanza1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3437). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8341). HMS Mignonette1
Royal Navy, HMS Danae1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Greleen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1743). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7620). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HM Smack Ethel and Millie1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mary Rose1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10391). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6656). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arethusa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1486). HM Trawler Fentonian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5365). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9590). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Retriever1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4068). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8976). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Seaplane Station (Portland).1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corrie Roy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Frigate Bird1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2842). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/808). HMS Redbreast1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.N. Depot (Port Said).1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10907). HMS Penelope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7382). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10146). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6216). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9919). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Worsley1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Shad Thames1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5068) HMS Bacchante1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9422). HM Motor Lighter No. X61
Royal Navy, HMS Northesk1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Manxman1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8666). HMS Sutlej1
Royal Navy, HMS Foxhound1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tyrhang1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2392). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7906). H M.S. Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Riviera1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10610). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7035). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/6394). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5775). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/969). HM Drifter Kent County1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.37.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hazelwood1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4632). HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9136). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship SS.42.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M S. Mary Rose1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2577). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7954). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10709). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7234). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M J61
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10045). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5958). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9787). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Londonier1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4819). SS Abosso1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9273). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Mistletoe1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Active III1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Fauvette1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3608). HMS Ebro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8487). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Earl of Peterborough1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Moresby1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2088). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7775). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No.111
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10506). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6765). HMS Turbulent1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.101
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1852). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5554). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9624). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Boynton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4251). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9050). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Lord Ridley1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3040). HMS Jupiter1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8153). HM S/M. E.181
Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cairndhu1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1201). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7484). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Isonzo1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10255). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6413). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/848). HMS Chester1
Royal Navy, R.N.Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Warsaw1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5238). HMS Tithonus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9500). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfnder1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3874). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8840). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Euphorbia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1562). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7581). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K41
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M211
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10346). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6589). HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Lilac1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Falmouth1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1311). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5335). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9569). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Valiant1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3922). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8945). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.B. No.901
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2749). HM Trawler Burnley1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8033). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F A. Eleanor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10813). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7335). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10125). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6122). HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/988). HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Veresis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4981). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9373). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter East Briton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3710). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8605). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Exe1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2277). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7875). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM Tug Char1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10569). HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6976). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM S/M B61
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5716). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9669). HMS India1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter X.1381
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Flawyl1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4540). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9103). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 5491
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Everest1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Yesso1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3307). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8259). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10030). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5825). HM S/M. P261
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9746). HMS Albacore1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jutland1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4733). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9230). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Nepaulin1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3544). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8421). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1985). SS John O'Scott1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7731). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Negro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1047). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6701). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bergamot1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1742). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5473). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9615). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Protect1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Artist1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4214). HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9008). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Lady Cory Wright1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Destinn1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2933). HMS Arrogant1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8119). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bagdale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1150). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7440). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10209). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6315) HMS Bacchante1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9968). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS: Formidable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Treveal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5123). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9466). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Lister1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3837). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8801). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (TynesideZ/531). HMS Bayano1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/25/3). M.F.A. Eleanor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7934). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Stonecrop1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10651). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/713). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Vanessa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/13/9049). HMS Marmion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5300). HMS Hermes1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9544). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3896). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8903). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Pegasus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ceresia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Montrose1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2622). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7995). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Armadale Castle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10771). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7267). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D51
