CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robbins 204933Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Pryce Morgan 355031Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Lewis 12089Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private James 2177Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/01/1916
Private Owen Hughes 1844Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Foulkes 266381Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ivor Davies 355426Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Hew Ramsay Duff Canadian Army Medical Corps08/02/1916 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Gordon Ridley Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Mason-Macfarlane 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/09/1916
Private Harold Henry Blackburn 325983Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 1480Suffolk Yeomanry17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Dennison M2/098039Army Service Corps22/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert Foster Wood 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private James Saunders 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916 (aged 50)
Private Alan David Mitchell 1323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Norman Franklin Mintorn 1586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Albert Miller 3561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Maddocks 957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Eric Smart Loxley Essex Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Worker M. Silvia Stephenson Voluntary Aid Detachment09/11/1915
Staff Nurse Norma Violet Mowbray Australian Army Nursing Service21/01/1916 (aged 32)
Nurse Maunsell Voluntary Aid Detachment07/01/1919
Staff Nurse Johnston Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service05/09/1915
Lieutenant James Anderson Kerr Johnston Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Albert William Hazel General List24/03/1919 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Gerald Harper 7/516Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916
Private Donald John Grant 2387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Robert Dugay 119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Thorley Finucane 1845Manchester Regiment27/11/1914 (aged 15)
Private Thomas Howard Duffin 18340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Evelyn Harper 492503London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/12/1917
Trooper Bernard Guthrie Whishaw 11/1996New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Walker Watson Royal Flying Corps29/12/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Douglas John Taylor Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.29/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Spurgeon 179Australian Army Medical Corps01/06/1915
Private William Sturrock Smith 8/1049Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Richard Thomas Ridgment 201438Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Piper 8/1313Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/05/1915
Private Page 47092Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Oldroyd 628Rifle Brigade28/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Norman 1431Manchester Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Air Force07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Guy Darcy Davney Macarthur Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Templeton Johnstone 23/467New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/12/1915
Private John Clement Hooke 1212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Richard Patrick Hemphill Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Walter Hatfield 303022Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/06/1919 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Jewell Gooding 16354Imperial Camel Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Granville Thomas Batley Fowler 235154Herefordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Bernard Enwright 12/535Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Colbert 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Aaron Anderson Clarke 11/20Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Burridge 260017Hampshire Regiment31/12/1917
Private Bromley 145166Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1918
Captain John Kelly Bridge Lancashire Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Herbert Gladstone Booth 1302Royal Field Artillery30/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private William Ernest Betteridge 241631Hampshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Major William Henry Archbutt Manchester Regiment08/02/1915 (aged 54)
Private Abbott 38223Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Douglas Elridge Sharp 17372nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 1813West Somerset Yeomanry15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Denning 728West Somerset Yeomanry07/07/1916
Private Charles Henry Wiltshire 3/7609Devonshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 43)
Trooper Raymond Richard John Norrish 3307Australian Light Horse31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Matthews 1812ALIAS21/09/1915
Major Adam Mcallister Australian Light Horse07/05/1917 (aged 48)
Captain Lambton Pembroke Yeomanry28/03/1916
Private Kenny 200329Norfolk Regiment21/12/1918
Captain Charles Basil Mortimer Hodgson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percy Dumpleton 4631Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alan Hastings Crossley Herefordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Crews 4398Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Captain Carson Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Bishop 201561Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Sapper Bennett 986Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Driver Charles Joseph Bennett 87129Royal Field Artillery05/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Idwal Rogers 1820Montgomeryshire Yeomanry27/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Hector 1764West Somerset Yeomanry30/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Geehan 4380Royal Irish Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Leonard Evans 2309Montgomeryshire Yeomanry07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Straker 9114British West Indies Regiment26/04/1919
Private Seaton 2389British West Indies Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rose 5631British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private Robert Rennie 5911British West Indies Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neverson 6582British West Indies Regiment11/12/1918
Private Lynch 897British West Indies Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lewis 6569British West Indies Regiment26/10/1918
Private Cowan 6248British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private Ciprian Browne 1330British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 5707British West Indies Regiment10/06/1918
Private David Ashton Nathaniel Alleyne 6881British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Yarwood 10522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Benjamin Wright 6398West India Regiment16/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wootton 310602Warwickshire Yeomanry20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Withington 236358Herefordshire Regiment07/05/1917
Driver Wilkinson 508Royal Field Artillery24/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Tyson 350707Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918
Private Akava Tapapa 19239New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/10/1918
Private Sprowson 18256Border Regiment29/08/1915
Nursing Member Smyth Voluntary Aid Detachment04/03/1919
Private Silman 2972Warwickshire Yeomanry25/01/1917
Private Albert Ernest Shepherd 203808Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Thomas John Ryan 2241Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1915
Staff Nurse Reid Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Powell 17332Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Special Military Probationer Edith Dorothy Pepper 83/P/481Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Samuel Wilton Peed 2/1077New Zealand Field Artillery21/03/1915
Lieutenant John Herbert Paterson 19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/06/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Kenneth Alexander Parker 198Australian Light Horse20/04/1915 (aged 29)
Surgeon Major Ambrose Henry Palmer Staffordshire Yeomanry02/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Richard William Thomas Nesbitt 2916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916
Private Nopera Hape Mokomoko 16/222New Zealand Pioneer Battalion02/09/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Archibald Mears 2922Hampshire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Meadwell 11473Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Clarence Henry Marchant Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Andrew Berghans Mccreath Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper William Edward Mccann 1628Australian Light Horse11/04/1916 (aged 24)
Nurse Liddell Voluntary Aid Detachment29/09/1918
Shoeing Smith George Leeds 15726Royal Field Artillery20/10/1915
Private Charles Frederick King 240918Devonshire Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Jones 1041Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Middleton Jeffrey P/4358Military Police Corps18/09/1917 (aged 27)
Major Cecil Jarvis 20th Deccan Horse18/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private James 3732Manchester Regiment12/07/1916
Private Thomas Isaacs 12/398Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/03/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Humberstone Royal Air Force, Aerial Fighting School18/06/1918
Lieutenant David Dickie Howie Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Sidney Leonard Hough 310179Warwickshire Yeomanry29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Cyril Arthur Godwin Hodgson Royal North Devon Hussars20/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Douglas Selwood Hewett 12/947Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/03/1915
Private Heathcote 535518London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/03/1918
Captain Eustace Hammick 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Grice 2144Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1915
Private Gregory 203126Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Goodswen 5014Leinster Regiment24/04/1918
Private George 300084Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Fox 11166New Zealand Reinforcements07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Fitzgerald 104310Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Trooper John Frederick Ferry 64274Australian Light Horse13/07/1919 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Freeman John Eglington 625143Honourable Artillery Company25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Eberhardt 7293Australian Field Artillery10/04/1916
Driver Walter Robert Dewing T4/211859Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davidson 265141Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Regimental Serjeant Major Crouch 39177th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)12/01/1915
Private Henry John Cameron 8/3201Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Leonard Leader Brereton Bedfordshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Nurse Louisa Annie Bicknell Australian Army Nursing Service25/06/1915
Corporal Herbert Bezant 251344Essex Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Batchelor 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1915
Serjeant Jesse Ashforth 2225Warwickshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 45)
Worker Armstrong Voluntary Aid Detachment12/12/1918
Captain Trevor Rhys Allaway South Wales Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Adams 6045South Wales Borderers17/06/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ameral Christopher Abbott 7/296Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/05/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Abberton 3337Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron30/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Abbot-Anderson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/01/1916
Serjeant Abbott 104336Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Willis Edward Abell S4/060999Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Adams 133238Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot15/04/1919
Lance Corporal Adams 27617Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1916
Serjeant James Alexander Adams 7/571Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)27/12/1917
Private John Adams 8/899Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1915 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Philip James Adamson 58544Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Adnams 421781London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Andrew James Aitken 35854Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George Gordon Akrill T4/128270Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander WR/289438Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Charles Beresford Alexander 293Australian Light Horse07/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Donald Alexander 55974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/01/1918 (aged 30)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert Charles Algar 330039Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.23/06/1921 (aged 20)
Private Allan 95208Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Allan 13Rifle Brigade21/09/1916
Private Allan 11330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/12/1915
Private Malcolm Edward Allen 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1916
Lieutenant Richard Lancelot Baugh Allen Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Allen 2552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Wellesley Roe Allen Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sergeant Frank Valentine Allison 181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1915 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Sergeant Allshorn 5Australian Light Horse25/02/1916
Private Jack Amey 2543Suffolk Regiment12/10/1915 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Forman Amos 44934Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Anderson 200120Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Major George Whitefield Anderson Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1915 (aged 60)
