Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Jones 203904Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Cherry 44566Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clement Scott Burnett 829603Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles George Frost 12723East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Norman Womersley Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Hargreaves 240816Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Groves 25054Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Frank Gotthardt 240157East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Unit Administrator Margaret A. C. Gibson Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/09/1918
Gunner George Freestone 293169Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1918
Able Seaman Alfred William Fayers R/4690Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dolan 71791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Dobson S/16170Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Colliss 25490East Surrey Regiment13/06/1917
Private Cleaver 352525Manchester Regiment04/08/1917
Signaller Willis Armitage Calvert 246678Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frank Buswell 234624Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Burke T/26043Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Feltham Bull 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Sydney Brewer 610080London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blackburn 51411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1917
Major Raymond Douglas Belcher Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner David Thomas Barnard 70993Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Belton 305177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Holland Towlson Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Alexander Piddington Mcilveen 2686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Major Francis Mcgraw 2111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Lieutenant Bruce William Dresser Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Alexander Diplock 371Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Bagshaw Heald 56530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ronald Robert Yallop 206141Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)12/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wiggins 37050Bedfordshire Regiment16/01/1918
Private Joseph Whittamore 40007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Shadrack Walton 216260Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Walker 265565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant George William Taylor 2048Australian Engineers19/08/1918
Private Sydney Stringer 4902Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Percival Stokes 20888Army Veterinary Corps11/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stockton 10775Cheshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Orlando Snowden 30003East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Frank Smurthwaite 394427London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)18/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Box Roaf 29723Hampshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Parkes 49889Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Nixon 15999Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nicholls 26444Norfolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Sporne Mobbs 201702Tank Corps10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Millar 18/562Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 2101Welsh Guards07/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Hutchings 29057Grenadier Guards25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Thomas Hiron 50762North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charles Haynes 408Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Arnold Robert Evan Grey London Z/5224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George William Field 20830Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Fawcett 24696Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917
Captain Alfred Cecil Edwards Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Samuel Darrington 72296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Fred Butcher 55727Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Brailey 15077Devonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen James Blocksidge 82479Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Banbury 62574Lancashire Fusiliers12/08/1918 (aged 18)
Member Edith Mary Tonkin 14673Voluntary Aid Detachment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William George Thompson 34957Manchester Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Tester 27366Somerset Light Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Andrew Starkey 484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Arthur Sheppard 285790Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Rata 760503London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Poole 353252London Regiment23/06/1917
Private Owers 31231Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Nash 54458Welsh Regiment22/05/1918
Private Richard Milam 201240Hampshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Albert Mayne 18321Coldstream Guards09/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mann 20865King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lovering 126924Canadian Infantry27/11/1916
Serjeant William Arthur Haydon Lounds 201863Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lee 4103Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Harold Lee 9945Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Major Sydney Arthur Kellagher Royal Field Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Jenks 5690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Lieutenant Frederic Harry Humby Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Huggins 42453Essex Regiment22/10/1918
Private William Henry Harmer 24956The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halstead T/294466Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Private Henry Hall 202152Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert James Glenister 321100London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Havard Evans 15/503Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Evans 48258Welsh Regiment16/11/1918
Private Robert Violey Eley 17464Norfolk Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eaton 1917Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry George Easterbrook London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney James George Davis 763010London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/01/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edwin Davis Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Heber Collett 23199Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Fred Chivers 203817Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Champion 21208Coldstream Guards06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eliot Camrass 532630London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Callingham 43967Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Burfoot 18547Coldstream Guards14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Buckland 33200Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Buck 35868Manchester Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Brown 14194Royal Berkshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Brown 8083British West Indies Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Llewellyn Brooks 43528King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Amos Bailey 19604Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Arkell 32935Bedfordshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Edgar Cyril Adler 5884London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Wye 29498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Claude Swanwick Worthington Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clifford Whitworth 203660King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Whiting 17794East Surrey Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ronald Ramsay Wearn 550763London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Geoffrey Harry Wainwright Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Vincent 28602Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Benjamin Tyler 179307Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Lewis Turner 7884South African Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Turnbull 16645Scots Guards10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thorpe 23714South Wales Borderers06/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Reginald Thompson 760831London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kenneth Gwyn Thomas 41670South Wales Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Skinner Thain Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Member Nellie Taylor London/198Voluntary Aid Detachment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Tatters 760902Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Colin Stuart 537448London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph Francis Starbuck 32922Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Henry Southam 50729Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Smith 74809Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private Fredrick James Smith 9699Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Shearwood 42442Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sharpe 47739The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Russell 117875Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918
Private Russell 57756Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1918
Private William Arthur Robinson 63331King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sidney Hamlyn Radcliffe 3085London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)17/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Charles Pilgrim 18314Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peake 3210Welsh Guards05/12/1917
Private Charles Austin Payne 307768Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Oxlade 118073Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 51)
Rifleman Harry Nokes 348118London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John James Newman 10233Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 22464Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Archie Frederick Miles 29706Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Meadows 1349Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Martin 67486Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Horsfall Marshall 7582London Regiment (London Scottish)25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frank Mansbridge 241846Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mcbain 33246Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcbride 23388King's Own Scottish Borderers10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcbride 28477Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Sergeant James Mccarthy 1113494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mccauley 3999Royal Munster Fusiliers23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Mcclughan 228109Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccracken 654186Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/08/1918
Able Seaman John Mccredden CZ/4741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dominic Mccue 252387Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Garton Mcculloch 243203Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Ormiston Mcdonald 346733Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Duncan Alexander Macdonald 2711AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Michael Mcdonald 32930Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Mcdonald 907886Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Whitelaw Macdonald 59222Royal Scots04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Mcdougall 353532Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hendry Mcdowall 40670King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mcelhone 9588King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916
Gunner James William Mcevoy 93025Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcewan 12036Scots Guards26/10/1917
Lieutenant George Adam Gordon Mcfadden Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Mcfarlane 715295Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Hood Mcfeat 241915Cheshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Mcgavisk 379DAustralian Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcgaw 241643Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Mcgee 706318Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcgill 20709King's Own Scottish Borderers13/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcgillivray 902251Canadian Infantry18/03/1917
Private James Mcgoldrick 31662Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick Alexander Macgregor 3285London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Mcguinness 5532Irish Guards13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Mcguinness 7932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private William Albert Mcguinness 4868Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcguire 50435Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Rifleman Mcilwraith 1658Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1917
Gunner Donald Macintosh 110468Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roderick Charles Mciver 6/4106Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Scott Mckee 29355King's Own Scottish Borderers14/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mckenna 24458Grenadier Guards03/09/1918