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10077). HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6034). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9831). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Avon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Miguel de Larrinaga1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/488). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9328). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gurhka1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3648). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8560). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Empress1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Queen1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2137). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7819). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Lochiel1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Portwood1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10527). SS Baku Standard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6841). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM H.S. China1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clacton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1935). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5631). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9651). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Seagull1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Daybreak1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4385). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9092). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 1101
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3228). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8191). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1459). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7537). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Leviathian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10294). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/649). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, H M S. Natal1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/B/7665). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Meville1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Heathpark1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4647). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9137). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3468). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8353). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Dee1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1797). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7656). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM Submarie K41
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mavis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10399). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6667). HMS Ebro1
Royal Navy, H.M S. Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1556). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/538). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9595). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Q21
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4129). HMS Eden1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8977). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2843). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8081). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.N.R. HM Trawler Tugela1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10916). HMS Ettrick1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7405). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hogue. 1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10152). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/625). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9932). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. South Western1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5069). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9433). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Opal1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Frenchny1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Marmion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3760). HMS Marmora1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8676). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Tyrhaug1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2414). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7907). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10617). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7043). HMS Natal1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E161
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/885). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5778). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9696). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine G.8.1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Ark Royal1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.H.S. China1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/258). HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7958). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Velox1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10729). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7237). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Folkestone1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1005). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5991). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9794). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Tintagel1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Aquamarine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler T. W. Mould1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lorle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4823). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9275). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ajax II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Green1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3611). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8497). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Earnest1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Pilar de Larrinaga1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2091). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7786). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Torpedo Boat No.121
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS P261
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10509). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6771). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Carmania1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1911). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5565). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9629). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Britannia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4267). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9051). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler T. W. Mould1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Roberts1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3043). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8156). HM S/M. L101
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1293). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7495). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. F341
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Jason1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10256). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6421). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/977). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/A/1176). HMS Triumph1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westergate1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5261). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/951). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Patrol1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3881). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8843), HMS Foyle1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Forestmoor (London)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1584). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7583), H.M.T.B. No.111
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Macedonia (H.M.H.S. Highland Corrie)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10369). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6596). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Natal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1402). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5338). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9574). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Morning Star1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3923). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8951). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M;S. Recruit1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2785). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8046). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Badminton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10821). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7339). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E10.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10128). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6170). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9880). HMS Simoom1
Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Presto1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5027). HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9385). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Nessus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King'1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Killingholme1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3715). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8610). HMS Raglan1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Souma1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/229). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7882). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1057). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6993). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/2006). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5720). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/967). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sealark II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Frankby1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4547). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9107). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Low Tyne1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No.91
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Guiana1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3310). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8270). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10674). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7130). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10031). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5827). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9752). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of the Empire1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kingsdyke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4774). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9247). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Melpomene1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Newbury1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3561). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8422). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Llwyngwair1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2027). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7733). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 111