Sapper Anderson 414743Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Harry Anderson 285343Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Robert Anderson 135935Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Anderson 688Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Andrews 17Rifle Brigade09/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Frederick Ernest Angliss 300538Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Mundell Angus 11/168Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ansell 2657493rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)26/12/1917
Serjeant Harold Appleby 300061Essex Regiment16/12/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper Edgar Appleyard 609Australian Light Horse03/08/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Albert George Thomas Apps 43324Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arcari 174347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1920 (aged 18)
Trooper Robert Archibald 1307Australian Light Horse03/02/1916
Gunner Herbert Charles Arden 955564Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Armstrong 816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1915
Rifleman Armstrong 290Rifle Brigade04/03/1916
Private Frederick Michael Arnold 573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arnold 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Bombardier James Duncan Arnott 655847Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Arthey 31188416th (The Queen's) Lancers18/11/1920 (aged 33)
Trooper Clive Arthur 1537Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ash 104Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1915
Able Seaman Ash Tyneside Z/99Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.08/08/1915
Private Ashby 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1915
Private Astbury 290262Devonshire Regiment08/01/1918
Private Atkins 1125Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Blackler Atkins 2559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private James Atkinson 1503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1915
Major Aubertin Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Austin 145573Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Arthur George Austin 2332Australian Light Horse17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Fred Butler Ayliff 505Australian Field Artillery06/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Backus 5253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private Albert John Bacon 1804Lincolnshire Yeomanry18/05/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper John Bagnall 75724Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Bailey 15664Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Henry James Bailey 35885Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 38939Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Neale Menteth Bailey East Riding Yeomanry01/12/1917 (aged 35)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Bailie 135041Royal Air Force, Base Depot (Egypt)14/10/1919
Gunner Bainbridge 107411Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Private Baird 3300691Highland Light Infantry11/02/1921
Driver Baker 13265Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918
Rifleman Baker 654346London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/07/1918
Serjeant Leonard Francis Baker 6/1084Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Frederick Augustus Baker 4381Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Henry Baker 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Baker 15430Worcestershire Regiment27/06/1915
Private Baker 490452London Regiment27/12/1917
Private Wilfred John Baker 1163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Saddler Baker 37709Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Thomas Baldry 1777Norfolk Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bale 49243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Rifleman Albert John Ball 653521London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Thomas Ball 5633Leinster Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ballard 683330London Regiment09/10/1918
Private Balls 5691Norfolk Regiment13/05/1916
Private Balmforth R4/095687Army Service Corps26/05/1917 (aged 46)
Driver Bamford T4/252501Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bamford 2298Manchester Regiment16/06/1915
Lance Corporal Archa Banks 2436Australian Army Service Corps20/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Banks 250927Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Banner WR/289899Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bannister 3307Manchester Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barclay 280516Highland Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert John Barkell 21130Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Barker 78112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/01/1918
Private Barlow 60144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Arthur Edward Barnes 11123Lincolnshire Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Frank Barnes 201692Welsh Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Barnes 16870Australian Army Medical Corps12/04/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Knox Barnet Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Joseph Barnett J/2062Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Corporal Daniel Duncan Barr 494335London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Barr 260006Hampshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Arthur Barran 22079Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Barratt 24960Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Drummer Barrett 19350Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916
Trooper Thomas Henry Barrington 9/2252Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Michael Barry 293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Warrant Officer Bartholomew 10Australian Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1916
Private Roy Oswald Bartier 2118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Barton 115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1915 (aged 42)
Gunner Barton 38330Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Private Bartram 88238Manchester Regiment06/08/1919 (aged 23)
Bombardier Robert Batsford 13925Royal Field Artillery24/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Batson 2408Australian Light Horse14/10/1918
Private Cyril Arthur Bean S4/055859Army Service Corps19/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal David George Beaumont 13/2549Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Beavan 610131London Regiment05/07/1918
Private Harold Edward Beavis 320537Suffolk Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Bebee 424297London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Daniel Beck 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1916
Private Beck 28974Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1918
Private Charles Edward Robert Becker 2565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Beeley 169454Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lancelot D'arcy Begg 45Australian Army Veterinary Corps11/03/1915
Private Bertram John Bell 2463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1916 (aged 21)
Captain James Alexander Terras Bell 3/156ANew Zealand Medical Corps29/12/1914 (aged 43)
Private Leslie James Bell 1921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Charles William Benjamin 99449Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bennett 200046Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bennett 680964London Regiment06/11/1918
Trooper Roy Bennett 365Australian Light Horse11/09/1915
Private Bennett 311211Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1917
Private Bennett 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1915
Lance Sergeant Edward Aubrey Benson 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bentley 241041Suffolk Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Beresford 290495Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bernard 276547Essex Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Morton Berris 2929Essex Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Berry 76Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1916 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 2nd Class William Arthur Berry 309551Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.01/11/1919 (aged 19)
Private Best 105801Hertfordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918
Private Best 4130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1916
Private George Beveridge 280573Highland Light Infantry08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Biggerstaff 201368Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Christopher Barney Billing 12/501Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bingham 124013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Binning 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis Arthur Birch 681156London Regiment02/12/1917
Captain Edward Kenelm Bird 29th Punjabis27/09/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bishop 656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1915
Private William Stirling Bishop 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915
Trooper Black 64799Australian Reinforcement13/12/1918
Private William George Black 2567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916
Gunner Blackmore 197196Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Bland 633802London Regiment18/12/1917
Trooper Thomas Daniel Bland 2990Australian Light Horse09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Bleakley 9388Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Bleeks 61888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Ernest Bodenham 1606Shropshire Yeomanry24/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Bond Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Bonner 331675Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.26/04/1920
Private Jack Bonser 280864South Nottinghamshire Hussars22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Eugene Alfred Bonsor 4/207ANew Zealand Engineers11/04/1915 (aged 18)
Private Boon 200118Bedfordshire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Harry Booth 5/1379ANew Zealand Army Service Corps19/12/1915
Driver Norman Hartley Booth 215009Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boreham 56324Essex Regiment30/10/1918
Private Borrow CH/350(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Private Boston 200523Cheshire Regiment22/05/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Boston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Percy Bosworth 17/26New Zealand Veterinary Corps04/04/1916
Private John Harold Boughton 486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bousfield 2366East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry William Bowd Australian Flying Corps25/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Bowden 118026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Major Robert Ross Bowie 7/920Canterbury Mounted Rifles N.Z.E.F.10/07/1915 (aged 42)
Private Boyce 112609Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Corporal Bracey WR/287128Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Driver Edward Bracher T4/035905Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Bertram Herbert Bradbury 314326Royal Engineers12/05/1920 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bradfield 3253Middlesex Regiment14/10/1915
Corporal Bradwin 19280Devonshire Regiment03/11/1915
Corporal Wallace Hector Brander 1531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Capel Lisle Aylett Branfill Glamorgan Yeomanry11/05/1916
Gunner Lotton Breeze 161311Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Leslie Neville Wilford Brett 610Australian Light Horse19/05/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Henry Charles Brewer 9/2152Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918
Private Brewster 11737Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bridge 301910Manchester Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Briggs 68Australian Army Medical Corps01/02/1916
Private Alfred Edward Briscoe 1146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harry Renton Brittain 1321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1915
Serjeant Francis Robert Broad 201374Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Brobyn 89062Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Lieutenant Peter Bellinger Brodie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Abercombie Brooks Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brophy 3/8832Royal Irish Regiment04/01/1919
Private Andrew Brown 6/2077Canterbury Regiment N.Z.E.F.24/07/1915
Private Charles Richard Brown 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1915 (aged 45)
Private Edward Brown 6/1789Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Eric Russell Wilkie Brown 30th Punjabis19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 20064Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Brown 4350Bedfordshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Brown 37102Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 2102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915
Private Robert Brown 150282Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 102261Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1919
Lieutenant Brown Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles James Bruce Army Cyclist Corps20/05/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Bruce 141242Royal Air Force, Armament School, Egypt31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Brunt 143457Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Trooper Edward John Bryan 1128Australian Light Horse26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Bryant 22749Royal Field Artillery07/08/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Bryant 200050Northamptonshire Regiment02/01/1919 (aged 34)
Captain Joseph David Buchanan Australian Army Medical Corps21/12/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Buckby 184079Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buckingham 260216Middlesex Hussars20/07/1918
Private Buckler 55080Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1918
Gunner Budd 91549Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918
Driver Arthur William Bugg 5207Australian Army Service Corps02/11/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bull Dorsetshire Regiment14/12/1918
Private Samuel George Bull 495442London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bullock 2377Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1914
Junior Reserve Attendant Bunce M/9823Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Portsmouth Bn. R.N Div.14/05/1915
Pioneer Edgar Victor Bunting 536405Royal Engineers10/04/1919 (aged 35)
Private Esmond Albert Bunting 297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Burbage 241541Somerset Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private John Henry Burbidge 5895Royal Irish Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Burbridge T2/014739Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Driver Victor John Reed Burgoyne 57659Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Francis Burke 1120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1915