Private Joseph Bryant Mckenna 39042Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Mckenzie 366522Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mackenzie 28534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Mckill 40508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/12/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner David Arbuckle Mckim 183333Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hector Mackintosh 19225Army Cyclist Corps31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Gregor Macgregor Maclachlan Clyde Z/6430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Mclaren 470370London Regiment (The Rangers)14/04/1917
Private Thomas Mclaughlin 24813Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James William Mcleish 91474Canadian Garrison Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mclellan 301431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth F. Maclennan 51049Canadian Army Medical Corps23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Bowie Wallace Mcleod 41525Royal Scots11/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcnairn 40160King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Joseph Mcnamee 47413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Mcneill Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/06/1917 (aged 51)
Private Peter Mcneill 202466The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Neil Mcpherson 158726Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Somerville Macpherson 629882Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Donald Mcqueen 4470Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/11/1917
Private Madden 26425Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maddock 41669Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Gunner Harry Lyngatt Maguire 313153Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Maguire 24466Royal Irish Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Redmond Maguire 6308Irish Guards15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Sydney Wilson Mahon The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Malley 48717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Mallinson 46117Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mallory 203521King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maloney 40657East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mampers 18469South African Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Edgar Mann 32144Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Mann 71096Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Michael Mann 6577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1917
Captain Hugh Wallace Mann Cameron Highlanders12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph William Mann DM2/171040Army Service Corps04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick James Mansfield 3/6942Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Manson 550216Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Marchant 71017th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)03/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Rowland Marchant 37775The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Margetson 12445Durham Light Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Markham 82600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marsden 306600The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Edwin Marsh 10102Cheshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Marsh 262615Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Marsh 3540AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private John William Marsh 15916West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Aitken Alec Marshall 1050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Captain Albert Frederick Marshall Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Ralph Marshall 31508Machine Gun Corps22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Vernon Marshall 754676Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Martin 610818London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Henry Martin 17932Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Martin 201877Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Martin 241578Gordon Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jacob Martin 230401King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Martin 22433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Jack Fenwick Martin 27035King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Martin 33181Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Martin 203402King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Martin 33343Manchester Regiment09/05/1917
Private Walter Martin L/8782The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Rifleman Maskey S/8652Rifle Brigade06/05/1917
Gunner Maskill 19402Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Masson 27461Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner George William Masterman 95007Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Matheson 15511Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918
Private Charles Fredrick Mathew 36285Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 12705Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1916
Corporal Matthews 19483Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private William Henry Maund 14920East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Major William Gardner Maxwell Gordon Highlanders11/12/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Meadowcroft R/7960King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1916
Private Meaney 79659Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private David Melville Mechan 15332Scots Guards20/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Mellor 42263Royal Scots16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Robert Meredith 612289London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Major Thomas James Merrick Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Messam G/11945Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private Metcalf 3/15809Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Metcalfe 204007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Michie 46108Royal Scots19/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Percy Micklethwaite 73379Machine Gun Corps25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George William Middleton 26270Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Middleton 316240Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Midgley 307135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Edward Midgley 269227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Milford 519105Royal Engineers31/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Miller Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Stevens Milliken The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Samuel Mark Millington 81978Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Mills 27970Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred George Mills 4420London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/07/1916
Private Robert Mills 248041Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mills 25287Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Driver Alexander Johnstone Milne 169870Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Tindall Milne 57815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Milson 2033Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1917
Private John Milton 200031Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Minns G/53793London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Cecil Charles Mitcham 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Herbert Mitchell 24757The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 2208ALIAS09/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mitchell 30357Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private George Alexander Mitchell 11436Gordon Highlanders12/07/1916 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal James Mitchell WR/264819Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Mitchell 7816Canadian Field Artillery19/08/1918
Serjeant Walter Henry Mitchell 5941Machine Gun Corps23/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Bede Moloney 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private Phillip Shelton Monckton 31282Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Monks 20013The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918
Corporal Cuthbert Cecil Sid Montagu 1368Royal Field Artillery09/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private David Johnson Monteith 2448523Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Montsoff 64741London Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Moody 129273Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jack Frederick Moon 37933Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lionel William Moor 207938Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Moore 20253Coldstream Guards23/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Moore 201954King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Moore 30666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Moore 103563Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Moore 440412Canadian Infantry09/10/1916
Private Henry Thomas James Moore 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917
Private Thomas Walter Moore 235064Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Moorhouse 242443York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917
Private Moorhouse 307874Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1917
Private Albert John Moorse 15787Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Victor Moorse 28847Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Emanuel Morgan 30092Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier John Morgan 51890Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 15552Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Ernest Russell Morris 63906Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas James Morris R/4184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Morris 29625Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Morris 310315Tank Corps06/11/1918
Sapper Horace Mortimer 184745Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas William Mortimer 73408Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Waddington Morton 22135King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Quinton Young Morton 144987Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Morton 2379116Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Leslie Morton 5324London Regiment (London Scottish)30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Moses 30218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Albert Henry Moss Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Terence Joseph Moyna 52688Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Melville Ernest Mullins 825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Rifleman John Mumford S/30005Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Reginald Mundy 59489Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Munro B/21129Highland Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Munro 24522Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Henry Murch 410681Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Walker Murdoch 2676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private James Muriss 203409King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 58812ALIAS05/04/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Martin James Murphy 436470Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Murphy 119324Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Private Robert Murphy 14864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hotson Mursell 1742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Musgrave 13707South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Joseph Napoleon 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Nash 202252Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Nash 5189Royal Field Artillery24/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas George Nash 11716Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Ernest Naylor 70942Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Neatby 202110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper John Crozzier Needham 316Royal Canadian Dragoons18/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Needham R/14042King's Royal Rifle Corps12/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Neep 29228King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier George Thomas Nelson 81400Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Fife Dickson Nelson 34504Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Arthur Newby 120135Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 33)
Major Walter Alexander Newson London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917 (aged 53)
Driver Andrew Newton 66164Royal Horse Artillery05/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Emanuel Newton 6831East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Newton 15929Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Steadman Newton 30173Border Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Reginald Reynolds Nicholson 62878New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Harold Nicholson 17558Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Nield 4816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nightingale 22766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Noakes 18048Grenadier Guards11/06/1918
