Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Francis Douglas Tuck 1097Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Thomas 151Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal William Jones 334Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Robert Jones 13345Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Gray Jones 2443Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Jones 11658Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Evans 12242Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1915
Private Evans 12396Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Davies 2512Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Connolly 2622Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1915
Private Williams 2156Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1915
Private Hugh Williams 1921Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1915 (aged 39)
Sub-Lieutenant Wellington Trevelyan Dale Royal Naval Reserve, R.N. Div.11/05/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Abel Norfolk Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 31)
Captain John Carandini Wilson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1915
Lieutenant Geoffrey William Stopford-Sackville Royal Navy, HMS Ribble20/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Wilkes Talbot Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1915
Private Alfred Noble 1201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Francis Milvain Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Marshall 1783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Dugald Dalroy Macpherson 1147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mark Holman George Lithgow 641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1915 (aged 21)
Staff Nurse Swain Territorial Force Nursing Service31/08/1915
Staff Nurse Lottie M. Stevens Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/03/1916
Nurse Florence Emily Smales 5725Voluntary Aid Detachment13/10/1915
Nurse Gertrude Lucinda Roskell 5540Voluntary Aid Detachment31/10/1915 (aged 38)
Sister Griffiths Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service30/10/1915
Nurse Mabel Elizabeth Chadwick 5719Voluntary Aid Detachment15/10/1915
Sister Butler Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/04/1916
Private Frank King 1234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Walter Hutcheson 1412Australian Field Artillery17/08/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel George Bennett Hingston Royal Engineers16/06/1915 (aged 47)
Captain Robert James Bannatyne Heard Lancashire Fusiliers04/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Francis Edward Greene 1347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1915
Saddler Edward Dyer 1327Australian Field Artillery18/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Maxwell James Davidson 861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1915 (aged 20)
Sergeant Clive Malcolm Dalton 96Australian Light Horse12/08/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Grenville Curlewis 1004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1915
Lieutenant Arthur Edward Carse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Bland 1134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Henry Berry 1452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Arthur Geoffrey Thurlow Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel George Harvey 18043Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hadingham 2335Essex Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Wiseley Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1915
Private Wilkinson 14391Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1915
Private William Alfred Weaver 1191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Edwin Frederick Warth Deal/864(S)Royal Marines25/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Leonard Ward 1859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Vick 1926Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/07/1915
Private William Frederick Totman 2408Norfolk Regiment04/02/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal John Bernard Evelyn Tombs 2367Middlesex Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tither 2785Manchester Regiment15/08/1915
Sapper Wilfred Sutcliffe Deal/1209(S)Royal Marines04/08/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Smith 1331Fife and Forfar Yeomanry30/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Seaviour 793Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Scott 10923South Lancashire Regiment11/09/1915
Private Luke Sarsfield 1533Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1915 (aged 22)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Francis Cavendish Roche Army Chaplains' Department14/11/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Rees Welsh Regiment06/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Ramm 20507Essex Regiment12/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Pownall 11040Cheshire Regiment13/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ormerod 6629Border Regiment10/09/1915
Trooper Reginald George Murphy 17/147New Zealand Veterinary Corps16/08/1915 (aged 36)
Sergeant Matthew Stanley Mckenzie 1459Australian Army Medical Corps08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Major William Fitzgerald Levin 11/787Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private James Merson Kidner 754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915
Serjeant Herbert 1319Herefordshire Regiment24/08/1915
Lance Corporal Hennerley 19832South Wales Borderers05/10/1915
Private John Stuart Haydon 635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1915
Private Joseph Harding 16/267New Zealand Pioneer Battalion14/08/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major Halford 13852South Wales Borderers12/08/1915 (aged 43)
Private Hague 2202Manchester Regiment03/07/1915
Private Alexander Graham 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915
Staff Nurse Ada Hawken 22/123New Zealand Army Nursing Service28/10/1915
Private James John Fletcher L/14752Royal Fusiliers02/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Fauchelle 6/1839Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1915
Private William Turner Farquhar 8/2334Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Emonds 777King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Reginald Ellison MerseyZ/38Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Duddy 18621Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Edward Dines 1115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1915
Corporal William Daw 2043Australian Army Service Corps17/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Claud Davidge 1078Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Burke 6135East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Bowes 1949Manchester Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper Clifford Owen Bowcott 66Australian Light Horse05/12/1915
Private Booth 3340Manchester Regiment08/12/1915
Driver Boak T2/12838Army Service Corps22/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Blane 1647Berkshire Yeomanry24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Robert Blakey 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Charles Beresford-Wilkinson 23/678New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/12/1915
Private James Bates 13965North Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Barker 555Manchester Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bardioux 512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1915
Private Bailey 2085Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Private Charles Thomas Armstrong 4191Australian Army Medical Corps24/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Anyon 2582East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Aitken 810Royal Field Artillery29/12/1915
Lieutenant Wyatt Sussex Yeomanry12/11/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Porter Manchester Regiment15/08/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Gordon Clunes Mackay Mathison Australian Army Medical Corps18/05/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Bertram Chiene Letts Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Lambert Army Veterinary Corps17/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Eastwood King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1915
Captain Dallas 6th Gurkha Rifles12/09/1915 (aged 30)
Sister Agnes Beryl Corfield Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service02/02/1916
Private Wood 13365Welsh Regiment09/11/1915
Private Ernest Edgar Wheeler Deal/1862(S)Royal Marines21/08/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Alexander Peter 1581Fife and Forfar Yeomanry05/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Miles 1387West Somerset Yeomanry14/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Meech 996Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Evan John Jones 24767Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mark Mothersdale Grainger 10855Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 49)
Private Clark 10962Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1915
Private George Blackmore Berry 2436Essex Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Wright 2824British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916
Private Wright 3385British West Indies Regiment16/03/1916
Private Edward Henry Woolley 10103South Wales Borderers12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 2126British West Indies Regiment02/04/1916
Private Williams 3444British West Indies Regiment02/03/1916
Private Richard Arnold Walker 18932Border Regiment31/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Moa Wahia 16/482New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/09/1915
Serjeant Vickers 310351Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Tyler 426Herefordshire Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hori Karaka Te Awarua 16/512New Zealand Pioneer Battalion13/09/1915
Serjeant Steele 94836Royal Field Artillery22/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Spencer 27069Welsh Regiment18/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Seymour Silvera 2076British West Indies Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Sibley 9633South Wales Borderers23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lionel Cartlidge Shelton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1920 (aged 26)
Private Adam Sharp 4249King's Own Scottish Borderers08/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sears 233British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jeremiah Saunders 2567British West Indies Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Sanders 14379Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Samuels 2638British West Indies Regiment25/03/1916
Private Ruddock 3431British West Indies Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richards 2631British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916
Private John Charles Reynolds 3074Herefordshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private August Paani Porete 16/287New Zealand Pioneer Battalion11/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Teao Popoki 16/410New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/08/1915
Private Peters 446British West Indies Regiment11/02/1916
Private Parks 2750British West Indies Regiment12/03/1916
Private Murray 1792South African Infantry04/03/1916
Private Charles Morgan 10675South Wales Borderers23/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Moraldo 680British West Indies Regiment16/02/1916
Private James Moir 1794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1915
Private Frank Marsden 2168Warwickshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Marchant 41329Royal Engineers04/12/1915
Private Mcmurdo 7931Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mcmanus 201688King's Own Scottish Borderers06/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mack R/3367British West Indies Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Mcgregor 145265Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917
Private Macdonald 1342Ayrshire Yeomanry12/11/1915
Private Lynch 3185British West Indies Regiment17/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Lang 400071Canadian Army Medical Corps24/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Albert Keirle 10589South Wales Borderers15/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Ellis Lord Kay 2536Lancashire Fusiliers06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jones 11085South Wales Borderers05/07/1915
Private Jones 11911South Wales Borderers10/10/1915
Private Johnson 2692British West Indies Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hussell 1102Royal North Devon Hussars19/02/1916
Private Healey 2374Highland Light Infantry23/09/1915
Corporal James Alexander Hay 229Australian Light Horse27/05/1915
Private Gunter 2739British West Indies Regiment11/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gowling 1359Warwickshire Yeomanry30/11/1915