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10485). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6706). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1793). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/548). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9616). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Rainstorm1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quercia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4221). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9009). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, Armed Fishing Vessel Egret1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Dirk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2960). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Birtley1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1151). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7458). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10220). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/632). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/BI 7523). HMS Otranto1
Royal Navy, M.F.A. Wear1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Chichester1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Umgeni1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5136). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9469). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Parker1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Girl Eva.'1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3841). HM Trawler Cantatrice1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8815). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Glowworm1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2552). HMS Juno1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7936). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Verona1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/6B/294). HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5305). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9548). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Penshurst1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morning Star (Steam Trawler Halcyon")1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3905). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8912). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2626). HMS Simoom1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8007). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Arno1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vindex1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10782). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7283). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10083). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6070). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9840). HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, HMS Tyne1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4910). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9334). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3653). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8572). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Endeavour (HMS Comet)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Rachel1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2147). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7823). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Okino1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President (S.S. Normandy")1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10529). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6870). HMS Laurentic1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter No. X61
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan Mc Naughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1936). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5634). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9653). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Fleet Messenger Ermine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4388). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9094). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 2471
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Eros1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3232). HMS Negro1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8209). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Clio1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1467). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7543). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H/01
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10295). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6528). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, H M. S/M. E61
Royal Navy, SS Rydal Hall1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Henry R. James1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4663). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9149). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Manly1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3483). HMS Natal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/836). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hollington1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1820). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/766). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mignonette1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10426). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6671). HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, H.M.C.M.B. No 79A1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ariadne1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1568). HMS Racoon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5413). SS Arca1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9596). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean's Gift II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Osiris1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.V. Arabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/41461). HMS Obedient1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8996). HM Drifter Frons Olivae1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HM H.SRohilla1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine L.10.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2844). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8083). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Abinsi1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10949). HMS Lightning1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7424). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10168). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6255). HMS Flirt1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9935). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yarmouth II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Southborough1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9434). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Naver1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3766). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8682). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Gabriel1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Vedamore1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2431). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7911). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10623). HM Submarine K.4.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7057). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/890). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5791). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9701). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3885). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8844). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedolus1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4031
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2585). HMS Juno1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7963). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10734). HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7240). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10058). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6007). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9798). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ludgate1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4848). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9297). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ben Bui1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3617). HM Trawler Miura1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8501). HMS Inflexible1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Pomeranian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2093). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7809). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Achilles II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Partridge1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10511). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6773). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1914). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5582). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9632). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Caledonian1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4286). HMS Cheerful1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9073). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Zena Dare1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Edwardian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Marion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3079). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8159). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Camellia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1335). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/750). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. F491
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Jessamine1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10259). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6422). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CHIB/10252). HMS Strongbow1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/A/1815). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westgate1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5268). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9517). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Pellew1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gitano1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1591). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7597). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Magpie1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10371). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6606). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albemarle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1407). HM Trawler Japan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5340). HMS Queen Mary. 1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9576). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northman1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3924). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8958). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Plymouth).1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2796). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8050). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Whitehead1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10823). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7345). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hercules1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10131). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6176). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9885). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bona Dea1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pundit1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5034). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9396). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Nestor1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Knight Templar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3733). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8614). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Subadar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2317). HMS Juno1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7885). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HM Tug Fanny1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6998). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, HM S/M C311