Private Frederick Noble 86185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fredrick William Noble 83462Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Nolan 61100Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1917
Private Frederick John Norden 36600Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Charles William Norris 202996Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William John Norris Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Bramwell Nunn 8334Royal Field Artillery04/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nuttall 15135Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Harry Oakes 243009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Oates 44168Lincolnshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Hezekiah Gordon O'brien 15876Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Denis O'callaghan 40842Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Offer 81477Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Serjeant John David Offin B/1161Rifle Brigade16/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Ogg S/21524Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldershaw 820191st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/09/1916
Private Oldham 12174Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Edwin Olmstead 2129532Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Orkney 46492Essex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Southern Ormerod 201891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver O'rourke 36545Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private George Cecil Osborne 11059Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private John O'shea 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ostridge 611321London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel Joseph O'sullivan 72263Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas John O'toole 26089Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Overton 38858Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Lloyd Owen 90685Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Evan Owen R/1774Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frank Owen 9677Royal Field Artillery15/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Owen 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private James Owens 32104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Stanley Oxspring 154861Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Page 267321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Page 37377Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Pain 41788Manchester Regiment27/05/1918
Private Paine 13544East Lancashire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Albert Paisley 145614Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Palmer 45213Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Palmer 9140Gloucestershire Regiment08/07/1918
Private Paramor 63034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie James Pardey 871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sapper Edward John Parfitt 136327Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Parfitt 252369Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward James Parker 39941Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer John George Parker 123857Royal Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Parkes 231599Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Parkes 103567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Lorne Parkin 739579Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Parkin 40847Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Parkinson 77492Durham Light Infantry02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parkinson 1467Lincolnshire Regiment26/07/1916
Rifleman Parks B/202241Rifle Brigade10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Thorburn Parrish Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Arthur Parrott 144Household Battalion19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Charles Parrott 21590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Edwin Parry 7444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pierce Parsons 3425Newfoundland Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Parsons 3573Newfoundland Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Partington 61374Manchester Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Partlin 15967Border Regiment21/08/1918
Private Sidney Harold Partridge 22636Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Andrew Paterson 111872East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Pioneer Robert Sandon (Bobbie) Paterson 537881Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Patterson 6894Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alexander Pavey 1189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private James Paxton 350442Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Henry Payne 13189Royal Sussex Regiment12/12/1916
Private Wilfred Payne 22598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Augustus Peacock 64528Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peake 454191Canadian Infantry23/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper James Hale Pearce 538448Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Donald Pearson 28076Grenadier Guards04/09/1918
Private Arthur Peet 19534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William B. Pellow 35793Hampshire Regiment03/01/1918
Private Pells 200602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Lieutenant Harold Cocking Pennington Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Pennington 230575Royal Horse Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Penticost 70076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Thomas George Perham 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Herbert Perkins 17418Coldstream Guards23/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Athol Orpen Perkins S/13878Rifle Brigade28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Perrott 3704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Corporal Wilson John Perrott 24981Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Sect.29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pescod 23393Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1918
Driver Petchey T4/037894Army Service Corps19/05/1917
Private Hubert Stewart Petley 30068East Surrey Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward George Phillips 41569Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Phillips 17865Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ainsley Morris Phillipson 28147Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Phillipson 306277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Phipps T/312626Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Rifleman Picconi C/3053King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private George Pickard 306730West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Miles Pickersgill 200241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Gordon Augustus Pickett 945109Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Arthur Pilkington 27014Machine Gun Corps16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Oliver Daniel Pilkington 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Enoch Pimlott 41747Manchester Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Allen Pinchen 202816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Arthur Pinkard 33170Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Deane Pinnell 28272Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter George Piper R/1157Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Plimmer 52460King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Plumb 55014Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Percy Harold Plummer R/4745Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Plumpton 39522East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Pointon 615894London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Pollard 633116London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pollard 37743Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1917
Private William Joseph Pollard 37339Royal Berkshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Pomfret 28695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Chaplain The Rev. Edward Masters Poole Young Men's Christian Association31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Poole 27922King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Arthur Bernard Pope 19651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Gervas George Porter 13514Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Porter 28605Grenadier Guards06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Potter 44294King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1918
Private William Potter 31696Wiltshire Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner William Gordon Potter 103510Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pottie 315606Tank Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Potts 29046Durham Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Powell 28328Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Powell Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Powell 9133South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Bryan Power 3878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1917
Private Poyser 3989Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1916
Gunner Samuel Payne Pratt 65834Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Preston 25656Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frederick John Preston 200249Royal Berkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Frederick Robert Pretty LZ/4126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert John Price 91856Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Price 242590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Percival Price Deal/4267(S)Royal Marines29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Walter Prior 43705Royal Garrison Artillery19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Procter 202980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Harry Proctor 42375King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Edwin Prosser 1809Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pudney SS/7001Army Service Corps10/07/1917
Private Ernest William Pulford 37013Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Pulley R/20586Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Mark Pulsford T/260518Army Service Corps03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Purcell S/24600Rifle Brigade06/09/1917
Private Pursell 56190Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Purvis 17730Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Quick 4966London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Augustus John Quillinan 930743Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Quincey 19676Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Quinn 316760Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Radcliffe 307643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph 242444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ramsden 50660North Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ramsey 203413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917
Corporal Bertram Arthur Randall 1492Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Percy Randall A/444King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1917
Corporal Robert Randell 95002Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Randle 5898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Harry Ransley SZ/183Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Machine Gun Coy., Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Wesley Rathwell 640029Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertrand Ravenhill 203248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rayner 200075King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Harold Wilfred Read 21262The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Fitzwalter Read 28423Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Redfearn 50887Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Redfearn 65831Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Redfern 44212Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Redmond 10648Irish Guards19/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Darrell Gordon Reed 2724Australian Pioneers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Reed 50363Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman Reed 26273Machine Gun Corps23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reeder 12186Scots Guards21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Henry James Rees 13229Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Stephen James Rees 113032Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Henry Reeve 466782Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Bandsman Ernest Henry Victor Reeves 9704Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Joseph Reid 65087Cheshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Fredrick Joseph Reid 103572Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 14384Royal Fusiliers13/01/1919
Pioneer Reid 193436Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Huestis Reinhardt 488804Canadian Pioneers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Reinhart 1000638Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/09/1918