Private William Goffe 2960British West Indies Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ethelbert Gillespie 3234British West Indies Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Geoghegan 9979South Wales Borderers06/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William George Fulbrook 14626Hampshire Regiment04/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Idwal Wyn Francis 9516South Wales Borderers23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Fairclough 284262Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evans 12502Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1915
Private Ellis 2788British West Indies Regiment18/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Drummond 3168British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Albert Doughty 2572Warwickshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 2734British West Indies Regiment12/03/1916
Private Dean 2116Manchester Regiment11/06/1915
Private Day 12702Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 43)
Private Stanley Davies 9777South Wales Borderers15/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Davies 10674South Wales Borderers13/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cox 1468Warwickshire Yeomanry10/08/1915
Private Copping 2495Warwickshire Yeomanry28/10/1915
Serjeant Coldicott 856Warwickshire Yeomanry19/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Clegg 2354Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Clarke 2611British West Indies Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Burgoyne 3611Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Holt Bryan 2675Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Bonnett 311British West Indies Regiment16/04/1916
Private Black 3156British West Indies Regiment11/04/1916
Private Edgar George Bindoff 1592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1915
Private Bent 2451British West Indies Regiment20/03/1916
Private Baxter 10170Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/09/1915
Private Harry Barnes 11683King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Baker 1865British West Indies Regiment11/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Pyke British West Indies Regiment17/04/1916
Private Mousley 36564Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1915 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Pierce John Egan Army Chaplains' Department06/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Patrick Sinclair Anderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1915 (aged 32)
Senior Wireless Operator James Robert Baker Mercantile Marine19/01/1916
Private John Adams Ball 5592South African Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Noel Leary Barnes 289South African Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Barnes 6136South African Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Cunningham Bell Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Thomas William Bell 1616Berkshire Yeomanry13/12/1915
Private Boisson 2795South African Infantry23/01/1916
Private Bruce 2551Royal Scots12/05/1915
Captain Geoffrey Spencer Bull 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)25/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Stuart Davidson Horwood Burgess 12Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1915 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Robert Cahill 4800Essex Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Wilfred Courthope-Munroe Army Service Corps24/01/1916
Private Gordon James Davis 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1915
Private Dermody M2/077803Army Service Corps24/03/1916
Private Emil William Diggery 879South African Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dobbs 49707Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1918
Captain George Archibald Percy Douglas Essex Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 21)
Major Andrew Marshall Downie Highland Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Charles Cousins Dugmore 4659South African Infantry24/01/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dunn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Edward Roland Egan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1915
Private James Henry Gardner 1723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916
Private Garrett 4839Middlesex Regiment20/12/1915
Captain Stewart Armour Gemmell Highland Light Infantry22/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Goodbody Royal Engineers20/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Goslett Norfolk Yeomanry11/11/1915
Corporal Stanley John Goulding 47Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Reginald Griggs K/21050Royal Navy, HMS Mars04/12/1915
Sergeant Groves 3367South African Infantry05/04/1916
Lieutenant Haddock Suffolk Regiment30/01/1916
Captain Haddow Royal Scots Fusiliers12/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas George Hakewill Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles B. Hamilton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1915
Private Frank Arthur Hammond 1008Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars04/02/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Eric Lockhart Hume Henderson Royal Munster Fusiliers20/05/1915
Private William John Robert Hoskison 2760South African Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal James Johnstone 453Royal Field Artillery17/07/1915
Lieutenant Sydney George Jurgens King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/08/1915 (aged 28)
Major Lowry-Corry Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1921
Lieut-Commander Edward James Mcbarnet Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albion16/08/1915 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Harold George Mckerihan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Murray Chamberlain Gervase Mathew 28th Punjabis04/07/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gordon Frank Melles Royal Field Artillery06/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Nigel Martin Morgan-Brown Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Hill Nelson 14402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Walter John New TS/1064Army Service Corps12/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Harley Nott Army Service Corps25/08/1915
Private William Thomas Nurse 3070South African Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tom Pickering Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Vivian Franklin Lyon Rose Price Royal Navy, HMS Europa05/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Pride 3080South African Infantry23/01/1916
Private William Robert Procter 571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Reakes 3547Middlesex Regiment03/02/1916
Lieutenant Robert Arthur Revell Essex Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Matley Robson Manchester Regiment17/07/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hamish Galbraith Russell Highland Light Infantry16/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Francis Shaw 2270Manchester Regiment18/12/1914
Stoker 1st Class Slaughter SS/124145Royal Navy, HMS Endeavour28/06/1921
Lieutenant William Garland Stranack South African Infantry30/01/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Claude Edward Thomas Australian Army Service Corps16/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Thomson 1115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alexander Law Turner Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Captain Arthur Verge Australian Light Horse08/09/1915 (aged 35)
Captain John Douglas Walsh South African Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Robert St. Clair Warrick Cheshire Regiment19/12/1915
Sergeant Wedderburn 3188South African Infantry26/01/1916
Private Lionel Naramore Were 2028Ceylon Planters Rifle Corps12/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1915
Private George Charles Wood 8278Hampshire Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Eric Alfred Wright Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Richard Yates Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.11/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Douglas Campbell Young Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Abbey 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Stanley Abraham 1028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Abraham 11767Welsh Regiment05/09/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Albert Abson KW/363Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Archibald Adair 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private George James Adams 12/1136Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/08/1915
Private John William Ahlstedt 21991Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal James Edward Ainsworth 654Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Airey 16869Hampshire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Henry Thomas Clive Alcock 484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alder 12501South Wales Borderers22/08/1915
Serjeant Alford 8315Border Regiment14/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Alison 635Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Allan 11282West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1915
Lance Serjeant Joseph Edward Allchin 3/3581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/01/1916
Private Allen 2657East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1915
Corporal Cornelius John Allen 9615Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Allen 2880Northamptonshire Regiment06/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Allen 648Royal Munster Fusiliers29/08/1915
Private Arthur Allett 13048Lincolnshire Regiment15/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wilfrid Almond PO/698(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Anderson 21102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Webster Anderson 1088Royal Scots10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Anderson 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915
Private Arthur Phillips Anderson 8/1392AOtago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dudley Maurice Anderson 380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 2300Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1915
Private Ernest Francis Anderson 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Senica George Anderson 1508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Andrew 3157Manchester Regiment29/08/1915
Private Ernest Andrews 1394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1915
Private Andrews 15440South Wales Borderers29/08/1915
Private James Henry Annear SS/14103Army Service Corps11/10/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Anslow 283166Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Anstee 464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1915
Private Charles Harry Applin 668Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars27/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Ormond Archibald 271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Saville Armitage 15240Yorkshire Regiment28/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Armstrong 2342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1915
Private Arnold 2380Hampshire Regiment02/11/1915
Sergeant James Allan Arnot 1377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Stuart Ashby 1901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Ashford 3000Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1915
Sapper Ashwell 1552Royal Engineers05/12/1915
Private Ashworth 9628Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private Atfield 2781Royal Munster Fusiliers31/01/1916
Private Atkin 1974Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Andrew George Atkinson 798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915
Leading Seaman George Lloyd Atkinson TynesideZ/2088Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.15/11/1915 (aged 28)
Captain John Broadwood Atkinson Royal Irish Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Attrill 8528Hampshire Regiment15/05/1915
Corporal Robert Wilson Auld 10/1178Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1915
Corporal Arthur Edward Aylieff PO/8957Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Private Aylward L/12663Royal Fusiliers14/05/1915
Private Frederick John Bacon 2710Manchester Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Baddley 15000North Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1915
Private Cecil Henry Bailey 6Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915
Petty Officer Charles Pilcher Bailey 303894Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.11/05/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman David Bain ClydeZ/63Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.10/05/1915
Private Charles Thomas Baker 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Baker 6/968Leinster Regiment24/08/1915