Trooper George Vandergraff Burlinson 11/8Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Burnett 15871Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Gordon Burr 11/1127Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Burridge 19509Devonshire Regiment02/06/1916
Serjeant James Burridge 280341Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Jack Burrow 18324Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Private Burrows 301192Essex Regiment25/04/1917
Private Harry Burton 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1915
Private Burton S/22423Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Bushnell 203307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Butler 1143Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars20/07/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Patrick Joseph Butler 18193New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron12/05/1919
Private Butler 0907Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Claude Butterill 72243Royal Engineers29/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Leonard Buttle 2343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Byatt 3343811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars05/01/1920
Observer Officer Brennan Claude Sydney Byrne Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.03/09/1920 (aged 25)
Private Byrne 56233Essex Regiment15/12/1918
Private Ernest Byrom 301151Staffordshire Yeomanry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper William Byron 2167Australian Light Horse02/06/1919 (aged 64)
Lance Corporal James Robert Cacutt 09985Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cadle 55020Essex Regiment12/06/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Calderbank 37Royal Army Medical Corps13/01/1915
Private Caley M/320366Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Callan 4046Royal Irish Regiment24/05/1916
Private Callander 301535Royal Scots24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Came 11552Worcestershire Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cameron 49644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1916
Trooper John Cameron 7/1705Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/12/1916
Private Samuel Cameron 1375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1915
Private Campbell 5727Royal Irish Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 47)
Rifleman Campbell 210976Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Claude Campbell 504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 16989Royal Army Medical Corps16/01/1917
Private James Campbell 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Private John Archibald Campbell 10/1028Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/12/1914 (aged 27)
Gunner James Campbell 6649Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1917
Trooper Ernest William Capp 1006Australian Light Horse28/04/1916 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Carey 9468Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park15/07/1916
Private James Carleton 21983Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Martin Carroll 150151Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Robert Carson 8/178Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Carter 79022Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Carter 3261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant Frank Cartwright 273Australian Light Horse18/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold John Turner Case Royal Engineers17/04/1920 (aged 33)
Gunner Caswell 29061Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Herbert Edward Catchpole 230527Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cattermole R4/124877Army Service Corps26/06/1917
Sapper Caudle 552271Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Thomas Chafer 608120Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chaffin 57942Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1919 (aged 44)
Trooper Charles Samuel Chamberlin 13/319AAuckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/04/1915 (aged 26)
Chaplain The Rev. Oswald Chambers Young Men's Christian Association15/11/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Chambers 199506Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chantry 100664Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918
Serjeant William Chapman 13501Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 55)
Corporal Charge 201151Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1917
Private Cheffins 3645112South Lancashire Regiment12/08/1921
Sapper Cheshire WR/289739Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private Stanley Harold Child 20189Army Cyclist Corps22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chippendale 14372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1915
Lance Corporal Chipperfield S/7867Royal Army Service Corps16/11/1920
Driver Frank Christie 660219Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Mckay Christie 240429Highland Light Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Reginald Stanley Christie 3657Australian Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Church 300479Essex Regiment13/11/1917
Private Francis Kennedy Churchill L/17635Middlesex Regiment15/03/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper Albert Clark 1692Australian Light Horse27/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Clark MS/1102Army Service Corps13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur James Clark 901085Royal Field Artillery22/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Clark 20569Royal Irish Fusiliers31/10/1918
Captain Clark Royal Army Veterinary Corps11/12/1918
Private Clarke 293173Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1919
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Clarke 2236Suffolk Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Clarke 1871Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916
Lance Corporal Clarke 6519Border Regiment29/08/1915
Trooper James Clarke 18339Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Reginald Frank Clarke 18316Australian Engineers08/04/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Clarke Army Veterinary Corps19/08/1916
Private Thomas William Clarke 19362Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clarke 50299East Riding Yeomanry21/04/1917
Private Claxton 1984Manchester Regiment21/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Clay 10875Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Cleeve 206689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1917
Private Leslie Clegg 885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Clelford 201483Wiltshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Clelland 200817Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Cliffe 171945Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Clifford 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1916
Private Clode 2945Devonshire Regiment08/10/1915
Trooper James Thomas Close 18343Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Arthur Clowes Staffordshire Yeomanry08/03/1916 (aged 48)
Driver Clowes 38252Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clulow 035105Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reuben Cobham 797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Gardiner Cobon Norfolk Yeomanry24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cochrane 203275Royal Scots09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cohen J/2626Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918
Captain Simon Cohen Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1919 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Colborne 295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cole-Johnson 1597Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars23/05/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Francis Colley 28824Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James Gordon Collie 2/1965New Zealand Field Artillery14/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Collier 3290Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1915
Private Archibald George William Collins O/2131Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Andrew P. Collins S/18451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Henry Collins 2045Royal East Kent Yeomanry12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Collins 380Australian Field Artillery19/08/1915
Private Collins 46462Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1918
Private Lionel Collins 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper William James Collins 82Australian Engineers16/07/1915
Trooper Albert George Victor Collinson 7/1211Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Collow 7688Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Colmer 524Military Police Corps19/05/1916 (aged 36)
Major Charles Stanley Coltman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Surman Connor 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915
Trooper Herbert Stephen Connor 2235AAustralian Light Horse10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Herbert Cook 71555New Zealand Mounted Rifles30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook 21474Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Victor George Cook 380230Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Hinton Cooke NAC/257145Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Flying Officer Herbert Milbourne Coombs Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.08/06/1921 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Cooper 10/380AWellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/12/1914 (aged 26)
Trooper Clifford Cooper 625Australian Light Horse08/08/1915
Trooper Francis Cooper 1425Australian Light Horse20/12/1915
Petty Officer Cooper Sussex 3/269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/09/1915
Private Herbert Cooper 48661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Reginald John Cooper 63527Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Charles Cooper 330526Hampshire Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William James Corbett 2039Australian Engineers23/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edwin Cordery 23Rifle Brigade13/09/1916
Gunner Frederick Cordery 58079Royal Field Artillery18/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cordery 201131Essex Regiment27/04/1917
Private Thomas Cork 83446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Lloyd Alexander Corliss 938Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Coss 103290Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot (Kantara)10/09/1919
Private Ernest Cottam 16727East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Trooper Robert James Coulter 245Australian Light Horse07/11/1915
Lieutenant Thomas Coulter Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Coulton 424098London Regiment17/12/1917
Private Fred Coultous 36927Essex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wheeler Francis Goss Cousins 165849Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cousins 305Rifle Brigade17/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Albert Arthur Cowan Royal Air Force16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Cox 504417Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Horace Raymond Cox 1125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Myles Standish Cox 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Thomas Coyne 2545Royal Scots04/10/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper John Henry Craig 31069Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/04/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Grant Ross Crawford 16282Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/06/1918
Sapper Creecy 272844Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Patrick Creegan 240888Highland Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Reginald Napier Cresswell 16076Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver George Crick 5046Australian Army Service Corps24/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Charles Arthur Critchell 2653003rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)20/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Alexander Crole 117976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crosbie 295424Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Dennis Cross 325602Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crossley 10679Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1916
Driver Herbert Croucher 57000Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Arnold Charles Culley 275386Essex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Cooke Cullinan 922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Roy Gartside Culpan 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1914 (aged 31)
Private Alfred George Culyer 3788Essex Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Edward Cummings 37108Essex Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cunningham 14953Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 23)
Drummer Jack Currie 200170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Curry 38968Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1918
Private Curtis R4/072777Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Curtis-Beals Royal Flying Corps, 38th Training Wing15/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Daebritz 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Dale-Taylor 13/2981Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916 (aged 50)
Private Charles Henry Daniels 2464Cheshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal James Daniels 706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Richard Henry Daniels 1512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1915
Private Darbey 241043Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Gordon Davidson 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1916
Private John Davidson 1539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1915
Private William Arthur Davidson 10/2578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1915
Private Davidson 201340Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Albert Alfred Davies 1586Australian Light Horse25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alec Davies 1824Hertfordshire Yeomanry19/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Davies 12550Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1915
Private Davies 53486611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/03/1921 (aged 26)
Corporal Davies 266216Welsh Regiment21/12/1917
Lieutenant Cecil James Davies Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver David Edward Davies 730230Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Davies 861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Evan Davies 1766Australian Light Horse12/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Davies 355297Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davies 19776The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915