Corporal Theodor Reinhold 54Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private William Charles Relf 279183London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arnoldus Joannus Maria Remmen 183170Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Reoch S/18785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Rerden 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Frederick John Reynolds 203438Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick Sydney Reynolds 50232King's Royal Rifle Corps15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney George Reynolds 49258Lancashire Fusiliers16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rhodes 15936Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/08/1918
Gunner Meredith Rhodes 796263Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Arthur Ribble 3310211Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Rice 29026Border Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Richards 27356Royal Irish Fusiliers21/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Richards 17/431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/01/1917
Private Richards 325079West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917
Driver Frederick George Richardson T/27414Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Francis Richardson 44143Machine Gun Corps11/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Riddell 4/2125New Zealand Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Fred Rider 756053Royal Field Artillery16/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ridley 565140London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ridout 14751South Wales Borderers18/01/1918
Private Rigby 19119Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Raymond Riley Tyneside Z/5741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Rimmer 27725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Ringrose 307644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alick Ritchie 3358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Roach 47036Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robbins 9227Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner Frederick Roberts 131495Royal Field Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Roberts 205024Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Herbert Thomas Roberts 534059Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert William Roberts R/3417Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spencer Harry Roberts 58385Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Ernest Roberts 308241Tank Corps15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 242359Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Able Seaman William Roberts R/1877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Roberts 240286Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Roberts 580Canadian Field Artillery18/03/1917
Private Roberts 663522Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Christopher James Robertson 57829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harvey Peter Robertson 860060Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Neville Robertson Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robertson 20580King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robertson S/41275Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918
Private Robertson 333004Highland Light Infantry17/06/1917
Gunner Robertson 329951Royal Canadian Horse Artillery06/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Robinson 72263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Robinson 94029Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916
Private Henry Robinson 7589York and Lancaster Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 39)
Battery Serjeant Major Robinson 34728Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Robert Stevens Robinson 102600Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Norman Robison 277220Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Robson 10/4182Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rochford 201419King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917
Private Graham Rodgers 3137Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Rodgers 242507York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Rodgers 203623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Roffey 24052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Harris Rogers S/43126Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Ernest Rolfe 283736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William James Roseland 34814Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ross 153970Royal Engineers14/12/1917
Private Richard Rotchell 203640King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Round 201989Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Rowbotham 15520Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1916
Private Alfred Benson Rowe 69803Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Rowles 124198Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rowntree 48492Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Michael Ruane 48407Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Ruddiman 42933Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Rudge 51850King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Rush 37909Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Serjeant Rush 61759Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Joseph Russell 200481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Stephen Joseph Rust 201579Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Munro Rutherford 33546Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rutter 62863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1917
Gunner Herbert Ryder 786524Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Henry Sackett 1416Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert George Sadler 482218Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Stanley Saggers 960454Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Albert Salter 203541King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clem Roy Clarence Sampson 6581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Reginald George Samways 17572Dorsetshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Sandham 184793Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Private Thomas Albert Sanford 221Australian Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Sarratt 23/275New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 24288Norfolk Regiment05/10/1916
Private Saunders 52541Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Albert Ernest Saville 43828Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Aleck Mayson Sawyer Machine Gun Corps12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Sayer 30747Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sayers G/20718Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Scattergood 242590Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Schofield 41137Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kaye Schofield 202551King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Blackburn Schofield 34143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fred Scholes 33662Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Arnold Scholey 305701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/08/1917
Captain David Lothian Scotland Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Joseph Scott 49432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alistair Scott 40005Cameron Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Scott 935ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Scott 87581Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Scott 140901Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Charles Scott 201930Suffolk Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Scott 28635Royal Scots Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scott 13473Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Scott 6099Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Scott 2391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Walter Scott 20657Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Scott 255235Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Thomas English Scott 27591Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Isaac James Scull 612812London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Seaman 307233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917
Serjeant Seazel 42087Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Fitter Sedgwick 17784Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private George Seggie S/18910Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Conrad Robert Seinemeier 1986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Selby B/203675Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sellers 15505Manchester Regiment09/10/1916
Lance Corporal Sermon 43112Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Severn 203104King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917
Private Leonard Shackleton 202782King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Sharman 18779Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Sharp General List29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Shaw 80717Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Arthur Shaw 19115Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Shed 103444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Leonard Sheen 471216London Regiment (The Rangers)01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Ernest Shelton 87754Royal Field Artillery21/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Shelvy 85692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Thomas William Shepherd 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private George Edward Sherlock 54514Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shiers 60504Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shillito 203333King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Shimmin 61617Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Shires 49838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Beville Shone Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Edward Shore 29768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Thomas Shreeves 2972Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Claude Alexander Shute 40002Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Sigg 92196Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Silcock 11725Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bertie Simcox 133051Royal Air Force, 34th Balloon Sect.18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Lennard Simpson 26407Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 260373Border Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Sixt 15/43209Royal Irish Rifles09/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Slack 11764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1916
Private Francis George Slade 25098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Alexander Slatter 240111Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Stephen Slicer 41554Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sluman 155611Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Rifleman Small R/16122King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Private William Small S/8104Gordon Highlanders26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ambrose Smallwood R/13662King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Herbert Smith 38897Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 48080Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Benjamin Smith 131907Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank James Smith 552903London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith S/6640The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Smith 250818Durham Light Infantry11/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Frederick Smith 57903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 5744East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1916
Private Harold Henry Smith 242318Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Smith 6308Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Joseph Smith SE/494Army Veterinary Corps19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 201203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 34469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Smith 41515Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Smith 67347Machine Gun Corps13/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 3243London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/07/1916
Serjeant Thomas Smith 17790Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter William Richard Smith 43576Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Smith 25707Devonshire Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith 75289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith 203024Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Smout 53301Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1919 (aged 49)
Private Joseph Snape 88588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Solloway 26662Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Edgar Bradford Soper 2595Household Battalion24/10/1917