Lance Corporal John Henry Baker 208Australian Light Horse11/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Baker 3650Norfolk Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Baldwin 26588Royal Field Artillery20/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ball 2444Hampshire Regiment22/11/1915
Lance Corporal Ballingall 2130Manchester Regiment12/09/1915
Private Stephen Balshaw 13072King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John James Edward Bannam 2233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Able Seaman Philip Bannister Sussex 4/215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Barber 6010Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1915 (aged 36)
Seaman Reginald Vernon Barber 3340ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Varsova12/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barker 20501Essex Regiment01/11/1915
Private Barnes 11949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/10/1915
Lance Corporal George Edward Barraclough 2688Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Barratt 1769Manchester Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Barrett 18506Essex Regiment09/08/1915
Private Barrett 3134Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1915
Private Barrow 9984Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915
Private Barrow 1493Manchester Regiment14/06/1915
Private John Francis Barry 358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Barry 5693Connaught Rangers11/11/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Alfred George Bartley 2407Australian Army Service Corps04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alfred Bartram Tyneside Z/2236Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Bate 58831Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bate 10817Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1915
Private William Thomas Bateman 748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Bathard 2056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Thomas Bax PLY/11753Royal Marine Light Infantry21/05/1915
Private Beadle 722152London Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Beamish 2161Manchester Regiment22/06/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper Robert Leslie Beard 853Australian Light Horse14/06/1915
Driver Ernest James Beaumont 231Australian Engineers25/04/1915
Private Ernest Beaumont 1084Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)25/10/1915
Private John Beckerleg 363South African Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick Arthur Beer 61577Royal Engineers14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Squadron Serjeant Major Valentine Cowell Stepney Beer 13/25Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/09/1915
Private Beggs 8240Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/12/1917
Private Bell 1968Manchester Regiment05/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Bell 5/12235Royal Irish Fusiliers05/10/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Bell 9423Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/06/1915
Private Arthur Eton Belworthy 8/1938Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/08/1915 (aged 20)
Captain John Crosbie Bengough Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Henry Benham 2249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Erle Benham 1105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Benjafield S4/042273Army Service Corps06/07/1915
Lance Corporal Albert George Benner 13/386Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Bennett 8/1403Otago Regiment N.Z.E.F.04/07/1915
Lance Corporal Bennett 20636Essex Regiment24/08/1915
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Leonard David Bennett F/1203Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Div.17/09/1915
Private William Bennett 2002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1915
Private Fred Benson 15426Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Erol Benson 1503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Robert Benson 1814Manchester Regiment16/08/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bermingham 10906Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Berrington 2281Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private Frederick Berry 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1915
Private Berry 2218Manchester Regiment16/06/1915
Private Berry 2764Manchester Regiment09/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Walter Edward Berryman 97Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1915
Able Seaman Philip Betts Sussex 5/165Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.16/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bibb 8362Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915
Sapper Francis George Bicker 4/599New Zealand Engineers13/09/1915
Private Bickle 2436Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Biddulph 15949North Staffordshire Regiment10/01/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Clark Biggs K/17231Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth25/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Bignell 4962029Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/11/1920 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Chestle Billinghurst 2154Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Alexander Billingsly 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bills 21941Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1915
Rifleman David Hilton Bills 192London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/03/1916 (aged 50)
Private Bimson 4003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/08/1915
Leading Seaman George Thomas Birch KP/340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/06/1915
Driver Edward Bird 1002Royal Engineers29/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Percy Birdsall 13506Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Bishop 9487Worcestershire Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Bishop 8865Essex Regiment13/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Biss 1147Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Black 2715Royal Scots13/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Samuel Cuthbert Black 14209Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Wilfred Blackburn 27045Royal Field Artillery20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Blackman 7871281Tank Corps08/02/1921 (aged 17)
Private Benedict John Blackwell 1450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private David Blackwood 1604Ayrshire Yeomanry13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert Greenlees Blaikie 23/682New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Blake 2788London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1915
Private Blake 1155London Regiment25/08/1915
Sergeant Geoffrey Barton Blanch 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1916
Private Edward Overall Bleackley 1977Manchester Regiment25/07/1915 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith John Blease 705413Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Belworthy Blue 15Australian Light Horse13/10/1915
Lance Corporal Blundell 16665Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Robert Boddington S4/094753Army Service Corps17/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Bond 3228Herefordshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Edward Bonnin 3/102ANew Zealand Medical Corps26/08/1915
Sub-Conductor Booth 7574407Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1921 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Horner Booth 8111Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Booth 12775Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1915
Private Cecil Frederick Bootham 413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1914
Private Thomas Rodick Borrowman 20197King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Stephen Alfred Boswell 1141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Private Reginald Cyril Boulton 19423Wiltshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private David Christopher Bourke 1310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1915
Sergeant Frederick Bourne 5Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1915
Private Thomas Bourne 19035Worcestershire Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private Bourne 5344Welsh Regiment28/08/1915
Private Harry Bousfield 3156East Lancashire Regiment12/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bowden 1691Manchester Regiment14/08/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Hedley Roy Bowden 176Australian Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Bowey 19191Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bowyer 5008Bedfordshire Regiment02/12/1915
Private George Josiah Boxall 24635South Wales Borderers17/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Christie Harold Boyce 12/1563Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Boyce 2723City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)17/09/1915
Private James Strachen Boyce 6/187Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Boyd 7480Highland Light Infantry20/10/1915
Private Boyle 2309Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/08/1915
Private Frederick Oscar Boys 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1915
Serjeant Bradshaw 307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1915
Private Brady 1457Manchester Regiment09/07/1915
Private Brady 18845Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Edward Breach 10/1749Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Brennan 2124Royal Irish Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Brennan 1312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915
Private Alfred William Brewer 3242London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Charles Brickenden 63140Royal Engineers30/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bridges 20318Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1915
Private George Henry Bridgewater 2798Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1915 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Brierley 232Lancashire Fusiliers31/08/1915
Private Brigden 3135Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Brill CH/376(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/05/1915
Cook William Brine Mercantile Marine31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Briody 4/3059Royal Irish Fusiliers05/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Edmund Arthur Brister 1254Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Corporal Sidney James Brister 666Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Percival Britton Deal/501(S)Royal Marines17/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Broadbent 7019Lancashire Fusiliers17/08/1915
Sapper George Henry Broadey 25Royal Engineers26/05/1915
Private James William Broadley 17891West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Major Thomas Broadley 11620Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1916 (aged 51)
Private Horace Harold Brock 206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Patrick Broderick 827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Broderick 4/8491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1915
Private Augustus Broom 1060West Somerset Yeomanry27/10/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Brown 49189Royal Garrison Artillery27/08/1915
Able Seaman Ernest Brown KX/200Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/06/1915
Able Seaman Henry John Goodwin Brown LondonZ/1112Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/06/1915
Serjeant Howard James Brown 208Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brown 7682633Military Police Corps20/05/1921
Driver Brown 4856Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1915
Private Brown 16393Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Brown 2088Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Brown 4887Army Cyclist Corps18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Brown 833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1916
Private Browning 8270Royal Scots Fusiliers03/08/1915
Private James Brunton 7249King's Own Scottish Borderers17/07/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Bryan 3/7807East Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Buck 4439South African Infantry16/04/1916
Private Leslie James Buckley 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Louis Edmund Buckley 1583Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harry Bull 297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1916
Private Bullivant 267Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1916
Sapper Bulman TS/5385Army Service Corps19/05/1915
Private Alfred Burchell PLY/16337Royal Marine Light Infantry28/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Burgess 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Burgess 10285Dorsetshire Regiment18/08/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Burgess 39766Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915