Gunner Davies 51166Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Davis 28506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Driver Davis 496088Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Davis 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1914 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Davis Royal Air Force, 38th Training Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry George Hooper Davoll 45304Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Dawbarn 3307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Dawe 4100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Donald Dawson 6392Australian Army Service Corps24/07/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Day 890468Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Deakin 48118Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private John Walter Wright Dean 1023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Wilkinson Deane Australian Army Medical Corps04/04/1916 (aged 44)
Sapper James Edward Deehan 71901New Zealand Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Dirk Wouter De Kock Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/04/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Delaney 13/578Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/08/1916
Private Arnold Delaporte 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dell 7789Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park14/05/1916
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Dempsey Australian Army Chaplains Department13/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Dempsey 10534Connaught Rangers26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Joan Maric Cornelius De Raadt 1241Australian Light Horse17/10/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Joseph Albert De Rosse 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Wallace Victor Deschamps 9Australian Engineers23/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private Devany 36780Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Devlin 202341Rifle Brigade02/04/1918 (aged 52)
Driver Dewhurst T/356674Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Trooper Charles Diamond 1037Australian Light Horse06/04/1916
Driver Diamond T4/213929Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Dickens 180478Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dickson 2353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1915
Rifleman Dillimore 574843London Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Dilworth 233Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1914
Driver Leonard Dimmick 312Australian Light Horse03/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Dinsdale 183Australian Army Medical Corps18/02/1915
Private George Dix 240975Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Robert William Dobbie Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dodds 6945Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/08/1915
Driver Hugh Edward Doherty 5/120New Zealand Army Service Corps04/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Donovan 78Manchester Regiment26/12/1914 (aged 34)
Driver Doran 741258Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Dougall 556316Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas 19904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Dow 95843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Henry Charles Dowe 47286Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Dowe 7211664Royal Munster Fusiliers15/03/1921
Private Robert Maxwell Dowle 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/02/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lester Gordon Downe Australian Flying Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Downs 560483Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Doyle Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1916
Private James Edward Doyle 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1916
Private Doyle 92741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1919
Trooper John Drage 1966Australian Light Horse28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Driver George Munro Drew T2/14545Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Drew 202338Rifle Brigade06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart Drinkwater 28635Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Drinkwater 325692Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Driver 50595Manchester Regiment17/12/1918
Commander Drury Royal Navy21/06/1917
Private Dudden R4/066533Army Service Corps17/09/1915
Private Herbert Dudley 6593Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Duffy Tyneside Z/174Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/08/1915
Private Michael Duggan SS/19442Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Dummett 1538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Campbell Dunbar Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Duncan 154Royal Scots13/02/1916
Gunner Duncan 2376South African Field Artillery26/06/1918
Private Dunkley 203287Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1918
Private Frederick Dunn 10903rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ralph Eadsforth 041116Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/01/1920 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Eagle J/1648Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Earey 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Thomas East 294310Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/4575). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.20/06/1915 (aged 39)
Sapper Eastwood 2054Royal Engineers21/03/1916
Private Frederick Ernest Ebsary 1138Newfoundland Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Eckersall 2070Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1915
Sapper Edgerton WR/287900Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Gunner Joseph Francis Edmondson 179Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edwards M2/115250Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant George Peacock Edwards Australian Light Horse20/11/1916
Private Egremont 202755Hampshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Eickler 40422Manchester Regiment20/12/1918
Private Elder 280583Highland Light Infantry28/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Elliott Royal Air Force, Training Depot Station07/01/1919
Private Elliott 64683Suffolk Regiment12/07/1919
Private Elliott 205894Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 53522711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/02/1921
Captain Ellis Royal Flying Corps, 50th Balloon Sect. 5th Wing13/10/1917
Trooper Gardner Ellis 11/952Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ellison 51902Royal Irish Fusiliers17/12/1918
Private John Ellor 242982The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Clarence Theodore Elphick 19325Australian Light Horse10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Elton 8404Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Emery 1566Berkshire Yeomanry26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mervyn Harold Esposit 781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1915
Driver Essex 86258Royal Field Artillery14/03/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Evans T/291294Royal Army Service Corps03/07/1919
Private Evans 39027Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 11039North Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1915
Lance Corporal Evans 260765Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 38532Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/06/1916
Driver Evans 730701Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Everett 105185Hertfordshire Yeomanry12/10/1918
Private Everill 1917BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Clerk 1st Class William Joseph Arthur Everitt 90322Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Otto Lessing Evers 1544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ewart 6714Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/10/1914 (aged 43)
Trooper Thomas Stanley Pryse Exell 2758Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Fagan 3384Leinster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Fairs 200393Royal Sussex Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Falkner 19952Army Pay Corps25/03/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Farrell T4/083315Army Service Corps11/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Feather 12/734Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1915
Private Charles David Fellows 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Driver George Fenning 894Australian Light Horse23/03/1919 (aged 25)
Flying Officer Cecil James Fenwick Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot18/10/1919 (aged 21)
Private Ferguson 1444Manchester Regiment01/03/1915
Trooper Gordon Silas Fidler 97Australian Light Horse19/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Field S4/087008Army Service Corps08/07/1915
Serjeant Guy Hugo Field 2973London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Fielding 20902Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fife 12909Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/08/1915
Trooper Thomas David Fincham 50698Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Private Finn 9621Royal Irish Regiment02/08/1917
Shoeing Smith Corporal Finnimore 809Military Police Corps27/09/1916
Private Finnis 3185Australian Army Medical Corps27/01/1916
Rifleman William Frederick Mccluer Firth 594831London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)12/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 18182nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)09/12/1914
Private Frank Francis Fisher 132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Leonard Fisher CH/250(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fishlock 3556Middlesex Regiment29/12/1915
Trooper Alfred George Flaws 70850Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/08/1919
Private Flood 200513Norfolk Regiment30/05/1917
Corporal Leonard Henry Flood 2829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Floyd 326Australian Light Horse29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Flynn 5362811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars22/12/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Flynn 194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1915
Private Alfred George Fogg 2155Australian Remount Unit26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Foley Leinster Regiment25/04/1919
Trooper Norman Victor Foote 150Australian Light Horse07/04/1915
Trooper Benjamin Ford 1562Australian Light Horse25/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Utting Fordham 321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1915
Sapper William Gordon Forrest 414414Royal Engineers08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Forty K/9003Royal Navy, HMS Implacable06/02/1916
Private Foster 2413Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Chamberlain Foster 481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1914
Private Sydney Gordon Foster 183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Foulis 2702Australian Army Medical Corps20/08/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant Alfred Edward Harry Fowler CH/5419Royal Marine Light Infantry13/08/1915 (aged 39)
Trooper Fowler 175Australian Light Horse12/05/1915
Private George John Fox 300929Essex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Lambert Fox 390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Foxley 34062King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Roy Francis 3650Australian Light Horse19/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Edward Fraser 2/1483New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel John Gordon Frazer Devonshire Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 56)
Trooper Harold Stanley Freeman 1380Australian Light Horse29/01/1916 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major John James French 240012Suffolk Regiment05/01/1919 (aged 48)
Private Noel Edward Lee French 11152nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)10/02/1915 (aged 27)
Private French G/19801Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Rifleman Frewer 453958London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)11/04/1919
Petty Officer Adam Frisken 173843Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure10/02/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Greenhalgh Frost Royal Air Force, 5th Fighting School29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Fryer 41114Hampshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Fugazza 1999Australian Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Harry Fullford 1355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Furley Royal Air Force, 5th Fighting School20/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Gamble 589Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Astley Gambling 389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gardiner 57Australian Remount Unit30/12/1915
Private John Graham Gardner 240482Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Joseph Montague Gardner 1006Australian Light Horse18/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Gardner 62524Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Garland 2461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Private Garrett 203611Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1918
Gunner Garrett 875422Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918
Private John Gartshore 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Oliver Garvey 2856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur Lionel Garwood 72328Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gayden 201785Hampshire Regiment29/11/1917
Gunner Geary 131116Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Private Joseph Hattle Geddes S/8413Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Geddes 3781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1916
Private George 241167Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Private Conrad Gerken 48518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919
Trooper Percy Alexander Gibbs 2112Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Gibbs 13643Army Pay Corps27/11/1919
Sapper Gibson 46839Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Corporal William Wright Gibson 7/958Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/12/1917 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal David Gilbert Deal/637(S)Royal Marines21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Redmond Gilbert 1948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private William John Gilbert 214Australian Army Veterinary Corps06/08/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Giles 19757Devonshire Regiment28/12/1915