Private Sowerby 66478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Ernest Spalding 20/531Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Percy Spatcher 228597Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Harold Speedie 38218Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Freeman Speers 436330Canadian Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Speight 42285Leicestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Speight 202556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Private Robert Spence 41197Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Spencer 123574Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles William Sprackling 55718The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John William Spurr 2479Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Stacey 16817Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Bishop Staines M2/045967Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stairmand 630067London Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Stammers 50449Royal Horse Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Sidney George Stammers R/10683King's Royal Rifle Corps19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Islwyn Stanford 48856Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanyer 11586North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Francis Stanyer 40719West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Norman Stares 238047Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Staton 95233Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Isaac Stead 306499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal James Steele 198304Canadian Infantry18/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Tom Stenton 141116Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stephens 234396Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private John Stevenson 335479Royal Scots17/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Stevenson 4594ALIAS07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Arthur David Stewart 52299New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 292969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stewart 266226Gordon Highlanders28/11/1917
Private Robert Still 4594Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Victor Still 2674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Henry Stinchcombe 200105King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Stock 98968Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Private Stokes 46207Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stokes 14562Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper Stonehouse 551936Fort Garry Horse15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Stoner 238103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Robert Stormont 23440Royal Field Artillery08/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clyde Emerson Stout 264366Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Strachan 171212Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cyril Carfield Straw 20058Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Streeter 648868Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Gunner Laurence Stroulger 101475Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Stubbs 52494Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1917
Private Studerus 105286Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred William Stunt 103409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Sturdy 11183Highland Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Sturgess 43854Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Frederick Styles 81031Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sullivan R/32443King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917
Private James Sullivan 202944Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sully 17592South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Summerfield 161088Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Douglas Stuart Sutherland 9/1743New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Sutherland 68487Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter Swain R/5385Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Sweeney 145389Royal Field Artillery08/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Sweeney 201072Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Sweeney 55055Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sweeting 254561London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Thomas Swinhoe 83991Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sykes S/41859Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918
Sapper Hilton Sykes 482237Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Symons Dalton Hall Sympson 200075Canadian Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Syson 26411Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Tabor 68069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Albert Tait 40198Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horace Talbot 268178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tate 700229Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Private Alec Taylor 12729Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Henry Taylor 21218Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 241004Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Taylor 240417Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Taylor 54269Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Taylor 27716South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 36715London Regiment03/11/1918
Private Patrick Taylor 22645Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Thomas Taylor 681310Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Taylor 132100Machine Gun Corps19/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Tedder 229295London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/01/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Teevens 482231Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tett 17546Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Ernest Charles Thacker 246254Canadian Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thackray 7367Scots Guards15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Alfred Thatcher 132226Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Thirtle 103449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Alleyne Hall Thomas 4221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 31176Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Howell Thomas 14035Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack Thomas 24784Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Francis Thomas 171881Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Oliver Thomas 65Non Combatant Corps18/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Thompson 69713Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1916
Lance Corporal George William Thompson 13677Dorsetshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thompson 72979Royal Field Artillery12/08/1918
Private James Thompson 202421King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Henry Thompson 44088Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thompson 12802Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private James William Thomson 20614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 13966Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper David Thornhill 482252Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thornhill 301878Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis William Smith Thornton 37495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Thornton 15418Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Samuel Thorpe 73562Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Thurburn 65894Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Arthur Tingle 1074York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Edward Tipping 348596Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private John William Todd 202825Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Todd 307470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donald Tolme 32092Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Lundy Tolson 68110Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tomasin G/10550Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Tombs 48748New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/12/1917
Private Tomlinson 240655King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Smith Town 41658Northumberland Fusiliers04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Townley 4917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private Townley 201916Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Charles Townsend 28219Border Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edwin Broadley Townshend 10217King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Townson 24516King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas Francis Tracy Clyde Z/2450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1918
Private George Harry Treadgold 31357South Lancashire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Treasure P/2084(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Francis Treble 125073Royal Engineers17/10/1917 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Charles Tremeer Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Trigg 36890Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Troake 46482Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Able Seaman Charles Trotter CZ/4743Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.12/02/1918
Private William Trumper 27823Border Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Tubbs 22512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Tucker 203479The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tuffey 18782King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918
Private Tulloch 3/3322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Wilfred Turner 74238Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Turner 21409Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Turner 242248York and Lancaster Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Twining 25058Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Ernest Unwin 27909King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Upton 305496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Upton R/18020King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917
Private Vallas 37137Norfolk Regiment05/02/1918
Private Gustavus William Vallint 5550London Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Van Every 270157Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Varley 307651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Varney 325127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Henry Varrier 24696The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant John Vaughan 16098Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Walter Vause 203792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Vercoe 925Australian Pioneers02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Lawrence Viles 78435Tank Corps10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vincent G/28974Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Arthur Vose 13328Australian Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert George Wade 2149Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 18)
Regimental Serjeant Major Sam Wain 14200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wainwright 48990Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Wainwright 59554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waldron 203268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Wales 22/1325Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Albert Walker 6442Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Moyse Walker 13790Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Walker 27243York and Lancaster Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Walker 40918Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edwin George Walker 235984Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walker 6277Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Walker 330728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hebden Walker 235533Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walker 130527Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917
Private Walker 5536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1917
Gunner John Moffat Wallace 5977Royal Canadian Horse Artillery25/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private James David Waller 3754AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918
Private Percy Stanley Waller 55205North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Walley Lincolnshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Wallis South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick John Wallis 540586Royal Engineers08/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Philip Robert Wallis 72155New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Walmsley B/2941Rifle Brigade15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Horace Walpole 30764Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Walters 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Leonard Walters 41587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wanley 200131Durham Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Warburton 281375Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private John Ward 50561The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ward 75139Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1916
Private Michael Ward 1107Royal Munster Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ward M2/098521Army Service Corps20/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Warming 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William John Warner 10108Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warren 16392Royal Fusiliers15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Warren 29001Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Warrender 202270Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Warwick 76444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Waterer 5255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1916
Private William Henry Waters 29986Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Ernest Waterson 307008Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Watkins 85627Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Watkins 7129King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Watson 40257Highland Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Watson 18996Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/06/1917