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/2009). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5735). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9671). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Sparrowhawk1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Etheland Millie1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Gitano1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4555). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9112). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fentonian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3328). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8281). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10675). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7153). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HM S/M G71
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Falcon1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10033). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5833). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9765). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Tenedos1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Stornoway1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kul1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4777). HMS Derwent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9255). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Mentor1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3570). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8437). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Duke (HMS Sarnia)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Madam Renee1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2050). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7749). H.M.G.B. Moth1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10490). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6711). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1814). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5501). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9617). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Raven1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bamse1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4234). HMS Lightning1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9015). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Drifter Forward III1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2975). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8129). HMS Brisk1
Royal Navy, HMS Cadmus1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Blairhall1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1153). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7465). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Inflexible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10231). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6351). HMS Basilisk1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/1009). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wabasha1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5154). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9481). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3849). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8817). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2558). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/794). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10307). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6552). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Clan McNaughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/815741.).SS Ruahine1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5311). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9552). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Stonecrop1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3906). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8923). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Plumpton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2698). HMS Natal1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8012). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10799). HMS Vanguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7287). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory III1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10100). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6089). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9842). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Young1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Northfield1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4914). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9339). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Myrtle1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hannibal (HMS Djemnah)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3656). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8575). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Erebus1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ragnhild1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2174). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7841). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Remindo1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10532). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/69). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X.1381
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1942). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5641). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9654). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L. No. 4031
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ecaterini1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4430). HMS Mary Rose1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9097). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 3201
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3262). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8218). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Colne1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Elve1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1497). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7549). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lobster1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Specton1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hercules1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4678). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9174). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Glen Rosa1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3495). HMS Southampton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8375). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1843). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7686). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10429). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6683). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arrogant1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1603). HMS Clan Mc Naughton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5415). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9597). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4184). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/90). HMS Cressy1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Achilles II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2880). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8084). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1097). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7430). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10176). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6257). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9954). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, HMS Walpole1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yesso1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Sunland1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5071). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9436). HMS Cressy.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/377 ). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8683). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Vine Branch1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2434). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7915). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10630). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7115). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/907). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5794). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9724). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3887). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8862). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 403.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2598). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7964). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vengeance1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10748). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7254). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C231
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10072). HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6014). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9802). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Tithonus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4851). HMS Humber1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/93). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Montbretia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3623). HMS Gibraltar1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8513). HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Pomeranian.''1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2096). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7810). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Paxton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10519). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6779). HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Champagne1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1917). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5585). HMS Redbreast1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9637). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Sawfly1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Supernal1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Clan Morrison1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/429). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9075) HM Smack Ethel and Millie1
Royal Navy, HMS Laverock1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M.S. Q201
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/317). HMS Hogue1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8165). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HMS Chatham1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cape Finisterre1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/13553). HMS Formidable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7504). HMS Hawke1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G/21
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kale1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10261). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6446). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CHIB/2486). M.F.A. Eleanor1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/B/4471). HMS Formidable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wharlton1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5270). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9526). HMS Aboukir1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 5 August 1914220
Thursday 6 August 1914320
Thursday 13 August 1914100
Saturday 15 August 1914110
Saturday 22 August 1914230
Tuesday 25 August 1914110
Thursday 27 August 1914230
Friday 28 August 191411120
Wednesday 2 September 1914660
Thursday 3 September 1914450
Saturday 5 September 191424725456
Sunday 13 September 1914220
Monday 14 September 1914110
Wednesday 16 September 1914110
Thursday 17 September 1914100
Saturday 19 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 19141276102289
Wednesday 30 September 1914230
Monday 5 October 1914680
Saturday 10 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 191445138351
Friday 16 October 1914110
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 19141890
Saturday 31 October 191418110