Private Walter Burgin 136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1915
Private Burke 2374Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1915
Private James Richard Burnett 6/2562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Burns 9402Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1915
Lance Corporal Burns 1049Cheshire Regiment30/10/1915
Private Burridge 4791Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1915
Private Harry Burrows 13991Wiltshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private Burrows 7515Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Burton 16532Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1915
Private Bury 2575Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/10/1915
Serjeant Fred Busby 194410Royal Field Artillery07/03/1920 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Butcher 10/297Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter John Butcher 1845Hampshire Regiment17/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Butler 16284Worcestershire Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Roland Butler 2873Middlesex Regiment19/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Butler 17159Hampshire Regiment20/11/1915
Sergeant Robert C. Butters 362Australian Light Horse05/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Buxton 22628Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Ernest Byard 11879Welsh Regiment01/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John Byott 17090East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Gerald Byrne 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Byrne 4272Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cadd 949Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest Cadie 777Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Dewar Cairns 2024Fife and Forfar Yeomanry08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private John William Callon 9103Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Allan Cameron 4/662New Zealand Engineers09/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Hugh Cameron 4321Lovat Scouts21/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Norman Cameron 857ALIAS20/05/1915
Private John Campbell 140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1915
Lance Corporal John Colin Campbell 1751King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 1543Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1915
Private Thomas William Campbell 11011Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Campbell 10/1202Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Canning 5/14988Royal Irish Fusiliers11/09/1915
Private Maxwell Cannon 1960King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Cansdale 2226Essex Regiment21/05/1915
Fitter Cant 99469Royal Field Artillery21/07/1915
Lance Corporal Canty 2030Derbyshire Yeomanry06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry John Capes PO/246(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915
Corporal Alfred Carey 2404Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Morrison Carmichael 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915
Private Albert Frederick Carpenter 19487Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Alfred Carpenter 9919Dorsetshire Regiment15/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Carr 2247Royal Munster Fusiliers18/08/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper George Joseph Carr 4/701New Zealand Engineers02/09/1915
Private Carr 8/11298Cheshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private William George Carr 2106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Carson 15278Royal Field Artillery27/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Ellis Carter CH/11425Royal Marine Light Infantry06/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Jesse Cartwright 20684Worcestershire Regiment12/08/1915 (aged 46)
Private Cartwright 13252South Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1915
Sapper Leonard Cartwright 290787Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Charles Carvey 1948Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Casey 5/15Connaught Rangers09/09/1915
Private Elis Cassell 19748Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/08/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Frank Castro Deal/402(S)Royal Marines25/05/1915
Private Chadwick 17721East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Chadwick 3/9276West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/03/1916
Private Trevor Chaffin 735Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Frederick George Challis L/14176Royal Fusiliers02/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Challis 9614Hampshire Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Chamberlain 33Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Chamberlain 13903Worcestershire Regiment13/09/1915
Private Chambers 12016Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1915
Lance Corporal Roy Chandler 1464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Oliver Chapman 10/709Wellington Regiment N.Z.E.F.11/07/1915
Private Chapman 1746Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Driver Chapman T2/12877Army Service Corps14/05/1915
Captain Perceval Christian Chapman Royal Artillery01/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Phillip George Chapman 1742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Francis Chatterton 12986Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Clement Bellingham Cheales LondonZ/1013Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/09/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Edgar James Clarence Cheney 798Australian Army Service Corps01/03/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper James Chesters 290066Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Chesworth 5112Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1915
Private Thomas Child 20457East Lancashire Regiment16/12/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick William Chillingworth 369Essex Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Chilton 14378Dorsetshire Regiment23/12/1915
Private Chinn 10548King's Own Scottish Borderers09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Arthur Chippindall 375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Chisholm 2510Royal Scots05/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Chisnell 17089Royal Irish Fusiliers17/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Christie 19155King's Own Scottish Borderers16/12/1915 (aged 26)
Steward Vincent Ciappara Mercantile Marine Reserve31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Claffey 10/719Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1915 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Matthew Clanahan 915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Serjeant Clare 2554Manchester Regiment18/08/1915
Private Clare 12462Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/09/1915
Lieutenant Arthur Clark Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1920 (aged 29)
Private Clark 8432Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Ernest William Clark 10/1775Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1915
Private Henry George Clark 205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clark 63493Royal Engineers20/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Douglas Clarke 11018West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Fredrick Clarke 59992Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Harold Clarke 51848Royal Field Artillery21/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 5101Royal Munster Fusiliers23/08/1915
Private Clarke 11911Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/10/1915
Private Clarke 13135Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1915
Sapper Clarke 275511Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Regimental Serjeant Major Clayson 429Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Clayton 2541Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915
Private Alfred John Cleaver 10772South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Henry William Ruben Clemens 1700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert Edwin Clements 73687Royal Field Artillery13/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Clempson 1331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1915
Private Vincent Thomas Clifford 2125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1915
Sapper Clifton 2101Royal Engineers20/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Ernest Clissold 2230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1915
Seaman Richard Joseph Cloke 27810Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa09/08/1915
Lance Serjeant Avery Coakley 27814Royal Field Artillery09/06/1920 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Coates 6694Hampshire Regiment04/10/1915
Leading Signalman Francis Charles Coben J/2423Royal Navy, HMS Renard19/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Colclough 14993North Staffordshire Regiment18/08/1915
Private Henry Charles Cole 18899Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Lashbrook Cole PLY/15634Royal Marine Light Infantry29/12/1915
Private Arthur Coleman CH/19180Royal Marine Light Infantry14/12/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Coleman 2346Welsh Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Frederick Coleman 2293South African Infantry15/03/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frederick Coles 216791Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis22/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Collins 7131Royal Munster Fusiliers04/09/1915
Private Collins 11055Connaught Rangers05/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Collins 1220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Francis Collins 2118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1915
Private Thomas Joseph Collins 2141Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Patrick Collins 1250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Joseph Collins 82Newfoundland Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner William Raymond Collins 1563Australian Field Artillery20/06/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Collins 52209Royal Horse Artillery22/07/1915
Private Frederick Columbus 912Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cassie James Combe 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Conlan 2023Lancashire Fusiliers25/06/1915
Private Connell 5/3787Connaught Rangers24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Richard Peter Connelly 87Australian Light Horse21/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Connett 1881Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Connor 16316Royal Irish Fusiliers28/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Connor 10548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Constable ClydeZ/741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Constance 6/1223ACanterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cook 1146Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1915
Private Cook 2801Middlesex Regiment27/10/1915
Private Harold Cook 113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1915
Trooper Samuel Cook 987Australian Light Horse14/11/1915
Private Cooke 9605Wiltshire Regiment13/08/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major William Thomas Coombes 8530Royal Field Artillery03/08/1915 (aged 37)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Arthur Coombs 246189Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot05/08/1920 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Cooper 1439Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Gunner Cooper 82054Royal Field Artillery12/02/1916
Private Copperall CH/554(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/07/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Corbett 2798Royal Munster Fusiliers16/08/1915
Private Corcoran 22018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Harold William Corkett 610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1915
Corporal Alfred Stanley Corlett 12/66Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1915
Private James Prentice Cormack 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cecil Gerald Sedgerley Corner Indian Medical Service29/12/1920 (aged 29)
Trooper Herbert Edwin Corner 13/896Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/09/1915 (aged 30)
Driver Elam Cornford T/35084Army Service Corps10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cornish 124956Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/01/1920 (aged 20)
Private Richard Fisher Cornthwaite 18729King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Corr 11092Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/08/1915
Gunner James Corrigan 2566Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Corthorn 7784Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1915 (aged 36)