Private Watson 28209Grenadier Guards16/10/1917
Serjeant John Watson 20343Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watson 19723Bedfordshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfrid Watson 42069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watt 5Highland Light Infantry12/08/1918
Private Frank Lowry Watts 615950London Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watts 353981London Regiment28/04/1918
Private George Robert Way 877330Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Ernest Webb 28484East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Webster 725126Canadian Pioneers19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Weekes 266066Somerset Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Eric Cameron Weeks 13377Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Claude Ashton Weir 6051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver West 162879Royal Engineers27/08/1917
Corporal Westcott 7640Coldstream Guards22/11/1916
Private Wharton 305169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917
Gunner Harold Edwards Wheeldon 901South African Heavy Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Wheeler 9300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Charles Wheeler 69465Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Wheeler 251707Essex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Whelpley R/19187King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Serjeant Clement Arnold Whillock 98700Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Myles Whinfield 63488Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Foster Whitaker Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Whitby 19488Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Albert William White 96140Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private White 350565Royal Scots27/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick White 4543Royal Munster Fusiliers08/09/1916
Private Sydney Fox White 2267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private White 288019Monmouthshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private White 5001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Whitehead 21/135Durham Light Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Whitehouse 21692Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Whiteley 306847Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Whiteley 203075South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whiteley 202822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Private Albert Ernest Whitfield 1608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Whittaker 235611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/08/1917
Private Whittle 2413North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Christopher James Whitton 250437Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Thompson Whitworth 11714Machine Gun Corps02/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Wiffen 18858Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wigginton 20427Coldstream Guards24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Charles James Wilcox 9543Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Colin Wild 50Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1916
Private Wild 58321Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Wilde 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Rifleman George Arthur Wildman B/200483Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick James Wildman 128231Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wileman 201558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkes 200702King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917
Gunner Clifford Vernon Wilkins 249301Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bert Wilkinson 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Rifleman George Ernest Wilkinson 473315London Regiment (The Rangers)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Herbert Wilkinson 203274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Wilkinson 16665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 41383Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Wilkinson 47734Machine Gun Corps17/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Stanley Williams 740752Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Frank Williams 241447Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 56750Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Williams 2448462Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Williams 21814Grenadier Guards22/08/1917
Corporal Charles Williamson 33294Leicestershire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest Williamson 45378Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Josiah Athelstan Ulric Williamson 260062Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick James Willis 372834London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Henry Willis 285147Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willis 89471Middlesex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Willoughby 22640Coldstream Guards15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Willson 13221South African Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Wilson 19504Coldstream Guards11/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Fred Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Wilson 58081Devonshire Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry James Wilson 12932Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 42)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army221
Royal Field Artillery122
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.101
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)89
Canadian Infantry85
Royal Garrison Artillery83
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry79
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)70
Machine Gun Corps63
Royal Engineers62
Royal Fusiliers51
Lancashire Fusiliers36
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)35
Royal Warwickshire Regiment33
Manchester Regiment31
Lincolnshire Regiment29
London Regiment28
King's Royal Rifle Corps28
Rifle Brigade28
Royal Army Medical Corps28
Army Service Corps27
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25
Durham Light Infantry24
Middlesex Regiment23
Royal Scots23
Royal Berkshire Regiment23
Yorkshire Regiment23
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Cheshire Regiment19
Highland Light Infantry19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18
Worcestershire Regiment18
Bedfordshire Regiment17
Leicestershire Regiment17
York and Lancaster Regiment17
Tank Corps17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Border Regiment15
North Staffordshire Regiment15
Gordon Highlanders15
Coldstream Guards15
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Devonshire Regiment13
East Surrey Regiment13
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13
Grenadier Guards13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
South Wales Borderers12
Seaforth Highlanders12
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
Essex Regiment12
Somerset Light Infantry12
Suffolk Regiment11
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Norfolk Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
East Lancashire Regiment10
Wiltshire Regiment9
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
South Staffordshire Regiment9
ALIAS9
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)9
Scots Guards8
Welsh Regiment8
South African Infantry8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
South Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Irish Guards7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Horse Artillery6
London Regiment (The Rangers)6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Hampshire Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Cameron Highlanders5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Australian Pioneers4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Army Service Corps3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Welsh Guards3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Leinster Regiment2
Fort Garry Horse2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Household Battalion2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Royal Air Force, 34th Balloon Sect.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
North Irish Horse2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Marines2
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery2
Training Reserve2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Balloon Coy. H.Q.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
New Zealand Engineers1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Sect.1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
South African Heavy Artillery1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Air Force1
Non Combatant Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Machine Gun Coy., Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
General List1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
German Navy1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916450
Thursday 13 July 1916550
Friday 14 July 1916320
Saturday 15 July 1916420
Sunday 16 July 1916230
Monday 17 July 1916221
Tuesday 18 July 1916221
Wednesday 19 July 1916220
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916200
Monday 24 July 1916330
Tuesday 25 July 1916320
Wednesday 26 July 1916330
Friday 28 July 1916210
Sunday 30 July 1916230
Monday 31 July 1916110
Tuesday 1 August 1916230
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916220
Saturday 5 August 1916220
Sunday 6 August 1916321
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916330
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Friday 11 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916220
Saturday 19 August 1916230
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916210
Friday 25 August 1916220
Monday 28 August 1916220
Friday 1 September 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916570
Thursday 7 September 1916430
Friday 8 September 1916320
Saturday 9 September 1916320
Sunday 10 September 1916200
Monday 11 September 1916343
Tuesday 12 September 1916691
Wednesday 13 September 1916321
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916110
Wednesday 20 September 1916310
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916220
Saturday 23 September 1916440
Sunday 24 September 1916220
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916220
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916330
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916230
Tuesday 3 October 1916120
Wednesday 4 October 1916420
Thursday 5 October 1916642
Friday 6 October 1916220
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916211
Monday 9 October 1916550
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916120
Thursday 12 October 1916320
Saturday 14 October 1916230
Monday 16 October 1916200
Friday 20 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916220
Wednesday 15 November 1916330
Saturday 18 November 1916100
Monday 20 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916340
Wednesday 22 November 1916430
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Saturday 25 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916331
Saturday 2 December 1916120
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916220
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916120
Tuesday 12 December 1916220
Wednesday 13 December 1916120
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916120
Friday 22 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916200
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916330
Friday 29 December 1916220
Friday 5 January 1917230
Saturday 6 January 1917330
Sunday 7 January 1917111
Tuesday 9 January 1917120
Friday 12 January 1917111
Monday 15 January 1917340
Tuesday 16 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917111
Friday 2 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917220
Monday 5 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917340
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917440
Sunday 11 February 1917120
Tuesday 13 February 1917120
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917220
Saturday 17 February 1917450
Monday 19 February 1917100
Tuesday 20 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917220
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917560
Friday 2 March 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917200
Sunday 4 March 1917120
Monday 5 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917220
Friday 16 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917220
Sunday 18 March 1917540
Tuesday 20 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917221
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917220
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917230
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917210
Thursday 5 April 1917330
Friday 6 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917120
Sunday 8 April 1917230
Monday 9 April 1917120
Tuesday 10 April 1917341
Wednesday 11 April 1917330
Thursday 12 April 1917231
Friday 13 April 1917452
Saturday 14 April 1917772
Sunday 15 April 1917450
Monday 16 April 1917211
Tuesday 17 April 1917650
Wednesday 18 April 1917353
Thursday 19 April 1917760
Friday 20 April 1917220
Saturday 21 April 1917200
Sunday 22 April 1917330
Monday 23 April 1917660
Wednesday 25 April 1917330
Thursday 26 April 1917780
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917661
Wednesday 2 May 1917550
Thursday 3 May 1917650