Sunday 1 November 191459711
Tuesday 3 November 1914122
Thursday 5 November 1914552
Friday 6 November 1914100
Tuesday 10 November 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 1914100
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914110
Sunday 15 November 1914330
Wednesday 18 November 1914110
Friday 20 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914230
Thursday 26 November 191413144
Saturday 28 November 1914100
Monday 30 November 1914120
Tuesday 1 December 1914120
Sunday 6 December 1914110
Tuesday 8 December 1914100
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Sunday 20 December 1914530
Thursday 24 December 1914100
Friday 25 December 1914620
Saturday 26 December 1914100
Wednesday 30 December 1914110
Thursday 31 December 1914120
Friday 1 January 191548757123
Wednesday 6 January 1915210
Thursday 7 January 1915210
Wednesday 13 January 1915410
Thursday 14 January 1915100
Saturday 16 January 1915340
Thursday 21 January 1915770
Sunday 24 January 1915110
Tuesday 26 January 1915100
Monday 1 February 1915110
Tuesday 2 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 191517213719
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Sunday 14 February 1915220
Tuesday 16 February 1915313
Friday 19 February 1915120
Tuesday 23 February 1915220
Thursday 25 February 1915354
Friday 26 February 1915111
Sunday 28 February 1915210
Monday 1 March 1915100
Thursday 4 March 1915100
Friday 5 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915770
Thursday 11 March 191518100
Sunday 14 March 1915340
Monday 15 March 1915100
Thursday 18 March 191526264
Friday 19 March 1915111
Wednesday 24 March 1915111
Thursday 15 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 191531273
Monday 26 April 1915100
Friday 30 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 191551472
Sunday 2 May 1915341
Monday 3 May 1915541
Tuesday 4 May 1915440
Wednesday 5 May 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915100
Friday 7 May 1915220
Saturday 8 May 1915210
Sunday 9 May 1915120
Monday 10 May 1915100
Tuesday 11 May 1915100
Wednesday 12 May 1915310
Thursday 13 May 1915647673
Friday 14 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915320
Monday 17 May 1915110
Tuesday 18 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915110
Saturday 22 May 1915320
Sunday 23 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 191511110
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 19151561078
Friday 28 May 1915110
Sunday 30 May 1915100
Saturday 5 June 1915100
Sunday 6 June 1915421
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 191537430
Saturday 12 June 1915100
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915210
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915100
Wednesday 30 June 191513121
Thursday 1 July 1915240
Friday 2 July 1915100
Monday 5 July 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915100
Wednesday 7 July 1915100
Thursday 8 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915120
Monday 12 July 1915110
Thursday 15 July 191591212
Friday 16 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915220
Tuesday 20 July 1915410
Wednesday 21 July 1915410
Thursday 22 July 1915210
Saturday 24 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915110
Tuesday 3 August 1915111
Thursday 5 August 1915240
Friday 6 August 1915620
Saturday 7 August 1915120
Sunday 8 August 191544254
Monday 9 August 1915431
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915740
Friday 13 August 1915630
Saturday 14 August 1915321
Monday 16 August 1915640
Wednesday 18 August 191513102
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915320
Sunday 22 August 1915120
Monday 23 August 1915850
Tuesday 24 August 1915220
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915730
Friday 27 August 1915330
Saturday 28 August 1915420
Sunday 29 August 1915560
Tuesday 31 August 1915331
Wednesday 1 September 1915970
Saturday 4 September 1915100
Monday 6 September 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Sunday 12 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915210
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915100
Saturday 18 September 1915300
Sunday 19 September 1915210
Monday 20 September 1915220
Wednesday 22 September 1915320
Saturday 25 September 1915221
Monday 27 September 1915200
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915100
Wednesday 6 October 1915611
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915750
Thursday 14 October 1915342
Tuesday 19 October 1915400
Wednesday 20 October 1915210
Friday 22 October 1915310
Monday 25 October 1915200
Thursday 28 October 1915500
Friday 29 October 1915100
Sunday 31 October 1915720
Friday 5 November 1915680
Sunday 7 November 1915100
Tuesday 9 November 1915120
Monday 15 November 1915320
Thursday 18 November 1915210
Friday 19 November 1915420
Friday 26 November 1915100
Saturday 27 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915600
Friday 3 December 1915320
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915100
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 19151450
Sunday 26 December 191519160
Monday 27 December 1915210
Wednesday 29 December 1915210
Thursday 30 December 191530536024
Friday 31 December 19151120
Saturday 1 January 1916320
Monday 3 January 1916110
Tuesday 4 January 1916220
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Thursday 6 January 1916950
Friday 7 January 1916111
Saturday 8 January 1916300
Friday 14 January 1916440
Monday 17 January 1916100
Thursday 20 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916210
Thursday 3 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916511
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916510
Thursday 10 February 1916100
Friday 11 February 191615120
Tuesday 15 February 1916230
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916400
Tuesday 22 February 1916100
Wednesday 23 February 1916120
Friday 25 February 1916300
Sunday 27 February 1916330
Monday 28 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916560
Wednesday 1 March 1916350
Saturday 4 March 1916660
Sunday 5 March 1916100
Tuesday 7 March 191637362
Wednesday 8 March 1916760
Thursday 9 March 1916521
Saturday 11 March 191611131
Friday 17 March 1916100
Saturday 18 March 1916530
Thursday 23 March 1916990
Saturday 25 March 1916800
Sunday 26 March 1916120
Monday 27 March 191612141
Tuesday 28 March 1916850
Sunday 2 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916310
Sunday 16 April 1916440
Friday 21 April 1916110
Sunday 23 April 1916500
Monday 24 April 19161461
Tuesday 25 April 191636372
Thursday 27 April 191682806
Sunday 30 April 1916130
Thursday 4 May 1916830
Friday 5 May 1916130
Monday 15 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916481559131
Thursday 1 June 1916991143
Friday 2 June 1916111
Monday 5 June 191646473
Tuesday 6 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916820
Friday 9 June 1916344
Sunday 11 June 19169114
Saturday 17 June 191624265
Sunday 18 June 1916100
Thursday 22 June 1916340
Monday 26 June 1916830
Thursday 29 June 19161020
Friday 30 June 1916320
Sunday 2 July 1916100
Thursday 6 July 1916780
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916100
Saturday 15 July 1916340
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916100
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Thursday 3 August 1916750
Monday 7 August 19161010
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916450
Thursday 17 August 1916661
Saturday 19 August 1916521
Sunday 20 August 1916790
Monday 21 August 1916100
Tuesday 22 August 19169127
Wednesday 23 August 1916310
Thursday 24 August 1916220
Sunday 27 August 1916540
Thursday 31 August 1916520
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Monday 4 September 1916120
Thursday 7 September 1916200
Friday 8 September 1916100
Monday 18 September 1916110
Wednesday 20 September 1916100
Monday 25 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916720
Sunday 1 October 1916100
Monday 2 October 1916700
Monday 9 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916120
Monday 16 October 1916100
Monday 23 October 1916530
Thursday 26 October 191650261
Friday 27 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916100
Friday 3 November 1916410
Saturday 4 November 1916100
Sunday 5 November 19161451
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916310
Friday 10 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916210
Friday 17 November 1916100
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 19169110
Friday 24 November 1916610
Saturday 25 November 19161420
Sunday 26 November 1916710
Tuesday 28 November 1916730
Wednesday 29 November 1916410
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 191617120
Monday 4 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916940
Wednesday 6 December 1916100
Thursday 7 December 1916100
Friday 8 December 191618130
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 191651491
Saturday 23 December 1916120
Monday 25 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916420
Monday 1 January 1917260
Tuesday 2 January 1917100
Sunday 7 January 1917200
Tuesday 9 January 191710130
Sunday 14 January 1917111
Friday 19 January 191712121
Saturday 20 January 19171041
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917363527
Thursday 25 January 191734271
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917400
Monday 29 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 19171450
Monday 5 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917220
Thursday 8 February 1917530
Friday 9 February 1917220
Tuesday 13 February 1917310
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917300
Saturday 17 February 1917620
Sunday 18 February 1917450
Monday 19 February 1917310
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917100
Saturday 24 February 1917300
Monday 26 February 1917200
Tuesday 27 February 1917420
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917520
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917530
Tuesday 6 March 1917120
Wednesday 7 March 19171021
Friday 9 March 19171590
Monday 12 March 19179110
Wednesday 14 March 1917100
Thursday 15 March 191721242
Friday 16 March 1917200
Saturday 17 March 191715173
Sunday 18 March 1917750
Monday 19 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917210
Friday 23 March 191756624
Saturday 24 March 1917200
Sunday 25 March 1917320
Thursday 29 March 1917740
Friday 30 March 1917220
Saturday 31 March 19171061
Tuesday 3 April 191720242
Friday 6 April 1917730
Tuesday 10 April 191714110
Wednesday 11 April 1917610
Friday 13 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917890
Monday 16 April 1917120
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917220
Friday 20 April 1917300
Saturday 21 April 1917760
Tuesday 24 April 19171251
Thursday 26 April 19171350
Friday 27 April 1917200
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 191716212
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 191740452
Friday 4 May 1917540
Saturday 5 May 1917320
Tuesday 8 May 1917320
Wednesday 9 May 1917100
Thursday 10 May 19171060
Friday 11 May 1917730
Monday 14 May 1917220
Tuesday 15 May 1917220
Wednesday 16 May 1917520
Friday 18 May 1917321
Sunday 20 May 1917122
Monday 21 May 1917860
Tuesday 22 May 1917930
Wednesday 23 May 1917310
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917200
Wednesday 30 May 1917200
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917960
Tuesday 5 June 1917440
Sunday 10 June 1917330
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917830
Sunday 17 June 1917520
Monday 18 June 1917865
Tuesday 19 June 1917210
Wednesday 20 June 1917550
Friday 22 June 1917210
Saturday 23 June 1917650
Sunday 24 June 1917455
Monday 25 June 1917210
Tuesday 26 June 1917320
Saturday 30 June 191738392
Tuesday 3 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917880
Friday 6 July 1917990
Saturday 7 July 191743400
Monday 9 July 191762470053
Thursday 12 July 1917211
Sunday 15 July 191714121
Monday 16 July 1917100
Tuesday 17 July 19171050
Friday 20 July 191726101
Saturday 21 July 1917460
Sunday 22 July 19171040
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917300
Friday 27 July 1917120
Saturday 28 July 1917340
Monday 30 July 1917210
Tuesday 31 July 1917362
Thursday 2 August 1917230
Thursday 9 August 191713143
Saturday 11 August 1917830
Sunday 12 August 1917920
Monday 13 August 1917100
Tuesday 14 August 1917550
Wednesday 15 August 1917111
Thursday 16 August 1917610
Monday 20 August 191713103
Tuesday 21 August 1917610
Wednesday 22 August 1917430
Friday 24 August 1917330
Saturday 25 August 1917340
Wednesday 29 August 1917781
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917100
Tuesday 4 September 1917220
Wednesday 5 September 1917100
Thursday 6 September 1917730