Sergeant Jason Leslie Boyd Coulter 1333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frank George Covell 1668Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry Rawlings Cowan 10/116Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Cowan 303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Thomas Cox PLY/11732Royal Marine Light Infantry16/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cox 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1914
Private Francis Cox 5/605Royal Irish Regiment22/09/1915 (aged 22)
Squadron Serjeant Major William Charles Cox 953Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Craddock 18201East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1915
Gunner Amos Craddock 99386Royal Field Artillery23/08/1915
Private Cragg 2231Manchester Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Curphey Craine 49427Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1915
Private John Charles Crawford SS/14936Army Service Corps14/02/1916
Able Seaman William Thomas Crawford KP/967Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.09/10/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Harry Anthony Creed 1310Australian Light Horse25/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Crerar 2239Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Stewart Crichton 4352Scottish Horse20/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Crisfield 896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1915
Private Crofts 2033Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1915
Private Thomas Cronin 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private Crook 1318Royal Scots12/07/1915
Private William Charles Crook 1026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Crook 2545Royal Gloucestershire Hussars13/12/1915
Private Oliver A. Cross 814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1915
Private Reuben Cross 2471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cross 10210Dorsetshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Gilbert William Crossan 8/1036Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Howarth Crossley 1142Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Crow 4408King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cruickshank 19182King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1915
Lance Corporal Crystal 2161Highland Light Infantry01/01/1916
Private Joseph Hilton Cumberland 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cunliffe 67Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1915
Gunner Cunnington 578Honourable Artillery Company18/06/1915
Private Leonard G. Curnow 1526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1915
Serjeant Curran 3741Border Regiment01/09/1915
Private Lawrence Curtin 9787Royal Munster Fusiliers12/05/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Curtiss 924ALIAS13/08/1915
Private Robert Cussen 479Royal Munster Fusiliers12/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Claude L. A. Cutler 1474Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Dalby 14720King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1915
Serjeant Thomas Alfred Garnor Dalton 40206Royal Horse Artillery08/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Dalton 14681Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Daly 2341Cheshire Regiment26/08/1915
Able Seaman John Younger Dand ClydeZ/1857Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/08/1915
Private Charles David Daniels 1902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1916
Private Daniels 15212Worcestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Dare 2337Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1915
Private Darlington 19276Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private Percy Frank Darville PO/15797Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Davenport 746ALIAS07/03/1915
Lance Corporal Davidson 3091Royal Engineers27/11/1915
Private Thomas Davidson Deal/3525(S)Royal Marines21/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Davies 11641Welsh Regiment13/09/1915
Private Davies 23016Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Davies 15013King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Davies 21667Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Joshua Davies 402Welsh Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Davies 534Royal Engineers10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Davies 3118Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/08/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Davies 95133Royal Field Artillery07/08/1915
Private William Attwood Davies 2154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Ernest Davis 94939Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edgar Norman Davis 23/402New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Davis 269226Royal Field Artillery09/06/1920
Private John Cyril Davis 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Walter Davis 76Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 44)
Private Davis 9531Essex Regiment12/05/1915
Private Harold George Davison 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915
Private Herbert Norman Daws 899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper George Dawson Deal/1170(S)Royal Marines25/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jack Mckay Dawson 1608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1915
Aircraftman 2nd Class Robert Henry Dawson 332063Royal Air Force, Aircraft Depot (Egypt)17/02/1920 (aged 18)
Private Day 2637Essex Regiment04/11/1915
Private Day 24487Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1916
Private Day 9592Essex Regiment18/06/1915
Flying Officer Frederick William Deane Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.29/04/1921
Lance Corporal Peter Lyall Deans 2465Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1915 (aged 15)
Private Deary 13249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1915
Trooper James Deeney 13/2178Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/01/1916
Private Charles Dempsey 694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Dench 13709Royal Fusiliers20/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Myer Dessaur 2902Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Deuchar 2000Highland Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Devoy 21172Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/12/1915
Private Dewar 8406Royal Scots Fusiliers19/10/1915
Private Dewhurst 12114East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915
Private Dick 1154South African Infantry08/02/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Dickenson MerseyZ/281Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915
Private Dickerson 4742Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1915
Private William Henry Diment 732Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dinsdale 1107Manchester Regiment12/10/1915
Private Disley 14713King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/08/1915
Gunner Lucas Distant 1134Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dixon 14250Hampshire Regiment16/08/1915
Lance Corporal Dixon 747Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1915
Private Bertie Leonard Docking 6192251Middlesex Regiment01/11/1920 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur Edmund Dodd Bristol Z/217Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Dodds 16902Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1915
Private Edward Donald 996Australian Army Medical Corps01/05/1915
Private William Bisset Donaldson 6591King's Own Scottish Borderers17/07/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Henry Donkin TynesideZ/1475Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.11/05/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Donovan T/29347Army Service Corps06/02/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Donovan 215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Donovan PLY/17357Royal Marine Light Infantry20/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Allen Doodson 927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1915
Private Double 10843Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/08/1915
Private Bernard Dougherty 1351East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Dove 149027Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot.30/07/1920
Private Robert Dover Deal/3083(S)Royal Marines06/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Dow 1970Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1915
Private Bertram Sidney Down 710Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Downer 2572Army Cyclist Corps04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal William Gibson Downing 3/171ANew Zealand Medical Corps14/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Dowsing 244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Drinkall 3/7058East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Drury CH/18765Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private Frederick Dudley CH/17355Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Duffell T/35424Army Service Corps04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Duffin 12426Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1915
Serjeant Duffin 4374King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1915
Private Owen Duffy 999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1915
Private Duguid 28736Royal Scots15/02/1916
Private William Duke 1306Newfoundland Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Jameson Dumma 7150King's Own Scottish Borderers04/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Dummer 9747Essex Regiment14/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Dunbar 11553East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Ernest Arthur Duncan 2473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1915
Private Duncan 2062Cheshire Regiment11/09/1915
Private Duncan 2554Royal Munster Fusiliers25/08/1915
Lance Corporal Dunkley 16876East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1915
Private Norbert Dunleavy 1534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Peter James Dunn 2207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Dunne 5/8682Royal Irish Fusiliers22/09/1915
Private Dunne 54216Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1915
Gunner Martin Edward Duplex 4937Australian Field Artillery28/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sergeant Charles John Durham PO/10981Royal Marine Light Infantry18/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private William John Dutton 12556Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Duvall TF/1961Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred John Dyer 8/357Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/05/1915
Serjeant Richard Herbert Dyson 3/127New Zealand Medical Corps05/08/1915
Gunner Walter Eales 25085Royal Field Artillery01/09/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Cecil John Herbert Earl ES/51316Royal Army Service Corps11/11/1920 (aged 22)
Private Earley 9372Wiltshire Regiment22/09/1915
Private Eastham 1987East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Henry Gordon Eastham 669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1915 (aged 19)
Bandsman Eckett 7602Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1915
Shoeing Smith Edden 1871Royal East Kent Yeomanry31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Eddleston 1470East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Eden 14583King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Edmondson 11862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Reginald Thomas Edser 2543Royal Engineers14/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Edwards 13077South Wales Borderers18/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hubert Percy Edwards CH/341(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/06/1915 (aged 23)
Driver John Egan 2402Australian Army Service Corps05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Henry Elkes 209739Royal Navy, HMS Glory31/12/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Ellacott 1164Hertfordshire Yeomanry04/06/1915
Private James Arthur Ellens 8/1461Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ellery SS/15314Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private William Elliott 10/1234Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1915
Gunner William Henry Elliott 1806Australian Field Artillery06/08/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Herbert John Ellis 130Australian Light Horse07/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Ellis 4961862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1920
Corporal Ellis 448763London Regiment15/02/1920 (aged 26)
Corporal Ellwood 1614Norfolk Yeomanry14/12/1915
Private Elson 4268Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1915
Lance Corporal Elworthy 433Royal North Devon Hussars05/11/1915
Private Peter Emery 16/439New Zealand Pioneer Battalion28/08/1915
Gunner Englefield 75988Royal Field Artillery01/11/1915 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Edward Cuerdale Entwistle TS/7135Army Service Corps06/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private John Erikson 1749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Euden 3186The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/09/1915