Friday 4 May 191711120
Saturday 5 May 1917210
Sunday 6 May 1917431
Monday 7 May 1917440
Tuesday 8 May 1917440
Wednesday 9 May 1917450
Thursday 10 May 1917221
Friday 11 May 1917220
Saturday 12 May 1917440
Sunday 13 May 1917453
Monday 14 May 1917220
Tuesday 15 May 1917450
Wednesday 16 May 1917120
Thursday 17 May 1917520
Friday 18 May 1917240
Saturday 19 May 1917330
Sunday 20 May 1917330
Monday 21 May 1917230
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917220
Saturday 26 May 1917210
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 1917210
Sunday 3 June 1917550
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917120
Saturday 9 June 1917542
Sunday 10 June 1917451
Monday 11 June 1917520
Tuesday 12 June 1917880
Wednesday 13 June 1917431
Thursday 14 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917430
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917330
Tuesday 19 June 1917550
Wednesday 20 June 1917220
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917111
Monday 25 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917120
Friday 29 June 1917440
Sunday 1 July 1917330
Monday 2 July 1917320
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917120
Saturday 7 July 1917120
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917100
Monday 23 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 191719211
Wednesday 25 July 191729291
Thursday 26 July 191717190
Friday 27 July 191714150
Saturday 28 July 191716171
Sunday 29 July 191714150
Monday 30 July 191717211
Tuesday 31 July 191716190
Wednesday 1 August 1917860
Thursday 2 August 1917450
Friday 3 August 1917250
Saturday 4 August 19178102
Sunday 5 August 1917350
Monday 6 August 1917111
Tuesday 7 August 1917430
Wednesday 8 August 1917690
Thursday 9 August 1917662
Friday 10 August 1917320
Saturday 11 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917760
Wednesday 15 August 1917230
Thursday 16 August 1917320
Friday 17 August 1917221
Saturday 18 August 1917430
Sunday 19 August 1917670
Monday 20 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917330
Friday 24 August 1917210
Monday 27 August 1917340
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917111
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917220
Sunday 2 September 1917120
Monday 3 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917120
Wednesday 5 September 1917350
Thursday 6 September 1917210
Saturday 8 September 1917330
Sunday 9 September 1917100
Monday 10 September 1917120
Tuesday 11 September 1917211
Wednesday 12 September 1917230
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917120
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917120
Wednesday 19 September 1917120
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917221
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917220
Wednesday 26 September 1917120
Thursday 27 September 1917330
Friday 28 September 1917441
Saturday 29 September 1917340
Sunday 30 September 1917211
Monday 1 October 1917340
Tuesday 2 October 1917320
Wednesday 3 October 1917210
Thursday 4 October 1917420
Friday 5 October 1917210
Saturday 6 October 1917230
Sunday 7 October 1917210
Monday 8 October 1917431
Tuesday 9 October 1917563
Wednesday 10 October 1917552
Thursday 11 October 1917460
Friday 12 October 19178102
Saturday 13 October 19179100
Sunday 14 October 1917550
Monday 15 October 191710120
Tuesday 16 October 1917880
Wednesday 17 October 1917540
Thursday 18 October 19179110
Friday 19 October 1917440
Saturday 20 October 1917550
Sunday 21 October 1917560
Monday 22 October 1917560
Wednesday 24 October 1917230
Thursday 25 October 1917420
Friday 26 October 1917331
Saturday 27 October 1917340
Sunday 28 October 1917321
Monday 29 October 1917351
Tuesday 30 October 1917210
Wednesday 31 October 1917240
Thursday 1 November 1917210
Friday 2 November 1917330
Saturday 3 November 1917210
Sunday 4 November 1917210
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917120
Wednesday 7 November 1917330
Thursday 8 November 1917440
Friday 9 November 1917330
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917230
Tuesday 13 November 1917100
Wednesday 14 November 1917220
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917240
Saturday 17 November 1917120
Sunday 18 November 1917120
Monday 19 November 1917340
Wednesday 21 November 1917330
Thursday 22 November 1917230
Friday 23 November 1917310
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917100
Tuesday 27 November 1917210
Wednesday 28 November 1917420
Thursday 29 November 1917210
Saturday 1 December 1917660
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Monday 3 December 1917310
Tuesday 4 December 1917221
Wednesday 5 December 1917981
Thursday 6 December 1917671
Friday 7 December 1917683
Saturday 8 December 1917561
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917750
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917440
Thursday 13 December 1917230
Friday 14 December 1917441
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917682
Tuesday 18 December 1917221
Wednesday 19 December 1917330
Friday 21 December 1917220
Sunday 23 December 1917680
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917221
Monday 31 December 1917111
Tuesday 1 January 1918111
Thursday 3 January 1918331
Sunday 6 January 1918331
Tuesday 8 January 1918230
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918232
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918210
Wednesday 16 January 1918331
Thursday 17 January 1918221
Friday 18 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918340
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918331
Friday 1 February 1918100
Sunday 3 February 1918220
Tuesday 5 February 1918220
Friday 8 February 1918122
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918220
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918120
Friday 1 March 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918210
Wednesday 20 March 1918430
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Friday 22 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 19188101
Sunday 24 March 1918450
Monday 25 March 1918330
Tuesday 26 March 1918440
Wednesday 27 March 1918770
Thursday 28 March 1918450
Friday 29 March 1918330
Saturday 30 March 1918660
Sunday 31 March 1918530
Monday 1 April 1918331
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918240
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918111
Sunday 7 April 1918330
Monday 8 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918220
Tuesday 16 April 1918220
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Friday 19 April 1918330
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918232
Monday 22 April 1918120
Thursday 25 April 1918564
Friday 26 April 1918120
Saturday 27 April 1918550
Sunday 28 April 19187110
Monday 29 April 1918220
Tuesday 30 April 1918450
Wednesday 1 May 1918560
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918221
Saturday 4 May 1918120
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918330
Thursday 9 May 1918320
Friday 10 May 1918330
Sunday 12 May 1918220
Monday 13 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 191812140
Wednesday 15 May 1918570
Thursday 16 May 191812141
Friday 17 May 1918310
Saturday 18 May 1918580
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Monday 20 May 1918540
Tuesday 21 May 1918320
Wednesday 22 May 191810131
Thursday 23 May 1918890
Friday 24 May 1918440
Saturday 25 May 1918220
Sunday 26 May 1918550
Monday 27 May 1918450
Tuesday 28 May 1918220
Thursday 30 May 1918550
Friday 31 May 1918330
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Monday 3 June 1918350
Tuesday 4 June 1918450
Wednesday 5 June 1918551
Thursday 6 June 1918210
Friday 7 June 1918231
Saturday 8 June 1918220
Sunday 9 June 1918220
Tuesday 11 June 1918431
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918330
Tuesday 18 June 1918120
Wednesday 19 June 1918550
Thursday 20 June 1918221
Friday 21 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918440
Sunday 23 June 1918230
Monday 24 June 1918310
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918111
Friday 28 June 1918120
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918210
Saturday 6 July 1918330
Monday 8 July 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918230
Wednesday 10 July 1918232
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918440
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918120
Sunday 21 July 1918210
Sunday 28 July 1918230
Tuesday 30 July 1918230
Thursday 1 August 1918120
Saturday 3 August 1918120
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918550
Saturday 10 August 1918450
Sunday 11 August 1918440
Monday 12 August 191813131
Tuesday 13 August 1918542
Wednesday 14 August 1918751
Thursday 15 August 1918640
Friday 16 August 1918851
Saturday 17 August 191810121
Sunday 18 August 19181082
Monday 19 August 191813121
Tuesday 20 August 191813120
Wednesday 21 August 191812141
Thursday 22 August 1918650
Friday 23 August 19181090
Saturday 24 August 19181070
Sunday 25 August 1918960
Monday 26 August 1918951
Tuesday 27 August 1918620
Wednesday 28 August 1918730
Thursday 29 August 1918541
Friday 30 August 19189100
Saturday 31 August 1918340
Sunday 1 September 191812100
Monday 2 September 1918850
Tuesday 3 September 1918640
Wednesday 4 September 191816132
Thursday 5 September 1918770
Friday 6 September 1918450
Saturday 7 September 1918980
Sunday 8 September 1918871
Monday 9 September 1918462
Tuesday 10 September 1918851
Wednesday 11 September 1918780
Thursday 12 September 1918550
Friday 13 September 1918570
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918795
Monday 16 September 1918541
Tuesday 17 September 1918572
Wednesday 18 September 1918650
Thursday 19 September 1918122
Friday 20 September 1918431
Saturday 21 September 1918760
Sunday 22 September 1918450
Monday 23 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918330
Wednesday 25 September 1918570
Thursday 26 September 1918552
Friday 27 September 1918200
Saturday 28 September 1918210
Sunday 29 September 1918630
Monday 30 September 1918680
Tuesday 1 October 1918890
Wednesday 2 October 1918441
Thursday 3 October 1918970
Friday 4 October 1918662
Saturday 5 October 19181370
Sunday 6 October 191810101
Monday 7 October 191812110
Tuesday 8 October 1918440
Wednesday 9 October 1918851
Thursday 10 October 1918630
Friday 11 October 1918870
Saturday 12 October 1918740
Sunday 13 October 1918693
Monday 14 October 1918991
Tuesday 15 October 19181081
Wednesday 16 October 1918880
Thursday 17 October 191812100
Friday 18 October 1918760
Saturday 19 October 1918790
Sunday 20 October 191814152
Monday 21 October 191811120
Tuesday 22 October 19189101
Wednesday 23 October 1918760
Thursday 24 October 191812100
Friday 25 October 1918760
Saturday 26 October 1918440
Sunday 27 October 191814130
Monday 28 October 191820140
Tuesday 29 October 191815151
Wednesday 30 October 1918970
Thursday 31 October 19181260
Friday 1 November 191816121
Saturday 2 November 19181080
Sunday 3 November 191817180
Monday 4 November 191813111
Tuesday 5 November 1918572
Wednesday 6 November 19181080
Thursday 7 November 191810100
Friday 8 November 191811101
Saturday 9 November 19181072
Sunday 10 November 191820150
Monday 11 November 1918870
Tuesday 12 November 1918541
Wednesday 13 November 191817130
Thursday 14 November 191815113
Friday 15 November 1918540
Saturday 16 November 1918871
Sunday 17 November 1918431
Monday 18 November 1918740
Tuesday 19 November 1918580
Wednesday 20 November 1918890
Thursday 21 November 1918222
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918780
Sunday 24 November 1918330
Monday 25 November 1918430
Tuesday 26 November 1918430
Wednesday 27 November 1918441
Thursday 28 November 1918451
Friday 29 November 1918430
Saturday 30 November 1918340
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918220
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918220
Monday 9 December 1918210
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918120
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918200
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Wednesday 25 December 1918111
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918111
Wednesday 1 January 1919231
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Friday 10 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919310
Monday 13 January 1919110
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Thursday 16 January 1919120
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Wednesday 29 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919210
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919200
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow22211
Edinburgh20200
Dundee890
Aberdeen660
Govan670
City of DurhamCounty Durham540
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick441
CastleCardiff431
Paisley440
Kirkwall and St Ola440
HertfordEast Hertfordshire330
MorleyLeeds340
TavistockWest Devon320
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire320
LowestoftEast Suffolk330
Stirling330
Dumfries320
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak330
LittlehamptonArun330
AylesburyAylesbury Vale341
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk330
Ayr320
RippondenCalderdale320
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
WarwickWarwick220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe210
NorthamTorridge230
LakesSouth Lakeland211
BecclesEast Suffolk220
StanleyCounty Durham220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
SelstonAshfield210
NelsonPendle220
MossleyTameside220
CreweCheshire East210
NewportTelford and Wrekin220
Romsey ExtraTest Valley220
BurleyBradford220
MacclesfieldCheshire East220
Dunfermline210
BingleyBradford221
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
KendalSouth Lakeland230
LiskeardCornwall210
CliffordLeeds220
CowesIsle of Wight220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf220