Gunner Samuel Huish Giles 150200Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilhespy 1404Australian Light Horse12/11/1918
Driver Gill 878Honourable Artillery Company09/12/1915
Trooper Hamilton George Gillanders 11/802AWellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1915
Private John Warren Gillard 230108Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gillespie 923Fife and Forfar Yeomanry24/10/1915
Private Gillies 275537Essex Regiment19/05/1919
Private Giltrow M/319891Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gilvarry 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1915
Private Ginsberg J/4141Royal Fusiliers08/04/1919
Serjeant Ginty 29915Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Glanvile 795West Somerset Yeomanry21/07/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper William Charles Stewart Glasgow 11/807AWellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Norman Glen 612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1915
Private Francis Edgar Glover 240289Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Gluck J/125Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Arthur Coombs Goddard 1816Australian Field Artillery26/05/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Goddard T2/014189Royal Army Service Corps06/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Henry Godley 217Australian Engineers18/03/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Godwin 331300Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner Goldfinch 1153Royal Field Artillery20/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Goldman 485Rifle Brigade09/09/1916
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Gooch R/39716King's Royal Rifle Corps17/11/1917
Private William Charles Goodall 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916 (aged 47)
Private Goodgame 13602nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)02/02/1915
Aircraftman 1st Class Goodill 295261Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.29/11/1920 (aged 19)
Private Goodwin 291403Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1919 (aged 32)
Private Gordon 48132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Thomas Rankin Gordon 9469Australian Light Horse16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gould 8275The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 30)
Farrier Serjeant Gould 77Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gouldsborough 58399Royal Engineers29/12/1915
Private Ernest Donald Gow 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Turei Grace 16/65New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/10/1915
Private Gracie 250953Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper George Graham 1545Australian Light Horse13/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Graham SE/4272Army Veterinary Corps03/08/1916
Private Graham S/21389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918
Private Gramlick MS/2364Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gray 16421Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Gray 275372Essex Regiment29/04/1917
Private Thomas James Gray 641Australian Provost Corps18/07/1918
Trooper William Gray 1730AAustralian Light Horse07/06/1917
Driver Gray 96846Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gray 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1915
Private Grazier 18873Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1915
Private George Greenwood 130405Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1919
Driver Greaves 936Royal Engineers09/12/1915
Private Green 12308Worcestershire Regiment12/05/1915
Private Green 124813Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cedric Greenwood 3323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1916
Private Herbert Greenwood 241793Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Greenwood 19916The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/01/1916
Private Greenwood M/273352Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Greenwood S/368474Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harold Gregson 314628Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Griffin 123602Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Michael Griffin 8216Connaught Rangers05/04/1919 (aged 40)
Corporal Sidney John Griffiths 10/883Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert George Grimmer 50470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Grimshaw 116920Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Norman Atkinson Grisdale 11239Border Regiment16/08/1915
Private William Gronwalt L/1745916th (The Queen's) Lancers23/07/1920 (aged 19)
Private Frank Groome 221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Ernest William Groves 848Australian Light Horse31/12/1915
Private Ralph Walter Victor Gulliver 203676Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Hugh Gunn 3100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916
Trooper Herbert Henry Gyler 1544AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/02/1917
Private Cecil James Hacche 804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hadden Army Service Corps05/05/1916
Private Hagon 22Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1916
Private Harold Haines 119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper Halahan 126Australian Light Horse03/07/1915
Driver Hall T/392317Army Service Corps16/09/1918
Sapper Sydney Watson Hall 556363Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Halley 201517Northamptonshire Regiment09/08/1918
Corporal Robert Hallows 92058Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hamill 3494Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper James Hulbert Hamilton 16883Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918
Private Walter Louis Grant Hamilton 83639Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Hamilton 1068Lanarkshire Yeomanry28/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hammond 2053Essex Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Hanly 8/1252Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/05/1915
Private Hannam 355468Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Hannan 12561Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919
Private Hanrahan 7041469Royal Irish Fusiliers20/06/1921
Private Ronald Hanson 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1915 (aged 21)
Driver George Hanway T/40279Royal Army Service Corps12/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper John Scott Hardie 6012Australian Engineers12/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Charles Harding 8/925Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hardwick 325820Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/01/1919
Sapper Hardy 542016Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Hardy 110966Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Brian Relton Harman 110th Mahratta Light Infantry03/11/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Harman 239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harper CH/222(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1915
Driver Harper 367660Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harrington 3761Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harris 6/732Leinster Regiment17/08/1915
Private A. Le Marchant Harris 2559London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Ernest Harris 93910Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Harris 10/1515Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Harris 8782Royal Irish Regiment26/06/1916
Private Harris 200854Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1919
Lance Corporal Harris T/2416Military Provost Staff Corps07/01/1919 (aged 46)
Driver Herbert Harrison 44908Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Harrison 1284East Riding Yeomanry17/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harrison 62157Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1917
Trooper Robert Edward Harrison 418Australian Light Horse22/07/1915 (aged 31)
Trooper Maurice Atherton Harte 1003Australian Light Horse03/01/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Hartnell Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Nicholas Hartnoll Royal Engineers28/05/1916
Driver Hartt 545Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 35)
Trooper Harvey 50438Australian Light Horse11/06/1919
Driver Hatchett 5540AAustralian Army Service Corps07/02/1916
Private Hatwell 420631London Regiment24/12/1918
Private Frederick James Hawkes 494660London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hawkins 98338Royal Field Artillery21/12/1917
Private Samuel Charles Hawkins 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1916
Sapper Haworth 63608Royal Engineers10/02/1918
Farrier Corporal John Hawtin TS/6013Army Service Corps23/12/1915 (aged 33)
Driver Robert Murdock Hay 2/1352New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Hayes 88Manchester Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hayward 60128Royal Army Medical Corps09/03/1919
Private Kevin Head 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Harry Headen Royal Munster Fusiliers06/05/1920 (aged 31)
Private Healey 1040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1915
Private Francis Martin Healey 15512nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)12/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private Ernest Heap 9579Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Heath 16748North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915
Gunner William George Heaver 61757Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Weldon Arkell Hebberd 11/1440Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heeley 57472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William John Hellier 240234Devonshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henbury 421310London Regiment21/12/1918
Private Alex Henderson 10/1844Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1915
Sapper Athol Osbert Henderson 1575Australian Engineers26/08/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper Harold Francis Henderson 7/965Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918
Rifleman Henderson 430Rifle Brigade04/06/1916
Private Hendry 7506Royal Scots Fusiliers11/08/1916
Private Hendry 2026Fife and Forfar Yeomanry27/05/1916
Second Lieutenant John Edwin Henwood The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant David Birrell Herd 1377Australian Light Horse22/08/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Heriot 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Heron Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Douglas Frederick Hervey Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Christian Herweg 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Hetherton 2213East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lifford Oliver Hewitt 11/1395Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/02/1916
Lieutenant Alan Charles Albert Heywood Royal Air Force, Observation School20/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Heywood 38444Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Heyworth 4299East Lancashire Regiment15/12/1916
Gunner Hickey 4478Australian Field Artillery04/02/1916
Sapper Hilditch 112371Royal Engineers15/02/1919
Private Hill 203794Essex Regiment02/06/1919
Fitter Serjeant Harry Osborne Hill 523Australian Light Horse22/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal James Hill 673Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Hill T/392584Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hillis 177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915
Major Albert Hilton Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1915
Private Frederick George Hindenberg 290839Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Hamilton Hinds 1555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Francis Hirstwood 201075Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hiscock 758Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30/08/1915 (aged 26)
Captain George Hislop Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Hoare 453Newfoundland Regiment14/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Robert Hobill 672Australian Army Service Corps20/12/1914
Private Hodgson 28382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hodnett 1528Shropshire Yeomanry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hodson 200159Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1919
Trooper John Hogan 2615Australian Light Horse21/10/1918
Trooper Alexander Forbes Hogarth 290Australian Light Horse06/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Richard Edward Hogg 4193Army Cyclist Corps15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holden 1083Manchester Regiment26/12/1914
Private Hollins 6663Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Trooper Herbert Clifford Holloway 1554Australian Light Horse03/12/1918
Private Arthur James Holman 420216London Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Holmes 22743Essex Regiment07/11/1918
Private James Holmes 293250Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Alex Huntly Holmes 7/428Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1915
Driver Sydney Whitaker Holmes 1226Australian Army Service Corps29/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Holmyard 2706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Darcy Holtum 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Homer 12442Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1915
Private Angus James Hope 1531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Horap William Hopkins 7/730Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.03/08/1915
Signalman Walter Hopkins 2307690Royal Corps of Signals18/02/1921 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Horncastle Royal Artillery08/01/1919
Private William Arthur Horne 684558London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horton 8347Royal Irish Regiment10/12/1918
Driver Howe 60830Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Howe 266168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Francis George Howell 3198Australian Light Horse22/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Morris Howells 3991Welsh Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alec Howitt 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Albert Reginald Howlett 3119Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hubbard 3182Suffolk Regiment04/05/1916
Rifleman Huggins 212219Rifle Brigade04/12/1918
Private Ernest William Hughes 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1916
Private Hughes 240666Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private William Griffith Hughes 28071Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Hughes Royal Air Force, A.O.S.19/11/1918
Private Hughes 2231Welsh Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Sidney Hulse SE/16690Army Veterinary Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hume 275433Essex Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Humphrey 3320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Humphrey 250870Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Humphries 130910Royal Engineers13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hunnibell 1482Suffolk Regiment19/12/1915