Private Harold Alfred Eustace 1031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Alfred James Evans F/1259Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President IIArmoured Car Div.06/02/1916
Rifleman Arthur Evans 1659London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Evans 2815Royal Munster Fusiliers18/08/1915
Serjeant Edward Dare Evans 6/1526Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1915
Private Gilbert Roy Evans 1519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1915
Driver Harry Evans 2124Australian Field Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Rees Evans Wales Z/468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1916
Private Evans 3/9167Leinster Regiment07/01/1916
Lance Serjeant Sidney Evans 3027Royal Munster Fusiliers29/08/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Evans 78519Royal Engineers09/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Evans 3968Welsh Regiment16/09/1915
Private Crawford Ernest Eyes 6/2124Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private George William Eyre 4962675Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/08/1921 (aged 21)
Captain William Eyre Welsh Regiment19/08/1915 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic John Leo Fairclough F/2046Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President IIArmoured Car Div.10/10/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant Farley 425Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)13/08/1915
Corporal Thomas Henry Farley 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1915
Private William James Farquharson 1327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Farrant PO/8883Royal Marine Light Infantry06/05/1915 (aged 35)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph George Faulknor 2/609New Zealand Field Artillery07/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Featherstone 631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ferens 10366East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1915
Stoker 1st Class William James Ferguson 308717Royal Navy, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.17/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Fernley 3281Manchester Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Ernest Charles Ferris 1458Royal Engineers15/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Corrigall Fettes 1941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private James William Dick Fiddes 8/783Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Field 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1915
Private Norman John Fielding 1152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Finn 97568Royal Field Artillery02/11/1915
Private Finney 11339South Lancashire Regiment25/08/1915
Lance Corporal Fisher 3031Royal Munster Fusiliers20/09/1915
Private Flack 9209Royal Munster Fusiliers15/08/1915
Corporal William Flanagan 6/731Leinster Regiment04/11/1915
Private Harold Wilson Fleetham 791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fleming 316Manchester Regiment18/06/1915
Private Alfred Edwin Fletcher 1188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Cecil Fletcher KP/818Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fletcher 1955Derbyshire Yeomanry23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 12720Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Private William Edward Fletcher 1540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1915
Private Flitters 5039Border Regiment20/08/1915
Private Foley 9494Royal Munster Fusiliers05/05/1915
Private Foley 9020Royal Munster Fusiliers22/08/1915 (aged 23)
Second Hand Richard Foot 1947/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margaret Duncan06/03/1916
Private George Henry Ford 12502Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ford 10836Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1915
Private Hiram Forsyth 12984Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1915 (aged 41)
Driver Forsyth T/34134Royal Navy, R.N. Div. Train19/10/1915
Private Leonard Fortescue 3356The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/12/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Fred Foster 747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1915 (aged 38)
Sapper Owen Redvers Foster 314285Royal Engineers05/09/1920 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Foster 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fournier M2/052688Army Service Corps01/07/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper Charles Carrington Fowle 212Australian Engineers13/07/1915
Private Frederick William Fox 686Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner George Frame 175345Royal Field Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Walter John Frampton 648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1915
Private Francis 3/7246Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper George Frank 257Australian Light Horse10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Fraser 5532Lovat Scouts05/10/1915
Private William Wilson Fraser 1485Royal Scots01/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private French 17887King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Henry Charles Frizzell 767Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Alfred Percy Frost 1943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Frost G/11400Royal Fusiliers13/08/1915
Private William Albert Fry 431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward James Fryday 10/1072Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Fryer 38Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1915
Private Stephen James Fuller 1220Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Fulton 1633Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1916
Private Furze 982West Somerset Yeomanry05/11/1915
Driver Francis Gale T/711Army Service Corps13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Chris Davis Galgey 2/879New Zealand Field Artillery31/08/1915
Serjeant Gallagher 6772Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1915
Leading Seaman Henry Smart Galloway ClydeZ/684Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915
Private Galvin 14404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1915
Private Gamble 72068Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Trooper Alexander Gannaway 526Australian Light Horse25/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Gant 1254Norfolk Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Alexander Garden 56Australian Engineers08/12/1915
Private James Gardiner 1017Lanarkshire Yeomanry26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Gardiner 8/389Otago Regiment N.Z.E.F.07/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Dickson Gardiner 12/1024Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Victor Gardiner 8/392Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1915
Private Gardner G/1914Royal Fusiliers01/06/1915
Private William Garghan 11840The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Arthur Garratt PO/702(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/05/1915
Trooper John Stephen Garrett 6Australian Light Horse06/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Garvey 3386London Regiment24/01/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John George Gates 329300Royal Air Force, Stores Depot, Egypt19/07/1920 (aged 20)
Sapper George Lewis Gatonby 39Australian Light Horse08/08/1915
Private Albert Edward Gaught 1975Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Gayford Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Trooper Arthur Gee 414Australian Light Horse13/09/1915 (aged 38)
Trooper William John Gemmell 770Australian Light Horse26/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Gentle 19734Hampshire Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Alfred Augustus George 8/210Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private George 13679South Wales Borderers30/07/1915
Private Henry Cyancy Geyer 586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gibbard 17298Hampshire Regiment11/08/1915
Private Albert Gibbon 385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Michael Gibbons PO/268(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Gibson 15432Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private James Gilliland PLY/16837Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gillingham 10116Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William James Gillingham 3214Essex Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Gilmore 25Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Glass 98391Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Walter Frederick Glover 10644North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Godwin S4/038966Army Service Corps04/08/1915 (aged 31)
Driver Golding 59444Royal Horse Artillery16/01/1916
Private John William Golding 20469Essex Regiment09/08/1915
Sergeant John Alexander Gollan 409Australian Light Horse30/08/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gomm 906Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper Charles Gordon Gooch 857Australian Light Horse10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Goodchild 8060Hampshire Regiment04/06/1915
Sergeant George Gerald Goode 5539Australian Army Service Corps08/08/1915
Corporal Gordon Powell Goode 528Australian Light Horse16/10/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William John Goode 44Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William John Goode 2497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Goodfellow 9527Wiltshire Regiment09/08/1915
Private Goodier 9379Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1915
Driver Goodyear T4/071627Army Service Corps18/06/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Gordon 7/336ALIAS09/07/1915
Private Gorman 12341Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/08/1915
Private William Gorrod PLY/435(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur Hulme Gott 360Australian Light Horse26/08/1915
Private William Gough 10690Gloucestershire Regiment12/08/1915 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Walter Gould 1255Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Gow 18031King's Own Scottish Borderers05/08/1915
Private Albert Graham PO/17864Royal Marine Light Infantry03/08/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper John Telfar Graham 11/499Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Graham 5/11527Royal Irish Fusiliers27/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Leslie Graham 2146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private Graham R4/062384Army Service Corps06/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Sydney James George Grand 1678Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Grant 12/742Auckland Regiment N.Z.E.F.01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Grant 8583Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1915
Lance Corporal Grant 253Scottish Horse27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Grantham 10630Cheshire Regiment30/08/1915
Private Walter Gratton 11843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Gray CH/298(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Staff Serjeant Reginald Charles Gray O/1917Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Huntington Grogan Gray 1328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Green 2113Royal Scots08/02/1916
Private Montague George Green 1991Berkshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Greenan 18431Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/08/1915
Private Charles Edward Greenhalgh 5168Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Gregory 6227Royal Engineers26/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gregson 2910Manchester Regiment20/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Douglas Gresham 985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class George Grey SS/101819Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/06/1915
Private Daniel John Griffen 59Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1915
Private Griffiths 2252Welsh Regiment28/10/1915
Private William John Griffiths 12/1084Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Grundy 19161Border Regiment05/07/1915
Private Guiel 1670Royal Sussex Regiment29/09/1915
Private Gunn 832Highland Light Infantry05/11/1915
Sergeant Edmund Robert Guthrie 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Ralph Richmond De Normanville Guy 13/747Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/05/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Haddock 1411Australian Field Artillery16/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Hadler 52103Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1915
Private Hainey 19312The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/11/1915
Private Gordon Omego Haining 6/2149Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1915