Friday 7 September 1917340
Sunday 9 September 1917352
Monday 10 September 1917310
Wednesday 12 September 1917551
Thursday 13 September 1917100
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 191718190
Monday 17 September 1917100
Tuesday 18 September 1917330
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917410
Tuesday 25 September 19171040
Wednesday 26 September 1917720
Tuesday 2 October 1917650
Friday 5 October 1917100
Saturday 6 October 1917420
Sunday 7 October 1917350
Monday 8 October 1917443
Tuesday 9 October 1917860
Wednesday 10 October 1917310
Thursday 11 October 1917200
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917220
Monday 15 October 1917620
Wednesday 17 October 191711712865
Thursday 18 October 1917210
Friday 19 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917520
Sunday 21 October 191714150
Tuesday 23 October 1917630
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917330
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917650
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917440
Wednesday 31 October 1917320
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917240
Friday 9 November 1917340
Sunday 11 November 191715110
Saturday 17 November 191710100
Monday 19 November 1917673
Thursday 22 November 1917230
Saturday 24 November 1917100
Monday 26 November 1917451
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917111
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917330
Sunday 2 December 1917120
Thursday 6 December 1917510
Friday 7 December 1917200
Saturday 8 December 1917100
Sunday 9 December 1917210
Monday 10 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917740
Wednesday 12 December 19171590
Thursday 13 December 1917831
Friday 14 December 1917330
Sunday 16 December 1917230
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Wednesday 19 December 1917221
Thursday 20 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917350
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 191749562
Monday 24 December 1917430
Friday 28 December 1917899
Saturday 29 December 1917751
Sunday 30 December 1917102
Monday 31 December 1917111
Thursday 3 January 191820170
Friday 4 January 1918210
Saturday 5 January 1918220
Sunday 6 January 1918200
Monday 7 January 1918442
Tuesday 8 January 1918100
Wednesday 9 January 1918597069
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918440
Wednesday 16 January 1918200
Thursday 17 January 1918310
Friday 18 January 19181260
Saturday 19 January 191814172
Sunday 20 January 19181051055
Thursday 24 January 191814100
Friday 25 January 1918200
Sunday 27 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 191810110
Tuesday 29 January 1918620
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918546523
Friday 1 February 1918522
Saturday 2 February 19181570
Monday 4 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918100
Saturday 9 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918310
Tuesday 12 February 191826312
Friday 15 February 191832142
Saturday 16 February 1918220
Sunday 17 February 1918120
Tuesday 19 February 1918220
Wednesday 20 February 1918210
Thursday 21 February 1918221
Saturday 23 February 1918330
Wednesday 27 February 1918111
Thursday 28 February 1918320
Friday 1 March 1918100
Saturday 2 March 1918131413
Sunday 3 March 1918210
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918100
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918420
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918200
Friday 15 March 191813142
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918120
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 191865673
Saturday 23 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918300
Tuesday 26 March 1918930
Wednesday 27 March 191837381
Thursday 28 March 1918340
Sunday 7 April 1918120
Monday 8 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918120
Saturday 13 April 1918200
Sunday 14 April 1918320
Monday 15 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918320
Saturday 20 April 1918410
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918161716
Thursday 25 April 19181230
Friday 26 April 1918760
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Sunday 28 April 1918510
Monday 29 April 1918111
Wednesday 1 May 1918230
Thursday 2 May 1918331
Sunday 5 May 191815141
Monday 6 May 1918320
Tuesday 7 May 1918320
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918220
Monday 13 May 1918120
Tuesday 14 May 1918320
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918100
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918210
Friday 24 May 1918610
Tuesday 28 May 1918610
Saturday 1 June 1918100
Monday 3 June 1918310
Sunday 9 June 1918100
Monday 10 June 1918210
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Wednesday 12 June 1918100
Sunday 16 June 1918840
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 191811112
Wednesday 26 June 1918940
Friday 28 June 1918311
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918310
Saturday 20 July 191811123
Tuesday 23 July 1918520
Wednesday 24 July 1918510
Friday 26 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918830
Friday 2 August 19181190
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Sunday 4 August 1918222
Tuesday 6 August 1918340
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Saturday 10 August 1918641
Thursday 15 August 191819220
Friday 16 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918560
Sunday 25 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918100
Thursday 5 September 1918210
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 191813130
Friday 13 September 1918410
Monday 16 September 1918330
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918200
Sunday 22 September 1918521
Monday 23 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918120
Thursday 26 September 1918630
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918630
Tuesday 1 October 1918201
Wednesday 2 October 1918760
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918192419
Saturday 5 October 1918420
Sunday 6 October 191821160
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918352
Wednesday 16 October 1918120
Friday 18 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918660
Sunday 20 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918210
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918400
Monday 28 October 1918210
Tuesday 29 October 1918841
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 191813120
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918210
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 19181631
Monday 11 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918100
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918210
Sunday 1 December 1918420
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918120
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918200
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919566161
Monday 6 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919210
Monday 13 January 1919120
Friday 24 January 1919110
Sunday 26 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919310
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919550
Friday 7 February 191912120
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Thursday 27 March 1919300
Tuesday 1 April 1919120
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Tuesday 29 April 1919980
Sunday 4 May 1919100
Monday 12 May 1919111
Tuesday 13 May 1919220
Wednesday 21 May 1919330
Thursday 12 June 1919110
Monday 16 June 1919230
Thursday 3 July 19197110
Tuesday 15 July 1919410
Tuesday 29 July 1919100
Thursday 14 August 1919110
Monday 18 August 1919110
Saturday 23 August 1919110
Monday 25 August 1919120
Sunday 31 August 1919890
Wednesday 3 September 191912111
Monday 6 October 1919120
Thursday 16 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919990
Thursday 23 October 1919110
Wednesday 29 October 1919120
Sunday 9 November 1919110
Tuesday 25 November 1919111
Tuesday 16 December 1919110
Wednesday 17 December 1919110
Saturday 27 December 1919110
Monday 29 December 1919110
Thursday 8 January 1920400
Friday 16 January 1920110
Tuesday 20 July 1920220
Saturday 2 October 1920120
Friday 5 November 1920100
Thursday 20 January 192116190
Saturday 12 March 1921110
Sunday 24 July 1921110
Monday 1 August 1921110
Tuesday 9 August 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Stornoway110834
LowestoftEast Suffolk10254
SheernessSwale68112
DoverDover45202
Edinburgh39186
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe35142
DealDover33171
RamsgateThanet3076
Barvas2668
HarwichTendring25142
Uig2327
Glasgow23101
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees2220
BlythNorthumberland1831
FavershamSwale17101
Govan1771
Dundee1682
Aberdeen1360
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth1210
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford1272
WhitbyScarborough1110
KessinglandEast Suffolk1110
Eyemouth1003
BrightlingseaTendring1040
HeadlandHartlepool902
BarnoldswickPendle900
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire911
StanleyCounty Durham950
Greenock930
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet823
StoneDartford831
SouthwoldEast Suffolk811
SeahamCounty Durham810
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea842
WalmerDover811
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk700
AshingtonNorthumberland711
HalsteadBraintree732
BecclesEast Suffolk710
SandwichDover731
AldeburghEast Suffolk700
HordenCounty Durham701
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk741
City of DurhamCounty Durham731
CharthamCanterbury650
Lochs602
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland620
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire610
BartonNorth Lincolnshire600
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling630
Winterton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth500
Inverness and Bona521
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk510
West MallingTonbridge and Malling551
MaldonMaldon521
HerefordHerefordshire, County of540
SpennymoorCounty Durham520
BungayEast Suffolk530
Coll501
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland421
WareEast Hertfordshire430
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire411
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk430
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling420
TridentBradford410
West MerseaColchester400
ChisletCanterbury430
WrenthamEast Suffolk420
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey421
Hoo St. WerburghMedway430
QueenboroughSwale430
FarnhamWaverley410
HeadcornMaidstone421
Barra400
KenningtonAshford422
HockleyRochford441
SalisburyWiltshire430
Saffron WaldenUttlesford430
Harris402
StalhamNorth Norfolk400
BradwellGreat Yarmouth400
YarmouthIsle of Wight401
SwanleySevenoaks430
Kirkcaldy and Dysart422
ShipdhamBreckland410
BurhamTonbridge and Malling421
East DonylandColchester400
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk420
CreweCheshire East440
Moffat401
Old Monkland411
HertfordEast Hertfordshire440
OrfordEast Suffolk422
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk310
Montrose311
Great MongehamDover310
Central Swindon SouthSwindon300
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe320
GodalmingWaverley331
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire310
MeophamGravesham320
OultonEast Suffolk300
EastryDover320
Chart SuttonMaidstone300
Heathfield and WaldronWealden312
ClaytonBradford300
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk310
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick301
WhitfieldDover330
BirchingtonThanet320
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk320
SurlinghamSouth Norfolk310
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes300
SohamEast Cambridgeshire311
Stow HillNewport310
MiddletonEast Suffolk310
Westgate-on-SeaThanet321
Burgh CastleGreat Yarmouth300
WinkfieldBracknell Forest320
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling301
Ayr320
AylshamBroadland312
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead321
SilsdenBradford330
LouthEast Lindsey310
WisbechFenland310
HallingMedway311
MarthamGreat Yarmouth300
WithyhamWealden331
Old Kilpatrick320
FalmouthCornwall310
WooburnWycombe330
CramlingtonNorthumberland301
TeynhamSwale320
Carlton ColvilleEast Suffolk300
AcleBroadland300
MinsterThanet310
ReedhamBroadland310
DevizesWiltshire320
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey310
WilmingtonDartford310
NorthallertonHambleton310
DissSouth Norfolk321
Kilmarnock330
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor300
Easington CollieryCounty Durham300
WrothamTonbridge and Malling320
Kiltearn301
ThameSouth Oxfordshire310