Private Hunt 1400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Hunter 1106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1915 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Donald Mclean Hunter 291534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Hunter 2613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Serjeant Hunter 880010Royal Field Artillery19/03/1917
Private Hutchinson 614472London Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Hutchison 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private John Blackmore Huxtable 12/1678Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1915
Private Ingoldby 53507911th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars26/03/1921
Private William Maitland Innes 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1915
Private John Instance 200853Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Francis Edward Inwood 730367Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Ireland 11881New Zealand Reinforcements30/06/1916
Sapper Thomas Ireland WR/289854Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Forster Isherwood M2/051884Army Service Corps06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper Isted 125Australian Light Horse16/08/1915
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Jackman 134Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/08/1915 (aged 35)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.264
Australian Light Horse124
Royal Field Artillery94
Royal Engineers91
Essex Regiment62
Army Service Corps61
Royal Army Medical Corps57
Royal Welsh Fusiliers40
London Regiment34
Manchester Regiment34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Royal Irish Regiment25
Hampshire Regiment24
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22
Devonshire Regiment21
Rifle Brigade21
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Royal Army Service Corps18
Norfolk Regiment18
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15
Australian Engineers15
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)15
Australian Field Artillery15
Cheshire Regiment14
Australian Army Medical Corps14
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Somerset Light Infantry14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.13
Australian Army Service Corps13
Suffolk Regiment13
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Royal Irish Fusiliers12
Royal Air Force12
Highland Light Infantry12
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
East Lancashire Regiment11
British West Indies Regiment11
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)11
Welsh Regiment11
Middlesex Regiment11
Royal Scots10
Royal Scots Fusiliers10
Army Veterinary Corps10
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)9
Royal Marine Light Infantry9
Royal Fusiliers9
Leinster Regiment9
Staffordshire Yeomanry9
Military Police Corps9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Flying Corps8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Army Ordnance Corps8
Royal Horse Artillery8
Wiltshire Regiment8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)7
Border Regiment6
Australian Remount Unit6
New Zealand Engineers6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron6
West Somerset Yeomanry6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Army Cyclist Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
ALIAS5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.5
Lincolnshire Yeomanry5
Army Pay Corps5
Lovat Scouts5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Shropshire Yeomanry5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Connaught Rangers5
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars5
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)5
Herefordshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)5
Voluntary Aid Detachment5
Pembroke Yeomanry4
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron4
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.4
General List4
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
New Zealand Army Service Corps4
Middlesex Hussars4
East Riding Yeomanry4
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)4
Australian Provost Corps4
Warwickshire Yeomanry4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Berkshire Yeomanry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service3
New Zealand Mounted Rifles3
Hertfordshire Yeomanry3
Royal Corps of Signals3
Imperial Camel Corps3
Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park3
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.3
New Zealand Veterinary Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
Egyptian Labour Corps3
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Reinforcement2
Glamorgan Yeomanry2
Honourable Artillery Company2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal North Devon Hussars2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School2
South African Field Artillery2
Australian Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
South Nottinghamshire Hussars2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Flying Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 5th Fighting School2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry2
New Zealand Reinforcements2
Gordon Highlanders2
The King's Regiment (Liverpool)2
Australian Army Nursing Service2
Royal Air Force, Base Depot (Egypt)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Scottish Horse2
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
Cheshire Yeomanry2
Indian Political Department1
Royal Air Force, A.O.S.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve School of Aerial Gunnery1
29th Punjabis1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot (Kantara)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
National Reserve1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Corps of Guides and Interpreters, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 38th Training Wing1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Fighting School1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Portsmouth Bn. R.N Div.1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
New Zealand Army Pay Corps1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 50th Balloon Sect. 5th Wing1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 57th Balloon Section1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Flying School1
Labour Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Reserve Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch. B. 8013 CH). HMS Euryalus1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Egypt)1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Australian Division1
West India Regiment1
Camel Transport Corps1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Observation School1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Marines1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Navy1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/4575). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
Royal Air Force, Armament School, Egypt1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, Observers School1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron1
Egyptian Army1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Aerial Flight School1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
20th Hussars1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Training Depot Station1
Royal Flying Corps, Eastern Aircraft Park1
20th Deccan Horse1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Sqdn.1
Australian Imperial Force1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 5 August 1914110
Saturday 22 August 1914110
Saturday 26 September 1914110
Tuesday 6 October 1914100
Wednesday 7 October 1914110
Friday 9 October 1914110
Sunday 11 October 1914110
Friday 16 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Friday 6 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914111
Friday 27 November 1914111
Monday 30 November 1914111
Thursday 3 December 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914220
Wednesday 9 December 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914110
Wednesday 16 December 1914230
Friday 18 December 1914100
Sunday 20 December 1914110
Tuesday 22 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914330
Tuesday 29 December 1914110
Wednesday 30 December 1914230
Friday 1 January 1915110
Saturday 2 January 1915120
Sunday 3 January 1915120
Tuesday 12 January 1915331
Wednesday 13 January 1915230
Friday 15 January 1915220
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Friday 22 January 1915110
Wednesday 27 January 1915220
Tuesday 2 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 1915230
Friday 5 February 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915220
Monday 8 February 1915111
Wednesday 10 February 1915110
Thursday 11 February 1915440
Friday 12 February 1915110
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Thursday 18 February 1915220
Wednesday 24 February 1915220
Friday 26 February 1915110
Monday 1 March 1915220
Thursday 4 March 1915430
Friday 5 March 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915220
Sunday 7 March 1915331
Monday 8 March 1915110
Tuesday 9 March 1915221
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915110
Tuesday 16 March 1915110
Wednesday 17 March 1915110
Thursday 18 March 1915430
Friday 19 March 1915110
Saturday 20 March 1915111
Sunday 21 March 1915321
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Wednesday 24 March 1915110
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Friday 26 March 1915110
Saturday 27 March 1915120
Monday 29 March 1915350
Tuesday 30 March 1915230
Friday 2 April 1915110
Saturday 3 April 1915350
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Tuesday 6 April 1915440
Wednesday 7 April 1915350
Thursday 8 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915220
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915352
Friday 23 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915120
Tuesday 27 April 1915120
Saturday 1 May 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915111
Tuesday 4 May 1915120
Wednesday 5 May 1915111
Thursday 6 May 1915330
Friday 7 May 1915330
Saturday 8 May 1915681
Sunday 9 May 1915230
Monday 10 May 1915330
Tuesday 11 May 1915330
Wednesday 12 May 1915440
Thursday 13 May 1915332
Friday 14 May 1915211
Saturday 15 May 1915210
Sunday 16 May 1915330
Monday 17 May 1915330
Wednesday 19 May 1915452
Thursday 20 May 1915100
Saturday 22 May 1915110
Sunday 23 May 1915110
Monday 24 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915440
Friday 28 May 1915331
Saturday 29 May 1915120
Sunday 30 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915230
Tuesday 1 June 1915451
Wednesday 2 June 1915220
Thursday 3 June 1915100
Friday 4 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915220
Monday 7 June 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Wednesday 9 June 1915450
Thursday 10 June 1915450
Friday 11 June 1915100
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915220
Wednesday 16 June 1915440
Thursday 17 June 1915451
Friday 18 June 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Sunday 20 June 1915451
Monday 21 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915230
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915441
Saturday 26 June 1915120
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Wednesday 30 June 1915341
Saturday 3 July 1915210
Sunday 4 July 1915230
Thursday 8 July 1915440
Friday 9 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915210
Sunday 11 July 1915111
Monday 12 July 1915110
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915330
Friday 16 July 1915330
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915120
Tuesday 20 July 1915120
Thursday 22 July 1915330
Friday 23 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 1915540
Sunday 25 July 1915230
Tuesday 27 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915230
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915440
Tuesday 3 August 1915340
Thursday 5 August 1915230
Friday 6 August 1915450
Saturday 7 August 1915330
Sunday 8 August 1915430
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Wednesday 11 August 1915240
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915430
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915450
Monday 16 August 1915551
Tuesday 17 August 1915330
Wednesday 18 August 1915670
Thursday 19 August 1915440
Friday 20 August 1915330
Saturday 21 August 1915890
Monday 23 August 1915450
Tuesday 24 August 1915230
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915122
Friday 27 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915440
Sunday 29 August 1915441
Monday 30 August 1915220
Tuesday 31 August 1915880
Wednesday 1 September 1915330
Thursday 2 September 1915331
Saturday 4 September 1915440
Sunday 5 September 1915221
Tuesday 7 September 1915440
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915331
Saturday 11 September 1915220
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915220
Wednesday 15 September 1915330
Friday 17 September 1915220
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Tuesday 21 September 1915332
Wednesday 22 September 1915330
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Friday 24 September 1915220
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915100
Monday 27 September 1915220
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Friday 1 October 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915220
Tuesday 5 October 1915220
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Friday 8 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915230
Tuesday 12 October 1915120
Wednesday 13 October 1915120
Thursday 14 October 1915671
Friday 15 October 1915210
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915230
Monday 18 October 1915550
Tuesday 19 October 1915220
Wednesday 20 October 1915451
Thursday 21 October 1915221
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915440
Sunday 24 October 1915450
Monday 25 October 1915210
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915220
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915430
Saturday 30 October 1915220
Sunday 31 October 1915220
Tuesday 2 November 1915330
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Saturday 6 November 1915330
Sunday 7 November 1915220
Monday 8 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915331
Thursday 11 November 1915220
Friday 12 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915340
Tuesday 16 November 1915220
Wednesday 17 November 1915220
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Sunday 21 November 1915210
Monday 22 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915220
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Friday 26 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915111
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915220