Private George Charles Hale 2897The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry George Haley 1346Australian Army Medical Corps01/09/1915
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.369
Manchester Regiment66
Lancashire Fusiliers59
Royal Engineers57
Royal Marine Light Infantry57
Royal Field Artillery54
Army Service Corps52
Australian Light Horse50
Royal Army Medical Corps42
Essex Regiment41
Worcestershire Regiment35
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)34
Royal Welsh Fusiliers32
South Wales Borderers32
King's Own Scottish Borderers31
Royal Munster Fusiliers30
British West Indies Regiment28
South African Infantry28
Welsh Regiment27
Royal Scots26
East Lancashire Regiment26
Hampshire Regiment26
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26
Border Regiment26
Royal Dublin Fusiliers26
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24
Highland Light Infantry24
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
Royal Irish Fusiliers20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18
Cheshire Regiment18
Middlesex Regiment17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15
Royal Fusiliers15
Berkshire Yeomanry14
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.14
North Staffordshire Regiment13
Australian Army Medical Corps13
London Regiment13
Royal Marines13
Scottish Horse13
East Yorkshire Regiment13
Lincolnshire Regiment13
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12
Australian Army Service Corps12
Northumberland Fusiliers12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Dorsetshire Regiment10
Norfolk Regiment10
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Army Veterinary Corps10
Royal Horse Artillery9
Wiltshire Regiment9
ALIAS9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.9
Army Cyclist Corps9
Australian Field Artillery9
Australian Engineers9
New Zealand Engineers8
Royal North Devon Hussars8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Herefordshire Regiment7
Warwickshire Yeomanry7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment7
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Leinster Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Connaught Rangers7
Royal Army Ordnance Corps6
Russian Army6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
South Lancashire Regiment6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
Lovat Scouts5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars5
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.5
Army Ordnance Corps5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry5
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.4
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service4
Newfoundland Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.4
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.4
Ayrshire Yeomanry4
New Zealand Army Service Corps4
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Depot (Egypt)4
New Zealand Medical Corps3
West Somerset Yeomanry3
Royal Army Service Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)3
Royal Navy, HMS Europa3
Military Police Corps3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars3
Norfolk Yeomanry3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Mercantile Marine2
20th Hussars2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Indian Medical Service2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry2
Middlesex Hussars2
Sussex Yeomanry2
New Zealand Veterinary Corps2
Tank Corps2
Derbyshire Yeomanry2
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President IIArmoured Car Div.2
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Navy, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Navy, HMS Glory2
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Royal Marine Band1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osiris1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Air Force, Stores Depot, Egypt1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K.J1
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot.1
Royal Navy, HMS Mars1
Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Intelligence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margaret Duncan1
Royal Air Force, 202nd Sqdn.1
Ceylon Planters Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Renard1
Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Ark Royal1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Varsova1
Royal Navy, HMS Endeavour1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albion1
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy1
Corps of Guides and Interpreters, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Ribble1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II Armoured Car Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa1
Australian Division1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
East Surrey Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Army Nursing Service1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Folkestone1
Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Supply Depot1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Armoured Car Div.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hannibal1
Royal Navy, HMS Canopus1
28th Punjabis1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, R.N. Div. Train1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 6 December 1914100
Sunday 13 December 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914110
Sunday 27 December 1914110
Friday 29 January 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Sunday 7 March 1915220
Friday 9 April 1915120
Saturday 10 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915230
Monday 26 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Wednesday 28 April 1915220
Thursday 29 April 1915340
Friday 30 April 1915762
Saturday 1 May 191510100
Sunday 2 May 191512133
Monday 3 May 191515131
Tuesday 4 May 1915891
Wednesday 5 May 1915981
Thursday 6 May 191514171
Friday 7 May 191511142
Saturday 8 May 191514150
Sunday 9 May 191511120
Monday 10 May 1915870
Tuesday 11 May 191513132
Wednesday 12 May 191515140
Thursday 13 May 191515180
Friday 14 May 191515162
Saturday 15 May 191514172
Sunday 16 May 191512131
Monday 17 May 1915880
Tuesday 18 May 191512134
Wednesday 19 May 1915890
Thursday 20 May 191516213
Friday 21 May 191510101
Saturday 22 May 1915450
Sunday 23 May 19159104
Monday 24 May 1915450
Tuesday 25 May 1915660
Wednesday 26 May 1915771
Thursday 27 May 1915551
Friday 28 May 1915670
Saturday 29 May 1915791
Sunday 30 May 1915550
Monday 31 May 1915210
Tuesday 1 June 19159100
Wednesday 2 June 1915671
Thursday 3 June 1915892
Friday 4 June 1915661
Saturday 5 June 1915460
Monday 7 June 1915670
Tuesday 8 June 191511121
Wednesday 9 June 1915780
Thursday 10 June 191510120
Friday 11 June 1915771
Saturday 12 June 1915440
Sunday 13 June 1915780
Monday 14 June 1915770
Tuesday 15 June 1915431
Wednesday 16 June 19151081
Thursday 17 June 1915220
Friday 18 June 191510110
Saturday 19 June 1915320
Sunday 20 June 1915220
Monday 21 June 1915430
Tuesday 22 June 1915440
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915430
Friday 25 June 1915443
Saturday 26 June 1915330
Sunday 27 June 1915660
Monday 28 June 1915890
Tuesday 29 June 1915330
Wednesday 30 June 1915330
Thursday 1 July 1915550
Friday 2 July 1915210
Saturday 3 July 1915221
Sunday 4 July 191514160
Monday 5 July 191510111
Tuesday 6 July 1915871
Wednesday 7 July 1915540
Thursday 8 July 1915220
Friday 9 July 1915550
Saturday 10 July 1915770
Sunday 11 July 1915330
Monday 12 July 1915420
Tuesday 13 July 1915560
Wednesday 14 July 1915330
Thursday 15 July 1915430
Friday 16 July 1915660
Saturday 17 July 1915760
Sunday 18 July 1915220
Monday 19 July 1915220
Tuesday 20 July 191513121
Wednesday 21 July 1915340
Thursday 22 July 1915450
Friday 23 July 1915650
Saturday 24 July 1915330
Sunday 25 July 1915330
Monday 26 July 1915551
Tuesday 27 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915220
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915220
Sunday 1 August 1915440
Monday 2 August 1915331
Tuesday 3 August 1915680
Wednesday 4 August 1915551
Thursday 5 August 191511101
Friday 6 August 1915890
Saturday 7 August 1915670
Sunday 8 August 191511121
Monday 9 August 191518170
Tuesday 10 August 19151092
Wednesday 11 August 1915780
Thursday 12 August 191523264
Friday 13 August 191524280
Saturday 14 August 191523307
Sunday 15 August 191530305
Monday 16 August 191521211
Tuesday 17 August 191527284
Wednesday 18 August 191525244
Thursday 19 August 191517160
Friday 20 August 191517160
Saturday 21 August 191513121
Sunday 22 August 191513143
Monday 23 August 191510130
Tuesday 24 August 191520211
Wednesday 25 August 191515170
Thursday 26 August 191516131
Friday 27 August 191513140
Saturday 28 August 191516160
Sunday 29 August 191515152
Monday 30 August 191514131
Tuesday 31 August 191514152
Wednesday 1 September 191511110
Thursday 2 September 191521211
Friday 3 September 1915681
Saturday 4 September 191512121
Sunday 5 September 191513150
Monday 6 September 191510111
Tuesday 7 September 1915671
Wednesday 8 September 1915660
Thursday 9 September 191511112
Friday 10 September 1915761
Saturday 11 September 191511123
Sunday 12 September 1915661
Monday 13 September 191513154
Tuesday 14 September 191511111
Wednesday 15 September 1915330
Thursday 16 September 1915880
Friday 17 September 191512111
Saturday 18 September 191510100
Sunday 19 September 1915652
Monday 20 September 19158100
Tuesday 21 September 1915431
Wednesday 22 September 1915770
Thursday 23 September 191510113
Friday 24 September 1915662
Saturday 25 September 1915550
Sunday 26 September 1915330
Monday 27 September 1915960
Tuesday 28 September 1915570
Wednesday 29 September 1915660
Thursday 30 September 1915891
Friday 1 October 1915560
Saturday 2 October 19158100
Sunday 3 October 1915540
Monday 4 October 1915770
Tuesday 5 October 1915882
Wednesday 6 October 191515140
Thursday 7 October 191513143
Friday 8 October 191510100
Saturday 9 October 1915560
Sunday 10 October 19157101
Monday 11 October 1915660
Tuesday 12 October 1915660
Wednesday 13 October 1915771
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Friday 15 October 1915442
Saturday 16 October 1915560
Sunday 17 October 1915660
Monday 18 October 1915340
Tuesday 19 October 19151060
Wednesday 20 October 1915770
Thursday 21 October 1915762
Friday 22 October 1915440
Saturday 23 October 1915550
Sunday 24 October 1915550
Monday 25 October 1915990
Tuesday 26 October 1915860
Wednesday 27 October 19159120
Thursday 28 October 191514143
Friday 29 October 1915320
Saturday 30 October 191510102
Sunday 31 October 1915541
Monday 1 November 1915870
Tuesday 2 November 1915550
Wednesday 3 November 1915780
Thursday 4 November 1915880
Friday 5 November 1915990
Saturday 6 November 1915662
Sunday 7 November 1915220
Monday 8 November 1915340
Tuesday 9 November 1915652
Wednesday 10 November 1915430
Thursday 11 November 1915450
Friday 12 November 1915992
Saturday 13 November 19159100
Sunday 14 November 1915991
Monday 15 November 1915552
Tuesday 16 November 1915580
Wednesday 17 November 1915430
Thursday 18 November 1915550
Friday 19 November 1915320
Saturday 20 November 1915750
Sunday 21 November 1915781
Monday 22 November 1915870
Tuesday 23 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915111
Thursday 25 November 1915330
Friday 26 November 1915980
Saturday 27 November 1915770
Sunday 28 November 1915210
Monday 29 November 1915440
Tuesday 30 November 1915671
Wednesday 1 December 1915440
Thursday 2 December 19159122
Friday 3 December 1915330
Saturday 4 December 1915891
Sunday 5 December 191510102
Monday 6 December 1915330
Tuesday 7 December 1915650
Wednesday 8 December 1915773
Thursday 9 December 1915330
Friday 10 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 191521203
Sunday 12 December 1915321
Monday 13 December 19159101
Tuesday 14 December 1915650
Wednesday 15 December 1915790
Thursday 16 December 1915670
Friday 17 December 1915991
Saturday 18 December 1915550
Sunday 19 December 1915550
Monday 20 December 1915431
Wednesday 22 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915552
Friday 24 December 1915540
Saturday 25 December 19159112
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915220
Tuesday 28 December 1915650
Wednesday 29 December 1915331
Thursday 30 December 1915330
Friday 31 December 1915220
Saturday 1 January 1916980
Sunday 2 January 1916220
Monday 3 January 1916330
Tuesday 4 January 1916450
Wednesday 5 January 1916331
Thursday 6 January 1916211
Friday 7 January 1916340
Saturday 8 January 1916220
Sunday 9 January 1916431
Monday 10 January 1916210
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916230
Thursday 13 January 1916220
Friday 14 January 1916551
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916210
Wednesday 19 January 1916442
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 19161370
Monday 24 January 1916640
Tuesday 25 January 1916210
Wednesday 26 January 1916430
Thursday 27 January 1916230
Friday 28 January 1916110
Saturday 29 January 1916220
Sunday 30 January 1916210
Monday 31 January 1916420
Tuesday 1 February 1916440
Wednesday 2 February 1916221
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916221