HunmanbyScarborough310
Boughton under BleanSwale340
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse310
FulfordYork311
ReydonEast Suffolk311
SturryCanterbury310
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees310
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland200
Canvey IslandCastle Point220
TenterdenAshford211
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire210
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire210
BroomeSouth Norfolk200
SouthminsterMaldon200
East FarleighMaidstone201
GislehamEast Suffolk200
Buxton with LammasBroadland200
LesburyNorthumberland200
HernhillSwale201
Renfrew201
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling210
Bognor RegisArun210
FakenhamNorth Norfolk211
RayleighRochford200
StamfordSouth Kesteven210
PeltonCounty Durham211
Upton with FishleyBroadland220
Cullen210
WithamBraintree201
Trimley St. MartinEast Suffolk220
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
CheshamChiltern220
Arbroath and St Vigeans200
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys210
WinghamDover200
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Galashiels210
ThetfordBreckland201
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead220
TicehurstRother210
Port Glasgow210
CowlingeWest Suffolk200
SwinesheadBoston210
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire200
Falkirk220
ChichesterChichester210
EykeEast Suffolk210
CastleSwansea202
ShottonCounty Durham200
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway200
BridportDorset242
TorpointCornwall210
DenbighDenbighshire210
Sea PallingNorth Norfolk201
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest210
Lasswade210
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford210
LyddFolkestone and Hythe210
Caterham ValleyTandridge220
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest200
PurleighMaldon210
LeybourneTonbridge and Malling211
BlofieldBroadland211
Holy IslandNorthumberland200
New Monkland201
BatchworthThree Rivers220
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling231
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury210
BlythburghEast Suffolk210
LooseMaidstone200
AlnwickNorthumberland200
NazeingEpping Forest200
Duffus210
SherborneDorset221
HadleighBabergh210
Inveresk210
EmbletonNorthumberland201
Lochalsh201
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire212
HighamGravesham200
Frinton and WaltonTendring210
HextableSevenoaks220
Lingwood and BurlinghamBroadland210
IghthamTonbridge and Malling210
CratfieldEast Suffolk210
BleanCanterbury200
ShildonCounty Durham210
AllhallowsMedway210
WorlinghamEast Suffolk200
KingsleyStaffordshire Moorlands210
Wheatley HillCounty Durham200
Paisley210
KelvedonBraintree200
SudburyBabergh220
BriggNorth Lincolnshire200
North Berwick211
Forest RowWealden210
AddingtonTonbridge and Malling211
RaveninghamSouth Norfolk200
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring210
LenhamMaidstone200
Stranraer210
WateringburyTonbridge and Malling212
LyddenDover210
Gamrie200
BicesterCherwell200
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland210
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire210
FreckletonFylde200
Temple EwellDover220
Dunfermline211
SellindgeFolkestone and Hythe220
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead210
TollesburyMaldon210
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire200
CobhamGravesham200
BrastedSevenoaks221
HainfordBroadland211
CortonEast Suffolk210
FingringhoeColchester220
LeistonEast Suffolk220
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon200
WhitehavenCopeland201
Potter HeighamNorth Norfolk210
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset210
Aberdour (Fife)210
NewentForest of Dean210
Snizort200
WorthDover220
Maybole200
RingwoodNew Forest220
ShrewsburyShropshire210
KinghamWest Oxfordshire211
LedburyHerefordshire, County of210
EppingEpping Forest210
SnapeEast Suffolk210
Frindsbury ExtraMedway210
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale220
Hopton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth200
PadihamBurnley210
LoughtonEpping Forest220
MaltonRyedale211
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe200
Minster-on-SeaSwale210
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire210
Coldstream200
CirencesterCotswold211
HalesworthEast Suffolk210
New Kilpatrick220
West WycombeWycombe211
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey210
KnodishallEast Suffolk210
WesthallEast Suffolk200
ClareWest Suffolk210
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland210
WokinghamWokingham210
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire210
LewesLewes210
SelbySelby200
Earls ColneBraintree200
WoodnesboroughDover211
East BedlingtonNorthumberland210
Ferry Port on Craig200
HoweSouth Norfolk220
Great WakeringRochford200
KilsbyDaventry210
LangleyMaidstone200
Postwick with WittonBroadland211
FelixstoweEast Suffolk220
LlwchwrSwansea210
LittleburyUttlesford210
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells200
ChigwellEpping Forest230
SholdenDover220
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire210
Uphall200
Kinghorn111
WhittingtonShropshire100
KeswickAllerdale100
Saham ToneyBreckland100
RichmondRichmondshire100
HeadleyEast Hampshire111
HungerfordWest Berkshire111
LympneFolkestone and Hythe110
GuestlingRother100
Bothwell110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
Glenelg101
SparsholtVale of White Horse100
NorleyCheshire West and Chester111
WardenSwale100
LingfieldTandridge110
ThorneDoncaster100
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
StagsdenBedford100
HelminghamMid Suffolk111
LutterworthHarborough110
ByfieldDaventry110
WalkingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PenningtonSouth Lakeland111
Burton upon StatherNorth Lincolnshire110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire100
Coldingham100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon100
Galston101
EvertonBassetlaw100
New AlresfordWinchester110
EarleyWokingham110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
CamborneCornwall110
Lerwick100
WellsMendip100
CopfordColchester110
BurleyBradford101
BeanDartford101
StokenchurchWycombe110
TempsfordCentral Bedfordshire100
St. Nicholas and BonvilstonVale of Glamorgan101
BoytonEast Suffolk110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
Cogenhoe and WhistonSouth Northamptonshire110
ClaveringUttlesford100
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset101
MardenMaidstone110
North HuishSouth Hams101
Troqueer110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
SandownIsle of Wight101
Leslie (Fife)110
PillatonCornwall110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey101
WashingtonHorsham101
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest110
Ringwould with KingsdownDover100
HiltonHuntingdonshire110
KirkburtonKirklees110
BurtonPembrokeshire110
Kelsale cum CarltonEast Suffolk100
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
MildenhallWest Suffolk100
LyngBreckland100
ThornleyCounty Durham110
Thornton-le-MoorHambleton100
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold100
StokeMedway110
DitchlingLewes101
Stewarton100
WarkworthNorthumberland100
Assynt100
LewknorSouth Oxfordshire110
WatchfieldVale of White Horse110
RodmershamSwale110
OckleyMole Valley100
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth100
Colne EngaineBraintree101
Aintree VillageSefton100
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
WestburyWiltshire110
HarksteadBabergh110
EarshamSouth Norfolk110
Stanford with OrletonMalvern Hills110
StodyNorth Norfolk100
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon100
DuffieldAmber Valley100
MylandColchester110
Brampton with StovenEast Suffolk100
Dunoon and Kilmun100
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
HinderwellScarborough100
LyndhurstNew Forest101
Kilbarchan110
Craven ArmsShropshire100
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire110
HughendenWycombe110
CatfieldNorth Norfolk100
Great BaddowChelmsford110
BradfieldSheffield110
TaplowSouth Bucks111
Old Machar100
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire110
HinghamSouth Norfolk101
CanewdonRochford100
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WreninghamSouth Norfolk100
HollingbourneMaidstone100
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire100
Kirkmaiden100
LeighSevenoaks100
MarshamBroadland110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes100
LooeCornwall101
Yell100
WestonzoylandSedgemoor100
OffhamTonbridge and Malling111
HoltNorth Norfolk110
HemsworthWakefield100
ElmFenland100
Urray100
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
ButetownCardiff100
GosbertonSouth Holland110
FishburnCounty Durham100
NactonEast Suffolk100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
WilbyWellingborough110
High EasterUttlesford110
YaldingMaidstone100
Great MiltonSouth Oxfordshire110
KimptonNorth Hertfordshire100
RydeIsle of Wight101
Tibbermore110
BentleyBabergh110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Ashurst WoodMid Sussex100
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Linlithgow110
WeedonAylesbury Vale100
WestletonEast Suffolk100
Roudham and LarlingBreckland110
AlnmouthNorthumberland100
RiponHarrogate110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire100
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
AshburnhamRother111
Shotts101
HelsbyCheshire West and Chester100
Strath100
Letcombe RegisVale of White Horse100
Guilden SuttonCheshire West and Chester110
UpchurchSwale100
ThurneGreat Yarmouth100
Blackmore, Hook End and Wyatts GreenBrentwood100
HatfieldDoncaster110
High HaldenAshford111
Latimer and Ley HillChiltern110
Brechin101
PodingtonBedford101
Milford HavenPembrokeshire101
FelshamMid Suffolk100
St OsythTendring110
FleckneyHarborough110
BrookeSouth Norfolk110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
LakesSouth Lakeland100
BroughtonNorth Lincolnshire110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Greenlaw111
ElloughEast Suffolk100
Monkton and Prestwick100
TadcasterSelby100
DroxfordWinchester101
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead100
CallingtonCornwall110
Kilbride100
FromeMendip101
ArundelArun110
East RustonNorth Norfolk100
BoxtedColchester100
MarlowWycombe110
Methlick101
PotsgroveCentral Bedfordshire100
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham100
SuttonRochford110
Deeping St JamesSouth Kesteven101
Monk HesledenCounty Durham100
RothwellKettering100
ThorringtonTendring110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin101
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
Kells101
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
SprowstonBroadland110
StaplefordEast Hertfordshire100
St HelensIsle of Wight100
Pittenweem100
PenzanceCornwall100
Menai BridgeIsle of Anglesey110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Lower BeedingHorsham100
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk100
Newton BewleyHartlepool100
NoningtonDover100
Great GiddingHuntingdonshire110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
HollesleyEast Suffolk110
Beath101
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes110
ThoringtonEast Suffolk100
Little DunhamBreckland110
ThirskHambleton110
Little RissingtonCotswold100
SealSevenoaks100
East Kilbride100
PontelandNorthumberland100
Britwell SalomeSouth Oxfordshire100
CumnorVale of White Horse110
BetchworthMole Valley100
MautbyGreat Yarmouth101
Little BursteadBasildon110
RainfordSt. Helens100
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers102
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
Panbride100
MarlboroughWiltshire110
LlanidloesPowys111
DentonSouth Norfolk110
AlthamHyndburn110
MartleyMalvern Hills110
StibbardNorth Norfolk101
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon101
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale100
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
Creich (Highland)110
SwaffhamBreckland110
FolktonScarborough111
BeaulieuNew Forest101
NewburyWest Berkshire101
SedlescombeRother100
Rutherglen110
Church StrettonShropshire110
ShorehamSevenoaks110
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford110
MaltbyRotherham101
BishopsbourneCanterbury110
IverSouth Bucks100
Skene100
EversholtCentral Bedfordshire110
LlanfynyddCarmarthenshire110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk100
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
KirtonBoston100
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk100
Wickham BishopsMaldon120
WinteringhamNorth Lincolnshire110
BretbySouth Derbyshire100
North CoveEast Suffolk100
BerkhamstedDacorum101
Dumbarton110
Grade-RuanCornwall110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