Tuesday 7 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Thursday 9 December 1915220
Saturday 11 December 1915221
Sunday 12 December 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915330
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915220
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915110
Saturday 18 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915440
Monday 20 December 1915230
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915220
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915122
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915211
Tuesday 28 December 1915220
Wednesday 29 December 1915220
Thursday 30 December 1915330
Friday 31 December 1915220
Sunday 2 January 1916210
Monday 3 January 1916120
Thursday 6 January 1916320
Friday 7 January 1916221
Saturday 8 January 1916230
Sunday 9 January 1916230
Tuesday 11 January 1916340
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Thursday 13 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916440
Saturday 15 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916220
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916220
Wednesday 19 January 1916342
Thursday 20 January 1916340
Friday 21 January 1916144
Saturday 22 January 1916120
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916330
Tuesday 25 January 1916341
Wednesday 26 January 1916100
Thursday 27 January 1916680
Saturday 29 January 1916450
Sunday 30 January 1916330
Tuesday 1 February 1916230
Wednesday 2 February 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916220
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Monday 7 February 1916210
Tuesday 8 February 1916232
Wednesday 9 February 1916560
Thursday 10 February 1916210
Friday 11 February 1916331
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916230
Tuesday 15 February 1916340
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916751
Sunday 20 February 1916340
Monday 21 February 1916120
Tuesday 22 February 1916340
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916320
Sunday 27 February 1916330
Monday 28 February 1916111
Tuesday 29 February 1916220
Thursday 2 March 1916330
Friday 3 March 1916230
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Sunday 5 March 1916230
Tuesday 7 March 1916122
Wednesday 8 March 1916230
Thursday 9 March 1916230
Friday 10 March 1916120
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916440
Thursday 16 March 1916220
Friday 17 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916221
Sunday 19 March 1916320
Monday 20 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916330
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916110
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916220
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916120
Tuesday 28 March 1916221
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Friday 31 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916220
Monday 3 April 1916110
Tuesday 4 April 1916230
Thursday 6 April 1916330
Monday 10 April 1916451
Tuesday 11 April 1916242
Wednesday 12 April 1916220
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916230
Wednesday 19 April 1916330
Friday 21 April 1916220
Saturday 22 April 1916230
Monday 24 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916340
Wednesday 26 April 1916331
Friday 28 April 1916330
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916571
Thursday 4 May 1916220
Friday 5 May 1916232
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916220
Friday 12 May 1916220
Saturday 13 May 1916220
Sunday 14 May 1916440
Monday 15 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916550
Thursday 18 May 1916330
Friday 19 May 1916320
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916220
Monday 22 May 1916122
Wednesday 24 May 1916221
Thursday 25 May 1916230
Friday 26 May 1916220
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916440
Monday 29 May 1916110
Tuesday 30 May 1916210
Thursday 1 June 1916220
Friday 2 June 1916330
Saturday 3 June 1916230
Sunday 4 June 1916330
Monday 5 June 1916120
Tuesday 6 June 1916560
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Monday 12 June 1916220
Tuesday 13 June 1916210
Wednesday 14 June 1916220
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916120
Saturday 17 June 1916220
Sunday 18 June 1916221
Monday 19 June 1916220
Tuesday 20 June 1916100
Wednesday 21 June 1916111
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916122
Saturday 24 June 1916220
Monday 26 June 1916330
Thursday 29 June 1916331
Friday 30 June 1916220
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916330
Monday 3 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916220
Thursday 6 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916333
Wednesday 12 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916230
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916120
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916331
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916220
Thursday 10 August 1916220
Friday 11 August 1916210
Saturday 12 August 1916331
Monday 14 August 1916120
Tuesday 15 August 1916331
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Thursday 17 August 1916230
Friday 18 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916330
Tuesday 22 August 1916221
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916332
Friday 1 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916230
Tuesday 5 September 1916331
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916220
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916220
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916122
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916221
Monday 2 October 1916220
Friday 6 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916220
Monday 30 October 1916111
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916220
Sunday 12 November 1916240
Monday 13 November 1916220
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916100
Sunday 19 November 1916111
Monday 20 November 1916120
Wednesday 22 November 1916120
Friday 24 November 1916110
Sunday 26 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916120
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916100
Monday 11 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916220
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916230
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916244
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Saturday 6 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 1917100
Friday 12 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917120
Thursday 25 January 1917111
Saturday 27 January 1917120
Sunday 28 January 1917120
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917210
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Monday 19 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Friday 2 March 1917110
Saturday 10 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917122
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917230
Monday 9 April 1917222
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917330
Monday 23 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917330
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917420
Sunday 29 April 1917441
Wednesday 2 May 1917111
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917343
Tuesday 8 May 1917230
Wednesday 9 May 1917230
Thursday 10 May 1917122
Sunday 13 May 1917200
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917220
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917230
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917220
Monday 28 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Monday 4 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Sunday 10 June 1917120
Monday 11 June 1917220
Tuesday 12 June 1917122
Wednesday 13 June 1917220
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917220
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917120
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917330
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917230
Friday 3 August 1917240
Sunday 5 August 1917120
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917220
Monday 20 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917220
Tuesday 4 September 1917120
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917122
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917120
Saturday 22 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917220
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917220
Saturday 13 October 1917210
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917220
Thursday 25 October 1917120
Saturday 27 October 1917210
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917111
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917100
Thursday 8 November 1917111
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917330
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917660
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917440
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 19178120
Sunday 18 November 1917460
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Wednesday 21 November 1917331
Thursday 22 November 1917791
Friday 23 November 1917540
Saturday 24 November 1917540
Sunday 25 November 1917441
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917330
Thursday 29 November 1917421
Friday 30 November 1917682
Saturday 1 December 1917450
Sunday 2 December 1917450
Tuesday 4 December 1917331
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917440
Saturday 8 December 1917210
Monday 10 December 1917330
Tuesday 11 December 1917233
Wednesday 12 December 1917340
Thursday 13 December 1917210
Friday 14 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917330
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917341
Friday 21 December 1917210
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917330
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917440
Friday 28 December 1917342
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917453
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918230
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918230
Friday 25 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918210
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918120
Friday 8 February 1918111
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Wednesday 13 February 1918120
Thursday 14 February 1918111
Friday 15 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918111
Thursday 21 February 1918220
Saturday 23 February 1918230
Monday 25 February 1918350
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918220
Tuesday 5 March 1918320
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Monday 11 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918120
Wednesday 20 March 1918222
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918221
Friday 29 March 1918221
Monday 1 April 1918122
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918120
Sunday 7 April 1918111
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918311
Friday 26 April 1918111
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918210
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918331
Thursday 9 May 1918120
Saturday 11 May 1918120
Monday 13 May 1918120
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918100
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Monday 20 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918120
Thursday 23 May 1918210
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918110
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918120
Thursday 6 June 1918330
Friday 7 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918110
Monday 10 June 1918221
Wednesday 12 June 1918220
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Friday 14 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918120
Tuesday 18 June 1918211
Thursday 20 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918111
Tuesday 25 June 1918340
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918220
Friday 5 July 1918230
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918220
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918210
Friday 19 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918220
Thursday 25 July 1918220
Friday 26 July 1918330
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918220
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918221
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918230
Monday 19 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Monday 26 August 1918230
Tuesday 27 August 1918220
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918210
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918220
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918210
Monday 16 September 1918220
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918240
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918210
Thursday 26 September 1918230
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918231
Monday 30 September 1918340
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 19189112
Wednesday 9 October 1918330
Thursday 10 October 1918550
Friday 11 October 1918231
Saturday 12 October 1918651
Sunday 13 October 19189111
Monday 14 October 19181192
Tuesday 15 October 19189102
Wednesday 16 October 1918560
Thursday 17 October 19181191
Friday 18 October 1918670
Saturday 19 October 1918441
Sunday 20 October 19189100
Monday 21 October 1918880
Tuesday 22 October 1918550
Wednesday 23 October 1918890
Thursday 24 October 1918550
Friday 25 October 1918660
Saturday 26 October 1918551
Sunday 27 October 1918210
Monday 28 October 1918890
Tuesday 29 October 1918330
Wednesday 30 October 1918650
Thursday 31 October 1918670
Friday 1 November 1918760
Saturday 2 November 1918980
Sunday 3 November 1918641
Monday 4 November 1918220
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 19189110
Thursday 7 November 1918440
Friday 8 November 1918330
Saturday 9 November 1918681
Sunday 10 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918120
Tuesday 12 November 1918560
Wednesday 13 November 1918210
Thursday 14 November 1918450
Friday 15 November 1918330
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918430
Monday 18 November 1918340
Tuesday 19 November 1918530
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918340
Friday 22 November 1918220
Saturday 23 November 1918340
Sunday 24 November 1918470
Monday 25 November 1918441
Tuesday 26 November 1918331
Wednesday 27 November 1918220
Thursday 28 November 1918210
Friday 29 November 1918330
Saturday 30 November 1918330
Monday 2 December 1918330
Tuesday 3 December 1918330
Wednesday 4 December 1918660
Thursday 5 December 1918220
Friday 6 December 1918210
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918230
Monday 9 December 1918650
Tuesday 10 December 19189100
Wednesday 11 December 1918441
Thursday 12 December 1918761
Friday 13 December 1918220
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918440
Monday 16 December 1918431
Tuesday 17 December 1918891
Wednesday 18 December 1918111
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918660
Saturday 21 December 1918441
Sunday 22 December 1918570
Monday 23 December 1918220