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916220
Monday 7 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916210
Wednesday 9 February 1916310
Friday 11 February 1916321
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916330
Tuesday 15 February 1916440
Wednesday 16 February 1916221
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916220
Saturday 19 February 1916211
Tuesday 22 February 1916220
Wednesday 23 February 1916111
Thursday 24 February 1916232
Friday 25 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 191633353
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916210
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916210
Thursday 2 March 1916211
Saturday 4 March 1916111
Sunday 5 March 1916100
Monday 6 March 1916532
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916222
Sunday 12 March 1916332
Monday 13 March 1916444
Tuesday 14 March 1916222
Wednesday 15 March 1916211
Thursday 16 March 1916111
Friday 17 March 1916351
Saturday 18 March 1916111
Monday 20 March 1916111
Tuesday 21 March 1916210
Wednesday 22 March 1916210
Thursday 23 March 1916110
Friday 24 March 1916320
Saturday 25 March 1916221
Sunday 26 March 1916221
Monday 27 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916100
Wednesday 29 March 1916111
Friday 31 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916111
Monday 3 April 1916100
Tuesday 4 April 1916210
Wednesday 5 April 1916100
Thursday 6 April 1916562
Tuesday 11 April 1916331
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916111
Saturday 15 April 1916111
Sunday 16 April 1916211
Monday 17 April 1916111
Wednesday 19 April 1916100
Friday 21 April 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 6 March 1917111
Monday 12 March 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917120
Sunday 30 December 191711111
Monday 31 December 19171172
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918221
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918120
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Friday 26 December 1919100
Saturday 3 January 1920100
Thursday 22 January 1920110
Monday 26 January 1920110
Thursday 12 February 1920100
Sunday 15 February 1920110
Monday 16 February 1920100
Tuesday 17 February 1920100
Wednesday 18 February 1920100
Thursday 19 February 1920100
Friday 20 February 1920100
Sunday 7 March 1920110
Tuesday 9 March 1920100
Wednesday 17 March 1920110
Sunday 4 April 1920110
Wednesday 28 April 1920100
Monday 24 May 1920120
Monday 7 June 1920122
Wednesday 9 June 1920210
Thursday 10 June 1920100
Monday 21 June 1920100
Wednesday 23 June 1920110
Monday 19 July 1920100
Thursday 22 July 1920100
Friday 30 July 1920110
Sunday 1 August 1920100
Thursday 5 August 1920110
Thursday 12 August 1920100
Saturday 28 August 1920220
Sunday 5 September 1920100
Monday 6 September 1920100
Sunday 26 September 1920100
Tuesday 28 September 1920110
Thursday 7 October 1920210
Tuesday 12 October 1920110
Monday 1 November 1920220
Thursday 11 November 1920100
Monday 22 November 1920100
Wednesday 29 December 1920100
Saturday 1 January 1921100
Sunday 2 January 1921100
Tuesday 8 February 1921200
Thursday 10 February 1921110
Saturday 12 February 1921110
Sunday 27 February 1921120
Monday 28 February 1921100
Saturday 5 March 1921100
Saturday 12 March 1921100
Friday 29 April 1921110
Friday 20 May 1921100
Wednesday 15 June 1921100
Tuesday 28 June 1921110
Wednesday 13 July 1921110
Thursday 28 July 1921100
Monday 8 August 1921100
Tuesday 9 August 1921100
Friday 12 August 1921100
Wednesday 31 August 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20130
Glasgow1281
Govan960
Greenock530
KilsbyDaventry550
Dundee420
BlythNorthumberland440
AshingtonNorthumberland440
TodmordenCalderdale321
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf331
Ayr330
Coldingham330
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf221
Galashiels200
DorchesterDorset210
LlanrugGwynedd222
WigtonAllerdale230
CastleCardiff220
Hawick201
HalsteadBraintree220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
Carluke221
Cathcart220
SherborneDorset210
Ogmore ValleyBridgend220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Dumfries220
Kilbirnie221
PenzanceCornwall201
HerefordHerefordshire, County of221
CaernarfonGwynedd211
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells220
RamsgateThanet220
Old Monkland220
Falkirk220
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes220
PenrithEden221
Paisley210
SudburyBabergh220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
Dunfermline211
Rothes221
Toller PorcorumDorset110
RhylDenbighshire110
West DeanChichester110
BamburghNorthumberland110
Cumbernauld110
BrierfieldPendle101
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
Great MarlowWycombe110
KneesallNewark and Sherwood110
BleanCanterbury100
Kilmarnock110
LechladeCotswold110
WelshpoolPowys110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
ClunburyShropshire100
KettonRutland110
Kinnoull111
GainsboroughWest Lindsey100
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
Gretna110
CanningtonSedgemoor101
Cambuslang110
CopythorneNew Forest110
BrymboWrexham110
St. IvesCornwall110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
New Machar100
OultonBroadland110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon100
South TawtonWest Devon110
Whithorn110
KinverSouth Staffordshire100
GodalmingWaverley110
New Monkland110
RodmershamSwale100
FleetHart110
EdgcottAylesbury Vale110
Tain100
High AbbotsideRichmondshire110
LongparishTest Valley110
Dalmellington110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
HayPowys111
CotheridgeMalvern Hills110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Port Of Menteith100
WhaplodeSouth Holland110
OswestryShropshire110
Duns110
ChadlingtonWest Oxfordshire100
Beith110
WithingtonCotswold110
KidwellyCarmarthenshire110
MarnhullDorset110
LiskeardCornwall111
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
Auchtergaven110
MundfordBreckland110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
LuppittEast Devon110
Blair Atholl110
Cricket St. ThomasSouth Somerset110
Eastwood110
WalmerDover110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire100
SheringtonMilton Keynes100
Inverness and Bona110
CattonHambleton110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Milborne St. AndrewDorset110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
BardwellWest Suffolk110
ThornfordDorset110
LlandrilloDenbighshire110
SelseyChichester110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
StanleyCounty Durham110
KeighleyBradford110
Old Kilpatrick110
BarrowfordPendle111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset101
TaplowSouth Bucks110
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
Coln St. AldwynsCotswold110
RhayaderPowys110
TenburyMalvern Hills110
MonmouthMonmouthshire111
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
Perth110
WalkerithWest Lindsey110
ElkstoneCotswold110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales100
Annan100
Lydford-on-FosseMendip110
Dalziel120
SilchesterBasingstoke and Deane110
ActonWrexham110
St. AgnesCornwall100
BracknellBracknell Forest111
Aberdeen120
AylshamBroadland110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
LydfordWest Devon110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Caterham ValleyTandridge111
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
EwshotHart100
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Duffus110
EasbyRichmondshire110
WitchamptonDorset110
CastletonDorset110
LlanberisGwynedd111
Old Cumnock110
StistedBraintree110
RuabonWrexham111
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills100
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Larbert100
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Great AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kelso100
BlewburyVale of White Horse110
South CerneyCotswold110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Blandford ForumDorset110
CantonCardiff110
LauncestonCornwall110
DinedorHerefordshire, County of111
HardinghamBreckland111
Sixpenny Handley and PentridgeDorset110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
Strath110
Charlton HorethorneSouth Somerset110
RiverDover110
Pen TranchTorfaen100
FittletonWiltshire110
FinchampsteadWokingham110
Fyvie100
GeddingtonKettering110
WarwickWarwick111
HanfordDorset110
Torosay110
EyeMid Suffolk110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
Radford SemeleWarwick100
SedgefieldCounty Durham110
PenistoneBarnsley111
Inverkip100
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
BleadonNorth Somerset110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
Selkirk110
TuxfordBassetlaw110
Sanquhar111
ChedworthCotswold110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110
Shelsley BeauchampMalvern Hills110
Magor with UndyMonmouthshire111
MarstonCheshire West and Chester110
Auchtermuchty110
UptonWest Lindsey100
Wareham TownDorset110
PleasleyBolsover111
FromeMendip110
PainswickStroud100
LlangelerCarmarthenshire111
EshCounty Durham110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey100
Laurencekirk111
AlderfordBroadland110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
AshburtonTeignbridge100
Campbeltown110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe110
ZealsWiltshire110
WhippinghamIsle of Wight110
Nairn110
RiponHarrogate110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk111
Bradford PeverellDorset100
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100
UckfieldWealden100
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham111
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
MorpethNorthumberland110
HemsworthWakefield110
Bonhill110
LutterworthHarborough110
WisbechFenland100
Jedburgh110
Stoke LyneCherwell110
Ardrossan110
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland100
VictoriaNewport110
CamelfordCornwall110
BartestreeHerefordshire, County of110
Scone110
DidlingtonBreckland110
WhitehavenCopeland110
ElvastonSouth Derbyshire110
Gairloch110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
Bothwell110
EastryDover110
MaesycwmmerCaerphilly110
CrickladeWiltshire110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
Foveran100
West AshtonWiltshire110
GillinghamDorset110
Prestonpans110
WoolverstoneBabergh110
Llansanffraid Glan ConwyConwy101
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon110
New Kilpatrick100
Holme ValleyKirklees110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale111
WhitbyScarborough111
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse100
PiddletrenthideDorset110
Biggar110
HarwichTendring100
LlandyssilPowys110
MalvernMalvern Hills120
PontymoileTorfaen110
SandbachCheshire East110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Blackford110
GrasbyWest Lindsey100
Long PrestonCraven110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Troqueer110
DitcheatMendip111
Cambusnethan110
PauntleyForest of Dean110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
LlandaffCardiff110
MylorCornwall110
WhitbourneHerefordshire, County of100
Edzell111
WattonBreckland111
ChurtonCheshire West and Chester110
East and West BucklandNorth Devon110
Kilcalmonell100
Kingston St. MarySomerset West and Taunton111
MardenMaidstone120
Winterbourne StokeWiltshire100
RydeIsle of Wight110
Petty110
RipleyHarrogate110
MorleyLeeds110
BeaminsterDorset110
MechellIsle of Anglesey111
HachestonEast Suffolk110
ChisletCanterbury110
RotherfieldWealden120
HawardenFlintshire111
North HorshamHorsham110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
ThornerLeeds110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
LodeEast Cambridgeshire100
Earlston100
Middleton StoneyCherwell110
Kilmaurs110
MickletonCotswold111
CardiganCeredigion100
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
St. JuliansNewport110
BlislandCornwall110
NormantonRutland110
Forgan110
AttleboroughBreckland110
SudburyDerbyshire Dales110
Stornoway110
CheddarSedgemoor110
KnebworthNorth Hertfordshire101
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
TruroCornwall110
LambournWest Berkshire110
Chapel of Garioch100
SalisburyWiltshire110
East StourDorset110
Applecross110
EttingtonStratford-on-Avon110
Renfrew110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet111
WhaddonAylesbury Vale110
GoathlandScarborough110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
HolwellDorset110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd111
Moffat100
RayleighRochford110
KnightonPowys110
KempseyMalvern Hills110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
Minshull VernonCheshire East110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kinross110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
Hamilton110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
Weedon BecDaventry110
GrangetownCardiff110
MevagisseyCornwall100
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
North ElmhamBreckland110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Rosneath110
Kingsbury EpiscopiSouth Somerset100
Rutherglen110
LangleyMaidstone110
WestburyWiltshire111
SandownIsle of Wight110
East CowtonHambleton110
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
StalbridgeDorset110
LlanidanIsle of Anglesey111
Great WrattingWest Suffolk100