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex221
KeighleyBradford210
HarpendenSt Albans210
Dalry (North Ayrshire)220
Charlton KingsCheltenham230
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly220
ShepshedCharnwood220
WitneyWest Oxfordshire210
Denby DaleKirklees220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
Urr220
DoverDover220
DenholmeBradford211
St. JustCornwall230
LouthEast Lindsey220
EshCounty Durham220
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin220
MalvernMalvern Hills220
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
Falkirk210
BelperAmber Valley220
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire210
FeatherstoneWakefield230
RushdenEast Northamptonshire230
BramptonBroadland220
Westgate-on-SeaThanet220
KilsbyDaventry210
Cleator MoorCopeland220
Utkinton and CotebrookCheshire West and Chester110
HenstridgeSouth Somerset110
PinxtonBolsover110
ConwyConwy110
Errol110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
LondesboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BetchworthMole Valley110
Stoke AbbottDorset110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham100
Dunbar110
EctonWellingborough110
ShabbingtonAylesbury Vale110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Kilmore and Kilbride100
LangtonRyedale110
GorefieldFenland110
HaydonNorthumberland110
BrabourneAshford110
Neilston110
BarlastonStafford110
BramptonNorth East Derbyshire110
Pen TranchTorfaen110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire100
Daviot and Dunlichity110
NectonBreckland110
CaldecottRutland111
RusperHorsham110
BroomfieldChelmsford110
LlanwndaGwynedd110
NuthallBroxtowe110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
MoultonCheshire West and Chester111
PontymoileTorfaen110
HindonWiltshire111
Dumbarton110
HorningholdHarborough111
HettonSunderland110
SudburyBabergh110
East DownNorth Devon110
CirencesterCotswold110
Rosskeen110
OverstrandNorth Norfolk110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway110
WellandMalvern Hills110
Little HallingburyUttlesford110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Rodney StokeMendip110
MylorCornwall110
EllelLancaster110
CathaysCardiff100
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Wemyss110
Donington on BainEast Lindsey110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
West HagbourneSouth Oxfordshire110
Selkirk110
YarwellEast Northamptonshire110
GurnardIsle of Wight111
WoolpitMid Suffolk110
BinstedEast Hampshire100
DenhamSouth Bucks110
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire110
Maybole110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)110
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
GodalmingWaverley100
HartfieldWealden111
Dryfesdale110
Thornton-le-MoorHambleton110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
BarmingMaidstone110
Dinas PowysVale of Glamorgan100
Broad ChalkeWiltshire110
LongsdonStaffordshire Moorlands110
OversealSouth Derbyshire110
Cairnie110
WrethamBreckland111
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
WivenhoeColchester110
RhylDenbighshire110
WidmerpoolRushcliffe100
Crosby GarrettEden110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
Allt-yr-ynNewport100
EversholtCentral Bedfordshire111
Cardross110
RedmileMelton100
EyeMid Suffolk110
DawlishTeignbridge111
Stoke Holy CrossSouth Norfolk110
NewburyWest Berkshire120
BootleCopeland100
CamStroud110
TringDacorum110
Hardington MandevilleSouth Somerset110
ClowneBolsover110
MineraWrexham110
WinchfieldHart111
Cupar110
Strubby with WoodthorpeEast Lindsey110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Seale and SandsGuildford110
DorchesterDorset101
Dirleton110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Preston BissettAylesbury Vale110
Great LumleyCounty Durham111
Dunnet110
HawnbyRyedale110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Cambusnethan110
ShareshillSouth Staffordshire110
WormhillHigh Peak110
MorristonSwansea110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes110
Monymusk110
KenninghallBreckland100
HaxbyYork110
FuntingtonChichester110
WadhurstWealden110
HorsforthLeeds110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
StaplefordSouth Cambridgeshire110
EltonCheshire West and Chester111
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
BlaenavonTorfaen110
DauntseyWiltshire110
Old Kilpatrick110
GarstangWyre110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Little CornardBabergh110
PoltimoreEast Devon110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
Banff110
NorthreppsNorth Norfolk110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
Hatfield Broad OakUttlesford100
BlythNorthumberland110
YstradgynlaisPowys111
GlastonburyMendip110
AlthamHyndburn110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire101
Markinch110
AlfordEast Lindsey111
FelixstoweEast Suffolk111
JacobstoweWest Devon110
PyrtonSouth Oxfordshire110
Peebles110
CloptonEast Northamptonshire110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk111
AltonEast Hampshire100
Great MissendenChiltern111
StanhopeCounty Durham110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Moffat110
Brereton and RavenhillCannock Chase110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
Aberlemno110
Tydd St MarySouth Holland110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire100
FarnhamWaverley100
PeasmarshRother100
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
SowerbyHambleton110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
Greenock110
West HaddleseySelby110
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
ThirstonNorthumberland110
HighamGravesham110
AveburyWiltshire110
Old Monkland110
ColnePendle110
SaddleworthOldham110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Church BroughtonSouth Derbyshire110
SkiptonCraven111
Croy and Dalcross110
WattonBreckland101
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
StanwayColchester110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
CorwenDenbighshire111
BinghamRushcliffe110
BamptonEden110
MunslowShropshire110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
RiseleyBedford110
Killearn110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth100
CoddenhamMid Suffolk111
BishopsteigntonTeignbridge110
KenilworthWarwick111
Kirkliston110
BrockdishSouth Norfolk111
ThealeWest Berkshire110
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest110
BerkeleyStroud110
Hurstbourne TarrantTest Valley110
SheernessSwale100
Garw ValleyBridgend110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Horsley WoodhouseAmber Valley110
WadebridgeCornwall110
EarbyPendle110
BrymboWrexham110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
RipleyGuildford111
BridportDorset110
BanburyCherwell110
North Berwick110
KislingburySouth Northamptonshire110
Grendon UnderwoodAylesbury Vale110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Olrig100
ScottonRichmondshire110
IslehamEast Cambridgeshire110
Witton-le-WearCounty Durham110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
LlwchwrSwansea110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
CranwichBreckland111
Acaster MalbisYork110
MaresfieldWealden111
SalisburyWiltshire110
DolbenmaenGwynedd100
GreasleyBroxtowe110
Guilden MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
Wrenbury cum FrithCheshire East110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
CrudwellWiltshire110
Renfrew110
CatterallWyre110
BradfieldSheffield110
LavenhamBabergh110
MemburyEast Devon110
RyarshTonbridge and Malling110
Forres110
CromerNorth Norfolk111
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
Great BromleyTendring100
LlanyrePowys110
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
FeockCornwall110
Little Eccleston-with-LarbreckFylde110
ButetownCardiff100
LidlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Tillicoultry110
WrangleBoston100
StantonWest Suffolk110
WinkleighTorridge110
Marsh BaldonSouth Oxfordshire111
DaventryDaventry110
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes100
Long BuckbyDaventry110
BramleyBasingstoke and Deane111
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
BrassingtonDerbyshire Dales110
PontllanfraithCaerphilly110
BarkhamWokingham110
The MoultonsSouth Holland110
PaullEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GodstoneTandridge110
BattleRother110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
Great and Little BroughtonHambleton110
CombsMid Suffolk110
South Knapdale100
EllerbyScarborough110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
LowickNorthumberland110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Sutton cum DuckmantonNorth East Derbyshire110
SplottCardiff110
OswestryShropshire110
Inverness and Bona110
Swanton MorleyBreckland110
FownhopeHerefordshire, County of120
East GrinsteadMid Sussex100
ChappelColchester100
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
BleasbyNewark and Sherwood110
AsbyEden110
BurwartonShropshire110
UpchurchSwale110
LlanoverMonmouthshire110
KempstonBedford110
Denny100
Great BowdenHarborough111
BotesdaleMid Suffolk101
AshburtonTeignbridge100
WhitehavenCopeland110
Uphall110
WightonNorth Norfolk111
Purley on ThamesWest Berkshire110
Drakes Broughton and WadboroughWychavon110
NewentForest of Dean120
HalsteadBraintree110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
BrierfieldPendle110
BroughtonWrexham110
RamseyHuntingdonshire111
Blackford110
NormantonWakefield110
AshGuildford110
Langton MatraversDorset110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
Lilliesleaf110
BlisworthSouth Northamptonshire110
BeachamptonAylesbury Vale110
BroughtonTest Valley110
AldbroughRichmondshire110
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
Witton GilbertCounty Durham100
HextonNorth Hertfordshire110
Monkton and Prestwick110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
CastleSwansea110
StantonburyMilton Keynes110
Montrose110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
AlkboroughNorth Lincolnshire110
Bognor RegisArun110
HoramWealden111
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Langholm110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
BangorGwynedd110
West StockwithBassetlaw110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East111
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
CrickladeWiltshire110
New Monkland100
WhitworthRossendale110
RainfordSt. Helens110
HitchamBabergh110
DalwoodEast Devon110
Corfe CastleDorset110
Elgin110
Burgh CastleGreat Yarmouth110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
KenchesterHerefordshire, County of110
BuilthPowys111
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
Crosthwaite and LythSouth Lakeland110
PadihamBurnley110
Stow HillNewport110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire122
Larbert110
SwinesheadBoston110
TodmordenCalderdale110
LackfordWest Suffolk110
ShebbearTorridge110
Goring HeathSouth Oxfordshire100
Penicuik110
WalgraveDaventry110
Little BrickhillMilton Keynes110
EskdaleCopeland110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Kirriemuir110
Norton sub HamdonSouth Somerset110
StaveleyChesterfield110
LlandudnoConwy110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Balmerino110
DogdykeNorth Kesteven110
NewportEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
SymondsburyDorset110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Foulden110
FinedonWellingborough110
TingewickAylesbury Vale110
SeahamCounty Durham110
Glassary110
MaltonRyedale100
Barham and WoolleyHuntingdonshire100
HexhamNorthumberland110
SandwichDover110
Dalziel110
EccleshallStafford110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
CyncoedCardiff110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Forgue110
Old BuckenhamBreckland110
UppinghamRutland120
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
WrittleChelmsford110
Little ChartAshford110
PwllheliGwynedd110
NewsteadGedling110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Graveney with GoodnestoneSwale110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
WinterslowWiltshire110
SkeffingtonHarborough110
Bickenhill and Marston GreenSolihull110
TuddenhamWest Suffolk110
DiptfordSouth Hams110
SwanleySevenoaks110
Bathgate110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
BracknellBracknell Forest111
BredonWychavon110
BlockleyCotswold110
BidefordTorridge110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
CheddarSedgemoor111
RedruthCornwall110
Over KelletLancaster110
RoathCardiff111
Leslie (Fife)110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
RumburghEast Suffolk110
Sturminster MarshallDorset110
Saughall and Shotwick ParkCheshire West and Chester110
Hawick111
AdstockAylesbury Vale110
TridentBradford110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire110
WexhamSouth Bucks110
WingateCounty Durham110
WidfordEast Hertfordshire110
LichfieldLichfield110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
Tannadice100
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
WalthamNorth East Lincolnshire100
CubbingtonWarwick110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
CalneWiltshire110
Gretna110
BirstwithHarrogate120
BabworthBassetlaw110
FoxtonSouth Cambridgeshire100
WoolerNorthumberland110
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf111
ChirtonWiltshire110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
CarringtonTrafford110
GrotonBabergh111
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
SettleCraven110
Nairn110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove110
Great WakeringRochford110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire111
SealandFlintshire110
Hook NortonCherwell120
KirkoswaldEden110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
PillgwenllyNewport110
HaynesCentral Bedfordshire110
Dunipace110
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire110
Great WrattingWest Suffolk110
ExminsterTeignbridge111
Beath110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead110
UleyStroud110