Tuesday 24 December 1918340
Wednesday 25 December 1918550
Thursday 26 December 1918460
Friday 27 December 1918440
Saturday 28 December 1918220
Sunday 29 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918560
Wednesday 1 January 1919340
Thursday 2 January 1919440
Friday 3 January 1919110
Saturday 4 January 1919330
Sunday 5 January 1919221
Tuesday 7 January 1919431
Wednesday 8 January 1919330
Friday 10 January 1919220
Sunday 12 January 1919220
Monday 13 January 1919120
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Thursday 16 January 1919110
Friday 17 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919230
Monday 20 January 1919330
Wednesday 22 January 1919120
Thursday 23 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919220
Saturday 25 January 1919430
Wednesday 29 January 1919220
Friday 31 January 1919111
Sunday 2 February 1919220
Thursday 6 February 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919210
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919230
Wednesday 19 February 1919230
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919220
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919220
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919451
Tuesday 4 March 1919233
Friday 7 March 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919220
Tuesday 11 March 1919230
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Friday 14 March 1919120
Saturday 15 March 1919220
Monday 17 March 1919120
Tuesday 18 March 1919771
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919220
Monday 24 March 1919232
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919110
Monday 31 March 1919120
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919110
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919680
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919460
Friday 11 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919230
Monday 14 April 1919120
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Friday 18 April 1919230
Saturday 19 April 1919110
Tuesday 22 April 1919120
Thursday 24 April 1919122
Friday 25 April 1919220
Saturday 26 April 1919111
Sunday 27 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919120
Saturday 3 May 1919110
Tuesday 6 May 1919110
Wednesday 7 May 1919120
Monday 12 May 1919110
Friday 16 May 1919220
Saturday 17 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919220
Sunday 25 May 1919110
Saturday 31 May 1919220
Monday 2 June 1919331
Thursday 5 June 1919110
Friday 6 June 1919220
Monday 9 June 1919110
Wednesday 11 June 1919110
Thursday 12 June 1919110
Friday 13 June 1919220
Tuesday 24 June 1919100
Thursday 3 July 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919120
Saturday 12 July 1919110
Sunday 13 July 1919111
Wednesday 16 July 1919111
Saturday 19 July 1919110
Monday 21 July 1919110
Tuesday 5 August 1919110
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919220
Tuesday 12 August 1919110
Friday 15 August 1919100
Thursday 21 August 1919110
Monday 1 September 1919110
Wednesday 10 September 1919110
Sunday 14 September 1919110
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Thursday 25 September 1919110
Saturday 27 September 1919120
Tuesday 14 October 1919110
Saturday 18 October 1919110
Saturday 1 November 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919100
Saturday 22 November 1919210
Tuesday 25 November 1919120
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Friday 28 November 1919110
Tuesday 16 December 1919110
Thursday 18 December 1919100
Monday 22 December 1919110
Thursday 1 January 1920120
Monday 5 January 1920110
Saturday 24 January 1920110
Wednesday 28 January 1920110
Wednesday 25 February 1920120
Monday 15 March 1920110
Sunday 21 March 1920100
Saturday 17 April 1920110
Monday 26 April 1920110
Thursday 6 May 1920120
Wednesday 12 May 1920100
Sunday 30 May 1920100
Thursday 10 June 1920120
Monday 14 June 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920100
Wednesday 4 August 1920110
Sunday 15 August 1920110
Friday 3 September 1920120
Thursday 23 September 1920100
Tuesday 16 November 1920100
Thursday 18 November 1920120
Monday 29 November 1920210
Friday 31 December 1920100
Wednesday 12 January 1921100
Monday 7 February 1921100
Friday 11 February 1921100
Friday 18 February 1921100
Sunday 6 March 1921100
Monday 7 March 1921100
Tuesday 15 March 1921100
Saturday 26 March 1921100
Saturday 9 April 1921100
Sunday 17 April 1921100
Friday 27 May 1921100
Wednesday 8 June 1921110
Monday 13 June 1921100
Monday 20 June 1921100
Thursday 23 June 1921100
Saturday 2 July 1921120
Tuesday 12 July 1921100
Sunday 24 July 1921100
Saturday 30 July 1921100
Tuesday 2 August 1921100
Friday 12 August 1921100
Sunday 14 August 1921210
Tuesday 30 August 1921220
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow19170
Edinburgh1393
Govan550
KilsbyDaventry540
Dundee440
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland331
DoverDover320
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick320
Cathcart320
City of DurhamCounty Durham330
Aberdeen330
Greenock320
Inverness and Bona340
NelsonPendle331
ExmouthEast Devon220
WonershWaverley222
New Monkland220
TruroCornwall211
RydeIsle of Wight220
NewportUttlesford220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire210
SalisburyWiltshire221
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire220
SandhurstBracknell Forest220
SheernessSwale210
WelshpoolPowys212
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
DaventryDaventry220
SuckleyMalvern Hills200
Grangemouth232
HalsteadBraintree200
CastleSwansea220
KidderminsterWyre Forest210
StanleyCounty Durham220
StamfordSouth Kesteven211
Annan220
Old Monkland220
SandownIsle of Wight220
Dunfermline220
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead220
KeighleyBradford220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart210
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton220
Haywards HeathMid Sussex210
FromeMendip220
Eastwood110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells111
PenzanceCornwall110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight120
Tain110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
TavistockWest Devon110
LlanrwstConwy110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
EppingEpping Forest110
Llanrhaeadr-ym-MochnantPowys111
WhichfordStratford-on-Avon100
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
Kilsyth110
Kirby BellarsMelton110
KempstonBedford110
StoweAylesbury Vale110
North Berwick110
WardingtonCherwell110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse120
Alloa100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
CenarthCarmarthenshire110
DunningtonYork110
LlandudnoConwy110
BitterleyShropshire110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
Fetteresso110
BeetleyBreckland110
Oswestry RuralShropshire110
SleagillEden110
Lochcarron110
LangportSouth Somerset110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
FalmouthCornwall100
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Dyke and Moy101
Bergh AptonSouth Norfolk110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester111
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
CodsallSouth Staffordshire111
LlanfynyddCarmarthenshire110
SeahamCounty Durham110
RainfordSt. Helens110
ColnePendle110
Kinghorn111
Cropwell BishopRushcliffe110
VerwoodDorset110
ThornfordDorset110
BreconPowys110
AberystwythCeredigion110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
CaldicotMonmouthshire110
KnutsfordCheshire East101
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire110
Auchterarder110
MartinNorth Kesteven101
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
MarlowWycombe110
Dumfries110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
Avondale110
ChawtonEast Hampshire110
HordenCounty Durham110
LlansamletSwansea110
DoningtonShropshire110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
Newhills100
ThetfordBreckland110
BrastedSevenoaks110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
Tarbat110
BrushfordSomerset West and Taunton100
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
OtterhamCornwall110
Chillerton and GatcombeIsle of Wight110
Duffus111
DesboroughKettering122
BridestoweWest Devon110
Y FelinheliGwynedd111
CavendishWest Suffolk110
Steeple BumpsteadBraintree110
DuhonwPowys101
StudleyStratford-on-Avon111
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
UrpethCounty Durham110
Stockton HeathWarrington120
Falkirk110
LutterworthHarborough110
HarroldBedford100
PadburyAylesbury Vale100
St Boswells100
TadmartonCherwell111
Old Cumnock110
DursleyStroud110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
TibbertonWychavon110
HoltWrexham110
BictonShropshire110
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of100
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Sturton by StowWest Lindsey110
OswestryShropshire110
BramptonCarlisle110
Watten110
BridgwaterSedgemoor111
East Kilbride110
IcklefordNorth Hertfordshire100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf111
Carn BreaCornwall110
Peterhead110
TrunchNorth Norfolk110
East HagbourneSouth Oxfordshire110
SidmouthEast Devon110
BodorganIsle of Anglesey111
LichfieldLichfield110
Ribby-with-WreaFylde110
TorpointCornwall110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Aberdour (Fife)110
GreasleyBroxtowe110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
SherborneDorset100
OffaWrexham110
HaslemereWaverley101
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
West GrinsteadHorsham110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent100
FaddileyCheshire East110
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Fossoway110
LouthEast Lindsey110
CheniesChiltern110
Troqueer110
IdburyWest Oxfordshire110
Lesmahagow110
BuritonEast Hampshire110
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
GainfordCounty Durham100
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
Craven ArmsShropshire110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Logie-Coldstone110
Old BuckenhamBreckland110
SiddingtonCotswold110
Norbury and RostonDerbyshire Dales110
Buchanan110
RuishtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Shotts110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
NewquayCornwall110
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes110
Rosemarkie110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd110
NewtonBabergh110
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon110
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan110
ThornleyCounty Durham100
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Dumbarton110
DaltonWest Lancashire110
EastertonWiltshire110
Great BrickhillAylesbury Vale110
Galashiels120
BletchingdonCherwell110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
KelvedonBraintree100
CrickhowellPowys110
KeswickAllerdale110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
TrawsgoedCeredigion100
WhitchurchCardiff110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
Braunston-in-RutlandRutland110
Coupar Angus110
CorringhamWest Lindsey110
Shenley Church EndMilton Keynes110
MaryportAllerdale110
Stornoway110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
Stevenston100
MarkyateDacorum100
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
NewboroughPeterborough110
Old Deer110
PastonNorth Norfolk100
ColehillDorset110
SeatonEast Devon101
Kirkwall and St Ola100
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
KirkhamFylde100
St. IvesCornwall110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
MissonBassetlaw110
DorchesterDorset110
ShottonFlintshire110
FarnhamWaverley101
ArdleighTendring100
RhayaderPowys111
WarnhamHorsham110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
Church LawtonCheshire East110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BolingbrokeEast Lindsey110
East PrestonArun100
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Stranraer110
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire110
Dundonald110
Wootton St. LawrenceBasingstoke and Deane111
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
FleetwoodWyre110
ClaverleyShropshire110
Much CowarneHerefordshire, County of110
CranwichBreckland110
CirencesterCotswold110
ShirebrookBolsover100
YeovilSouth Somerset100
Blantyre100
TovilMaidstone100
Maker-with-RameCornwall111
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
Fodderty110
CullomptonMid Devon110
LlanbedrGwynedd101
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon100
Manordeilo and SalemCarmarthenshire110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Cumbernauld110
LongtonSouth Ribble110
CrickladeWiltshire110
ChiltonAylesbury Vale110
Hawick110
GranbyRushcliffe110
North BaddesleyTest Valley111
BattleRother110
ClyroPowys110
BarnstapleNorth Devon120
LechladeCotswold110
Llanbadarn FawrCeredigion110
MalvernMalvern Hills100
RoathCardiff110
SandbachCheshire East110
Stockton-on-the-ForestYork110
Shaw and CromptonOldham111
CockermouthAllerdale110
GlastonburyMendip100
Fenwick100
DamerhamNew Forest110
AbersychanTorfaen100
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
RackheathBroadland100
NorhamNorthumberland111
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
North Uist110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire111
PadihamBurnley110
St. EnoderCornwall101
BabworthBassetlaw110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Glanvilles WoottonDorset100
PrestatynDenbighshire110
OtleyEast Suffolk110
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon110
LlansilinPowys110
FittleworthChichester101
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East100
GilberdykeEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Cardross110
Lockington-HemingtonNorth West Leicestershire110
TurveyBedford100
ThornboroughAylesbury Vale110
Dunbar110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
ThorleyEast Hertfordshire110
Douglas110
Down HatherleyTewkesbury110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire100
TridentBradford110
AmrothPembrokeshire110
BroseleyShropshire110
LettonHerefordshire, County of111
Banchory-Ternan110
BridghamBreckland110
SkiptonCraven110
LakesSouth Lakeland111
Rosneath110
Long LoadSouth Somerset110
Hamilton110
Chart SuttonMaidstone110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
LiskeardCornwall110
Elgin100
BringtonDaventry110
ShorehamSevenoaks110
CreditonMid Devon110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
HadleighBabergh110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Renfrew110
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire110
AkeleyAylesbury Vale100
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
YetminsterDorset110
CarreghofaPowys110
TakeleyUttlesford110
LampeterCeredigion110
Stow HillNewport110
MarthallCheshire East110
Heworth WithoutYork110
Logiealmond100
NormantonSouth Kesteven110
EgremontCopeland110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Dryfesdale100
Kilmarnock100
HorndeanEast Hampshire110
MynyddbachSwansea111
LudlowShropshire110
EnglishcombeBath and North East Somerset110
Moy and Dalarossie110
WattonBreckland110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of101
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
Westray110
BridgtownCannock Chase110