Lyminster and CrossbushArun101
HicklingNorth Norfolk100
SalcottColchester100
GildersomeLeeds110
Denton with WoottonDover110
Rothes101
MorecambeLancaster110
SouthfleetDartford100
SleafordNorth Kesteven100
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham111
SwallowWest Lindsey110
IrchesterWellingborough110
Hatfield HeathUttlesford100
WormshillMaidstone110
BradpoleDorset111
IcklefordNorth Hertfordshire101
East CowesIsle of Wight100
Cupar100
St. Michael CaerhaysCornwall100
LlanrwstConwy110
HaverhillWest Suffolk122
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells101
West HoathlyMid Sussex100
RuntonNorth Norfolk100
Stapleford TawneyEpping Forest110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire101
Bathgate110
DittonTonbridge and Malling110
Stackpole and CastlemartinPembrokeshire101
Peebles110
Old WoughtonMilton Keynes110
WesterfieldEast Suffolk110
Old BuckenhamBreckland110
KnaresboroughHarrogate101
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane111
HawkingeFolkestone and Hythe110
SeafordLewes101
NantwichCheshire East110
Gairloch100
East HanneyVale of White Horse110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
ThrowleySwale110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
SomertonGreat Yarmouth100
AskernDoncaster100
ChilhamAshford100
Great MissendenChiltern111
Craig100
PertenhallBedford100
JeffreystonPembrokeshire100
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
PershoreWychavon110
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk100
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Shap RuralEden111
BoxleyMaidstone100
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash100
Wareham TownDorset110
CovehitheEast Suffolk100
HexhamNorthumberland100
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
DoddingtonSwale110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire100
Inverkeithing110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
BanburyCherwell110
LancingAdur110
DuntonNorth Norfolk100
WrittleChelmsford110
WalthamCanterbury110
Lane EndWycombe101
Fyvie111
MillbrookCentral Bedfordshire100
Garw ValleyBridgend100
WantageVale of White Horse100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
Carlton ScroopSouth Kesteven110
Little LumleyCounty Durham100
PytchleyKettering111
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
WesterhamSevenoaks110
ShadingfieldEast Suffolk100
South WalshamBroadland100
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight111
Kinross101
North HillCornwall110
YoxallEast Staffordshire100
Broadbridge HeathHorsham100
LessinghamNorth Norfolk100
MoretonEpping Forest110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
CrondallHart101
CaerphillyCaerphilly100
FristonEast Suffolk100
WavendonMilton Keynes100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf100
SudbourneEast Suffolk110
WickhambreauxCanterbury110
GuistBreckland100
StanhopeCounty Durham101
Thirkleby High and Low with OsgodbyHambleton100
HeverSevenoaks110
PowerstockDorset110
Kilwinning100
SouldernCherwell110
NewnhamSwale100
NormandyGuildford110
WesthoughtonBolton100
St StephenSt Albans110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale100
Chippenham WithoutWiltshire110
FlintFlintshire111
GlemsfordBabergh110
AlburghSouth Norfolk110
HoltMalvern Hills110
AlthorneMaldon110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Weston ColvilleSouth Cambridgeshire110
Dalkeith110
CrasterNorthumberland101
YoxfordEast Suffolk110
Orphir110
SparhamBreckland100
BellinghamNorthumberland100
NormanbyRyedale100
OdihamHart100
Purley on ThamesWest Berkshire110
RyeRother101
Eastwood100
BroseleyShropshire111
CassingtonWest Oxfordshire100
Shocklach Oviatt and DistrictCheshire West and Chester101
AcolThanet110
EwhurstWaverley100
BarshamNorth Norfolk100
East HanningfieldChelmsford111
Harthill with WoodallRotherham100
BarhamCanterbury110
Gerrards CrossSouth Bucks100
CliftonCentral Bedfordshire100
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
StradbrokeMid Suffolk110
FosdykeBoston110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk100
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk100
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
ElmsteadTendring110
North KillingholmeNorth Lincolnshire100
HarrietshamMaidstone101
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire101
Ayton100
AldburyDacorum111
HanslopeMilton Keynes101
Duirinish101
ChedzoySedgemoor101
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
LittlehamptonArun100
Field DallingNorth Norfolk110
OtleyLeeds100
AyleshamDover120
Keith110
LlangwmMonmouthshire110
ButleyEast Suffolk110
DarenthDartford111
RuskingtonNorth Kesteven110
EldonCounty Durham110
StarstonSouth Norfolk111
Great DunmowUttlesford100
ReephamWest Lindsey110
GrendonWellingborough100
HadstockUttlesford110
Sutton ValenceMaidstone101
Dornock110
WestonEast Suffolk100
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire100
St Andrews and St Leonards100
St. IvesCornwall101
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy100
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Great BartonWest Suffolk110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells100
SlaughamMid Sussex110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
RiverDover100
CaldecoteSouth Cambridgeshire100
Carnwath100
LlangwmPembrokeshire100
Central Milton KeynesMilton Keynes110
Wenhaston with Mells HamletEast Suffolk100
BarnstapleNorth Devon100
North ElmhamBreckland100
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate101
BracknellBracknell Forest110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe100
WivelsfieldLewes110
Cambusnethan100
Alderley EdgeCheshire East101
BucklandVale of White Horse100
Sherburn in ElmetSelby110
OxtedTandridge111
Repps with BastwickGreat Yarmouth100
Great YeldhamBraintree110
SilkstoneBarnsley100
AppledoreAshford110
ColeshillChiltern101
Forfar100
OdellBedford101
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
Long MelfordBabergh110
MershamAshford110
NelsonPendle100
Droitwich SpaWychavon100
AldebySouth Norfolk100
Great TothamMaldon110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Lindal and MartonBarrow-in-Furness100
TibshelfBolsover110
Prestonkirk110
Chadwick EndSolihull110
HaydonNorthumberland111
West AytonScarborough110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
BredgarSwale110
CrowboroughWealden100
Burntisland110
KidderminsterWyre Forest100
SouthamStratford-on-Avon100
CromerNorth Norfolk100
RettendonChelmsford110
HettonSunderland100
LittlebourneCanterbury100
Great MarlowWycombe110
Insch111
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire100
UplandsSwansea110
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk101
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse100
Greetham with SomersbyEast Lindsey110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham100
Kirby CaneSouth Norfolk100
HawkwellRochford110
BearstedMaidstone100
OundleEast Northamptonshire100
MistleyTendring100
LeedsMaidstone100
HemyockMid Devon101
Leswalt100
St. Margaret, IlketshallEast Suffolk100
HunsdonEast Hertfordshire110
BembridgeIsle of Wight101
Grangemouth100
Maker-with-RameCornwall100
Fetlar100
Uttoxeter RuralEast Staffordshire110
AmberleyHorsham100
HorseyNorth Norfolk100
SharlstonWakefield110
LangdonDover110
WhittleseyFenland100
Rathven110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire111
FramlinghamEast Suffolk111
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes100
TremorfaCardiff100
WestbereCanterbury100
DerehamBreckland110
RadwinterUttlesford110
FawkhamSevenoaks110
NetherburyDorset110
Lanark101
NethertonNorthumberland100
Thurso110
KidlingtonCherwell110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
AlburyGuildford110
UckfieldWealden100
HorwichBolton100
HarpendenSt Albans110
StewkleyAylesbury Vale111
Redgorton100
Castle CombeWiltshire110
RhylDenbighshire100
East BergholtBabergh100
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
AbberleyMalvern Hills110
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
Stockton HeathWarrington100
StapleDover110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire100
Abercorn110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
Alloa101
AncroftNorthumberland100
HookHart101
PangbourneWest Berkshire100
PettRother100
Cathcart110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester111
Duthil and Rothiemurchus100
Stanford in the ValeVale of White Horse110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester101
ChiddingfoldWaverley101
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk101
BorehamChelmsford110
TickhillDoncaster110
AdishamCanterbury101
BurnhamSouth Bucks111
Peterculter110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
HenleyMid Suffolk110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire100
FishtoftBoston100
Cold AshbyDaventry110
TillinghamMaldon110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland101
Melton RossNorth Lincolnshire100
East SuttonMaidstone110
MortonNorth East Derbyshire110
FreethorpeBroadland100
MorpethNorthumberland100
BinghamRushcliffe101
SwanmoreWinchester110
WargraveWokingham110
Lower HalstowSwale110
RotherfieldWealden110
Carn BreaCornwall101
Kilmuir100
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
FindonArun110
FelminghamNorth Norfolk110
CliffordLeeds100
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford100
New Deer110
TotternhoeCentral Bedfordshire110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil101
BredfieldEast Suffolk100
BidefordTorridge101
Shelton and HardwickSouth Norfolk110
Newton on TrentWest Lindsey100
SacristonCounty Durham100
BozeatWellingborough110
Great SampfordUttlesford110
BrixhamTorbay110
NettlesteadMaidstone110
Little TorringtonTorridge100
Ruthwell101
CheveningSevenoaks100
Belton with BrowstonGreat Yarmouth110
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire100
VentnorIsle of Wight101
Kilrenny100
St AustellCornwall101
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
Sandon and BurstonStafford100
BalcombeMid Sussex101
OverstrandNorth Norfolk110
OngarEpping Forest100
RippleDover110
BarringtonSouth Cambridgeshire100
Drainie100
Dalmeny100
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield110
TunstallEast Suffolk110
SouthwaterHorsham101
NarboroughBreckland110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
AsenbyHarrogate101
MitcheldeanForest of Dean100
BinfieldBracknell Forest110
BrenzettFolkestone and Hythe110
Beith100
WoolerNorthumberland100
SellingSwale100
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Ormesby St. MichaelGreat Yarmouth100
PenistoneBarnsley100
AldingtonAshford100
Cholesbury-cum-St LeonardsChiltern110
Alyth101
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire100
RhayaderPowys110
HolbrookBabergh111
HethersettSouth Norfolk100
ColnePendle110
TenburyMalvern Hills101
DengieMaldon110
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness110
PinxtonBolsover100
Melrose110
TittleshallBreckland110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest100
HurleyWindsor and Maidenhead100
AlfristonWealden100
CressageShropshire110
EnstoneWest Oxfordshire110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood100
ManstonThanet110
AlderminsterStratford-on-Avon101
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk100
HighwoodChelmsford110
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
HoathCanterbury110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
Alford110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire110
MumblesSwansea100
Great WrattingWest Suffolk100
CroftEast Lindsey100
FleetwoodWyre111
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
ShorneGravesham110
Little ClactonTendring100
BranscombeEast Devon100
Portpatrick100
OtfordSevenoaks100
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes110
Rhu100
LostwithielCornwall100
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
CalneWiltshire100
ShipbourneTonbridge and Malling110
MidhurstChichester100
HorningNorth Norfolk110
WivenhoeColchester110
NormantonWakefield110
EythorneDover100
MarchFenland110
Elgin100
Pidley cum FentonHuntingdonshire100
PenylanCardiff101
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland120
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham100
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
AttleboroughBreckland100
South HettonCounty Durham110
BedaleHambleton110
CuxtonMedway100
FarninghamSevenoaks110
CharminsterDorset110
Wick100
North MoretonSouth Oxfordshire110
ClaygateElmbridge110
FleggburghGreat Yarmouth100
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Newton LongvilleAylesbury Vale110
Kinnoull110
AlderburyWiltshire101
Llanbedr Dyffryn ClwydDenbighshire101
ChelmondistonBabergh110
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk100